1 Hour Postal Results
Mixed Relays

Mixed: 19-24

   

1 Empire State Masters

   

Emily Peters

24

5080

Bruce Hayes

36

5045

John Needham

46

5020

Grace Cornelius

27

4895

TOTAL

 

20040

     

2 YMCA Indy SwimFit

   

Adam Dawkins

24

5250

Ben Christoffel

23

5110

Tina Childress-Brown

35

4805

Ann Welage

33

4700

TOTAL

 

19865

     

3 New England Masters

   

Jeff Henderson

24

5270

Greg Wriede

22

5140

Sandi Stringfellow

24

4625

Laurel Bernini

23

4500

TOTAL

 

19535

     

4 Empire State Masters

   

Stan Kroder

34

5015

Alex Hall

28

4990

Rebecca Wassner

24

4795

Andrea Montano

24

4735

TOTAL

 

19535

     

5 Davis Aquatic Masters

   

Kerry Halsted

36

4975

Lance Halsted

40

4975

Ernie Hottyzer

30

5065

Heather Cockburn

23

4415

TOTAL

 

19430

     

6 Empire State Masters

   

Bob Allison

28

4625

Brian Robinson

33

4625

Alexandr Stokman

22

4525

Stephani Dorsey

29

4260

TOTAL

 

18035

     

7 Dianetics Swim Team

   

Nathan Jaye

21

3645

David Minkoff

51

3320

Gertraud Perry

32

3150

Sue Minkoff

51

2055

TOTAL

 

12170

     

Mixed: 25-34

   

1 YMCA Indy SwimFit

   

Kevin Sherman

35

5025

Kevin Destrampe

32

5025

Andrea Parenteau

25

4830

Melissa Kerker

34

4800

TOTAL

 

19680

     

2 New England Masters

   

Bradley Harris

25

5195

Frank Wuest

39

4900

Kari Anderson

27

4800

Lynn Kelley

29

4750

TOTAL

 

19645

     

3 Stanford Masters

   

Peter Macdonald

37

5020

Daniel Rogers

30

5025

Elizabeth Lucco

33

4580

Martie McKinney

34

5000

TOTAL

 

19625

     

4 Empire State Masters

   

Jean-Mar Agostini

28

4735

Jill Lemone

33

4730

Brendan Doolan

25

4640

Colleen Alderson

28

4470

TOTAL

 

18575

     

5 Empire State Masters

   

Andy Willett

29

4510

Richard Piccirillo

33

4505

Cecelia Coleman

33

4230

Christin Laidlaw

32

4230

TOTAL

 

17475

     

6 Mountain View Masters

   

Lynn Rada

30

4115

Irene Smith

41

4240

Chris Campbell

38

4300

Alan Liu

27

4790

TOTAL

 

17445

     

7 Niagara Masters

   

Ken Koppenhaver

31

4585

Brian Lee

49

4770

Kay Turner

53

3620

Louise Murray

59

3425

TOTAL

 

16400

     

Mixed: 35-44

   

1 New England Masters

   

Stuart Cromarty

35

5485

Ed Gendreau

37

5270

Julie Nievergelt

39

4940

Tracy Grilli

42

4640

TOTAL

 

20335

     

2 St Pete Masters

   

William Spect

41

5025

Timothy Kehnedy

43

4800

Andrea Nauta

40

4600

Jo Ann Harrelson

43

4595

TOTAL

 

19020

     

3 Tamalpais Aquatic

   

Todd Wilson

35

4730

Bill Polson

38

4650

Barbara Wheeler

42

4555

Susan Casey

37

4650

TOTAL

 

18585

     

4 Connecticut Masters

   

Willing Biddle

38

4770

John Montesi

39

4600

Marcia Cleveland

35

4830

Whitney Welch

35

4100

TOTAL

 

18300

     

5 YMCA Indy SwimFit

   

Brad Roby

38

4860

Debra Riker

37

4650

Dale Long

44

4450

Christine Pedersen

41

4120

TOTAL

 

18080

     

6 San Diego Swim

   

Phil Garn

39

4840

Michael Given

35

4715

Barbara Dunbar

50

4725

Adrienne Pipes

65

3480

TOTAL

 

17760

     

7 Niagara Masters

   

Jim Matysek

40

4985

Timothy Malach

41

4845

Sally Sachett

40

4020

Celia Applegate

40

3825

TOTAL

 

17675

     

8 Empire State Masters

   

Abigail Falk

38

4505

Chris Packard

41

4385

Pamela Blaikie

37

4365

Robert Guilman

36

4340

TOTAL

 

17595

     

9 Davis Aquatic Masters

   

Jon Tice

41

4615

Anetta Tice

37

4220

Julie Langston

37

4220

Gregg Recanzone

37

4220

TOTAL

 

17275

     

10 Empire State Masters

   

James Massey

38

4335

Erik Kulleseid

36

4295

Debra Nelson

36

4265

Laurie Cotter

44

4225

TOTAL

 

17120

     

11 St Pete Masters

   

Robert Melson

39

4325

Daniel Nardozzi

40

4205

Christine Swanson

37

4095

Barbara Prescott

49

3675

TOTAL

 

16300

     

12 Oregon Masters

   

Jody Welborn

44

3745

Laura Schob

41

4075

Dan Greenblatt

44

3875

David Vander Zwain

37

4225

TOTAL

 

15920

     

13 Michigan Masters

   

Lois Nochmen

75

3285

Joyce Kowalski

57

3195

Eric Nordlund

36

4440

Bruce Spoelman

42

4605

TOTAL

 

15525

     

14 Connecticut Masters

   

Caitlin McVarish

39

3800

Nancy Ford

42

3350

Michael Laux

58

4000

Jon Harnett

46

4300

TOTAL

 

15450

     

Mixed: 45-54

   

1 New England Masters

   

Andy Bonde

46

5000

Fred Schlicher

51

4765

Jacki Hirsty

47

4720

Karen Bierwert

47

4425

TOTAL

 

18910

     

2 Los Altos Masters

   

Cathy Shulbach

46

4385

Carolyn Boak

52

4155

Richard LaCampagne

45

4835

Kent Price

61

4325

TOTAL

 

17700

     

3 Oregon Masters

   

Darlene Staley

49

4085

Deb Gregoire

45

4105

Robert Bruce

51

4340

Stephen Johnson

51

4915

TOTAL

 

17445

     

4 YMCA Indy SwimFit

   

Jim Fox

47

4350

Tom Perrin

49

4975

Holly Lambert

46

3840

Kathy Berger

45

3755

TOTAL

 

16920

     

5 Davis Aquatic Masters

   

Susan Munn

61

4005

Andrew McPherson

52

4835

Dennis Wilson

50

4635

Terry Davison

55

3375

TOTAL

 

16850

     

6 Empire State Masters

   

Phyllis springer

50

4150

Pat Gallagher

46

4130

Gwen Deely

50

4120

Jonathan Silver M

46

4050

TOTAL

 

16450

     

7 St. Pete Masters

   

Bruce Day

49

3875

Vance M. Eaddy

51

3595

Pam Geiger

49

4310

Ann Page

57

4060

TOTAL

 

15840

     

8 Empire State Masters

   

John Giannasca

47

4020

Tom Malcolm

45

3975

Lisa Martin

51

3840

Susan Yeomans

51

3650

TOTAL

 

15485

     

9 Stanford Masters

   

Barry Fasbender

62

4065

Dan Nadaner

50

4030

Daniela Barnea

55

3650

Susan Springer

61

3510

TOTAL

 

15255

     

Mixed: 55-64

   

1 Tamalpais Aquatic

   

Ken Frost

55

4370

Rich Burns

56

4210

Nancy Ridout

58

4240

Terry Morse

64

3410

TOTAL

 

16230

     

2 New England Masters

   

Jeff Galper

57

4260

Thomas Manfredi

56

4030

Connie Sasser

51

3745

Susan Maguire

50

3600

TOTAL

 

15635

     

3 San Diego Swim

   

Mike Freshley

58

4175

Steve Moseley

61

4085

Betsy Jordan

62

3730

Jeanne Little

62

3645

TOTAL

 

15635

     

4 Michigan Masters

   

Donald Kroeger

56

3955

Elmer Egelkraut

66

3875

Jennifer Parks

56

3560

Beverly Myers

64

3300

TOTAL

 

14690

     

5 YMCA Indy SwimFit

   

Mel Goldstein

61

4340

George Quigley

59

4105

Susan Meyers

57

3520

Pat Wiehe

55

2625

TOTAL

 

14590

     

6 St Pete Masters

   

Pete Arnold

60

3760

Robert Beach

69

3865

Sandy Steer

60

3205

Kate Knight-Perry

64

3190

TOTAL

 

14020

     

7 Florida Maverick

   

Patricia Bond

62

3550

Mary Lou Lee

58

2890

Charles Schlegerl

69

3475

Elmer Luke

73

3155

TOTAL

 

13070

     

8 Oregon Masters

   

Judy Melcher

79

1970

Peggy Whiter

56

3355

Brent Lake

61

3585

David Radcliff

65

3975

TOTAL

 

12885

     

Mixed: 65-74

   

1 Connecticut Masters

   

Ronnie Kamphausen

65

3690

Priscilla Bergethon

77

2400

George Brunstad

65

4215

Mel Siebold

65

4060

TOTAL

 

14365

     

2 New England Masters

   

Al Craig

72

3400

Pete Phildius

77

3300

Diane Reed

68

3330

Joan McIntyre

71

2810

TOTAL

 

12840

     

3 St Pete Masters

   

Mike Torsney

69

3550

Harold Ferris

69

3350

Barbara Atwood

66

2575

Peggy Hughes

79

2360

TOTAL

 

11835

     

4 Niagara Masters

   

Jack VanLandingham

66

3215

Peter Lansbury

66

2750

Dolly Hunckley

69

3070

Annie Szuis

80

2125

TOTAL

 

11160

     

Mixed: 75-84

   

1 New England Masters

   

Jim Edwards

77

3335

Dwight Brown

75

2515

Petey Smith

75

3010

Barbara Bolay

78

2875

TOTAL

 

11735

     

2 Davis Aquatic Masters`

   

Patricia Lax

79

2400

Barabara Knox

75

2350

Harry Colvin

76

2375

Borish Rubner

78

2170

TOTAL

 

9295

Go to Top of Page

Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #33
Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #14
Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #42