2005 USMS Long Course Nationals Results

Results

Final Results are available here for each age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area as well as the searchable database of results. A zip file containing a text file summary of each LMSC's results is also available for the convenience of LMSC newsletter editors and records recorders.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women's Relay Results

Women 72-99 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:59.26   8/20/2000  DC AQUATIC CLUB               
                                             Myers, Kimberly D             
                                             Reese, Sara M                 
                                             Sisk, Holly S                 
                                             Jesperson, Michelle E         
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  UCI 'A'                         F72-99   UCI    1:52.00     1:57.94     22.00
     1) De Paul, Ashley N (F20)          2) Carper, Cherise A (F24)          
     3) Amr, Aleah M (F22)               4) Tajima, Mai (F20)                
         28.36(28.36)     1:00.10(31.74)    1:29.93(29.83)    1:57.94(28.01)

  2  MVN 'A'                         F72-99   MVN    2:02.77     2:07.99     18.00
     1) Williams-Dalgart, Margaret E (F38)2) Kissee, Jillian A (F20)          
     3) Hosner, Brittany A (F19)         4) Folker, LeAnne R (F20)           
         33.08(33.08)     1:04.52(31.44)    1:36.45(31.93)    2:07.99(31.54)


Women 72-99 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:12.59   8/23/1992  UNIV OF SAN FRANCISCO MASTERS 
                                             Hinshaw, Cynthia              
                                             Hauer, Janet                  
                                             Effa, Natalie C               
                                             Wicklund, Brenda J            
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  UCI 'A'                         F72-99   UCI    2:30.00     2:12.88     22.00
     1) Gowan, Carrie L (F21)            2) Showalter, Sara M (F24)          
     3) De Paul, Ashley N (F20)          4) Amr, Aleah M (F22)               
         36.31(36.31)     1:15.06(38.75)    1:43.80(28.74)    2:12.88(29.08)

  2  MVN 'A'                         F72-99   MVN    2:18.00     2:14.49     18.00
     0) Gardner, Arianna R (F24)         2) Wang, Jiajia (F26)               
     3) Hosner, Brittany A (F19)         4) Wilkings, Kelly M (F19)          
         35.17(35.17)     1:11.55(36.38)    1:44.65(33.10)    2:14.49(29.84)

  0  MVN 'A'                         F72-99   MVN    2:12.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Fant, Jennifer L (F31)           2) Wetherbee, Amy M (F27)           
     3) Folker, LeAnne R (F20)           4) Hutchison, Sara J (F19)          
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
  0  UCI 'B'                         F72-99   UCI    2:40.00          NS      0.00
     1) Carper, Cherise A (F24)          
     3) Zavareh, Semah B (F24)           4) Buhagiar, Kristin N (F23)        


Women 100-119 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:52.47   8/23/1992  OREGON MASTERS                
                                             Heringer, Shannon             
                                             Goddard, Gracie M             
                                             Mills, Leissa K               
                                             Finley, Linda M               
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  MVN 'A'                       F100-119   MVN    1:59.20     1:58.69     22.00
     0) Gardner, Arianna R (F24)         
     1) Wilkings, Kelly M (F19)          2) Mc Clure, Melinda H (F34)        4) Palle, Kristine (F31)            
         30.76(30.76)     1:00.83(30.07)    1:29.69(28.86)    1:58.69(29.00)

  2  SSLM 'A'                      F100-119  SSLM    2:00.00     1:59.17     18.00
     1) Kwok, Evelyn W (F25)             2) Helm, Lisa A (F26)               
     3) Gerstmann, Clare K (F27)         4) Hunt, Darlene L (F24)            
         29.51(29.51)       59.39(29.88)    1:30.27(30.88)    1:59.17(28.90)

  3  UCI 'A'                       F100-119   UCI    1:58.00     2:01.49     16.00
     1) Showalter, Sara M (F24)          2) Gowan, Carrie L (F21)            
     3) Santoro, Jennifer E (F31)        4) Fox, Monica M (F31)              
         30.37(30.37)     1:00.34(29.97)    1:31.36(31.02)    2:01.49(30.13)

  4  NOVA 'A'                      F100-119  NOVA    2:01.09     2:10.88     14.00
     1) Brown, Michele R (F30)           2) Andrews, Jenn A (F26)            
     3) Schumacher, Jennifer M (F20)     4) Bounds, Brandy S (F24)           
         32.37(32.37)     1:05.61(33.24)    1:38.44(32.83)    2:10.88(32.44)

  0  UCI 'B'                       F100-119   UCI    1:58.00          NS      0.00
     1) Zavareh, Semah B (F24)           
     3) Swail, Julie E (F33)             4) Priest, Maura M (F22)            

  0  WCM 'A'                       F100-119   WCM    2:00.00          NS      0.00
     1) Tukua, Rebecca R (F23)           2) Schultz-Santos, Debbie M (F37)   
     3) Salcedo, Helen I (F30)           4) Lee, Alexandra K (F18)           


Women 100-119 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:06.67   8/28/1988  HOLMES LUMBER JAX             
                                             Mauer, Beth C                 
                                             Walker, Deb W                 
                                             Bucher, Trish                 
                                             Holmes, Mary H                
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  MVN 'B'                       F100-119   MVN    2:26.00     2:31.04     22.00
     1) Kelley, Serra L (F23)            2) Mc Clure, Melinda H (F34)        
     3) Palle, Kristine (F31)            4) Garayburu, Jean Marie (F21)      
         43.39(43.39)     1:23.72(40.33)    1:59.30(35.58)    2:31.04(31.74)

  2  NOVA 'A'                      F100-119  NOVA    2:28.96     2:38.27     18.00
     1) Brown, Michele R (F30)           2) Durland, Julianne J (F27)        
     3) Bounds, Brandy S (F24)           4) Schumacher, Jennifer M (F20)     
         41.41(41.41)     1:28.35(46.94)    2:05.75(37.40)    2:38.27(32.52)


Women 120-159 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:52.10   8/15/2004  ILLINOIS MASTERS              
                                             Day, Nadine                   
                                             Lingner, Heather              
                                             Ridge, Jennifer               
                                             Tusa, Zsejke                  
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  SDSM 'A'                      F120-159  SDSM    1:52.00     1:52.35     22.00
     1) Knight, Beth Lutz (F46)          2) Krattli, Caroline M (F43)        
     3) DeFelice, Heather M (F26)        4) Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn (F43)      
         27.78(27.78)       56.19(28.41)    1:24.91(28.72)    1:52.35(27.44)

  2  NOVA 'A'                      F120-159  NOVA    2:15.00     2:07.97     18.00
     1) Reilly, Margaret J (F36)         2) Lastelic, Barbara A (F39)        
     3) Deschenes, Elizabeth P (F52)     4) Petersen, Fiona C (F32)          
         30.18(30.18)     1:04.00(33.82)    1:38.57(34.57)    2:07.97(29.40)

  3  SCAQ 'A'                      F120-159  SCAQ    2:07.00     2:13.59     16.00
     1) Hobel, Emily M (F26)             2) Skudlarski, Valerie M (F25)      
     3) Hoehne, Sheryl J (F45)           4) Edelstein, Kerry J (F30)         
         29.10(29.10)     1:01.77(32.67)    1:40.30(38.53)    2:13.59(33.29)

  4  CARL 'A'                      F120-159  CARL    2:12.00     2:15.06     14.00
     1) Pursell, Kirsten H (F38)         2) Lutzker, Kerry E (F39)           
     3) Sing, Karen R (F48)              4) Farmer, Leanne C (F33)           
         32.95(32.95)     1:10.88(37.93)    1:42.52(31.64)    2:15.06(32.54)

  5  MVN 'B'                       F120-159   MVN    2:16.00     2:24.64     12.00
     1) Theders, Wendy A (F38)           2) Lamoureux, Lori E (F46)          
     3) Hanke, Karen L (F46)             4) Garayburu, Jean Marie (F21)      
         34.85(34.85)     1:09.32(34.47)    1:50.84(41.52)    2:24.64(33.80)

  6  UCI 'A'                       F120-159   UCI    2:16.00     2:30.56     10.00
     1) Dober, Terri J (F32)             2) Tong, Connie C (F34)             
     3) Porter, Marianne E (F27)         4) Matl, Mara M (F38)               
         40.25(40.25)     1:17.13(36.88)    1:54.50(37.37)    2:30.56(36.06)

  7  MVN 'A'                       F120-159   MVN    2:05.00     2:45.08      8.00
     1) Weissman, Deanne R (F43)         2) Zawistoski, Lisa W (F36)         
     3) Cahill, Ellyn M (F43)            4) Richter, Jennifer L (F37)        
         37.46(37.46)     1:25.15(47.69)    2:21.99(56.84)    2:45.08(23.09)

  0  MVN 'B'                       F120-159   MVN    2:11.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Kelley, Serra L (F23)            2) Fischer, Rebecca L (F25)         
     3) Augerson, Lisa J (F42)           4) Fant, Jennifer L (F31)           
         37.13(37.13) 


Women 120-159 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:04.19   8/23/1998  GOLD COAST MASTERS            
                                             Gardner, Beth L               
                                             Geyer, Susie L                
                                             Moll, Tracie A                
                                             Herrington, Jamie S           
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  WCM 'A'                       F120-159   WCM    2:13.80     2:17.68     22.00
     1) Duggan, Karen L (F35)            2) Salcedo, Helen I (F30)           
     3) Tukua, Rebecca R (F23)           4) Schultz-Santos, Debbie M (F37)   
         36.72(36.72)     1:13.52(36.80)    1:45.82(32.30)    2:17.68(31.86)

  2  CMS 'A'                       F120-159   CMS    2:20.50     2:21.08     18.00
     1) Garnier, Kathy L (F45)           2) Webb, Amy B (F30)                
     3) Forbes, Tiffany A (F38)          4) Hagadorn, Heather (F40)          
         39.72(39.72)     1:20.02(40.30)    1:52.09(32.07)    2:21.08(28.99)

  3  UCI 'A'                       F120-159   UCI    2:35.00     2:21.88     16.00
     1) Santoro, Jennifer E (F31)        2) Fox, Monica M (F31)              
     3) Swail, Julie E (F33)             4) Murdock, Lisa F (F31)            
         37.17(37.17)     1:16.09(38.92)    1:48.62(32.53)    2:21.88(33.26)

  4  ARIZ 'A'                      F120-159  ARIZ    2:23.99     2:27.48     14.00
     1) Hernandez, Laura L (F25)         2) Mullaney, Amy B (F45)            
     3) Richter, Heather E (F19)         4) Beavers, Sylvia B (F32)          
         35.55(35.55)     1:18.02(42.47)    1:52.66(34.64)    2:27.48(34.82)

  5  CARL 'A'                      F120-159  CARL    2:27.00     2:29.31     12.00
     1) Sing, Karen R (F48)              2) Farmer, Leanne C (F33)           
     3) Pursell, Kirsten H (F38)         4) Lutzker, Kerry E (F39)           
         37.80(37.80)     1:16.42(38.62)    1:50.87(34.45)    2:29.31(38.44)

  6  DAM 'A'                       F120-159   DAM    2:46.00     2:48.02     10.00
     1) Higgins, Allison L (F22)         2) Kreutzer, Ulrike M (F48)         
     3) Wong, Marissa G (F27)            4) Kalaf, Nicole G (F23)            
         45.70(45.70)     1:36.61(50.91)    2:13.69(37.08)    2:48.02(34.33)

  7  MVN 'A'                       F120-159   MVN    2:31.00     2:49.85      8.00
     1) Augerson, Lisa J (F42)           2) Theders, Wendy A (F38)           
     3) Richter, Jennifer L (F37)        4) Batcheller, Jennifer A (F37)     
         42.05(42.05)     1:29.99(47.94)    2:19.02(49.03)    2:49.85(30.83)

  8  UCI 'B'                       F120-159   UCI    2:45.00     2:54.26      6.00
     1) Tong, Connie C (F34)             2) Madison, Brenda K (F40)          
     3) Peterson, Kristina M (F24)       4) Peterson, Ellena M (F56)         
           6.36(6.36)   1:39.57(1:33.21)    2:13.62(34.05)    2:54.26(40.64)

  0  MVN 'B'                       F120-159   MVN    2:50.00          DQ      0.00
     0) Kessman, Linda L (F45)           
     1) Fischer, Rebecca L (F25)         2) Hughes, Diana (F40)              
     3) Zawistoski, Lisa W (F36)         
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                

Women 160-199 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:56.93   8/20/2000  GEORGIA MASTERS               
                                             Noyes, Penny P                
                                             Gardner, Beth                 
                                             Williamson, Francine S        
                                             Welting, Laureen K            
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  MVN 'A'                       F160-199   MVN    2:20.00     2:02.82     22.00
     1) Engel, Tami J (F42)              2) Batcheller, Jennifer A (F37)     
     3) Woods, Mary L (F46)              4) Radecki, Sara A (F38)            
         30.09(30.09)     1:00.73(30.64)    1:31.70(30.97)    2:02.82(31.12)

  2  MOST 'A'                      F160-199  MOST    2:18.00     2:20.43     18.00
     1) Ingraham, Susan R (F46)          2) Cuero, Patricia S (F36)          
     3) Mayhew, Chris (F52)              4) Nisman, Ronda S (F51)            
         30.92(30.92)     1:10.83(39.91)    1:46.67(35.84)    2:20.43(33.76)


Women 160-199 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:12.15   7/18/1999  SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS        
                                             Krattli, Caroline             
                                             Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn A       
                                             Dunbar, Barbara G             
                                             Knight, Beth Lutz             
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  SDSM 'A'                      F160-199  SDSM    2:12.00     2:08.62N    22.00
     1) Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn (F43)      2) Krattli, Caroline M (F43)        
     3) Martinez, Edna (F34)             4) Knight, Beth Lutz (F46)          
         32.31(32.31)     1:06.40(34.09)    1:41.53(35.13)    2:08.62(27.09)

  2  ARIZ 'A'                      F160-199  ARIZ    2:14.99     2:16.22     18.00
     1) Bailey, Monica M (F44)           2) Winslow, Laura H (F45)           
     3) McCue, Marika W (F42)            4) Major, Becki P (F42)             
         35.06(35.06)     1:14.63(39.57)    1:46.96(32.33)    2:16.22(29.26)

  3  SBM 'A'                       F160-199   SBM    2:28.00     2:22.75     16.00
     1) Schoneberger, Marion B (F51)     2) Schroeder, Dawn L (F39)          
     3) Little, Monica B (F53)           4) Kjoller, Marcie J (F37)          
         38.77(38.77)     1:16.74(37.97)    1:53.59(36.85)    2:22.75(29.16)

  4  GOLD 'A'                      F160-199  GOLD    2:23.00     2:24.56     14.00
     1) Cavanaugh, Debbie D (F47)        2) McDonnell, Peggy H (F50)         
     3) Hanson, Tanya M (F44)            4) Laborwit, Anne G (F55)           
         36.34(36.34)     1:18.33(41.99)    1:52.25(33.92)    2:24.56(32.31)

  5  NOVA 'A'                      F160-199  NOVA    2:38.92     2:37.21     12.00
     1) Lastelic, Barbara A (F39)        2) Reilly, Margaret J (F36)         
     3) Johnson, Lainie (F44)            4) Hager, Kathryn A (F49)           
         41.58(41.58)     1:27.68(46.10)    2:02.31(34.63)    2:37.21(34.90)

  6  MVN 'A'                       F160-199   MVN    2:41.00     2:43.83     10.00
     1) Weissman, Deanne R (F43)         2) Cahill, Ellyn M (F43)            
     3) Williams-Dalgart, Margaret E (F38)4) Radecki, Sara A (F38)            
         46.89(46.89)     1:35.15(48.26)    2:11.73(36.58)    2:43.83(32.10)


Women 200-239 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:06.52   8/17/2001  TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS     
                                             Jones-Roy, Suzy J             
                                             Ridout, Nancy J               
                                             Cazalet, Shirley M            
                                             Val, Laura B                  
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  WCM 'A'                       F200-239   WCM    2:03.00     2:09.21     22.00
     1) Landers, Patty (F49)             2) Tukua, Karen M (F55)             
     3) Crittenden, Leianne S (F49)      4) Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M (F47)      
         32.92(32.92)     1:11.03(38.11)    1:44.48(33.45)    2:09.21(24.73)

  2  ARIZ 'A'                      F200-239  ARIZ    2:12.39     2:12.78     18.00
     1) Major, Becki P (F42)             2) Menard, Joanne C (F57)           
     3) Webb, Linda (F60)                4) Winslow, Laura H (F45)           
         30.70(30.70)     1:05.25(34.55)    1:43.02(37.77)    2:12.78(29.76)

  3  TOC 'A'                       F200-239   TOC    2:18.50     2:17.40     16.00
     1) Meyer, Marguerite (F46)          2) Quinn, Phyllis E (F50)           
     3) Meyer, Margery (F83)             4) Welting, Laureen (F40)           
         31.46(31.46)     1:04.43(32.97)    1:48.88(44.45)    2:17.40(28.52)

  4  NOVA 'A'                      F200-239  NOVA    2:29.00     2:17.82     14.00
     1) Sutherland, Debbie E (F47)       2) Thornton, Kim S (F53)            
     3) Hamilton, Anastasia (F51)        4) Jordan, Nina P (F49)             
         32.83(32.83)     1:08.74(35.91)    1:44.32(35.58)    2:17.82(33.50)

  5  PNA 'A'                       F200-239   PNA    2:19.00     2:18.21     12.00
     1) Dahl, Lisa A (F44)               2) Moore, Jane A (F55)              
     3) Casey, Kathrine J (F57)          4) Glassman, Debbie A (F52)         
         28.48(28.48)     1:11.93(43.45)    1:47.83(35.90)    2:18.21(30.38)

  6  CMS 'A'                       F200-239   CMS    2:23.20     2:18.39     10.00
     1) Garnier, Kathy L (F45)           2) Anziano, Marcia (F60)            
     3) Oberg, Jane C (F68)              4) Hagadorn, Heather (F40)          
         28.70(28.70)     1:09.90(41.20)    1:49.52(39.62)    2:18.39(28.87)

  7  UCI 'A'                       F200-239   UCI    2:45.00     2:37.60      8.00
     0) Kubasek, Lynn V (F47)            2) Peterson, Ellena M (F56)         
     3) Miles, Margaret M (F53)          4) Woolard, Robbi S (F53)           
         39.38(39.38)     1:18.80(39.42)    2:01.48(42.68)    2:37.60(36.12)

  8  MVN 'A'                       F200-239   MVN    3:00.00     2:51.45      6.00
     1) Jensen, Merci A (F54)            2) Schreiber, Nancy K (F59)         
     3) Kotzbach, Bonnie K (F61)         4) Mitchell, Alison A (F51)         
         42.14(42.14)     1:35.24(53.10)    2:15.66(40.42)    2:51.45(35.79)


Women 200-239 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:20.58   8/15/2004  NEW ENGLAND MASTERS           
                                             Feldmann, Joel T              
                                             Hummel, Barbara R             
                                             Hirsty, Jacki                 
                                             Royden, Leigh Wiki            
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  ARIZ 'A'                      F200-239  ARIZ    2:22.99     2:20.32N    22.00
     1) Lynch, Evie S (F53)              2) Bunch, Brigid J (F42)            
     3) Rollins, Stephanie S (F51)       4) Altman, Christie (F56)           
         35.91(35.91)     1:15.94(40.03)    1:48.63(32.69)    2:20.32(31.69)

  2  WCM 'A'                       F200-239   WCM    2:20.00     2:23.64     18.00
     1) Landers, Patty (F49)             2) Crittenden, Leianne S (F49)      
     3) Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M (F47)      4) Tukua, Karen M (F55)             
         35.91(35.91)     1:14.03(38.12)    1:45.53(31.50)    2:23.64(38.11)

  3  MOST 'A'                      F200-239  MOST    2:42.00     2:37.24     16.00
     1) Eakle, Julie O (F45)             2) Kight, Betty G (F64)             
     3) Ingraham, Susan R (F46)          4) Nisman, Ronda S (F51)            
         37.74(37.74)     1:28.08(50.34)    2:03.65(35.57)    2:37.24(33.59)

  4  OREG 'A'                      F200-239  OREG    2:45.00     2:38.28     14.00
     1) Gettling, Janet (F57)            2) Crabbe, Colette M (F49)          
     3) Ward, Joy (F63)                  4) Welborn, Jody M (F50)            
         43.79(43.79)     1:22.62(38.83)    2:00.16(37.54)    2:38.28(38.12)

  5  NOVA 'A'                      F200-239  NOVA    2:40.00     2:42.16     12.00
     1) Sutherland, Debbie E (F47)       2) Thornton, Kim S (F53)            
     3) Jordan, Nina P (F49)             4) Deschenes, Elizabeth P (F52)     
         37.81(37.81)     1:24.23(46.42)    2:05.92(41.69)    2:42.16(36.24)

  6  MVN 'A'                       F200-239   MVN    2:55.00     2:44.52     10.00
     1) Uthus, Gwen (F51)                2) Lamoureux, Lori E (F46)          
     3) Engel, Tami J (F42)              4) Kotzbach, Bonnie K (F61)         
         45.67(45.67)     1:30.16(44.49)    2:03.96(33.80)    2:44.52(40.56)

  7  SDSM 'A'                      F200-239  SDSM    2:49.70     2:52.32      8.00
     1) Marr, Jackie M (F62)             2) DeFelice, Heather M (F26)        
     3) Hirakawa, Diane M (F56)          4) Pipes, Adrienne S (F71)          
         47.11(47.11)     1:23.99(36.88)    2:11.18(47.19)    2:52.32(41.14)

  8  NOVA 'B'                      F200-239  NOVA    3:29.72     3:08.28      6.00
     1) Riley-Pugh, Jane M (F51)         2) Granovsky, Lora (F55)            
     3) Jessup, Lee A (F44)              4) Caldwell, Dionne B (F73)         
         51.60(51.60)     1:39.70(48.10)    2:20.67(40.97)    3:08.28(47.61)

  9  MVN 'B'                       F200-239   MVN    2:59.00     3:13.00      4.00
     1) Schreiber, Nancy K (F59)         2) Hanke, Karen L (F46)             
     3) Mitchell, Alison A (F51)         4) Jensen, Merci A (F54)            
     1:00.20(1:00.20)     1:49.11(48.91)    2:31.04(41.93)    3:13.00(41.96)

  0  IM 'A'                        F200-239    IM    2:24.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Pohlmann, Mary M (F60)           2) Kelley, Colleen A (F42)          
     3) Block, Andrea J (F44)            4) Jones, Cynthia L (F55)           
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
  0  UCI 'A'                       F200-239   UCI    3:30.00          DQ      0.00
     0) Kubasek, Lynn V (F47)            2) Woolard, Robbi S (F53)           
     3) Johnson, Lucy (F58)              4) Miles, Margaret M (F53)          
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                

Women 240-279 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:18.70   8/23/1998  DC MASTERS                    
                                             Frid, Barbara                 
                                             Leilich, Joann                
                                             Zaremski, Barbara M           
                                             Bruner, Jayne                 
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  SDSM 'A'                      F240-279  SDSM    2:27.10     2:21.86     22.00
     1) Little, Jeanne (F68)             2) Williams, Anne H (F67)           
     3) Marr, Jackie M (F62)             4) Dunbar, Barbara G (F56)          
         34.69(34.69)     1:14.75(40.06)    1:49.30(34.55)    2:21.86(32.56)

  2  ARIZ 'A'                      F240-279  ARIZ    2:38.49     2:35.36     18.00
     1) Bolar, Sally A (F66)             2) James, Katryn S (F50)            
     3) Gruender, Edie B (F77)           4) Roper, Gail P (F76)              
         35.03(35.03)     1:08.31(33.28)    1:53.68(45.37)    2:35.36(41.68)

  3  DAM 'A'                       F240-279   DAM    2:49.00     2:46.70     16.00
     1) Munn, Susan L (F67)              2) Westergaard, Leslie M (F62)      
     3) Higgins, Jane E (F51)            4) Dugan, Betty L (F64)             
         41.20(41.20)     1:32.76(51.56)    2:07.22(34.46)    2:46.70(39.48)


Women 240-279 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:37.68   8/23/1998  DC MASTERS                    
                                             Frid, Barbara                 
                                             Leilich, Joann                
                                             Bruner, Jayne                 
                                             Zaremski, Barbara M           
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  DAM 'A'                       F240-279   DAM    3:13.00     3:09.20     22.00
     1) Westergaard, Leslie M (F62)      2) Higgins, Jane E (F51)            
     3) Dugan, Betty L (F64)             4) Munn, Susan L (F67)              
         52.58(52.58)     1:41.74(49.16)    2:28.88(47.14)    3:09.20(40.32)

  2  CMS 'A'                       F240-279   CMS    3:25.00     3:16.92     18.00
     1) Dyck, Grace C (F64)              2) Nelson, Mary Anne (F55)          
     3) Oberg, Jane C (F68)              4) Anziano, Marcia (F60)            
         59.87(59.87)     1:45.87(46.00)    2:34.50(48.63)    3:16.92(42.42)

  0  TOC 'A'                       F240-279   TOC    3:10.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Meyer, Margery (F83)             2) Stretch, Nancy A (F65)           
     3) Quinn, Phyllis E (F50)           4) Meyer, Marguerite (F46)          
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                

Women 280-319 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   3:15.39   7/18/2004  ARIZONA MASTERS               
                                             Kinney, Nancy                 
                                             Taylor, Carol                 
                                             Bolar, Sally A                
                                             Gruender, Edie B              
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  ARIZ 'A'                      F280-319  ARIZ    3:10.99     3:09.93N    22.00
     1) Kinney, Nancy (F76)              2) Roper, Gail P (F76)              
     3) Bolar, Sally A (F66)             4) Gruender, Edie B (F77)           
         52.12(52.12)     1:43.24(51.12)    2:23.92(40.68)    3:09.93(46.01)

  2  SDSM 'A'                      F280-319  SDSM    3:09.90     3:21.43     18.00
     1) Jordan, Betsy T (F68)            2) Williams, Anne H (F67)           
     3) Little, Jeanne (F68)             4) Wolle, Marian E (F77)            
         42.32(42.32)     1:30.69(48.37)    2:13.79(43.10)  3:21.43(1:07.64)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #62Sponsor #14
Sponsor #36Sponsor #61Sponsor #59Sponsor #60Sponsor #49
Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #25