2005 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 1 Men 800 Meter Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Club     Time 
=================================================== 
18-24
  1  Roper, Matthew D              24  DAM  9:20.47
  2  Pyott, Ian                    24 NOVA  9:30.00
  3  Ryan, Keith R                 21  UCI  9:31.57
  4  Giometti, Danny P             19  UCI  9:45.00
  5  Biessmann, Max R              20  DAM 10:45.62
25-29
  1  Nonaka, Andy J                26  DAM  9:09.90
  2  Furlong, Brian M              28 PAFC  9:16.33
  3  Paul, Darcy                   29 MOVY  9:30.00
  4  Williamson, Colin A           26 SCAQ  9:48.28
30-34
  1  Elder, Richard E              30  WCM  9:15.00
  2  Menzel, Todd R                33  TYR  9:38.33
  3  Mc Donnell, Rob W             33 UNAT 10:10.88
  4  Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid         33  UCI 10:48.18
  5  Murphy, Liam N                33 NOVA 10:49.31
  6  Duberow, Bryan                32 NOVA 11:01.02
35-39
  1  Guerin, J T                   36  SSR  9:15.00
  2  Farrell, Andrew J             35 NCMS  9:18.95
  3  Hopson, Bruce E               39 SLAM  9:44.00
  4  Millar, Simon A               39 UCLA  9:46.81
  5  Jones, Kenton R               38 SDSM 10:07.98
  6  Klebahn, Perry A              39  SBM 10:08.55
  7  Collins, Michael D            39 NOVA 10:20.00
  8  Hoehne, Norbert F             36 SCAQ 10:20.33
  9  Shandrew, Jerry S             39 UNAT 10:21.45
 10  Bohm, Eric C                  39  WCM 10:25.00
 11  Larsen, Peder O               35  LBG 10:26.51
40-44
  1  Cromarty, Stuart I            41  NEM  8:57.01
  2  Rodrigues, Gerry A            43 UCLA  9:07.50
  3  Shaffer, Mike G               40  VCM  9:15.00
  4  Clark, Henry L                40 ARIZ  9:20.00
  5  Chestnut, Doug E              41 GMUP  9:20.69
  6  Schmidt, Michael J            43 MESC  9:24.66
  7  Hedrick, Tim K                42  VCM  9:32.00
  8  Fomine, Vladimir              43 MSBC  9:35.00
  9  Mackle, Rob J                 41 SBSM  9:40.00
 10  Holmes, Robert                43  SKY  9:49.80
 11  Lang, Joseph J                42 UNAT 10:00.00
 12  Reid, Mike D                  44 SAVM 10:00.00
 13  Ross, Duncan A                40 RHMS 10:00.00
 14  Mc Cracken, Bill              44  TVM 10:05.00
 15  Huggins, Thomas E             42 SMMM 10:20.00
 16  Gothberg, Brad A              43  WCM 10:25.30
 17  Engel, Jason O                43  UCI 10:31.13
 18  Sheeper, Tim K                42 MELO 10:40.00
 19  Kester, Steve                 42 GAJA 10:40.11
 20  Zamora, Anthony N             44 UNAT 10:44.75
 21  Young, Chad R                 41 UCLA 10:45.33
45-49
  1  Berryhill, Keith C            46  RAY  9:25.00
  2  Djang, Lincoln P              46  MVN  9:39.70
  3  Calvert, Mark A               46 FACT  9:49.01
  4  Milton, Jeffery C             49 SDSM  9:55.00
  5  Goodell, Brian S              46  MVN  9:55.00
  6  Nalli, Lyle                   45 SCAQ  9:56.00
  7  Morales, John R               47  SRM 10:10.10
  8  Moxie, Jeff                   47 DSSM 10:36.00
  9  Welch, David J                49  NEM 10:36.00
 10  Caron, Louis J                48 ROSE 10:40.00
 11  Chlasta, Ron                  48 MTSC 10:40.12
 12  Nelson, David K               45 SCAQ 10:42.00
 13  Reimers, Richard F            47  MVN 10:51.50
 14  Richardson, Larry             46  NEM 10:52.00
 15  Livingston, Gerald C          47 SDSM 10:52.32
 16  Schumacher, Steven E          48 NOVA 10:52.91
50-54
  1  Frazier, Russell R            51 SCSF 10:09.16
  2  Pineyro, Lui                  53   SC 10:10.00
  3  Buckley, Tim P                50 RAYS 10:15.00
  4  Bright, David C               52  NEM 10:20.00
  5  Gandee, Bradford R            51 UNAT 10:30.00
  6  Myers, Fred D                 54  NEM 10:45.10
  7  Foreaker, Don C               53  SRM 11:06.00
  8  Mench, Lee E                  53 HSAM 11:10.66
  9  Mc Kinnon, North A            51 NOVA 11:11.90
 10  Hudson, John S                50 GMUP 11:12.00
 11  Gleason, Steve L              54 DSSM 11:12.00
55-59
  1  Clemmons, Jim                 55  MAM  9:49.50
  2  Darby, Bill                   58 UNAT 10:17.25
  3  Urreta, Jorge A               55   SC 10:35.00
  4  Arneson, Gaard                57 MICH 10:43.10
  5  Bowers, George P              57 UCLA 11:02.00
  6  Foote, David E                55  VCM 11:10.00
  7  Bailey, Hop                   58 ARIZ 11:18.00
  8  Brenner, Gary R               58 SMMM 11:20.00
  9  Eisner, David S               58 GAJA 11:43.17
60-64
  1  Cundall, Roger L              60 HIMA 11:00.00
  2  Davis, Don M                  61 RHMS 11:15.00
  3  Crane, Jim M                  63 MOST 11:30.00
  4  Cazalet, Edward G             63  TAM 11:30.00
  5  Dawson, Bill                  63 MELO 11:30.00
  6  Mc Carty, Thomas E            60  TOC 11:45.00
  7  McColly, Michael              60  PNA 11:59.00
  8  Eger, Laszlo J                60  NEM 12:00.00
  9  Burr, Ken M                   61  WCM 12:10.00
 10  Selby, Douglas W              60 HSAM 12:15.22
 11  Anderson, Eric R              61 SOBA 12:22.57
 12  Dyck, Mel                     64  CMS 12:30.00
 13  Neyenhuis, Dan E              61 NOVA 12:33.25
 14  Budde, James C                60 AMST 12:40.54
 15  Woods, Tom M                  62 VMST 12:44.42
 16  Meyer, Gerald H               61 O*H* 12:45.00
65-69
  1  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  8:49.00
  2  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  9:29.63
  3  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  9:50.00
  4  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776 10:17.02
  5  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776 10:30.00
  6  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776 10:30.25
  7  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776 11:03.02
  8  Williams, Frank               65 SDSM 11:33.00
  9  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776 11:37.58
 10  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776 11:38.00
 11  Clark, Jerry                  68 NCMS 11:45.00
 12  Coale, Bob                    65 SDSM 11:45.00
 13  Lake, Brent L                 67 OREG 12:30.00
 14  Rodwick, John R               65 NMMS 12:55.45
 15  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776 13:05.98
 16  Goldstein, Mel E              67  ISF 13:10.00
70-74
  1  Jones, Burwell                72 FACT 11:45.30
  2  Cohen, Lawrence               70  DCM 12:52.07
  3  Mayo, Robert W                72  WCM 13:40.28
  4  Mullins, Stephen M            73   IM 13:50.00
75-79
  1  Beach, Robert E               75  SPM 13:30.00
  2  Lehman, Fred O                75   IM 13:30.63
  3  Kimball, Ken                  75 SDSM 15:30.05
  4  Wolle, Jordan B               77 SDSM 15:34.74
  5  Hubbard, Donald J             78 SDSM 15:45.00
  6  Campbell, Roger C             75 SMMM 16:20.00
  7  Stupfel, Don L                77 SMMM 16:31.49
  8  Trask, Fred W                 78  WCM 17:00.00
80-84
  1  Schmidt, Jurgen B             82  SBM 15:33.00
  2  Jones, Glynn                  80  TOC 19:50.00
85-89
  1  Smith, Richard T              85  WCM 20:00.00
  2  Miko, Joe                     85 UNAT 23:16.00
Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #52
Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #44
Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #49