2005 USMS Long Course Nationals Results

Results

Final Results are available here for each age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area as well as the searchable database of results. A zip file containing a text file summary of each LMSC's results is also available for the convenience of LMSC newsletter editors and records recorders.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men's Relay Results

Men 72-99 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:41.14   8/22/1993  THE OLYMPIC CLUB              
                                             Antonick, Gary M              
                                             Tarbell, Eric T               
                                             Goth, Stephen J               
                                             Murray, Jim M                 
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  UCI 'A'                         M72-99   UCI    1:44.00     1:52.12     22.00
     1) Borokhov, Michael (M21)          2) Giometti, Danny P (M19)          
     3) Graass, John J (M23)             4) Douglas, Andrew M (M35)          
         26.89(26.89)       54.01(27.12)    1:20.62(26.61)    1:52.12(31.50)


Men 72-99 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:49.35   8/27/1995  THE OLYMPIC CLUB              
                                             Colley, Mike                  
                                             Patrick, Jamie T              
                                             Budney, Brad                  
                                             Larson, Greg                  
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  0  UCI 'A'                         M72-99   UCI    2:10.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Graass, John J (M23)             2) Ryan, Keith R (M21)              
     3) Giometti, Danny P (M19)          4) Trowbridge, Jesse M (M24)        
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                

Men 100-119 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:36.15   8/20/1990  HOUSTONIAN CLUB               
                                             Pringle, James M              
                                             Knowles, Stuart               
                                             Frey, Jeff B                  
                                             Smith, John C                 
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  SDSM 'A'                      M100-119  SDSM    1:43.20     1:38.28     22.00
     1) Young, Matthew V (M29)           2) Pentland, Matthew T (M29)        
     3) Hughes, David R (M31)            4) Conway, Adam M (M27)             
         25.73(25.73)       49.80(24.07)    1:14.62(24.82)    1:38.28(23.66)

  2  UCI 'A'                       M100-119   UCI    1:46.00     1:42.92     18.00
     1) Lawson, Brian D (M29)            2) Ismail, Aly M (M30)              
     3) Trowbridge, Jesse M (M24)        4) Amr, Hazem M (M24)               
         25.84(25.84)       52.22(26.38)    1:17.49(25.27)    1:42.92(25.43)

  3  MVN 'B'                       M100-119   MVN    1:55.00     1:43.24     16.00
     1) Jacob, Michael C (M28)           2) Herlihy, Thomas B (M29)          
     3) Sandvig, Justin K (M28)          4) Schmidt, David W (M27)           
         26.62(26.62)       52.11(25.49)    1:18.38(26.27)    1:43.24(24.86)

  4  SSLM 'A'                      M100-119  SSLM    1:48.00     1:44.18     14.00
     1) McDowell, Robert J (M26)         2) Iglesias, Rodrigo J (M30)        
     3) Peck, Daniel S (M29)             4) Weston, Benjamin C (M24)         
         27.79(27.79)       53.82(26.03)    1:20.15(26.33)    1:44.18(24.03)

  5  SCMC 'A'                      M100-119  SCMC    1:49.00     1:47.79     12.00
     1) Craig, Jason S (M27)             2) Sethna, Dorab N (M25)            
     3) Terwilliger, Jon S (M24)         4) Mitchell, Jeffrey A (M36)        
         28.20(28.20)       55.95(27.75)    1:22.63(26.68)    1:47.79(25.16)

  6  SBM 'A'                       M100-119   SBM    1:46.50     1:48.22     10.00
     1) Bartley, Ted (M25)               2) Sule, Zoltan (M34)               
     3) Bishop, Jonathan H (M34)         4) Maczka, Evan C (M22)             
         28.14(28.14)       55.38(27.24)    1:22.47(27.09)    1:48.22(25.75)

  7  NOVA 'A'                      M100-119  NOVA    1:52.00     1:50.81      8.00
     1) McCartin, Shaun M (M18)          2) Stone, Wes B (M43)               
     3) Murphy, Liam N (M33)             4) Pyott, Ian (M24)                 
         28.79(28.79)       55.65(26.86)    1:23.41(27.76)    1:50.81(27.40)

  0  MVN 'A'                       M100-119   MVN    1:52.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Mitsudome, Takumi (M22)          2) Girma, Eric R (M27)              
     3) Kolarov, Michael C (M33)         4) Rasmussen, Larry M (M28)         
         27.38(27.38) 


Men 100-119 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:48.46   8/20/1990  HOUSTONION CLUB               
                                             Britt, Clay                   
                                             Putterman, Dean E             
                                             Killeen, Robert J             
                                             Pringle, James M              
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  SDSM 'A'                      M100-119  SDSM    1:58.10     1:54.13     22.00
     1) Pentland, Matthew T (M29)        2) Young, Matthew V (M29)           
     3) Hughes, David R (M31)            4) Conway, Adam M (M27)             
         30.09(30.09)     1:04.11(34.02)    1:30.41(26.30)    1:54.13(23.72)

  2  SBM 'A'                       M100-119   SBM    1:55.00     1:56.18     18.00
     1) Reed, Scott W (M35)              2) Wheeler, Matthew O (M24)         
     3) Bishop, Jonathan H (M34)         4) Maczka, Evan C (M22)             
         30.10(30.10)     1:03.38(33.28)    1:31.16(27.78)    1:56.18(25.02)

  3  MVN 'B'                       M100-119   MVN    2:16.00     1:58.23     16.00
     1) Herlihy, Thomas B (M29)          2) Schmidt, David W (M27)           
     3) Jacob, Michael C (M28)           4) Sandvig, Justin K (M28)          
         31.26(31.26)     1:04.91(33.65)    1:32.20(27.29)    1:58.23(26.03)

  4  UCI 'A'                       M100-119   UCI    2:20.00     1:59.80     14.00
     1) Ismail, Aly M (M30)              2) Dober, Victor M (M31)            
     3) Olson, Kevin S (M25)             4) Amr, Hazem M (M24)               
         32.67(32.67)     1:05.75(33.08)    1:33.83(28.08)    1:59.80(25.97)

  5  SSLM 'A'                      M100-119  SSLM    2:08.00     2:01.52     12.00
     1) Weston, Benjamin C (M24)         2) Foster, Ryan F (M30)             
     3) Iglesias, Rodrigo J (M30)        4) Koskella, Kevin P (M34)          
         30.25(30.25)     1:07.20(36.95)    1:35.92(28.72)    2:01.52(25.60)

  6  MVN 'A'                       M100-119   MVN    2:15.00     2:05.06     10.00
     1) Brotherton, Rick M (M37)         2) Girma, Eric R (M27)              
     3) Mitsudome, Takumi (M22)          4) Rasmussen, Larry M (M28)         
         32.78(32.78)     1:08.43(35.65)    1:36.71(28.28)    2:05.06(28.35)

  7  NOVA 'A'                      M100-119  NOVA    1:59.37     2:09.85      8.00
     1) McCartin, Shaun M (M18)          2) Ledger, William D (M36)          
     3) Duberow, Bryan (M32)             4) Pyott, Ian (M24)                 
         33.25(33.25)     1:12.15(38.90)    1:42.82(30.67)    2:09.85(27.03)


Men 120-159 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:37.43   7/16/1986  LONE STAR MASTERS             
                                             Hague, David J                
                                             Hedrick, Trip                 
                                             Smith, Buck                   
                                             Montgomery, Jim               
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  ARIZ 'A'                      M120-159  ARIZ    1:48.99     1:42.52     22.00
     1) Lopez, Luis (M30)                2) Dickson, Kurt F (M38)            
     3) Johnson, Bowen M (M39)           4) Clark, Henry L (M40)             
         24.66(24.66)       50.79(26.13)    1:18.17(27.38)    1:42.52(24.35)

  2  MVN 'A'                       M120-159   MVN    1:48.00     1:43.00     18.00
     1) Brotherton, Rick M (M37)         2) Litchfield, Steven G (M36)       
     3) Steed, Steve M (M34)             4) Garcia, Andrew M (M33)           
         26.58(26.58)       51.91(25.33)    1:17.76(25.85)    1:43.00(25.24)

  3  TOC 'A'                       M120-159   TOC    1:42.40     1:43.49     16.00
     1) Mc Kay, Matthew G (M34)          2) Williams, Scott (M50)            
     3) Schilling, Alexander H (M45)     4) Greenwood, Scott C (M28)         
         26.51(26.51)       53.51(27.00)    1:20.60(27.09)    1:43.49(22.89)

  4  MVN 'B'                       M120-159   MVN    1:50.00     1:48.36     14.00
     1) Addleman, Steve R (M34)          2) Villarete, Andy D (M34)          
     3) Joyce, Kevin T (M33)             4) Tong, Abel S (M41)               
         26.69(26.69)       53.09(26.40)    1:20.67(27.58)    1:48.36(27.69)

  5  UCI 'A'                       M120-159   UCI    1:50.00     1:50.51     12.00
     1) Dober, Victor M (M31)            2) Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid (M33)      
     3) Olson, Kevin S (M25)             4) Matl, David W (M38)              
         27.72(27.72)       53.93(26.21)    1:20.24(26.31)    1:50.51(30.27)

  6  SSLM 'A'                      M120-159  SSLM    1:58.00     2:01.78     10.00
     1) Parnes, Jason S (M33)            2) Peelle, Robert E (M27)           
     3) Beza, Ion A (M47)                4) Veltre, John (M35)               
         29.79(29.79)     1:01.81(32.02)    1:33.67(31.86)    2:01.78(28.11)

  7  MVN 'D'                       M120-159   MVN    2:10.00     2:09.02      8.00
     1) Hollenbeck, Jeff A (M40)         2) Anderson, Jim (M46)              
     3) Cahill, Daniel J (M37)           4) Livadas, Michael G (M36)         
         33.95(33.95)     1:06.57(32.62)    1:37.73(31.16)    2:09.02(31.29)

  0  NOVA 'A'                      M120-159  NOVA    1:45.74          DQ      0.00
     1) Delgado, Felipe (M32)            2) Pharris, Brian C (M28)           
     3) Chapman, Ryan E (M34)            4) Zeruhn, Bernie (M34)             
         24.26(24.26) 

  0  UCI 'B'                       M120-159   UCI    1:54.00          DQ      0.00
     0) Isaza, John J (M41)              
                                                          
  0  MVN 'C'                       M120-159   MVN    1:56.00          NS      0.00
     1) Hopp, Brian K (M47)              2) Fiffick, George (M34)            4) Fulton, Bob (M40)                


Men 120-159 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:48.75   8/18/2002  MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MARINERS   
                                             Britt, Clay                   
                                             Dicks, Wally C                
                                             Roddin, Jeffrey H             
                                             Fell, Michael A               
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  ARIZ 'A'                      M120-159  ARIZ    1:53.99     1:53.13     22.00
     1) Rollins, Dave E (M21)            2) Johnson, Bowen M (M39)           
     3) Clark, Henry L (M40)             4) Lopez, Luis (M30)                
         27.37(27.37)     1:02.77(35.40)    1:38.30(35.53)    1:53.13(14.83)

  2  MVN 'A'                       M120-159   MVN    2:00.00     2:01.63     18.00
     1) Garcia, Andrew M (M33)           2) Barker, Douglas C (M42)          
     3) Barrera, Paul J (M35)            4) Litchfield, Steven G (M36)       
         32.19(32.19)     1:07.06(34.87)    1:35.91(28.85)    2:01.63(25.72)

  3  NOVA 'A'                      M120-159  NOVA    1:58.77     2:02.81     16.00
     1) Collins, Michael D (M39)         2) Tongate, Terry L (M45)           
     3) Pharris, Brian C (M28)           4) Murphy, Liam N (M33)             
         33.71(33.71)     1:07.35(33.64)    1:35.38(28.03)    2:02.81(27.43)

  4  SSLM 'A'                      M120-159  SSLM    2:18.00     2:03.33     14.00
     1) Peck, Daniel S (M29)             2) McDowell, Robert J (M26)         
     3) McClung, Paton M (M36)           4) Beza, Ion A (M47)                
         32.86(32.86)     1:05.34(32.48)    1:33.73(28.39)    2:03.33(29.60)

  5  MVN 'B'                       M120-159   MVN    2:01.50     2:03.56     12.00
     1) Villarete, Andy D (M34)          2) Kolarov, Michael C (M33)         
     3) Joyce, Kevin T (M33)             4) Steed, Steve M (M34)             
         30.70(30.70)     1:06.91(36.21)    1:37.60(30.69)    2:03.56(25.96)

  6  DAM 'A'                       M120-159   DAM    2:14.00     2:09.55     10.00
     1) Roper, Matthew D (M24)           2) Nonaka, Andy J (M26)             
     3) Biessmann, Max R (M20)           4) Calvert, Doug R (M52)            
         31.11(31.11)     1:03.95(32.84)    1:35.71(31.76)    2:09.55(33.84)

  0  TOC 'A'                       M120-159   TOC    1:59.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Mc Kay, Matthew G (M34)          2) Hendrickson, John J (M45)        
     3) Greenwood, Scott C (M28)         4) Schilling, Alexander H (M45)     
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
  0  UCI 'A'                       M120-159   UCI    2:05.00          NS      0.00
     1) Tucker, Damon L (M36)            2) Knoell, Steve C (M43)            
     3) Carter, John W (M21)             4) Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid (M33)      


Men 160-199 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:39.27   8/11/1990  HOLMES LUMBER JAX             
                                             Lilley, James E               
                                             Miltenberger, Chester D       
                                             Abrahams, Richard T           
                                             Garton, Timothy R             
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  NOVA 'A'                      M160-199  NOVA    1:47.50     1:43.65     22.00
     1) Von Hoffmann, Gerard (M49)       2) Shumate, Tim P (M44)             
     3) Wasko, Frank A (M45)             4) Carter, Paul V (M48)             
         26.91(26.91)       52.86(25.95)    1:18.87(26.01)    1:43.65(24.78)

  2  MAM 'A'                       M160-199   MAM    1:49.50     1:45.00     18.00
     1) Fernandez, Carlos A (M36)        2) Clemmons, Jim (M55)              
     3) Heath, Robert H (M48)            4) Selinger, Ili R (M32)            
         26.71(26.71)       54.13(27.42)     1:00.37(6.24)    1:45.00(44.63)

  3  UCI 'A'                       M160-199   UCI    1:52.00     1:46.73     16.00
     0) Parker, Sean C (M38)             
     1) Engel, Jason O (M43)             
     3) Sullivan, Daniel J (M45)         4) Tucker, Damon L (M36)            
         26.93(26.93)       53.44(26.51)    1:20.11(26.67)    1:46.73(26.62)

  4  RAYS 'A'                      M160-199  RAYS    1:51.19     1:47.78     14.00
     0) Jacobson, Frederick C (M45)      
     1) Freeman, David (M48)             4) Walls, Joseph W (M21)            
         27.64(27.64)       55.28(27.64)    1:22.85(27.57)

  5  SCAQ 'A'                      M160-199  SCAQ    2:04.00     1:48.70     12.00
     1) Nalli, Lyle A (M45)              2) Roberts, Troy C (M32)            
     3) Evans, Clay T (M52)              4) Hoehne, Norbert F (M36)          
         27.00(27.00)       53.17(26.17)    1:20.90(27.73)    1:48.70(27.80)

  6  PNA 'A'                       M160-199   PNA    1:53.00     1:50.32     10.00
     1) Graham, Donald (M51)             2) Lasersohn, Jim A (M40)           
     3) Littlefield, James R (M45)       4) Nelson, Kirk E (M35)             
         27.83(27.83)       57.21(29.38)    1:24.34(27.13)    1:50.32(25.98)

  7  MVN 'A'                       M160-199   MVN    1:52.00     1:52.02      8.00
     1) Barker, Douglas C (M42)          2) Hoffman, Ken C (M46)             
     3) Carlsen, Richard L (M46)         4) Hammer, Mark R (M45)             
         26.69(26.69)       54.18(27.49)    1:24.01(29.83)    1:52.02(28.01)

  8  CARL 'A'                      M160-199  CARL    1:57.00     1:52.97      6.00
     1) Barton, Jim (M50)                2) Gross, Jeff (M54)                
     3) Morales, Vincent D (M48)         4) Swain, Sean C (M34)              
         28.57(28.57)       59.32(30.75)    1:27.51(28.19)    1:52.97(25.46)

  9  NOVA 'B'                      M160-199  NOVA    1:55.00     2:01.35      4.00
     1) Collins, Michael D (M39)         2) Barbrick, Peter K (M42)          
     3) Hayward, David S (M45)           4) Tongate, Terry L (M45)           
         28.27(28.27)       58.05(29.78)    1:30.15(32.10)    2:01.35(31.20)

 10  MVN 'B'                       M160-199   MVN    2:00.00     2:06.42      2.00
     1) Hurban, Mike (M48)               2) Moore, Mark W (M47)              
     3) Mader, Douglas E (M46)           4) Rapp, Dieter K (M52)             
         30.71(30.71)     1:02.74(32.03)    1:33.16(30.42)    2:06.42(33.26)

  0  NCMS 'A'                      M160-199  NCMS    2:23.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Clark, Jerry (M68)               2) Thomas, Terry M (M40)            
     3) Mangrum, John W (M42)            4) Farrell, Andrew J (M35)          
         30.15(30.15) 


Men 160-199 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:50.59   8/20/2000  MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MARINERS   
                                             Britt, Clay                   
                                             Dicks, Wally C                
                                             Feinstein, John               
                                             Fell, Michael A               
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  NOVA 'A'                      M160-199  NOVA    1:56.80     1:55.72     22.00
     1) Wasko, Frank A (M45)             2) Von Hoffmann, Gerard (M49)       
     3) Carter, Paul V (M48)             4) Shumate, Tim P (M44)             
         30.42(30.42)     1:03.24(32.82)    1:29.61(26.37)    1:55.72(26.11)

  2  MAM 'A'                       M160-199   MAM    1:59.50     1:59.06     18.00
     1) Fernandez, Carlos A (M36)        2) Finney, Peter C (M38)            
     3) Heath, Robert H (M48)            4) Clemmons, Jim (M55)              
         31.11(31.11)     1:03.58(32.47)    1:31.70(28.12)    1:59.06(27.36)

  3  UCI 'A'                       M160-199   UCI    2:10.00     1:59.45     16.00
     0) Parker, Sean C (M38)             2) Templin, Philip John (M51)       
     3) Kelca, Brian E (M45)             4) Lawson, Brian D (M29)            
         32.00(32.00)     1:07.05(35.05)    1:34.27(27.22)    1:59.45(25.18)

  4  O*H* 'A'                      M160-199  O*H*    2:02.00     1:59.82     14.00
     1) Staab, Ron G (M43)               2) Korner, Dale E (M53)             
     3) Stultz, Todd W (M45)             4) Groselle, Jack R (M51)           
         30.06(30.06)     1:04.85(34.79)    1:34.65(29.80)    1:59.82(25.17)

  5  WCM 'A'                       M160-199   WCM    1:59.00     2:01.78     12.00
     1) Santos, Roque J (M37)            2) Ratkovsky, Greg N (M40)          
     3) Tittle, Kenneth W (M42)          4) Gothberg, Brad A (M43)           
         30.79(30.79)     1:07.13(36.34)    1:35.26(28.13)    2:01.78(26.52)

  6  BMW 'A'                       M160-199   BMW    2:02.00     2:02.45     10.00
     1) Collins, James G (M26)           2) Jacobs, Thomas W (M42)           
     3) Whatley, Thomas W (M54)          4) Mc Aweeney, Michael A (M42)      
         33.03(33.03)     1:07.80(34.77)    1:37.19(29.39)    2:02.45(25.26)

  7  UCI 'B'                       M160-199   UCI    2:15.00     2:03.57      8.00
     1) Aumann, James T (M36)            2) Thiessen, Doug A (M44)           
     3) Sullivan, Daniel J (M45)         4) Engel, Jason O (M43)             
         31.94(31.94)     1:08.17(36.23)    1:36.97(28.80)    2:03.57(26.60)

  7  MVN 'C'                       M160-199   MVN    2:20.00     2:47.59      8.00
     1) Zepeda, Andrew R (M51)           2) Livadas, Michael G (M36)         
     3) Hollenbeck, Jeff A (M40)         4) Radecki, Daniel T (M39)          
         47.94(47.94)     1:37.16(49.22)    2:14.44(37.28)    2:47.59(33.15)

  8  RAYS 'A'                      M160-199  RAYS    2:04.91     2:05.41      6.00
     0) Jacobson, Frederick C (M45)      
     1) Walls, Joseph W (M21)            2) Freeman, David (M48)             
         31.59(31.59)     1:03.18(31.59)    1:38.75(35.57)

  9  MVN 'A'                       M160-199   MVN    2:10.00     2:06.94      4.00
     1) Fulton, Bob (M40)                2) Tong, Abel S (M41)               
     3) Addleman, Steve R (M34)          4) Carlsen, Richard L (M46)         
         33.70(33.70)     1:09.43(35.73)    1:37.65(28.22)    2:06.94(29.29)

 10  IM 'A'                        M160-199    IM    2:13.69     2:09.57      2.00
     1) Mattson, Mark E (M35)            2) Holmberg, Tom (M47)              
     3) Young, Robert (M41)              4) Anderson, Mark J (M52)           
         35.06(35.06)     1:11.96(36.90)    1:40.36(28.40)    2:09.57(29.21)

 11  MVN 'B'                       M160-199   MVN    2:12.00     2:14.13      0.00
     1) Weissman, Kevin C (M43)          2) Moore, Mark W (M47)              
     3) Hammer, Mark R (M45)             4) Hurban, Mike (M48)               
         34.58(34.58)     1:14.97(40.39)    1:44.30(29.33)    2:14.13(29.83)

 12  CMS 'A'                       M160-199   CMS    2:09.50     2:19.82      0.00
     0) Ghaffarifar, Manu (M49)          2) Barber, Jeffrey G (M44)          
     3) Amos, Will (M38)                 4) Edwards, Morgan (M61)            
         37.07(37.07)     1:15.71(38.64)    1:48.78(33.07)    2:19.82(31.04)

 13  UCI 'C'                       M160-199   UCI    2:20.00     2:21.61      0.00
     0) Isaza, John J (M41)              
     1) Taylor, Randall A (M41)          2) Matl, David W (M38)              
     3) Cross, Brook J (M55)             
         35.75(35.75)     1:14.42(38.67)    1:48.69(34.27)    2:21.61(32.92)

  0  NCMS 'A'                      M160-199  NCMS    2:25.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Mangrum, John W (M42)            2) Clark, Jerry (M68)               
     3) Thomas, Terry M (M40)            4) Farrell, Andrew J (M35)          
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
  0  ROSE 'A'                      M160-199  ROSE    2:06.78          DQ      0.00
     1) Borton, Dan (M37)                2) Day, Brandon D (M42)             
     3) Heather, Michael R (M51)         4) Caron, Louis J (M48)             
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
  0  NTC 'A'                       M160-199   NTC    2:13.50          DQ      0.00
     1) Duchene, Timothy P (M46)         2) Dawson, Jerry (M45)              
     3) Kane, Thomas (M44)               4) Bodenmann, Jeffrey M (M45)       
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
  0  MVN 'C'                       M160-199   MVN    2:22.00          NS      0.00
     1) Mader, Douglas E (M46)           2) Hopp, Brian K (M47)              
     3) Rapp, Dieter K (M52)             4) Anderson, Jim (M46)              


Men 200-239 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:45.19   6/29/1997  THE OLYMPIC CLUB              
                                             Clark, Steve E                
                                             Strand, Robert                
                                             Birnie, Tim A                 
                                             Elder, James E                
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  RHMS 'A'                      M200-239  RHMS    1:50.10     1:46.91     22.00
     1) Van Boer, Eric D (M51)           2) Djang, Philipp A (M51)           
     3) Rider, Lee A (M49)               4) Adkison, Bill (M50)              
         26.52(26.52)       52.99(26.47)    1:20.43(27.44)    1:46.91(26.48)

  2  WCM 'A'                       M200-239   WCM    1:51.80     1:49.31     18.00
     1) De Lacy, James R (M59)           2) Burr, Ken M (M61)                
     3) Santos, Roque J (M37)            4) Gothberg, Brad A (M43)           
         26.94(26.94)       56.62(29.68)    1:22.96(26.34)    1:49.31(26.35)

  3  MVN 'A'                       M200-239   MVN    1:53.00     1:53.30     16.00
     1) Longworth, Mark J (M54)          2) Willment, Steven P (M47)         
     3) Campbell, John F (M58)           4) Weissman, Kevin C (M43)          
         28.93(28.93)       55.52(26.59)    1:25.15(29.63)    1:53.30(28.15)

  4  SDSM 'B'                      M200-239  SDSM    1:56.10     1:54.02     14.00
     1) Livingston, Gerald C (M47)       2) Best, Bob (M73)                  
     3) Groot, Dana J (M46)              4) Jones, Kenton R (M38)            
         27.93(27.93)       59.52(31.59)    1:27.50(27.98)    1:54.02(26.52)

  5  SDSM 'A'                      M200-239  SDSM    1:55.10     1:55.16     12.00
     1) Haines, William W (M68)          2) Wussler, Mark (M50)              
     3) Whitaker, Shaun P (M39)          4) Dixon, Chris A (M48)             
         34.01(34.01)     1:01.64(27.63)    1:28.18(26.54)    1:55.16(26.98)

  6  NOVA 'A'                      M200-239  NOVA    2:03.42     1:56.03     10.00
     1) Benner, Tord E (M46)             2) Mc Kinnon, North A (M51)         
     3) Mc Cartin, Mark J (M51)          4) Taylor, Craig D (M52)            
         28.05(28.05)       58.03(29.98)    1:25.71(27.68)    1:56.03(30.32)

  7  MELO 'A'                      M200-239  MELO    1:59.50     1:58.22      8.00
     1) Arcuni, Philip W (M47)           2) Dawson, Bill (M63)               
     3) Fero, Mike J (M47)               4) Tidmarsh, George F (M45)         
         27.29(27.29)       59.94(32.65)    1:30.55(30.61)    1:58.22(27.67)

  8  MVN 'B'                       M200-239   MVN    2:05.00     2:04.23      6.00
     1) Downey, Chris A (M54)            2) Snow, Byron R (M53)              
     3) Zepeda, Andrew R (M51)           4) Dwyer, Patrick A (M55)           
         29.17(29.17)       59.66(30.49)    1:32.71(33.05)    2:04.23(31.52)

  0  CMS 'A'                       M200-239   CMS    1:59.90          DQ      0.00
     1) Abrahams, Matthew S (M32)        2) Edwards, Morgan (M61)            
     3) Abrahams, Richard T (M60)        4) Hughes, John S (M52)             
         28.89(28.89) 

  0  O*H* 'A'                      M200-239  O*H*    1:56.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Groselle, Jack R (M51)           2) Meyer, Gerald H (M61)            
     3) Van Dijk, Peter (M76)            4) Stultz, Todd W (M45)             
         25.37(25.37) 


Men 200-239 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:58.50    7/9/1994  THE OLYMPIC CLUB              
                                             Birnie, Tim A                 
                                             Strand, Robert                
                                             Bassi, Richard A              
                                             Elder, James E                
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  RHMS 'A'                      M200-239  RHMS    2:00.10     1:57.72N    22.00
     1) Djang, Philipp A (M51)           2) Rider, Lee A (M49)               
     3) Adkison, Bill (M50)              4) Van Boer, Eric D (M51)           
         31.48(31.48)     1:03.51(32.03)    1:32.24(28.73)    1:57.72(25.48)

  2  VCM 'A'                       M200-239   VCM    2:03.01     2:02.44     18.00
     1) Shaffer, Mike G (M40)            2) Kerns, Hubie (M56)               
     3) Derr, John M (M56)               4) Mc Conica, Jim (M55)             
         30.35(30.35)     1:05.30(34.95)    1:35.14(29.84)    2:02.44(27.30)

  3  MVN 'A'                       M200-239   MVN    2:09.00     2:09.20     16.00
     1) Goodell, Brian S (M46)           2) Merrell, Michael M (M57)         
     3) Hoffman, Ken C (M46)             4) Longworth, Mark J (M54)          
         32.17(32.17)     1:09.90(37.73)    1:40.88(30.98)    2:09.20(28.32)

  4  MVN 'B'                       M200-239   MVN    2:10.00     2:09.56     14.00
     1) Djang, Lincoln P (M46)           2) Boss, Jeffrey W (M49)            
     3) Campbell, John F (M58)           4) Willment, Steven P (M47)         
         31.93(31.93)     1:10.81(38.88)    1:43.32(32.51)    2:09.56(26.24)

  5  SDSM 'A'                      M200-239  SDSM    2:11.10     2:09.92     12.00
     1) Jones, Kenton R (M38)            2) Wussler, Mark (M50)              
     3) Astudillo, Fabio (M53)           4) Williams, Frank (M65)            
         33.72(33.72)     1:08.28(34.56)    1:39.82(31.54)    2:09.92(30.10)

  6  MELO 'A'                      M200-239  MELO    2:08.00     2:16.03     10.00
     1) Arcuni, Philip W (M47)           2) Fero, Mike J (M47)               
     3) Humphrey, Al S (M46)             4) Dawson, Bill (M63)               
         32.07(32.07)     1:14.66(42.59)    1:43.00(28.34)    2:16.03(33.03)

  7  NOVA 'A'                      M200-239  NOVA    2:17.15     2:16.41      8.00
     1) Benner, Tord E (M46)             2) Dauser, John W (M49)             
     3) Greenberg, Henry (M57)           4) Cosgrove, Cameron (M48)          
         32.59(32.59)     1:12.76(40.17)    1:46.34(33.58)    2:16.41(30.07)

  8  USF 'A'                       M200-239   USF    2:35.00     2:36.05      6.00
     1) Grohe, William E (M72)           2) Fleming, Jack C (M70)            
     3) Ewing, Jack (M45)                4) Chappell, Matthew D (M41)        
         48.16(48.16)     1:32.47(44.31)    2:06.44(33.97)    2:36.05(29.61)

  9  NOVA 'B'                      M200-239  NOVA    2:20.00     2:47.75      4.00
     0) Bonano, Greg R (M48)             
     1) Smethurst, Everett W (M70)       2) Alonso, Ed (M47)                 4) Najarian, Haig (M40)             
         45.81(45.81)     1:43.14(57.33)    2:18.74(35.60)    2:47.75(29.01)

  0  SCAQ 'A'                      M200-239  SCAQ    2:28.00          NS      0.00
     ) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED ()           


Men 240-279 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:51.20   7/27/2005  SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS        
                                             Freshley, Mike R              
                                             Andersen, Peter               
                                             Lautman, Scott M              
                                             Van Baalen, Vinus             
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  SDSM 'A'                      M240-279  SDSM    1:53.60     1:53.50     22.00
     1) Freshley, Mike R (M64)           2) Williams, Frank (M65)            
     3) Lautman, Scott M (M53)           4) Van Baalen, Vinus (M63)          
         30.19(30.19)     1:00.02(29.83)    1:26.88(26.86)    1:53.50(26.62)

  2  TAM 'A'                       M240-279   TAM    1:59.00     1:58.18     18.00
     1) Burns, Richard (M62)             2) Neuman, Carl F (M62)             
     3) Cazalet, Edward G (M63)          4) Frost, Kenneth A (M61)           
         28.59(28.59)       59.58(30.99)    1:28.74(29.16)    1:58.18(29.44)

  3  SMMM 'A'                      M240-279  SMMM    2:10.00     2:02.82     16.00
     1) Brenner, Gary R (M58)            2) Shoemaker, Ross E (M63)          
     3) Ennis, Richard C (M61)           4) Galine, Donald L (M60)           
         29.14(29.14)     1:04.52(35.38)    1:34.67(30.15)    2:02.82(28.15)

  4  NOVA 'A'                      M240-279  NOVA    2:10.00     2:03.25     14.00
     1) Neyenhuis, Dan E (M61)           2) Stewart, Dick (M65)              
     3) Greenberg, Henry (M57)           4) Angell, Tom (M65)                
         33.20(33.20)     1:03.77(30.57)    1:35.18(31.41)    2:03.25(28.07)

  5  UCI 'A'                       M240-279   UCI    2:13.00     2:08.21     12.00
     1) Schlup, Patrick L (M65)          2) Murray, Allen K (M61)            
     3) Amr, Medhat (M63)                4) Templin, Philip John (M51)       
         36.04(36.04)     1:08.45(32.41)    1:40.89(32.44)    2:08.21(27.32)

  6  IM 'A'                        M240-279    IM    2:15.00     2:16.10     10.00
     1) Pohlmann, John T (M62)           2) Coffman, Amos (M65)              
     3) Lehman, Fred O (M75)             4) Rowland, Jim (M45)               
         34.99(34.99)     1:11.62(36.63)    1:48.45(36.83)    2:16.10(27.65)

  7  NOVA 'B'                      M240-279  NOVA    2:20.00     2:18.45      8.00
     1) Dauser, John W (M49)             2) Mims, Stewart (M58)              
     3) Anderson, Fred W (M63)           4) Smethurst, Everett W (M70)       
         33.75(33.75)     1:07.44(33.69)    1:41.64(34.20)    2:18.45(36.81)

  0  MVN 'A'                       M240-279   MVN    2:14.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Trowbridge, Val K (M51)          2) Rolph, Robert W (M74)            
     3) Standish, Jay (M59)              4) Merrell, Michael M (M57)         
         33.42(33.42) 

  0  MVN 'B'                       M240-279   MVN    2:30.00          NS      0.00
     3) Tong, Pin (M68)                  4) Minshall, Bert E (M72)           

  0  SDSM 'B'                      M240-279  SDSM    2:35.80          NS      0.00
     1) Haver, Tom (M87)                 2) Coale, Bob (M65)                 
     3) Maccrossen, John E (M52)         4) Schuber, Bradley A (M36)         


Men 240-279 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:06.28   8/19/2001  OREGON MASTERS                
                                             Smith, Robert S               
                                             Stark, Allen L                
                                             Petersen, Bert L              
                                             Radcliff, David A             
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  SDSM 'A'                      M240-279  SDSM    2:07.30     2:05.90N    22.00
     1) Van Baalen, Vinus (M63)          2) Andersen, Peter (M62)            
     3) Lautman, Scott M (M53)           4) Freshley, Mike R (M64)           
         33.27(33.27)     1:07.98(34.71)    1:36.69(28.71)    2:05.90(29.21)

  2  TAM 'A'                       M240-279   TAM    2:09.00     2:14.13     18.00
     1) Cazalet, Edward G (M63)          2) Frost, Kenneth A (M61)           
     3) Burns, Richard (M62)             4) Neuman, Carl F (M62)             
         37.57(37.57)     1:12.75(35.18)    1:43.38(30.63)    2:14.13(30.75)

  3  GOLD 'A'                      M240-279  GOLD    2:19.00     2:19.31     16.00
     1) Rapperport, Alan S (M72)         2) Schmidt, George L (M55)          
     3) Nutt, Randy (M46)                4) Cavanaugh, Cav (M70)             
                        1:19.02(1:19.02)    1:49.65(30.63)    2:19.31(29.66)
                                                          

  4  MVN 'A'                       M240-279   MVN    2:23.00     2:34.23     14.00
     1) Downey, Chris A (M54)            2) Dwyer, Patrick A (M55)           
     3) Standish, Jay (M59)              4) Rolph, Robert W (M74)            
         38.41(38.41)     1:20.47(42.06)    1:54.42(33.95)    2:34.23(39.81)

  5  UCI 'A'                       M240-279   UCI    3:20.00     2:42.31     12.00
     1) Schlup, Patrick L (M65)          2) Murray, Allen K (M61)            
     3) Amr, Medhat (M63)                4) Newell, Bruce H (M61)            
         46.00(46.00)     1:26.53(40.53)    2:10.10(43.57)    2:42.31(32.21)

  6  MVN 'B'                       M240-279   MVN    3:10.00     2:54.07     10.00
     1) Trowbridge, Val K (M51)          2) Tong, Pin (M68)                  
     3) Snow, Byron R (M53)              4) Minshall, Bert E (M72)           
         51.01(51.01)     1:42.53(51.52)    2:15.52(32.99)    2:54.07(38.55)

  0  NOVA 'A'                      M240-279  NOVA    2:40.78          DQ      0.00
     1) Mc Kinnon, North A (M51)         2) Neyenhuis, Dan E (M61)           
     3) Stewart, Dick (M65)              4) Angell, Tom (M65)                
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
  0  SDSM 'B'                      M240-279  SDSM    2:26.70          NS      0.00
     1) Livingston, Gerald C (M47)       2) Best, Bob (M73)                  
     3) Groot, Dana J (M46)              4) Wolle, Jordan B (M77)            

  0  SMMM 'A'                      M240-279  SMMM    2:30.00          NS      0.00
     1) Galine, Donald L (M60)           2) Brenner, Gary R (M58)            
     3) Ennis, Richard C (M61)           4) Shoemaker, Ross E (M63)          


Men 280-319 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:04.50   8/18/2002  O*H*I*O MASTERS SWIM CLUB     
                                             Oyakawa, Yoshi                
                                             Van Dijk, Peter               
                                             Florance, John R              
                                             Quiggin, David                
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  GOLD 'A'                      M280-319  GOLD    2:19.00     2:15.37     22.00
     1) Schmidt, George L (M55)          2) Smith, Ned E (M90)               
     3) Rapperport, Alan S (M72)         4) Cavanaugh, Cav (M70)             
         27.22(27.22)     1:14.84(47.62)    1:47.33(32.49)    2:15.37(28.04)

  2  WCM 'A'                       M280-319   WCM    2:20.00     2:15.42     18.00
     1) Stupfel, Norman E (M73)          2) Perilman, Jim E (M66)            
     3) Haworth, A Emory (M69)           4) Mayo, Robert W (M72)             
         34.50(34.50)     1:10.08(35.58)    1:43.89(33.81)    2:15.42(31.53)

  3  SDSM 'A'                      M280-319  SDSM    2:22.80     2:21.13     16.00
     1) Hubbard, Donald J (M78)          2) Wolle, Jordan B (M77)            
     3) Kimball, Ken (M75)               4) Astudillo, Fabio (M53)           
         36.93(36.93)     1:15.97(39.04)    1:50.69(34.72)    2:21.13(30.44)

  4  WCM 'B'                       M280-319   WCM    3:20.00     2:47.08     14.00
     1) Johnston, William H (M87)        2) Smith, Richard T (M85)           
     3) Lane, Ed (M66)                   4) O'Brien, Kerry L (M48)           
         47.48(47.48)     1:38.07(50.59)    2:15.46(37.39)    2:47.08(31.62)

  5  ARIZ 'A'                      M280-319  ARIZ    2:49.99     2:52.38     12.00
     1) Gillin, Gordon H (M75)           2) Gruender, Daniel (M76)           
     3) Silverstein, Lou (M79)           4) Whitten, Phillip (M62)           
         38.40(38.40)     1:26.25(47.85)    2:18.86(52.61)    2:52.38(33.52)


Men 280-319 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:21.66    6/4/2005  N CAROLINA MASTERS SWIMMING   
                                             Mitchell, Clarke E            
                                             Kortheuer, John D             
                                             Kitchell, Richard W           
                                             Clark, Jerry                  
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  WCM 'A'                       M280-319   WCM    2:20.00     2:33.08     22.00
     1) Mayo, Robert W (M72)             2) Perilman, Jim E (M66)            
     3) Haworth, A Emory (M69)           4) Stupfel, Norman E (M73)          
         41.54(41.54)     1:22.65(41.11)    1:59.36(36.71)    2:33.08(33.72)

  2  SDSM 'A'                      M280-319  SDSM    2:59.40     2:58.47     18.00
     1) Kimball, Ken (M75)               2) Riddle, Peter E (M67)            
     3) Hubbard, Donald J (M78)          4) Haines, William W (M68)          
         45.13(45.13)     1:34.33(49.20)    2:24.51(50.18)    2:58.47(33.96)

  3  ARIZ 'A'                      M280-319  ARIZ    2:59.99     3:04.39     16.00
     1) Silverstein, Lou (M79)           2) Gruender, Daniel (M76)           
     3) Hahm, Martin R (M64)             4) Whitten, Phillip (M62)           
         53.30(53.30)     1:43.06(49.76)    2:29.26(46.20)    3:04.39(35.13)

  4  WCM 'B'                       M280-319   WCM    3:20.00     3:14.49     14.00
     1) Smith, Richard T (M85)           2) Johnston, William H (M87)        
     3) O'Brien, Kerry L (M48)           4) Burr, Ken M (M61)                
     1:06.91(1:06.91)   2:14.78(1:07.87)    2:44.47(29.69)    3:14.49(30.02)

  5  TOC 'A'                       M280-319   TOC    3:35.00     3:17.91     12.00
     1) Moretto, Bob (M74)               2) Mc Carty, Thomas E (M60)         
     3) Fox, Robert A (M68)              4) Jones, Glynn (M80)               
         58.38(58.38)     1:42.70(44.32)    2:27.27(44.57)    3:17.91(50.64)

  0  O*H* 'A'                      M280-319  O*H*    3:30.00          NS      0.00
     1) Van Dijk, Peter (M76)            2) Chilton, Samuel B (M71)          
     3) Foster, Warren A (M80)           4) Meyer, Gerald H (M61)            


Men 360-399 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   7:38.40   6/29/2003  N CAROLINA MASTERS SWIMMING   
                                             Campbell, Boyd C              
                                             Rutter, Martin L              
                                             Scherbarth, James L           
                                             Hoffman, Harold               
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  CM 'A'                        M360-399    CM    8:00.00     3:46.35N    22.00
     0) Bowersock, Woody W (M92)         
     1) Westerfield, Dick (M90)          
     3) Christians, Robert W (M90)       
     1:08.00(1:08.00)   2:16.00(1:08.00)    3:11.82(55.82)


Men 360-399 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  CM 'A'                        M360-399    CM    8:00.00     4:13.48     22.00
     0) Bowersock, Woody W (M92)         
     1) Christians, Robert W (M90)       2) Westerfield, Dick (M90)          
     1:04.07(1:04.07)   2:08.14(1:04.07)  3:30.34(1:22.20)    4:12.42(42.08)
Sponsor #25Sponsor #59Sponsor #60Sponsor #61Sponsor #62
Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #43
Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #14