2012 Marriott Summer National Championships

Final Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 35-39 Results

Women 35-39 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.98    8/8/2006  Torres, Dara                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Campbell, Jennifer             37  MUMS      29.03       29.23     11.00
  2  Compton, Rebecca               39  SLAM      31.23       29.85      9.00
  3  Payano, Cynthia M              37   DOM      31.88       30.85      8.00
  4  Reinke, Karalee                36  RICH      33.04       31.61      7.00
  5  Bortolotti, Rebecca A          38  NEBR      33.62       32.20      6.00
  6  Ewen, Chrystena E              38   NEM      35.50       34.16      5.00
---  Kyff, Jennifer J               39  METR      32.36          DQ          

Women 35-39 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     58.87    7/2/1995  Neilson-Bell, Sandy          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Campbell, Jennifer             37  MUMS    1:02.89     1:04.05     11.00
                30.58     1:04.05(33.47)
  2  Stokes, Jessica N              36   NEM    1:05.00     1:05.97      9.00
                31.55     1:05.97(34.42)
  3  Roddin, Julie                  36  ANCM    1:15.00     1:07.73      8.00
                32.23     1:07.73(35.50)
  4  Payano, Cynthia M              37   DOM    1:09.00     1:09.48      7.00
                33.99     1:09.48(35.49)
  5  Hankins, Malena                39  GAJA    1:09.87     1:09.84      6.00
                33.80     1:09.84(36.04)
  6  Culjat, Janet M                36  NEBR    1:10.33     1:13.40      5.00
                34.27     1:13.40(39.13)
  7  Bortolotti, Rebecca A          38  NEBR    1:14.21     1:13.54      4.00
                34.20     1:13.54(39.34)
  8  Kyff, Jennifer J               39  METR    1:10.78     1:13.92      3.00
                34.69     1:13.92(39.23)
  9  Perez-Mozaz, Maria             35  NEBR    1:16.00     1:19.84      2.00
                37.61     1:19.84(42.23)
 10  Fellows, Hilary                35  MOVY    1:36.94     1:34.46      1.00
                43.20     1:34.46(51.26)
 11  Lanphier-Willson, Juliann      35  NEBR    1:55.03     2:02.93          
                58.75   2:02.93(1:04.18)

Women 35-39 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:06.62   8/15/1998  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stover, Joy                    36  MOVY    2:14.91     2:16.13     11.00
                31.57     1:05.50(33.93)    1:41.08(35.58)    2:16.13(35.05)
  2  Varlas, Melissa D              39  SYSM    2:20.20     2:16.81      9.00
                32.42     1:07.31(34.89)    1:42.71(35.40)    2:16.81(34.10)
  3  Roddin, Julie                  36  ANCM    2:31.33     2:23.39      8.00
                32.97     1:09.44(36.47)    1:46.74(37.30)    2:23.39(36.65)
  4  Ewen, Chrystena E              38   NEM    2:49.91     2:41.71      7.00
                37.16     1:18.37(41.21)    2:00.88(42.51)    2:41.71(40.83)

Women 35-39 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:26.17   8/10/1997  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stover, Joy                    36  MOVY    4:40.68     4:47.86     11.00
                32.65     1:07.74(35.09)    1:44.52(36.78)    2:21.09(36.57)
        2:58.24(37.15)    3:35.32(37.08)    4:12.29(36.97)    4:47.86(35.57)
  2  Varlas, Melissa D              39  SYSM    4:54.20     4:48.24      9.00
                33.82     1:09.47(35.65)    1:45.84(36.37)    2:22.32(36.48)
        2:58.95(36.63)    3:35.56(36.61)    4:12.27(36.71)    4:48.24(35.97)
  3  Stokes, Jessica N              36   NEM    5:00.00     4:54.08      8.00
                34.30     1:11.94(37.64)    1:49.20(37.26)    2:27.03(37.83)
        3:04.03(37.00)    3:41.56(37.53)    4:18.15(36.59)    4:54.08(35.93)
  4  Roddin, Julie                  36  ANCM    5:17.04     5:00.10      7.00
                34.34     1:11.32(36.98)    1:49.58(38.26)    2:27.51(37.93)
        3:06.23(38.72)    3:44.44(38.21)    4:22.89(38.45)    5:00.10(37.21)
  5  Wetstone, Susan                39   PNA    5:05.00     5:04.85      6.00
                34.93     1:12.36(37.43)    1:50.94(38.58)    2:30.44(39.50)
        3:09.02(38.58)    3:48.00(38.98)    4:27.03(39.03)    5:04.85(37.82)
  6  Hankins, Malena                39  GAJA    5:08.99     5:08.29      5.00
                36.19     1:14.54(38.35)    1:53.27(38.73)    2:32.23(38.96)
        3:10.92(38.69)    3:50.56(39.64)    4:29.76(39.20)    5:08.29(38.53)
  7  Ewen, Chrystena E              38   NEM    5:45.50     5:41.28      4.00
                38.19     1:20.42(42.23)    2:03.66(43.24)    2:47.37(43.71)
        3:31.13(43.76)    4:15.19(44.06)    4:58.93(43.74)    5:41.28(42.35)
  8  Hodges, Jenny A                38  PMST    6:53.26     6:42.86      3.00
                45.28     1:36.20(50.92)    2:27.71(51.51)    3:19.54(51.83)
        4:11.71(52.17)    5:03.84(52.13)    5:55.57(51.73)    6:42.86(47.29)

Women 35-39 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:13.49    8/4/2006  Taormina, Sheila             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stover, Joy                    36  MOVY    9:44.73     9:48.20     11.00
                32.73     1:08.06(35.33)    1:44.76(36.70)    2:21.24(36.48)
        2:58.24(37.00)    3:35.50(37.26)    4:12.97(37.47)    4:50.29(37.32)
        5:27.53(37.24)    6:05.22(37.69)    6:42.74(37.52)    7:20.24(37.50)
        7:57.89(37.65)    8:35.43(37.54)    9:12.46(37.03)    9:48.20(35.74)
  2  Varlas, Melissa D              39  SYSM   10:05.00     9:56.14      9.00
                33.79     1:10.30(36.51)    1:47.83(37.53)    2:24.99(37.16)
        3:02.83(37.84)    3:40.28(37.45)    4:18.07(37.79)    4:55.52(37.45)
        5:33.42(37.90)    6:10.90(37.48)    6:48.79(37.89)    7:26.57(37.78)
        8:04.36(37.79)    8:41.96(37.60)    9:19.78(37.82)    9:56.14(36.36)
  3  Stokes, Jessica N              36   NEM   10:30.00    10:10.63      8.00
                35.31     1:14.81(39.50)    1:53.48(38.67)    2:32.15(38.67)
        3:10.78(38.63)    3:49.54(38.76)    4:28.23(38.69)    5:06.65(38.42)
        5:45.02(38.37)    6:23.37(38.35)    7:01.57(38.20)    7:39.88(38.31)
        8:17.95(38.07)    8:55.95(38.00)    9:33.52(37.57)   10:10.63(37.11)
  4  Ewen, Chrystena E              38   NEM   12:05.50    11:31.84      7.00
                37.74     1:19.72(41.98)    2:03.37(43.65)    2:46.68(43.31)
        3:30.89(44.21)    4:15.16(44.27)    5:00.35(45.19)    5:44.22(43.87)
        6:28.33(44.11)    7:12.27(43.94)    7:56.58(44.31)    8:39.85(43.27)
        9:24.24(44.39)   10:07.53(43.29)   10:51.02(43.49)   11:31.84(40.82)
  5  Criscione, Anicia              39  OREG   11:51.54    11:54.20      6.00
                39.03     1:23.36(44.33)    2:08.48(45.12)    2:53.76(45.28)
        3:39.27(45.51)    4:24.74(45.47)    5:09.92(45.18)    5:55.23(45.31)
        6:40.29(45.06)    7:25.50(45.21)    8:10.47(44.97)    8:55.54(45.07)
        9:40.50(44.96)   10:25.88(45.38)   11:10.61(44.73)   11:54.20(43.59)

Women 35-39 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  17:46.58   8/13/2000  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Roddin, Julie                  36  ANCM   19:59.99    19:44.04     11.00
                35.17     1:13.24(38.07)    1:52.37(39.13)    2:31.56(39.19)
        3:11.01(39.45)    3:50.91(39.90)    4:30.69(39.78)    5:10.64(39.95)
        5:50.46(39.82)    6:30.82(40.36)    7:10.65(39.83)    7:50.79(40.14)
        8:30.77(39.98)    9:10.88(40.11)    9:50.55(39.67)   10:30.34(39.79)
       11:10.26(39.92)   11:49.91(39.65)   12:29.69(39.78)   13:09.40(39.71)
       13:49.36(39.96)   14:29.48(40.12)   15:09.16(39.68)   15:48.81(39.65)
       16:28.62(39.81)   17:08.10(39.48)   17:47.49(39.39)   18:27.13(39.64)
       19:06.10(38.97)   19:44.04(37.94)
  2  Hankins, Malena                39  GAJA   20:41.56    20:28.64      9.00
                35.94     1:15.44(39.50)    1:55.94(40.50)    2:36.88(40.94)
        3:17.83(40.95)    3:58.73(40.90)    4:39.73(41.00)    5:20.82(41.09)
        6:02.55(41.73)    6:43.66(41.11)    7:25.45(41.79)    8:06.82(41.37)
        8:48.73(41.91)    9:30.03(41.30)   10:11.94(41.91)   10:53.26(41.32)
       11:35.51(42.25)   12:17.20(41.69)   12:58.70(41.50)   13:40.33(41.63)
       14:21.44(41.11)   15:02.76(41.32)   15:44.37(41.61)   16:25.53(41.16)
       17:06.99(41.46)   17:47.54(40.55)   18:28.59(41.05)   19:09.30(40.71)
       19:50.76(41.46)   20:28.64(37.88)
  3  Weiser, Sabine                 38  WMST   22:44.07    21:44.63      8.00
                38.84     1:22.02(43.18)    2:05.67(43.65)    2:49.29(43.62)
        3:32.76(43.47)    4:16.21(43.45)    4:59.51(43.30)    5:43.04(43.53)
        6:26.59(43.55)    7:09.64(43.05)    7:52.67(43.03)    8:35.97(43.30)
        9:18.89(42.92)   10:01.51(42.62)   10:45.03(43.52)   11:28.66(43.63)
       12:12.00(43.34)   12:55.77(43.77)   13:39.73(43.96)   14:23.23(43.50)
       15:07.47(44.24)   15:51.73(44.26)   16:36.40(44.67)   17:20.38(43.98)
       18:05.02(44.64)   18:49.77(44.75)   19:34.89(45.12)   20:19.24(44.35)
       20:50.06(30.82)   21:44.63(54.57)
  4  Volz, Kristin R                39  SFTL   25:09.34    25:38.06      7.00
                45.00     1:33.62(48.62)    2:25.24(51.62)    3:15.49(50.25)
        4:06.13(50.64)    4:57.52(51.39)    5:48.89(51.37)    6:40.45(51.56)
        7:31.75(51.30)    8:23.54(51.79)    9:15.10(51.56)   10:06.07(50.97)
       10:57.95(51.88)   11:50.08(52.13)   12:42.24(52.16)   13:34.06(51.82)
       14:26.84(52.78)   15:17.93(51.09)   16:11.43(53.50)   17:03.46(52.03)
       17:55.48(52.02)   18:47.19(51.71)   19:38.85(51.66)   20:30.22(51.37)
       21:23.13(52.91)   22:14.54(51.41)   23:07.25(52.71)   23:58.45(51.20)
       24:50.35(51.90)   25:38.06(47.71)
  5  Gomez, Yaritza                 35   MWA   25:09.44    27:39.79      6.00
                49.48     1:41.84(52.36)    2:36.95(55.11)    3:30.49(53.54)
        4:26.05(55.56)    5:20.39(54.34)                    7:13.69(1:53.30)
        8:09.91(56.22)    9:04.24(54.33) 11:50.91(2:46.67)                  
                       13:42.21(1:51.30)   14:39.52(57.31)   15:35.14(55.62)
                       17:27.76(1:52.62)                   19:18.93(1:51.17)
                                         23:59.28(4:40.35)                  
     28:40.28(4:41.00)                                     32:26.66(3:46.38)
                       34:15.23(1:48.57)

Women 35-39 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.17    8/7/2010  Hart, Sheri L                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Guzman, Shanna L               36   TOC      33.90       32.45     11.00
  2  Wetstone, Susan                39   PNA      35.00       33.20      9.00
  3  Weiser, Sabine                 38  WMST      36.45       36.00      8.00
  4  Culjat, Janet M                36  NEBR      35.33       36.53      7.00
  5  Kyff, Jennifer J               39  METR      40.97       38.20      6.00
  6  Washburn, Michelle             38  MOVY      40.99       40.49      5.00
  7  Criscione, Anicia              39  OREG      41.15       42.51      4.00
  8  Gomez, Yaritza                 35   MWA      41.15       47.44      3.00
  9  Fellows, Hilary                35  MOVY      51.45       51.81      2.00

Women 35-39 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:04.99    8/8/2010  Hart, Sheri L                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wetstone, Susan                39   PNA    1:13.00     1:11.52     11.00
                34.65     1:11.52(36.87)
  2  Guzman, Shanna L               36   TOC    1:11.45     1:12.19      9.00
                34.39     1:12.19(37.80)
  3  Culjat, Janet M                36  NEBR    1:14.33     1:20.40      8.00
                39.36     1:20.40(41.04)
  4  Kyff, Jennifer J               39  METR    1:28.46     1:24.08      7.00
                41.14     1:24.08(42.94)
  5  Washburn, Michelle             38  MOVY    1:31.37     1:28.31      6.00
                42.18     1:28.31(46.13)
  6  Criscione, Anicia              39  OREG    1:28.07     1:28.99      5.00
                43.33     1:28.99(45.66)
---  Compton, Rebecca               39  SLAM    1:20.52          DQ          
                39.19                   
---  Roddin, Julie                  36  ANCM    1:21.02          NS          

Women 35-39 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:18.20   8/10/1997  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wetstone, Susan                39   PNA    2:45.00     2:38.15     11.00
                36.56     1:17.24(40.68)    1:57.85(40.61)    2:38.15(40.30)
  2  Stover, Joy                    36  MOVY    2:40.49     2:40.24      9.00
                38.12     1:18.18(40.06)    1:59.85(41.67)    2:40.24(40.39)
  3  Roddin, Julie                  36  ANCM    2:45.62     2:42.91      8.00
                38.73     1:19.46(40.73)    2:00.97(41.51)    2:42.91(41.94)
  4  Varlas, Melissa D              39  SYSM    2:42.30     2:43.95      7.00
                39.28     1:20.93(41.65)    2:02.86(41.93)    2:43.95(41.09)
  5  Hankins, Malena                39  GAJA    3:00.00     2:51.33      6.00
                41.61     1:24.93(43.32)    2:08.59(43.66)    2:51.33(42.74)
  6  Culjat, Janet M                36  NEBR    2:45.33     2:51.54      5.00
                41.66     1:24.00(42.34)    2:07.46(43.46)    2:51.54(44.08)
  7  Weiser, Sabine                 38  WMST    3:00.14     2:55.62      4.00
                42.84     1:28.30(45.46)    2:13.41(45.11)    2:55.62(42.21)
  8  Kyff, Jennifer J               39  METR    3:09.21     3:02.30      3.00
                43.01     1:29.53(46.52)    2:16.92(47.39)    3:02.30(45.38)
  9  Criscione, Anicia              39  OREG    3:04.79     3:04.10      2.00
                44.52     1:30.84(46.32)    2:17.89(47.05)    3:04.10(46.21)
 10  Volz, Kristin R                39  SFTL    3:49.10     3:55.54      1.00
                55.50   1:55.82(1:00.32)  2:58.38(1:02.56)    3:55.54(57.16)

Women 35-39 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     33.86   5/27/2012  Lewis, Cynthia J             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Payano, Cynthia M              37   DOM      37.00       37.47     11.00
  2  Guzman, Shanna L               36   TOC      38.76       40.12      9.00
  3  Framke, Erin C                 39   CMS      42.19       41.50      8.00
  4  Kramer, Stephanie              38  NOVA      43.07       41.58      7.00
  5  Rosenblat, Daniela             37  SFTL      45.10       45.12      6.00
  6  Kinsella, Sarah R              38  NEBR      43.80       46.91      5.00
  7  Gomez, Yaritza                 35   MWA      45.11       48.47      4.00
  8  Royal, Abby L                  36  ROSE      55.56       52.50      3.00
---  Schwan, Bernadette             38  MOVY      50.10          NS          
---  Reinke, Karalee                36  RICH      43.45          NS          

Women 35-39 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:12.30    5/7/2012  Lewis, Cynthia J             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Koch Davis, Laura K            36  WMST    1:21.24     1:21.60     11.00
                38.95     1:21.60(42.65)
  2  Payano, Cynthia M              37   DOM    1:24.09     1:24.18      9.00
                38.08     1:24.18(46.10)
  3  Campbell, Jennifer             37  MUMS    1:23.03     1:24.78      8.00
                40.28     1:24.78(44.50)
  4  Framke, Erin C                 39   CMS    1:30.52     1:29.20      7.00
                42.13     1:29.20(47.07)
  5  Kramer, Stephanie              38  NOVA    1:38.23     1:32.57      6.00
                44.09     1:32.57(48.48)
  6  Washburn, Michelle             38  MOVY    1:35.70     1:34.95      5.00
                45.12     1:34.95(49.83)
  7  Rosenblat, Daniela             37  SFTL    1:40.72     1:39.45      4.00
                47.11     1:39.45(52.34)
  8  Gomez, Yaritza                 35   MWA    1:40.74     1:51.68      3.00
                51.31   1:51.68(1:00.37)
---  Royal, Abby L                  36  ROSE    1:57.09          DQ          
                53.15                   

Women 35-39 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:40.57   5/27/2012  Lewis, Cynthia J             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Koch Davis, Laura K            36  WMST    2:55.99     2:54.30     11.00
                39.77     1:23.85(44.08)    2:09.13(45.28)    2:54.30(45.17)
  2  Payano, Cynthia M              37   DOM    3:03.36     3:09.24      9.00
                41.32     1:30.04(48.72)    2:19.99(49.95)    3:09.24(49.25)
  3  Framke, Erin C                 39   CMS    3:14.61     3:11.05      8.00
                43.53     1:31.32(47.79)    2:20.91(49.59)    3:11.05(50.14)
  4  Washburn, Michelle             38  MOVY    3:41.99     3:23.26      7.00
                45.38     1:37.00(51.62)    2:29.84(52.84)    3:23.26(53.42)
  5  Criscione, Anicia              39  OREG    3:35.87     3:27.83      6.00
                47.26     1:39.57(52.31)    2:33.99(54.42)    3:27.83(53.84)
  6  Rosenblat, Daniela             37  SFTL    3:49.76     3:49.68      5.00
                50.37     1:49.18(58.81)  2:50.09(1:00.91)    3:49.68(59.59)
  7  Royal, Abby L                  36  ROSE    4:12.28     4:00.35      4.00
                54.89   1:56.97(1:02.08)  2:59.15(1:02.18)  4:00.35(1:01.20)
---  Kramer, Stephanie              38  NOVA    3:26.58          DQ          
                46.13     1:37.64(51.51)    2:31.10(53.46)                  

Women 35-39 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.32   8/23/1999  Moll, Tracie                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Guzman, Shanna L               36   TOC      33.50       30.79     11.00
  2  Compton, Rebecca               39  SLAM      32.68       30.89      9.00
  3  Bortolotti, Rebecca A          38  NEBR      37.07       35.23      8.00
  4  Gomez, Yaritza                 35   MWA      37.07       41.70      7.00

Women 35-39 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:03.79   8/23/1999  Moll, Tracie                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Varlas, Melissa D              39  SYSM    1:09.50     1:08.66     11.00
                31.92     1:08.66(36.74)
  2  Campbell, Jennifer             37  MUMS    1:08.08     1:10.17      9.00
                32.83     1:10.17(37.34)
  3  Koch Davis, Laura K            36  WMST    1:10.68     1:10.60      8.00
                33.16     1:10.60(37.44)
  4  Weiser, Sabine                 38  WMST    1:22.00     1:14.86      7.00
                35.58     1:14.86(39.28)
  5  Compton, Rebecca               39  SLAM    1:22.75     1:16.88      6.00
                35.95     1:16.88(40.93)
  6  Hankins, Malena                39  GAJA    1:20.00     1:18.42      5.00
                36.11     1:18.42(42.31)
  7  Rosenblat, Daniela             37  SFTL    2:12.77     1:48.34      4.00
                46.37   1:48.34(1:01.97)
  8  Fellows, Hilary                35  MOVY    1:59.86     1:58.80      3.00
                53.91   1:58.80(1:04.89)

Women 35-39 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:20.21   8/10/1997  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Varlas, Melissa D              39  SYSM    2:37.30     2:34.51     11.00
                33.50     1:13.00(39.50)    1:53.86(40.86)    2:34.51(40.65)
  2  Koch Davis, Laura K            36  WMST    2:36.46     2:38.95      9.00
                34.55     1:13.71(39.16)    1:55.01(41.30)    2:38.95(43.94)
  3  Campbell, Jennifer             37  MUMS    2:34.88     2:49.44      8.00
                35.88     1:18.98(43.10)    2:03.58(44.60)    2:49.44(45.86)
  4  Weiser, Sabine                 38  WMST    3:03.70     2:56.15      7.00
                38.27     1:23.23(44.96)    2:09.80(46.57)    2:56.15(46.35)
  5  Hankins, Malena                39  GAJA    3:00.00     2:59.03      6.00
                39.50     1:25.19(45.69)    2:12.90(47.71)    2:59.03(46.13)
  6  Kyff, Jennifer J               39  METR    3:24.52     3:35.60      5.00
                43.87     1:38.06(54.19)    2:37.35(59.29)    3:35.60(58.25)
  7  Hodges, Jenny A                38  PMST    4:30.66     3:57.21      4.00
                52.07   1:52.70(1:00.63)  2:54.68(1:01.98)  3:57.21(1:02.53)
  8  Volz, Kristin R                39  SFTL    4:14.55     4:05.17      3.00
              1:00.61   2:04.95(1:04.34)  3:08.34(1:03.39)    4:05.17(56.83)

Women 35-39 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:22.42   7/19/1997  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Koch Davis, Laura K            36  WMST    2:35.04     2:35.56     11.00
                33.01     1:14.00(40.99)    1:59.06(45.06)    2:35.56(36.50)
  2  Wetstone, Susan                39   PNA    2:40.00     2:38.84      9.00
                34.31     1:13.12(38.81)    2:01.89(48.77)    2:38.84(36.95)
  3  Framke, Erin C                 39   CMS    2:58.77     2:53.25      8.00
                37.20     1:20.70(43.50)    2:11.31(50.61)    2:53.25(41.94)
  4  Kramer, Stephanie              38  NOVA    3:06.00     2:58.11      7.00
                39.27     1:25.90(46.63)    2:19.24(53.34)    2:58.11(38.87)
  5  Washburn, Michelle             38  MOVY    3:08.05     3:06.08      6.00
                39.60     1:28.38(48.78)    2:21.75(53.37)    3:06.08(44.33)
  6  Volz, Kristin R                39  SFTL    3:08.54     3:38.04      5.00
                50.73     1:48.71(57.98)  2:49.17(1:00.46)    3:38.04(48.87)
  7  Rosenblat, Daniela             37  SFTL    3:51.77     3:40.85      4.00
                48.18   1:50.08(1:01.90)  2:50.49(1:00.41)    3:40.85(50.36)
---  Payano, Cynthia M              37   DOM    2:55.00          NS          
---  Culjat, Janet M                36  NEBR    2:45.33          NS          

Women 35-39 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:02.67   8/15/1998  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Koch Davis, Laura K            36  WMST    5:28.11     5:30.73     11.00
                34.24     1:13.20(38.96)    1:57.25(44.05)    2:40.06(42.81)
        3:26.08(46.02)    4:13.77(47.69)    4:52.67(38.90)    5:30.73(38.06)
  2  Stokes, Jessica N              36   NEM    5:45.00     5:36.64      9.00
                33.87     1:13.91(40.04)    1:58.08(44.17)    2:41.38(43.30)
        3:30.41(49.03)    4:19.62(49.21)    4:59.47(39.85)    5:36.64(37.17)
  3  Wetstone, Susan                39   PNA    5:42.00     5:40.66      8.00
                37.08     1:16.40(39.32)    2:01.18(44.78)    2:43.84(42.66)
        3:32.36(48.52)    4:22.25(49.89)    5:01.54(39.29)    5:40.66(39.12)
  4  Framke, Erin C                 39   CMS    6:29.36     6:10.42      7.00
                38.15     1:23.25(45.10)    2:10.51(47.26)    2:57.73(47.22)
        3:48.88(51.15)    4:40.93(52.05)    5:25.62(44.69)    6:10.42(44.80)
  5  Criscione, Anicia              39  OREG    6:40.51     6:36.83      6.00
                46.50     1:41.02(54.52)    2:30.40(49.38)    3:18.27(47.87)
        4:13.79(55.52)    5:09.85(56.06)    5:53.95(44.10)    6:36.83(42.88)
  6  Volz, Kristin R                39  SFTL    7:41.86     7:39.12      5.00
                53.62   1:53.85(1:00.23)  2:56.52(1:02.67)  3:58.62(1:02.10)
      4:59.77(1:01.15)  6:00.10(1:00.33)    6:50.47(50.37)    7:39.12(48.65)
  7  Hodges, Jenny A                38  PMST    8:02.66     7:45.43      4.00
                55.03   1:56.00(1:00.97)  2:57.20(1:01.20)    3:55.74(58.54)
      4:58.61(1:02.87)  6:02.10(1:03.49)    6:56.33(54.23)    7:45.43(49.10)
Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #42
Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #43
Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #14