2005 USMS Long Course Nationals Results

Results

Final Results are available here for each age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area as well as the searchable database of results. A zip file containing a text file summary of each LMSC's results is also available for the convenience of LMSC newsletter editors and records recorders.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Mixed Relay Results

Mixed 72-99 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:48.50   8/23/1992  UNIV OF SAN FRANCISCO MASTERS 
                                             Hinshaw, Cynthia              
                                             Yang, Gary Y                  
                                             Hauer, Janet                  
                                             Geller, Andrew L              
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  ARIZ 'A'                        X72-99  ARIZ    1:47.99     1:47.33N    22.00
     1) Lopez, Luis (M30)                2) Hernandez, Laura L (F25)         
     3) Richter, Heather E (F19)         4) Rollins, Dave E (M21)            
         24.64(24.64)       54.26(29.62)    1:24.10(29.84)    1:47.33(23.23)

  2  UCI 'A'                         X72-99   UCI    1:50.00     1:48.01     18.00
     1) Amr, Hazem M (M24)               2) Borokhov, Michael (M21)          
     3) Carter, Elizabeth J (F23)        4) De Paul, Ashley N (F20)          
         25.57(25.57)       50.48(24.91)    1:20.00(29.52)    1:48.01(28.01)

  3  UCI 'B'                         X72-99   UCI    1:55.00     1:50.92     16.00
     1) Trowbridge, Jesse M (M24)        2) Graass, John J (M23)             
     3) Amr, Aleah M (F22)               4) Zavareh, Semah B (F24)           
         26.02(26.02)       52.01(25.99)    1:21.70(29.69)    1:50.92(29.22)

  4  PAFC 'A'                        X72-99  PAFC    1:56.00     1:53.34     14.00
     1) Furlong, Brian M (M28)           2) Springuel, Francois P (M23)      
     3) Morales, Denise M (F25)          4) Donald, Kate M (F23)             
         25.96(25.96)       52.88(26.92)    1:22.58(29.70)    1:53.34(30.76)

  5  MVN 'A'                         X72-99   MVN    1:55.00     1:55.68     12.00
     1) Brotherton, Rick M (M37)         2) Mitsudome, Takumi (M22)          
     3) Wilkings, Kelly M (F19)          4) Garayburu, Jean Marie (F21)      
         26.34(26.34)       53.39(27.05)    1:23.28(29.89)    1:55.68(32.40)

  6  MVN 'B'                         X72-99   MVN    1:58.00     1:56.96     10.00
     1) Kelley, Serra L (F23)            2) Hosner, Brittany A (F19)         
     3) Jacob, Michael C (M28)           4) Schmidt, David W (M27)           
         34.96(34.96)     1:06.18(31.22)    1:31.85(25.67)    1:56.96(25.11)

  7  DAM 'A'                         X72-99   DAM    2:02.00     2:01.12      8.00
     1) Silva, Jillian M (F28)           2) Biessmann, Max R (M20)           
     3) Wong, Marissa G (F27)            4) Roper, Matthew D (M24)           
         33.82(33.82)     1:01.48(27.66)    1:34.68(33.20)    2:01.12(26.44)

  8  NOVA 'A'                        X72-99  NOVA    1:52.42     2:03.72      6.00
     1) McCartin, Shaun M (M18)          2) Durland, Julianne J (F27)        
     3) Schumacher, Jennifer M (F20)     4) Chapman, Ryan E (M34)            
         29.07(29.07)     1:01.83(32.76)    1:37.23(35.40)    2:03.72(26.49)


Mixed 72-99 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:02.31   8/23/1992  UNIV SAN FRANCISCO MASTERS    
                                             Yang, Gary Y                  
                                             Hauer, Janet                  
                                             Mackem, Greg                  
                                             Werts, Cynthia                
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  ARIZ 'A'                        X72-99  ARIZ    2:01.99     1:59.04N    22.00
     1) Hernandez, Laura L (F25)         2) Rollins, Dave E (M21)            
     3) Lopez, Luis (M30)                4) Richter, Heather E (F19)         
         35.17(35.17)     1:03.70(28.53)    1:29.99(26.29)    1:59.04(29.05)

  2  PAFC 'A'                        X72-99  PAFC    2:15.00     2:10.35     18.00
     1) Morales, Denise M (F25)          2) Donald, Kate M (F23)             
     3) Furlong, Brian M (M28)           4) Springuel, Francois P (M23)      
         37.21(37.21)     1:15.71(38.50)    1:43.46(27.75)    2:10.35(26.89)

  3  MVN 'A'                         X72-99   MVN    2:11.00     2:11.22     16.00
     1) Fant, Jennifer L (F31)           2) Girma, Eric R (M27)              
     3) Mitsudome, Takumi (M22)          4) Wilkings, Kelly M (F19)          
         37.21(37.21)     1:13.41(36.20)    1:42.02(28.61)    2:11.22(29.20)

  4  UCI 'B'                         X72-99   UCI    2:15.00     2:14.67     14.00
     0) Whitman, Heather E (F24)         
     1) Trowbridge, Jesse M (M24)        2) Buhagiar, Kristin N (F23)        
     3) Amr, Hazem M (M24)               
         36.68(36.68)     1:16.47(39.79)    1:44.05(27.58)    2:14.67(30.62)

  5  NOVA 'A'                        X72-99  NOVA    2:05.38     2:16.87     12.00
     1) Andrews, Jenn A (F26)            2) Bounds, Brandy S (F24)           
     3) McCartin, Shaun M (M18)          4) Pyott, Ian (M24)                 
         39.19(39.19)     1:21.78(42.59)    1:51.24(29.46)    2:16.87(25.63)

  6  MVN 'B'                         X72-99   MVN    2:11.50     2:21.92     10.00
     1) Kelley, Serra L (F23)            2) Hosner, Brittany A (F19)         
     3) Rasmussen, Larry M (M28)         4) Sandvig, Justin K (M28)          
         42.03(42.03)     1:24.22(42.19)    1:55.83(31.61)    2:21.92(26.09)

  0  DAM 'A'                         X72-99   DAM    2:22.80          DQ      0.00
     1) Roper, Matthew D (M24)           2) Silva, Jillian M (F28)           
     3) Wong, Marissa G (F27)            4) Biessmann, Max R (M20)           
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
  0  UCI 'A'                         X72-99   UCI    2:10.00          NS      0.00
     1) Tajima, Mai (F20)                
     3) De Paul, Ashley N (F20)          4) Carter, John W (M21)             

  0  UCI 'C'                         X72-99   UCI    2:20.00          NS      0.00
     1) Gowan, Carrie L (F21)            2) Ryan, Keith R (M21)              
     3) Olson, Kevin S (M25)             


Mixed 100-119 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:44.84   8/25/1996  MICHIGAN MASTERS              
                                             Burrell, Dyne L               
                                             Devlin, Susie                 
                                             Mercer, Todd B                
                                             Green, Michael                
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  SDSM 'A'                      X100-119  SDSM    1:47.60     1:46.38     22.00
     1) Thompson, Hilliary G (F30)       2) Pentland, Matthew T (M29)        
     3) DeFelice, Heather M (F26)        4) Conway, Adam M (M27)             
         29.46(29.46)       58.28(28.82)    1:22.85(24.57)    1:46.38(23.53)

  2  WCM 'A'                       X100-119   WCM    1:50.50     1:52.20     18.00
     1) Santos, Roque J (M37)            2) Lee, Alexandra K (F18)           
     3) Tukua, Rebecca R (F23)           4) Elder, Richard (M30)             
         27.66(27.66)       56.05(28.39)    1:26.18(30.13)    1:52.20(26.02)

  3  SSLM 'A'                      X100-119  SSLM    1:55.00     1:52.38     16.00
     1) Hunt, Darlene L (F24)            2) McDowell, Robert J (M26)         
     3) Kwok, Evelyn W (F25)             4) Peck, Daniel S (M29)             
         29.45(29.45)       56.18(26.73)    1:25.76(29.58)    1:52.38(26.62)

  4  MVN 'B'                       X100-119   MVN    1:57.00     1:55.84     14.00
     1) Villarete, Andy D (M34)          2) Fant, Jennifer L (F31)           
     3) Hutchison, Sara J (F19)          4) Steed, Steve M (M34)             
         27.06(27.06)       58.11(31.05)    1:29.91(31.80)    1:55.84(25.93)

  5  UCI 'A'                       X100-119   UCI    2:10.00     2:09.05     12.00
     1) Giometti, Danny P (M19)          2) Dober, Victor M (M31)            
     3) Dober, Terri J (F32)             4) Porter, Marianne E (F27)         
         27.20(27.20)       53.83(26.63)    1:33.20(39.37)    2:09.05(35.85)

  0  MVN 'A'                       X100-119   MVN    1:54.00          DQ      0.00
     0) Gardner, Arianna R (F24)         2) Folker, LeAnne R (F20)           
     3) Garcia, Andrew M (M33)           4) Litchfield, Steven G (M36)       
         29.25(29.25) 


Mixed 100-119 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:56.50   8/20/1990  HOUSTONIAN CLUB               
                                             Britt, J Clay                 
                                             Wetzel-Osborne, Leslie        
                                             Knowles, Stuart               
                                             Wetzel, Rebecca W             
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  MVN 'A'                       X100-119   MVN    2:06.00     2:06.01     22.00
     0) Gardner, Arianna R (F24)         
     1) Garcia, Andrew M (M33)           2) Wang, Jiajia (F26)               
     3) Litchfield, Steven G (M36)       
         32.11(32.11)     1:08.28(36.17)    1:36.36(28.08)    2:06.01(29.65)

  2  UCI 'A'                       X100-119   UCI    2:15.00     2:10.52     18.00
     1) Carper, Cherise A (F24)          2) Showalter, Sara M (F24)          
     3) Giometti, Danny P (M19)          4) Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid (M33)      
         35.79(35.79)     1:13.97(38.18)    1:43.80(29.83)    2:10.52(26.72)

  3  UCI 'B'                       X100-119   UCI    2:22.00     2:16.30     16.00
     1) Graass, John J (M23)             2) Peterson, Kristina M (F24)       
     3) Ismail, Aly M (M30)              4) Zavareh, Semah B (F24)           
         34.71(34.71)     1:17.77(43.06)    1:46.49(28.72)    2:16.30(29.81)

  0  MVN 'B'                       X100-119   MVN    2:10.00          NS      0.00
     1) Villarete, Andy D (M34)          2) Kolarov, Michael C (M33)         
     3) Folker, LeAnne R (F20)           4) Garayburu, Jean Marie (F21)      


Mixed 120-159 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:42.65   8/23/1998  GOLD COAST MASTERS            
                                             Pace, Todd H                  
                                             Moll, Tracie A                
                                             Herrington, Jamie S           
                                             Wienants, Kurt                
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  NOVA 'A'                      X120-159  NOVA    1:53.89     1:49.14     22.00
     1) Delgado, Felipe (M32)            2) Brown, Michele R (F30)           
     3) Petersen, Fiona C (F32)          4) Zeruhn, Bernie (M34)             
         24.47(24.47)       55.33(30.86)    1:24.55(29.22)    1:49.14(24.59)

  2  TOC 'A'                       X120-159   TOC    1:51.50     1:50.11     18.00
     1) Mc Kay, Matthew G (M34)          2) Welting, Laureen (F40)           
     3) Meyer, Marguerite (F46)          4) Greenwood, Scott C (M28)         
         26.54(26.54)       55.87(29.33)    1:26.51(30.64)    1:50.11(23.60)

  3  UCI 'A'                       X120-159   UCI    1:53.00     1:52.05     16.00
     1) Ismail, Aly M (M30)              2) Lawson, Brian D (M29)            
     3) Fox, Monica M (F31)              4) Swail, Julie E (F33)             
         26.68(26.68)       52.06(25.38)    1:22.39(30.33)    1:52.05(29.66)

  4  TYR 'A'                       X120-159   TYR    1:48.99     1:52.45     14.00
     1) McGuire, Rex L (M35)             2) Austin, Julia E (F31)            
     3) Buys, Jeni E (F36)               4) Wegner, Dan (M34)                
         27.46(27.46)       59.15(31.69)    1:28.66(29.51)    1:52.45(23.79)

  5  MVN 'A'                       X120-159   MVN    1:53.00     1:52.64     12.00
     1) Engel, Tami J (F42)              2) Palle, Kristine (F31)            
     3) Addleman, Steve R (M34)          4) Barker, Douglas C (M42)          
         30.09(30.09)       59.82(29.73)    1:26.55(26.73)    1:52.64(26.09)

  6  IM 'A'                        X120-159    IM    1:54.80     1:55.69     10.00
     1) Young, Robert (M41)              2) Mattson, Mark E (M35)            
     3) Block, Andrea J (F44)            4) Ridge, Jennifer (F37)            
         28.00(28.00)       55.42(27.42)    1:26.72(31.30)    1:55.69(28.97)

  7  SCAQ 'A'                      X120-159  SCAQ    2:21.00     1:56.37      8.00
     1) Nalli, Lyle A (M45)              2) Hobel, Emily M (F26)             
     3) Roberts, Troy C (M32)            4) Skudlarski, Valerie M (F25)      
         27.10(27.10)       56.53(29.43)    1:23.69(27.16)    1:56.37(32.68)

  8  SSLM 'A'                      X120-159  SSLM    1:58.00     1:58.60      6.00
     1) Foster, Ryan F (M30)             2) Gerstmann, Clare K (F27)         
     3) Neumann, Holly J (F33)           4) Iglesias, Rodrigo J (M30)        
         28.22(28.22)     1:00.07(31.85)    1:32.60(32.53)    1:58.60(26.00)

  9  MVN 'D'                       X120-159   MVN    2:09.00     2:04.53      4.00
     1) Sandvig, Justin K (M28)          2) Richter, Jennifer L (F37)        
     3) Augerson, Lisa J (F42)           4) Herlihy, Thomas B (M29)          
         26.68(26.68)     1:04.93(38.25)    1:38.80(33.87)    2:04.53(25.73)

 10  UCI 'C'                       X120-159   UCI    2:12.00     2:07.50      2.00
     0) Isaza, John J (M41)              
     1) Matl, David W (M38)              
     3) Showalter, Sara M (F24)          4) Carper, Cherise A (F24)          
         30.44(30.44)     1:04.19(33.75)    1:36.03(31.84)    2:07.50(31.47)

 11  DAM 'A'                       X120-159   DAM    2:10.00     2:09.92      0.00
     1) Higgins, Allison L (F22)         2) Nonaka, Andy J (M26)             
     3) Dugan, Betty L (F64)             4) Walker, Martin J (M26)           
         35.94(35.94)     1:04.65(28.71)    1:30.33(25.68)    2:09.92(39.59)

  0  NOVA 'A'                      X120-159  NOVA    1:52.08          DQ      0.00
     1) Duberow, Bryan (M32)             2) Andrews, Jenn A (F26)            
     3) Reilly, Margaret J (F36)         4) Pharris, Brian C (M28)           
         28.58(28.58) 

  0  MESA 'A'                      X120-159  MESA    2:08.80          DQ      0.00
     1) Schmidt, Matthew T (M26)         2) Hathaway, Janice L (F41)         
     3) Patton, Lisa A (F43)             4) Engelhart, Christopher L (M43)   
         29.92(29.92) 

  0  MVN 'B'                       X120-159   MVN    1:56.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Mc Clure, Melinda H (F34)        2) Barrera, Paul J (M35)            
     3) Batcheller, Jennifer A (F37)     4) Weissman, Kevin C (M43)          
         30.80(30.80) 

  0  MVN 'C'                       X120-159   MVN    2:08.00          NS      0.00
     1) Tong, Abel S (M41)               2) Fulton, Bob (M40)                
     3) Fischer, Rebecca L (F25)         

  0  UCI 'B'                       X120-159   UCI    2:18.00          NS      0.00
     1) Olson, Kevin S (M25)             2) Douglas, Andrew M (M35)          
     3) Tong, Connie C (F34)             


Mixed 120-159 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:57.30   8/23/1998  GOLD COAST MASTERS            
                                             Crawford, Craig               
                                             Van Neerden, Seth             
                                             Moll, Tracie A                
                                             Herrington, Jamie S           
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  NOVA 'A'                      X120-159  NOVA    2:08.73     2:05.30     22.00
     1) Zeruhn, Bernie (M34)             2) Reilly, Margaret J (F36)         
     3) Pharris, Brian C (M28)           4) White, Tracy L (F41)             
         28.96(28.96)     1:08.58(39.62)    1:36.50(27.92)    2:05.30(28.80)

  2  SBM 'A'                       X120-159   SBM    2:06.80     2:07.41     18.00
     1) Wheeler, Matthew O (M24)         2) Schroeder, Dawn L (F39)          
     3) Maczka, Evan C (M22)             4) Kjoller, Marcie J (F37)          
         30.96(30.96)     1:10.03(39.07)    1:38.20(28.17)    2:07.41(29.21)

  3  SDSM 'A'                      X120-159  SDSM    2:04.70     2:08.08     16.00
     1) Pentland, Matthew T (M29)        2) DeFelice, Heather M (F26)        
     3) Hughes, David R (M31)            4) Marr, Jackie M (F62)             
         30.18(30.18)     1:06.61(36.43)    1:33.36(26.75)    2:08.08(34.72)

  4  MVN 'A'                       X120-159   MVN    2:07.00     2:08.32     14.00
     1) Steed, Steve M (M34)             2) Barker, Douglas C (M42)          
     3) Engel, Tami J (F42)              4) Palle, Kristine (F31)            
         31.47(31.47)     1:05.63(34.16)    1:38.90(33.27)    2:08.32(29.42)

  5  UCI 'A'                       X120-159   UCI    2:15.00     2:09.49     12.00
     1) Aumann, James T (M36)            2) Fox, Monica M (F31)              
     3) Swail, Julie E (F33)             4) Lawson, Brian D (M29)            
         31.92(31.92)     1:11.20(39.28)    1:43.81(32.61)    2:09.49(25.68)

  6  CARL 'A'                      X120-159  CARL    2:16.00     2:10.39     10.00
     1) Morales, Vincent D (M48)         2) Farmer, Leanne C (F33)           
     3) Pursell, Kirsten H (F38)         4) Swain, Sean C (M34)              
         32.33(32.33)     1:10.93(38.60)    1:45.03(34.10)    2:10.39(25.36)

  7  UCI 'B'                       X120-159   UCI    2:35.00     2:18.61      8.00
     0) Isaza, John J (M41)              
     1) Santoro, Jennifer E (F31)        2) Dober, Victor M (M31)            
     3) Amr, Aleah M (F22)               
         38.06(38.06)     1:11.40(33.34)    1:45.24(33.84)    2:18.61(33.37)

  8  MVN 'B'                       X120-159   MVN    2:15.00     2:28.70      6.00
     1) Fulton, Bob (M40)                2) Fischer, Rebecca L (F25)         
     3) Richter, Jennifer L (F37)        4) Tong, Abel S (M41)               
         33.47(33.47)     1:10.44(36.97)    1:59.88(49.44)    2:28.70(28.82)

  9  MVN 'C'                       X120-159   MVN    2:22.00     2:35.84      4.00
     1) Kluss, Carolyn R (F44)           2) Radecki, Sara A (F38)            
     3) Mc Cleod, Steven A (M27)         4) Barrera, Paul J (M35)            
         33.49(33.49)     1:18.56(45.07)    1:48.19(29.63)    2:35.84(47.65)

  0  DAM 'A'                       X120-159   DAM    2:43.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Bustamante, Ximena A (F45)       2) Calvert, Doug R (M52)            
     3) Kalaf, Nicole G (F23)            4) Nonaka, Andy J (M26)             
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
  0  MVN 'D'                       X120-159   MVN    2:37.00          NS      0.00
     ) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED ()           


Mixed 160-199 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:45.83   8/23/1998  ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS        
                                             Garnier, Kathy L              
                                             Welting, Laureen K            
                                             Abrahams, Richard T           
                                             Lilley, James E               
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  ARIZ 'A'                      X160-199  ARIZ    1:50.99     1:49.81     22.00
     1) Dickson, Kurt F (M38)            2) McCue, Marika W (F42)            
     3) Bailey, Monica M (F44)           4) Clark, Henry L (M40)             
                            55.38(55.38)    1:25.21(29.83)    1:49.81(24.60)
                                                          

  2  CMS 'A'                       X160-199   CMS    1:55.30     1:52.03     18.00
     1) Garnier, Kathy L (F45)           2) Abrahams, Matthew S (M32)        
     3) Hagadorn, Heather (F40)          4) Abrahams, Richard T (M60)        
                            56.99(56.99)    1:26.20(29.21)    1:52.03(25.83)
                                                          

  3  PNA 'A'                       X160-199   PNA    1:53.00     1:53.73     16.00
     1) Dahl, Lisa A (F44)               2) Glassman, Debbie A (F52)         
     3) Littlefield, James R (M45)       4) Graham, Donald (M51)             
                            58.88(58.88)    1:26.73(27.85)    1:53.73(27.00)
                                                          

  4  LAPS 'A'                      X160-199  LAPS    1:57.00     1:54.82     14.00
     1) Harper, Buzz (M46)               2) Granger, Traci S (F47)           
     3) Mc Call, Jane E (F46)            4) Mc Bride, Duncan Q (M51)         
                            58.25(58.25)    1:28.09(29.84)    1:54.82(26.73)
                                                          

  5  ARIZ 'B'                      X160-199  ARIZ    1:54.99     1:56.77     12.00
     1) Major, Becki P (F42)             2) Stites, Jim S (M48)              
     3) Bunch, Brigid J (F42)            4) Johnson, Bowen M (M39)           
                            57.78(57.78)                      1:56.77(58.99)
                                                                            
                                        

  6  MELO 'A'                      X160-199  MELO    2:01.00     1:59.34     10.00
     1) Humphrey, Al S (M46)             2) Strauss, Judy (F51)              
     3) Matena, Jana (F43)               4) Arcuni, Philip W (M47)           
                        1:03.03(1:03.03)                      1:59.34(56.31)
                                                                            
                                        

  7  NOVA 'A'                      X160-199  NOVA    2:00.00     1:59.82      8.00
     1) Wasko, Frank A (M45)             2) Lastelic, Barbara A (F39)        
     3) Sutherland, Debbie E (F47)       4) Carter, Paul V (M48)             
                            58.94(58.94)    1:33.71(34.77)    1:59.82(26.11)
                                                          

  8  MVN 'A'                       X160-199   MVN    2:06.00     2:05.00      6.00
     1) Hoffman, Ken C (M46)             2) Theders, Wendy A (F38)           
     3) Hughes, Diana (F40)              4) Djang, Lincoln P (M46)           
         28.76(28.76)     1:02.49(33.73)    1:38.16(35.67)    2:05.00(26.84)

  9  MCM 'A'                       X160-199   MCM    2:04.00     2:05.46      4.00
     1) Carter, Robert (M42)             2) Birkhead, Jane C (F65)           
     3) Wendell, Nancy (F41)             4) Osburn, Chris (M42)              
                        1:06.97(1:06.97)    1:37.10(30.13)    2:05.46(28.36)
                                                          

 10  UCI 'B'                       X160-199   UCI    2:09.00     2:05.71      2.00
     1) Engel, Jason O (M43)             2) Taylor, Randall A (M41)          
     3) Johnson, Lucy (F58)              4) Santoro, Jennifer E (F31)        
         27.77(27.77)       54.35(26.58)    1:34.33(39.98)    2:05.71(31.38)

 11  CARL 'A'                      X160-199  CARL    2:05.00     2:07.75      0.00
     1) Barton, Jim (M50)                2) Sing, Karen R (F48)              
     3) Farmer, Leanne C (F33)           4) Wagner, Scott M (M36)            
         28.73(28.73)     1:02.35(33.62)    1:36.35(34.00)    2:07.75(31.40)

 12  UCI 'A'                       X160-199   UCI    2:15.00     2:09.64      0.00
     0) Parker, Sean C (M38)             2) Kelca, Brian E (M45)             
     3) Matl, Mara M (F38)               
         27.81(27.81)       55.62(27.81)    1:21.83(26.21)    1:48.04(26.21)

 13  NOVA 'B'                      X160-199  NOVA    2:15.00     2:15.94      0.00
     1) Stone, Wes B (M43)               2) Frechette, Sara E (F37)          
     3) Johnson, Lainie (F44)            4) Benner, Tord E (M46)             
         27.93(27.93)     1:05.21(37.28)    1:48.36(43.15)    2:15.94(27.58)

 14  MVN 'B'                       X160-199   MVN    2:10.00     2:27.00      0.00
     1) Carlsen, Richard L (M46)         2) Kolarov, Michael C (M33)         
     3) Cahill, Ellyn M (F43)            4) Kluss, Carolyn R (F44)           
         30.37(30.37)     1:00.00(29.63)    1:39.70(39.70)    2:27.00(47.30)

  0  CMS 'B'                       X160-199   CMS    2:06.00          DQ      0.00
     0) Ghaffarifar, Manu (M49)          2) Webb, Amy B (F30)                
     3) Barber, Jeffrey G (M44)          
         29.63(29.63) 

  0  SBM 'A'                       X160-199   SBM    2:05.00          DQ      0.00
     ) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED ()           
         37.39(37.39) 

  0  SCAQ 'A'                      X160-199  SCAQ    2:15.00          NS      0.00
     1) Evans, Clay T (M52)              
     3) Cook, Lucy A (F47)               


Mixed 160-199 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:00.37   8/20/2000  MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MARINERS   
                                             Britt, J Clay                 
                                             Dicks, Wally C                
                                             Block, Andrea J               
                                             Lim-Sharpe, Judy              
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  ARIZ 'A'                      X160-199  ARIZ    2:04.55     2:04.30     22.00
     1) McCue, Marika W (F42)            2) Winslow, Laura H (F45)           
     3) Clark, Henry L (M40)             4) Dickson, Kurt F (M38)            
         33.56(33.56)                     1:38.62(1:05.06)    2:04.30(25.68)
                                                          

  2  LAPS 'A'                      X160-199  LAPS    2:14.00     2:09.15     18.00
     1) Mc Call, Jane E (F46)            2) Granger, Traci S (F47)           
     3) Ponthier, Chuck (M42)            4) Mc Bride, Duncan Q (M51)         
         36.39(36.39)     1:16.34(39.95)    1:42.42(26.08)    2:09.15(26.73)

  3  NOVA 'A'                      X160-199  NOVA    2:23.30     2:11.61     16.00
     1) Sutherland, Debbie E (F47)       2) Tongate, Terry L (M45)           
     3) Carter, Paul V (M48)             4) Brown, Michele R (F30)           
         37.67(37.67)     1:11.83(34.16)    1:39.01(27.18)    2:11.61(32.60)

  4  MVN 'A'                       X160-199   MVN    2:16.00     2:15.94     14.00
     1) Goodell, Brian S (M46)           2) Mc Clure, Melinda H (F34)        
     3) Williams-Dalgart, Margaret E (F38)4) Willment, Steven P (M47)         
         31.77(31.77)     1:12.14(40.37)    1:49.37(37.23)    2:15.94(26.57)

  5  IM 'A'                        X160-199    IM    2:06.89     2:16.52     12.00
     1) Young, Robert (M41)              2) Holmberg, Tom (M47)              
     3) Kelley, Colleen A (F42)          4) Ridge, Jennifer (F37)            
         33.65(33.65)     1:10.69(37.04)    1:48.24(37.55)    2:16.52(28.28)

  6  WCM 'A'                       X160-199   WCM    2:15.00     2:18.20     10.00
     1) Duggan, Karen L (F35)            2) Tukua, Rebecca R (F23)           
     3) Santos, Roque J (M37)            4) Haworth, A Emory (M69)           
         37.39(37.39)     1:15.27(37.88)    1:44.70(29.43)    2:18.20(33.50)

  7  NOVA 'B'                      X160-199  NOVA    2:26.00     2:24.55      8.00
     1) Wasko, Frank A (M45)             2) Johnson, Lainie (F44)            
     3) Shumate, Tim P (M44)             4) Lastelic, Barbara A (F39)        
         30.91(30.91)     1:22.13(51.22)    1:50.20(28.07)    2:24.55(34.35)

  8  MELO 'A'                      X160-199  MELO    2:18.00     2:26.37      6.00
     1) Matena, Jana (F43)               2) Sheeper, Tim K (M42)             
     3) Humphrey, Al S (M46)             4) Strauss, Judy (F51)              
         38.37(38.37)     1:21.02(42.65)    1:50.06(29.04)    2:26.37(36.31)

  9  MCM 'A'                       X160-199   MCM    2:23.00     2:27.96      4.00
     1) Boyer, Kathy M (F51)             2) Osburn, Chris (M42)              
     3) Carter, Robert (M42)             4) Wendell, Nancy (F41)             
         47.43(47.43)     1:23.92(36.49)    1:57.15(33.23)    2:27.96(30.81)

 10  MVN 'C'                       X160-199   MVN    2:26.00     2:38.38      2.00
     0) Kessman, Linda L (F45)           
     1) Hoffman, Ken C (M46)             2) Theders, Wendy A (F38)           
     3) Joyce, Kevin T (M33)             
         37.79(37.79)     1:25.94(48.15)    1:56.54(30.60)    2:38.38(41.84)

 11  SWM 'A'                       X160-199   SWM    3:00.00     2:49.37      0.00
     1) Commons, Trisha M (F41)          2) Hull, Mary M (F41)               
     3) Uchitel, Dmitry (M25)            4) Schofield, Steven E (M73)        
         44.19(44.19)     1:31.45(47.26)    2:02.11(30.66)    2:49.37(47.26)

  0  MVN 'B'                       X160-199   MVN    2:22.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Weissman, Kevin C (M43)          2) Cahill, Ellyn M (F43)            
     3) Batcheller, Jennifer A (F37)     4) Downey, Chris A (M54)            
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
  0  UCI 'A'                       X160-199   UCI    2:25.00          DQ      0.00
     0) Kubasek, Lynn V (F47)            2) Thiessen, Doug A (M44)           
     3) Tucker, Damon L (M36)            4) Alvarez, Phyllis A (F46)         
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
  0  UCI 'B'                       X160-199   UCI    2:30.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Matl, Mara M (F38)               2) Madison, Brenda K (F40)          
     3) Knoell, Steve C (M43)            4) Sullivan, Daniel J (M45)         
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
  0  SCAQ 'A'                      X160-199  SCAQ    2:15.00          NS      0.00
     ) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED ()           


Mixed 200-239 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:49.85   8/15/2004  NEW ENGLAND MASTERS           
                                             Lane, Homer W                 
                                             Hirsty, Jacki                 
                                             Feldmann, Joel T              
                                             Cromarty, Stuart I            
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  WCM 'A'                       X200-239   WCM    2:02.00     1:54.71     22.00
     1) Burr, Ken M (M61)                2) Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M (F47)      
     3) Crittenden, Leianne S (F49)      4) De Lacy, James R (M59)           
         30.24(30.24)       58.79(28.55)    1:27.88(29.09)    1:54.71(26.83)

  2  SDSM 'A'                      X200-239  SDSM    2:02.70     2:00.50     18.00
     1) Whitaker, Shaun P (M39)          2) Little, Jeanne (F68)             
     3) Lautman, Scott M (M53)           4) Coover, Janet G (F42)            
         26.90(26.90)     1:01.38(34.48)    1:28.74(27.36)    2:00.50(31.76)

  3  ARIZ 'A'                      X200-239  ARIZ    2:03.99     2:02.30     16.00
     1) Bailey, Hop (M58)                2) Rollins, Stephanie S (F51)       
     3) Lynch, Evie S (F53)              4) Bly, James F (M59)               
         32.23(32.23)     1:02.62(30.39)    1:33.81(31.19)    2:02.30(28.49)

  4  MVN 'A'                       X200-239   MVN    1:57.00     2:03.20     14.00
     1) Campbell, John F (M58)           2) Uthus, Gwen (F51)                
     3) Willment, Steven P (M47)         4) Woods, Mary L (F46)              
         30.05(30.05)     1:06.67(36.62)    1:36.70(30.03)    2:03.20(26.50)

  5  NOVA 'B'                      X200-239  NOVA    2:10.00     2:06.07     12.00
     1) Von Hoffmann, Gerard (M49)       2) Mastro, Karen M (F52)            
     3) Deschenes, Elizabeth P (F52)     4) Mc Cartin, Mark J (M51)          
         26.98(26.98)     1:03.17(36.19)    1:37.78(34.61)    2:06.07(28.29)

  6  NOVA 'A'                      X200-239  NOVA    2:09.00     2:08.31     10.00
     1) Hamilton, Anastasia (F51)        2) Jessup, Lee A (F44)              
     3) Angell, Tom (M65)                4) Shumate, Tim P (M44)             
         35.13(35.13)     1:13.54(38.41)    1:42.56(29.02)    2:08.31(25.75)

  7  MVN 'B'                       X200-239   MVN    2:05.00     2:14.64      8.00
     1) Lamoureux, Lori E (F46)          2) Downey, Chris A (M54)            
     3) Longworth, Mark J (M54)          4) Hanke, Karen L (F46)             
         28.85(28.85)       57.71(28.86)    1:33.05(35.34)    2:14.64(41.59)

  8  VMST 'A'                      X200-239  VMST    2:16.00     2:17.05      6.00
     1) Woods, Tom M (M62)               2) Braaten, Kitten (F50)            
     3) Powis, Patricia M (F44)          4) Miller, Jim W (M55)              
                        1:15.37(1:15.37)    1:48.51(33.14)    2:17.05(28.54)
                                                          

  9  MVN 'C'                       X200-239   MVN    2:15.00     2:25.32      4.00
     1) Dwyer, Patrick A (M55)           2) Jensen, Merci A (F54)            
     3) Weissman, Deanne R (F43)         4) Rapp, Dieter K (M52)             
         31.07(31.07)     1:12.91(41.84)    1:50.12(37.21)    2:25.32(35.20)

 10  PNA 'A'                       X200-239   PNA    2:28.00     2:26.91      2.00
     1) Casey, Kathrine J (F57)          2) Moore, Jane A (F55)              
     3) Reid, Walt E (M65)               4) Moore, Hugh C (M51)              
         35.44(35.44)     1:20.37(44.93)    1:54.44(34.07)    2:26.91(32.47)

  0  UCI 'A'                       X200-239   UCI    2:25.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Sullivan, Daniel J (M45)         2) Cross, Brook J (M55)             
     3) Peterson, Ellena M (F56)         4) Woolard, Robbi S (F53)           
         27.74(27.74) 


Mixed 200-239 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:07.56    8/4/2001  NEW ENGLAND MASTERS           
                                             Feldmann, Joel T              
                                             Rogacki, Daniel J             
                                             Shaw, Greg J                  
                                             Hirsty, Jacki                 
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  SDSM 'A'                      X200-239  SDSM    2:03.30     2:02.32N    22.00
     1) Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn (F43)      2) Krattli, Caroline M (F43)        
     3) Lautman, Scott M (M53)           4) Van Baalen, Vinus (M63)          
         32.85(32.85)     1:07.07(34.22)    1:35.69(28.62)    2:02.32(26.63)

  2  WCM 'A'                       X200-239   WCM    2:10.90     2:10.28     18.00
     1) Landers, Patty (F49)             2) Crittenden, Leianne S (F49)      
     3) O'Brien, Kerry L (M48)           4) De Lacy, James R (M59)           
         36.77(36.77)     1:14.90(38.13)    1:43.79(28.89)    2:10.28(26.49)

  3  WMST 'A'                      X200-239  WMST    2:09.50     2:13.10     16.00
     1) Gellatly, Jill E (F38)           2) Guthrie, David M (M45)           
     3) Boak, Carolyn (F60)              4) Boak, Thomas D (M62)             
         35.68(35.68)     1:06.40(30.72)    1:42.96(36.56)    2:13.10(30.14)

  4  ARIZ 'A'                      X200-239  ARIZ    2:17.69     2:16.23     14.00
     1) Lynch, Evie S (F53)              2) Johnson, Bowen M (M39)           
     3) Rollins, Stephanie S (F51)       4) Bailey, Hop (M58)                
         35.98(35.98)     1:10.54(34.56)    1:43.93(33.39)    2:16.23(32.30)

  5  NOVA 'A'                      X200-239  NOVA    2:30.00     2:21.08     12.00
     1) Hager, Kathryn A (F49)           2) Von Hoffmann, Gerard (M49)       
     3) Mc Cartin, Mark J (M51)          4) Deschenes, Elizabeth P (F52)     
         40.40(40.40)     1:13.26(32.86)    1:44.43(31.17)    2:21.08(36.65)

  6  MVN 'A'                       X200-239   MVN    2:17.00     2:21.29     10.00
     1) Djang, Lincoln P (M46)           2) Richardson, Camilla (F52)        
     3) Campbell, John F (M58)           4) Woods, Mary L (F46)              
         32.20(32.20)     1:17.86(45.66)    1:50.61(32.75)    2:21.29(30.68)

  7  MVN 'B'                       X200-239   MVN    2:24.00     2:26.26      8.00
     1) Augerson, Lisa J (F42)           2) Merrell, Michael M (M57)         
     3) Longworth, Mark J (M54)          4) Uthus, Gwen (F51)                
         40.73(40.73)     1:19.23(38.50)    1:50.56(31.33)    2:26.26(35.70)

  8  VMST 'A'                      X200-239  VMST    2:32.00     2:37.26      6.00
     1) Miller, Jim W (M55)              2) Powis, Patricia M (F44)          
     3) Braaten, Kitten (F50)            4) Woods, Tom M (M62)               
         39.01(39.01)     1:19.13(40.12)    1:59.63(40.50)    2:37.26(37.63)

  9  UCI 'A'                       X200-239   UCI    2:55.00     2:38.07      4.00
     1) Taylor, Randall A (M41)          2) Templin, Philip John (M51)       
     3) Peterson, Ellena M (F56)         4) Woolard, Robbi S (F53)           
         35.31(35.31)     1:10.72(35.41)    2:01.51(50.79)    2:38.07(36.56)

 10  WCM 'B'                       X200-239   WCM    2:23.00     2:41.06      2.00
     1) Schultz-Santos, Debbie M (F37)   2) Stupfel, Norman E (M73)          
     3) Perilman, Jim E (M66)            4) Tukua, Karen M (F55)             
         38.67(38.67)     1:24.01(45.34)    2:02.04(38.03)    2:41.06(39.02)

 11  MVN 'C'                       X200-239   MVN    2:34.00     2:46.94      0.00
     1) Dwyer, Patrick A (M55)           2) Trowbridge, Val K (M51)          
     3) Hughes, Diana (F40)              4) Jensen, Merci A (F54)            
         46.59(46.59)     1:21.65(35.06)    2:04.24(42.59)    2:46.94(42.70)

 12  UCI 'B'                       X200-239   UCI    3:05.00     2:50.58      0.00
     1) Murdock, Lisa F (F31)            2) Cross, Brook J (M55)             
     3) Amr, Medhat (M63)                4) Miles, Margaret M (F53)          
         44.00(44.00)     1:25.48(41.48)    2:09.23(43.75)    2:50.58(41.35)

  0  NOVA 'B'                      X200-239  NOVA    2:45.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Benner, Tord E (M46)             2) Mastro, Karen M (F52)            
     3) Jessup, Lee A (F44)              4) Angell, Tom (M65)                
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
  0  SCAQ 'A'                      X200-239  SCAQ    2:25.00          NS      0.00
     ) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED ()           


Mixed 240-279 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:02.25   6/12/2005  TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS     
                                             Cazalet, Edward G             
                                             Val, Laura B                  
                                             Ridout, Nancy J               
                                             Burns, Richard                
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  TAM 'A'                       X240-279   TAM    2:02.25     2:00.60N    22.00
     1) Burns, Richard (M62)             2) Val, Laura B (F54)               
     3) Ridout, Nancy J (F63)            4) Cazalet, Edward G (M63)          
         28.71(28.71)       57.79(29.08)    1:31.14(33.35)    2:00.60(29.46)

  2  GOLD 'A'                      X240-279  GOLD    2:05.00     2:01.53N    18.00
     1) Cavanaugh, Cav (M70)             2) Laborwit, Anne G (F55)           
     3) Rapperport, Alan S (M72)         4) Hanson, Tanya M (F44)            
         28.65(28.65)                         48.85(20.20)  2:01.53(1:12.68)
                                                          

  3  SDSM 'A'                      X240-279  SDSM    2:05.70     2:04.55     16.00
     1) Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn (F43)      2) Williams, Frank (M65)            
     3) Marr, Jackie M (F62)             4) Best, Bob (M73)                  
         28.32(28.32)       58.37(30.05)                    2:04.55(1:06.18)
                                                          

  4  GOLD 'B'                      X240-279  GOLD    2:14.00     2:18.92     14.00
     1) McDonnell, Peggy H (F50)         2) Smith, Ned E (M90)               
     3) Cavanaugh, Debbie D (F47)        4) Schmidt, George L (M55)          
         32.27(32.27)     1:20.04(47.77)    1:51.99(31.95)    2:18.92(26.93)

  5  IM 'A'                        X240-279    IM    2:21.80     2:21.38     12.00
     1) Quill, Catherine J (F55)         2) Pohlmann, John T (M62)           
     3) Lehman, Fred O (M75)             4) Jones, Cynthia L (F55)           
         36.11(36.11)     1:10.45(34.34)    1:48.20(37.75)    2:21.38(33.18)

  6  CMS 'A'                       X240-279   CMS    2:27.40     2:24.57     10.00
     1) Hughes, John S (M52)             2) Edwards, Morgan (M61)            
     3) Oberg, Jane C (F68)              4) Anziano, Marcia (F60)            
         28.16(28.16)       59.27(31.11)    1:41.59(42.32)    2:24.57(42.98)

  7  ARIZ 'A'                      X240-279  ARIZ    2:29.99     2:25.47      8.00
     1) Altman, Christie (F56)           2) Webb, Linda (F60)                
     3) Hahm, Martin R (M64)             4) Whitten, Phillip (M62)           
         33.07(33.07)     1:11.45(38.38)    1:51.82(40.37)    2:25.47(33.65)

  8  WCM 'A'                       X240-279   WCM    2:09.00     2:26.05      6.00
     1) Mayo, Robert W (M72)             2) Johnston, William H (M87)        
     3) Schultz-Santos, Debbie M (F37)   4) Landers, Patty (F49)             
         33.64(33.64)                     1:53.58(1:19.94)    2:26.05(32.47)
                                                          

  9  NCMS 'A'                      X240-279  NCMS    2:23.00     2:27.03      4.00
     1) Farrell, Andrew J (M35)          2) Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne E (F72)  
     3) Newell, Sally (F68)              4) Clark, Jerry (M68)               
         26.45(26.45)     1:18.09(51.64)    1:56.97(38.88)    2:27.03(30.06)

 10  MVN 'A'                       X240-279   MVN    2:24.00     2:29.95      2.00
     1) Rolph, Robert W (M74)            2) Mitchell, Alison A (F51)         
     3) Standish, Jay (M59)              4) Kotzbach, Bonnie K (F61)         
         40.94(40.94)     1:16.99(36.05)    1:49.48(32.49)    2:29.95(40.47)

 11  NOVA 'A'                      X240-279  NOVA    2:30.00     2:30.59      0.00
     1) Greenberg, Henry (M57)           2) Thornton, Kim S (F53)            
     3) Anderson, Fred W (M63)           4) Caldwell, Dionne B (F73)         
         32.01(32.01)     1:08.24(36.23)    1:42.79(34.55)    2:30.59(47.80)

 12  NOVA 'B'                      X240-279  NOVA    2:59.00     2:33.11      0.00
     1) Stewart, Dick (M65)              2) Granovsky, Lora (F55)            
     3) Smethurst, Everett W (M70)       4) Riley-Pugh, Jane M (F51)         
         31.62(31.62)     1:12.02(40.40)    1:49.11(37.09)    2:33.11(44.00)

  0  HIMA 'A'                      X240-279  HIMA    2:30.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Stowell, Diane M (F71)           2) Ryan, Gary J (M56)               
     3) Cundall, Roger L (M60)           4) Mauri, Carla (F67)               
         29.13(29.13) 

  0  MVN 'B'                       X240-279   MVN    3:00.00          NS      0.00
     1) Minshall, Bert E (M72)           2) Schreiber, Nancy K (F59)         4) Tong, Pin (M68)                  

  0  UCI 'A'                       X240-279   UCI    2:35.00          NS      0.00
     3) Schlup, Patrick L (M65)          4) Amr, Medhat (M63)                


Mixed 240-279 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:16.11   7/10/2005  TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS     
                                             Burns, Richard                
                                             Frost, Kenneth A              
                                             Val, Laura B                  
                                             Ridout, Nancy J               
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  TAM 'A'                       X240-279   TAM    2:16.11     2:14.03N    22.00
     1) Burns, Richard (M62)             2) Frost, Kenneth A (M61)           
     3) Val, Laura B (F54)               4) Ridout, Nancy J (F63)            
         33.46(33.46)     1:08.97(35.51)    1:40.52(31.55)    2:14.03(33.51)

  2  GOLD 'A'                      X240-279  GOLD    2:30.00     2:30.79     18.00
     1) Laborwit, Anne G (F55)           2) Cavanaugh, Cav (M70)             
     3) Hanson, Tanya M (F44)            4) Rapperport, Alan S (M72)         
         40.52(40.52)     1:23.42(42.90)    1:58.77(35.35)    2:30.79(32.02)

  3  SDSM 'A'                      X240-279  SDSM    2:35.40     2:32.03     16.00
     1) Livingston, Gerald C (M47)       2) Williams, Anne H (F67)           
     3) Freshley, Mike R (M64)           4) Little, Jeanne (F68)             
         34.80(34.80)     1:22.50(47.70)    1:55.84(33.34)    2:32.03(36.19)

  4  GOLD 'B'                      X240-279  GOLD    2:34.00     2:32.43     14.00
     1) Cavanaugh, Debbie D (F47)        2) Schmidt, George L (M55)          
     3) McDonnell, Peggy H (F50)         4) Smith, Ned E (M90)               
         35.94(35.94)     1:10.16(34.22)    1:45.19(35.03)    2:32.43(47.24)

  5  IM 'A'                        X240-279    IM    2:43.00     2:33.09     12.00
     1) Pohlmann, Mary M (F60)           2) Pohlmann, John T (M62)           
     3) Block, Andrea J (F44)            4) Lehman, Fred O (M75)             
         43.53(43.53)     1:24.06(40.53)    1:55.94(31.88)    2:33.09(37.15)

  6  NCMS 'A'                      X240-279  NCMS    2:37.00     2:44.08     10.00
     1) Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne E (F72)  2) Newell, Sally (F68)              
     3) Farrell, Andrew J (M35)          4) Clark, Jerry (M68)               
         55.46(55.46)     1:43.99(48.53)    2:12.14(28.15)    2:44.08(31.94)

  7  CMS 'A'                       X240-279   CMS    2:35.60     2:45.42      8.00
     1) Oberg, Jane C (F68)              2) Nelson, Mary Anne (F55)          
     3) Dyck, Mel (M64)                  4) Abrahams, Richard T (M60)        
         51.06(51.06)                     2:15.92(1:24.86)    2:45.42(29.50)
                                                          

  8  NOVA 'A'                      X240-279  NOVA    2:56.31     2:51.51      6.00
     1) Neyenhuis, Dan E (M61)           2) Thornton, Kim S (F53)            
     3) Greenberg, Henry (M57)           4) Caldwell, Dionne B (F73)         
         42.97(42.97)     1:30.43(47.46)                    2:51.51(1:21.08)
                                                          

  9  NOVA 'B'                      X240-279  NOVA    3:00.00     2:52.38      4.00
     1) Smethurst, Everett W (M70)       2) Granovsky, Lora (F55)            
     3) Stewart, Dick (M65)              4) Riley-Pugh, Jane M (F51)         
         46.64(46.64)                       1:08.70(22.06)  2:52.38(1:43.68)
                                                          

 10  MVN 'A'                       X240-279   MVN    2:46.00     3:00.25      2.00
     1) Rolph, Robert W (M74)            2) Lamoureux, Lori E (F46)          
     3) Standish, Jay (M59)              4) Kotzbach, Bonnie K (F61)         
         59.05(59.05)     1:43.98(44.93)    2:19.28(35.30)    3:00.25(40.97)

 11  UCI 'A'                       X240-279   UCI    3:25.00     3:05.46      0.00
     1) Shockro, Ellen K (F63)           2) Schlup, Patrick L (M65)          
     3) Johnson, Lucy (F58)              4) Newell, Bruce H (M61)            
                        1:45.72(1:45.72)    2:33.18(47.46)    3:05.46(32.28)
                                                          

 12  CMS 'B'                       X240-279   CMS    3:15.40     3:12.10      0.00
     1) Dyck, Grace C (F64)              2) Patten, Bob W (M71)              
     3) Edwards, Morgan (M61)            4) Anziano, Marcia (F60)            
     1:01.48(1:01.48)     1:44.99(43.51)    2:29.01(44.02)    3:12.10(43.09)

  0  HIMA 'A'                      X240-279  HIMA    2:46.00          NS      0.00
     1) Ryan, Gary J (M56)               2) Stowell, Diane M (F71)           
     3) Mauri, Carla (F67)               4) Cundall, Roger L (M60)           

  0  MVN 'B'                       X240-279   MVN    3:40.00          NS      0.00
     1) Schreiber, Nancy K (F59)         2) Minshall, Bert E (M72)           
     3) Mitchell, Alison A (F51)         4) Tong, Pin (M68)                  


Mixed 280-319 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:21.18   9/30/2000  SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS        
                                             Baker, Donald J               
                                             Jordan, Betsy T               
                                             Little, Jeanne                
                                             Eubank, Jim R                 
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  SDSM 'A'                      X280-319  SDSM    2:27.80     2:25.01     22.00
     1) Pipes, Adrienne S (F71)          2) Hubbard, Donald J (M78)          
     3) Jordan, Betsy T (F68)            4) Van Baalen, Vinus (M63)          
         42.47(42.47)                                       2:25.01(1:42.54)
                                                                            
                                        

  2  ARIZ 'A'                      X280-319  ARIZ    2:39.99     2:36.28     18.00
     1) Roper, Gail P (F76)              2) Gillin, Gordon H (M75)           
     3) Gruender, Daniel (M76)           4) Bolar, Sally A (F66)             
         36.87(36.87)     1:15.14(38.27)    2:02.45(47.31)    2:36.28(33.83)

  3  SDSM 'B'                      X280-319  SDSM    2:36.30     2:54.25     16.00
     1) Wolle, Marian E (F77)            2) Williams, Anne H (F67)           
     3) Kimball, Ken (M75)               4) Andersen, Peter (M62)            
     1:10.49(1:10.49)     1:51.24(40.75)    2:25.64(34.40)    2:54.25(28.61)

  4  WCM 'A'                       X280-319   WCM    2:56.00     3:04.41     14.00
     1) Smith, Richard T (M85)           2) Crockett, Phyllis J (F79)        
     3) Tukua, Karen M (F55)             4) Lane, Ed (M66)                   
         51.23(51.23)     1:48.17(56.94)    2:27.64(39.47)    3:04.41(36.77)

  5  SMMM 'A'                      X280-319  SMMM    4:00.00     3:19.09     12.00
     1) Mc Cubbin, Miek (F70)            2) Shoemaker, Ross E (M63)          
     3) Stupfel, Don L (M77)             4) Stupfel, Gloria M (F79)          
         43.34(43.34)     1:19.20(35.86)    2:04.03(44.83)  3:19.09(1:15.06)

  0  TOC 'A'                       X280-319   TOC    3:30.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Meyer, Margery (F83)             2) Jones, Glynn (M80)               
     3) Moretto, Bob (M74)               4) Stretch, Nancy A (F65)           
         47.73(47.73) 


Mixed 280-319 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:46.45   8/23/1999  ARIZONA MASTERS               
                                             MacBeth, Nancy                
                                             Von Isser, Max                
                                             Johnson, Ronald L             
                                             Gruender, Edie B              
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  ARIZ 'A'                      X280-319  ARIZ    2:51.39     2:52.88     22.00
     1) Silverstein, Lou (M79)           2) Whitten, Phillip (M62)           
     3) Bolar, Sally A (F66)             4) Roper, Gail P (F76)              
         52.52(52.52)     1:36.42(43.90)    2:16.33(39.91)    2:52.88(36.55)

  2  SDSM 'A'                      X280-319  SDSM    2:51.30     2:53.68     18.00
     1) Jordan, Betsy T (F68)            2) Haines, William W (M68)          
     3) Pipes, Adrienne S (F71)          4) Kimball, Ken (M75)               
         43.26(43.26)     1:26.83(43.57)    2:20.08(53.25)    2:53.68(33.60)

  3  WCM 'A'                       X280-319   WCM    3:16.50     3:06.30     16.00
     1) Mayo, Robert W (M72)             2) Crockett, Phyllis J (F79)        
     3) Johnston, William H (M87)        4) Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M (F47)      
         42.82(42.82)   1:51.11(1:08.29)    2:22.72(31.61)    3:06.30(43.58)

  4  ARIZ 'B'                      X280-319  ARIZ    3:10.99     3:11.49     14.00
     1) Kinney, Nancy (F76)              2) Gruender, Daniel (M76)           
     3) Gillin, Gordon H (M75)           4) Webb, Linda (F60)                
         52.64(52.64)     1:43.66(51.02)    2:34.09(50.43)    3:11.49(37.40)

  5  SMMM 'A'                      X280-319  SMMM    4:00.00     3:57.09     12.00
     1) Stupfel, Don L (M77)             2) Shoemaker, Ross E (M63)          
     3) Mc Cubbin, Miek (F70)            4) Stupfel, Gloria M (F79)          
         52.78(52.78)     1:42.68(49.90)                    3:57.09(2:14.41)
                                                          
Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #59
Sponsor #43Sponsor #61Sponsor #62Sponsor #25Sponsor #49
Sponsor #29Sponsor #60Sponsor #14