2012 Go The Distance Reports

Swimmers who have achieved the 500 miles milestone (377):

Date   Swimmer                          Age  Club
03/28  Don Tatzin                       M60   OAK
04/01  Timothy J Martin                 M47   CTM
04/24  John Kuzmkowski                  M58  ALMT
05/05  Cheryl M Reinke                  F48    GS
05/07  Harm-Jan Steenhuis               M45   WST
05/14  Shirley A Loftus-Charley         F61  VMST
05/15  Charlotte J Brynn                F46   NEM
05/20  Tara L Gulla                     F39  UC02
05/24  Charley C Young                  F25  UCLA
05/26  Jean M Carlson                   F50   SBM
05/28  Gordon R Gridley                 M40  SLOW
05/28  Robert E Young                   M55  UC38
05/29  Harriet M Wall                   F70  MICH
06/01  Brian J McLaughlin               M57   NEM
06/10  Thomas L Schwartz                M52  SYSM
06/11  Susan H Preston                  F50  STAN
06/12  Melodee A Nugent                 F45  WMAC
06/13  Jen M Schumacher                 F27  NOVA
06/14  Larry S Hartley                  M52  NCMS
06/17  Victoria L Rian                  F46  NAST
06/23  Charles H Dean                   M46   SPM
06/23  Darcy H LaFountain               F57  GOLD
06/26  Lexie Kelly                      F26  NOVA
06/27  Lynn V Kubasek                   F54  UC33
06/27  Lena Mughannam                   F38   SMM
06/28  David G Eng                      M54   AWJ
06/30  Kristina J Neill                 F47   MVN
07/04  Jean A Bancks                    F56   HLJ
07/05  Eric Mulkey                      M57  GKMS
07/06  William W Reeves                 M59  SALT
07/07  Haleigh A Werner                 F43   PSM
07/08  James M Green                    M68  NCMS
07/10  Patricia D Knowles               F41  CRUZ
07/11  Isaac M Silver                   M34  FACT
07/17  Hendrik J Meerman                M50  UC32
07/21  Sandra L Carosi                  F46   GSM
07/21  Cathy A Fedako                   F51  SYSM
07/21  Larry Marshall                   M61  MICH
07/22  Ron Emhoff                       M57   TVM
07/24  Marianne Countryman              F48  GAJA
07/24  Jim Mc Conica                    M62   VCM
07/25  Adam S Barley                    M31  VMST
07/25  John V Zeigler                   M67  GAJA
07/26  Mary E Holman                    F26   CMS
07/26  Shauna J Nelson                  F24  MMAC
07/26  Utley Noble                      M49  UC15
07/28  Bridgette A Hobart               F50   GSM
07/30  Eileen M Burke                   F50  CIBB
07/31  Michael P Carew                  M63  OREG
07/31  Ali R Hall                       F51   BAC
07/31  Sara E Holman                    F26   CMS
07/31  David H Owen                     M60  GOLD
07/31  Steffan B Sarkin                 M52  ARKM
08/02  Barbara A McNulty                F55   SPM
08/03  Roberta F Green                  F57  UC12
08/06  James B Biles                    M51  WMAC
08/07  Karen K Zemlin                   F45  HOPK
08/08  James L Proffitt                 M47  OREG
08/09  Joe Aumiller                     M55  MICH
08/09  Anna Tommerdahl                  F25  NCMS
08/10  David Juchniewicz                M58   GSM
08/10  Diane E Korn                     F60  AQFT
08/10  Morgan A Sawin                   F25   GSM
08/11  Caitlyn A Ramsey                 F44  RIPM
08/11  Milena Rohr                      F52  SYSM
08/13  Kevin W Drake                    M56  HIMA
08/13  Patti Felsen                     F50  UC44
08/14  Patti Bauernfeind                F46  SRVM
08/17  Chip Glidden                     M62  MOVY
08/17  Charles R Herrick                M52  CONN
08/17  Thomas J Patterson               M35  1776
08/18  Matthew F Bronson                M47   HMS
08/19  Doug Jelen                       M39   PSM
08/19  Janet K Renner                   F51  HIMA
08/20  Philip L Bush                    M63   MAM
08/20  Julian Rusinek                   M52  UC33
08/20  R J Walker                       M59  UC34
08/22  Bill Mc Cracken                  M51   TVM
08/23  Joan P Craffey                   F59  UC06
08/23  Annie N Games                    F47  ARKM
08/23  David L Gray                     M44  T2NM
08/27  Pamela A Aman                    F46   NEM
08/28  Laurie Hug                       F47  1776
08/28  Peter McCoy                      M43  MATT
08/31  Howard A Jess                    M61   PSM
08/31  Timothy D Nelson                 M47  OREG
09/01  Tom G Cole                       M56  CTMA
09/02  Michele Intermont                F45  MICH
09/05  Nicholas A Cirone                M24  UC38
09/05  Eve G Maidenberg                 F36   MAM
09/05  Jackie M Marr                    F69  SDSM
09/06  Chris C Greene                   M50  GAJA
09/06  Nicole J Hirschman               F39  UC06
09/06  Lauren A Lemieux                 F53   OSM
09/06  David A Radcliff                 M78  OREG
09/07  Carol Hayden                     F62   MVN
09/07  Sandra P Seddon                  F58  BERK
09/08  Gary Lawrence                    M43  UC18
09/11  Heidi R Hester                   F32  SUNM
09/11  Bill Shipp                       M52  TERR
09/13  Timothy J Beach                  M35  HOPK
09/13  Tom A Cuticchia                  M29  MLAM
09/13  Kathryn Froehlich                F50    IM
09/15  Bernard F Russell                M48  NIAG
09/15  Frank D Totten                   M56  UC14
09/17  James M Wetzel                   M55   NEM
09/18  Lynda H Przedpelski              F48   GSM
09/20  Cori McConkle                    F58  NOVA
09/20  James R Underbrink               M52   PSM
09/21  Susan K Skilton                  F54   OAK
09/26  Arthur F Apgar                   M47  MMST
09/26  Kristi D Lee                     F37  SAWS
09/27  Susan P Helmrich                 F57  LNRS
09/27  Karla E Rees                     F40   MVM
09/27  Paula J Yankauskas               F58   NEM
09/28  Christine Friedlander            F25  MINN
09/28  Thomas A Grandine                M54   PSM
09/29  Dan Honious                      M52  UC22
09/29  Beccah D Rothschild              F39   MAM
09/30  Luiz Andrade                     M42  UC50
09/30  Bill Sive                        M51  SHOR
09/30  Rick B Walker                    M62  SYSM
10/01  Jonathan M Gladstone             M44   NEM
10/02  Chris S Bond                     M45   WCM
10/02  John E Buechler                  M45  MACH
10/02  Ed M Coates                      M46  TXLA
10/02  James P Earls                    M50  MACH
10/02  Todd A Keil                      M57   LIB
10/02  Chuck A Piercey                  M52   MVM
10/03  Helen Naylor                     F43  NASH
10/03  Rebecca Weber                    F50  WAMT
10/05  Bruce W Rollins                  M63  WMST
10/07  Janet Harris                     F47  TNYA
10/08  Lynn Ascione                     F45  BERK
10/09  Steve Eddy                       M59   SKY
10/09  Jim H Pogue                      M52  MICH
10/10  David R Jacobson                 M53  GAJA
10/10  Miles Malmborg                   M52  SOFL
10/10  Victoria J Montgomery            F52  CASC
10/10  Susan Torpy                      F53  RIDG
10/12  Patrick Allender                 M54  OREG
10/12  Kent M Nicholas                  M45  MMAC
10/12  Andreas K Seibt                  M54    IM
10/14  Christopher E Gibson             M56   PAA
10/15  David D Berry                    M52  MATT
10/15  Tom Brown                        M34   GSM
10/15  Kurt F Dickson                   M45  ARIZ
10/16  Ann S Wilson                     F37  CRUZ
10/16  Elizabeth C Wood                 F31  ROSE
10/17  Diana M Corbin                   F44  TERR
10/18  David H Lindsey                  M62  MOVY
10/18  Mary Anne Savage                 F52  UC11
10/19  John Chalmers                    M49  OREG
10/19  Daniel C Elliott                 M59  MACH
10/21  Katie Kenny                      F42  MMAC
10/23  Nancy L Blomquist                F61    IM
10/23  Terrell J Brown                  M59  MINN
10/23  Yutaro A Sano                    M24  CRUZ
10/24  Skip M Bickett                   M49   CTM
10/24  Cheryl A Daly                    F40  MESC
10/24  Niki F Stokols                   F55  CVMM
10/25  Jack C Lee                       M54  TXLA
10/26  AnnMarie Morrisseau              F44  T2NM
10/27  Jennifer L Bauman                F40  BERK
10/27  Steven C Clancy                  M57  MACA
10/27  Mary D Ruppe                     F43  RICE
10/28  Marianne Thomas                  F49  NITR
10/29  Jim Murphy                       M52   CMS
10/30  Brooke J Bowman                  F45   SPM
10/31  Guillermo Bez                    M40  SWIN
10/31  Matt Chappell                    M48   USF
10/31  David A Dash                     M44  COLU
10/31  Adair Dingle                     F53   PSM
10/31  Heather Hagadorn                 F47   CMS
10/31  Sally J Marshall                 F63  MTRC
11/01  James E Downey                   M52  HURY
11/01  Tom Green                        M54  IAMA
11/01  Maximiliano C Mehech             M51  SCSC
11/02  Kevin J Scott                    M42   SLV
11/02  David P Traver                   M53   SMM
11/02  Bob B Upshaw                     M63   MAM
11/03  Mark Jacobs                      M37  CIBB
11/04  Rick Labowe                      M55  SCAQ
11/05  Kim Philo                        F48  UC14
11/06  Mark Belnap                      M43  UTAH
11/06  Jill D Johnson                   F47  GOLD
11/08  Mark S Rubacky                   M43  NCMS
11/08  Tracy N Sellard                  F48  UC32
11/09  Marcos A Donolo                  M37   RHM
11/10  David W Cochran                  M55  MATT
11/10  Raffi Cuerten                    F59  UC38
11/10  Teal Liu                         F27  TERR
11/10  James Ryan                       M60   GSM
11/12  Darrin M Lajoie                  M47  OREG
11/13  Jim Clemmons                     M62   MAM
11/13  Mandy Dawson                     F50  RMST
11/13  Heidi Natkin                     F38   AWJ
11/13  Michael R Wright                 M50  INDY
11/14  Russell J Berrett                M43   PSM
11/15  Margot K Pettijohn               F66  ANCM
11/15  Karen A Stephens                 F51  VMST
11/15  R Kyle Treadway                  M52  SALT
11/16  Joseph D Fang                    M60  UC30
11/16  Larry B Krauser                  M59   HMS
11/16  Marianne E Porter                F34  GOLD
11/17  Stephen T O'Neill                M55  STAN
11/18  Isabelle C Fraser                F74  UC14
11/18  Chris L Stevenson                M48  VMST
11/19  Jeff Bruce                       M47  UC02
11/19  Margaret C Haskins               F54   NEM
11/19  Matt Miller                      M35  OREG
11/20  Jon C Brendsel                   M48  MACH
11/20  Wayne Deloney                    M52   MVN
11/20  Kerry N Halsted                  F49   DAM
11/20  Bowden K Nave                    M54  OREG
11/20  Katherine S Suyeyasu             F40  TEME
11/21  Dennis Bennett                   M46  IAMA
11/21  Ross G Simmons                   M49  LJCS
11/21  Terri L Tyynismaa                F50  OREG
11/23  Linda Callaway                   F59  MOST
11/23  Ricardo J Valdivia               M48  GRSC
11/24  James A Adams                    M35   HMS
11/24  Suzy Jajewski                    F37  OREG
11/25  James B Kennedy                  M61  CMAM
11/25  Lynn R Roose                     F48    IM
11/25  Robert L Unger                   M55  SEAW
11/26  Rebecca L Franklin               F44  CPYM
11/26  Sue K Frehse                     F42  SLOW
11/26  LeighAnn White                   F43   CMS
11/27  John A Gale                      M56  MESC
11/27  Bruce E Morey                    M55  MICH
11/27  James A Ney                      M54  SDSM
11/27  Dana Page                        F51  DCRP
11/28  Kim S Ridinger                   M61   USF
11/28  Cynthia L Tiffany                F39  FACT
11/29  Valerie L Evans                  F50  MCMS
11/29  Katy C Lantz                     F59   DAM
11/29  Timothy P Waud                   M45  OREG
11/29  Rick Williams                    M52  HHAC
11/30  Alan Diamond                     M39  ARKM
11/30  JoAnn Fuller                     F70  FACT
11/30  Barry M Goldblatt                M70  XCEL
12/01  Bill D Bretz                     M57  SHSH
12/02  Robert E Breitel                 M45  FINS
12/03  Peter J Gerngross                M43  FCST
12/03  Jeffrey M Hemmes                 M41   AMS
12/03  Doug Kopp                        M63   SMS
12/03  Ralph Mohr                       M71  OREG
12/04  Shirley Bibles                   F50   AGM
12/04  Nancy S Chennell                 F57   OSM
12/04  Ana Paula Grilo                  F43  UC12
12/04  Alex McNair                      M42  WMAC
12/05  Michael J Blatt                  M57   VCM
12/05  Andy Klenzak                     M46  GAJA
12/05  Claire C Russo                   F29  VMST
12/05  Tom J Weigand                    M55  SYSM
12/06  Michael R Bullock                M66   OSM
12/06  Stefanie Capizzi                 F25  ROSE
12/06  Wendy M Lott                     F42  CAQM
12/06  William H Miller                 M48  UC04
12/07  Patrick W Brundage               M45  ARIZ
12/07  Shawn M Feather                  F51   AGM
12/07  Paul R Merritt                   M72  CPTT
12/08  Mary C Bartek                    F48  LSSC
12/08  Juliet E Cox                     F44   MAM
12/08  Douglas P Mc Connell             M55    IM
12/09  Jane E Cheney                    F51   NEM
12/09  Paul (Tank) F McNamara           M49  OREG
12/09  Priscilla A Modrov               F24  SWMN
12/10  Kip Bohachek                     M58  UC17
12/10  Suzanne L Dills                  F67   PSM
12/10  Deanna L Johnson                 F56   DAM
12/10  Stephanie Stone                  F45   RAM
12/10  David P Tempest                  M62   PSM
12/10  Michael S Villani                M48  VMST
12/11  Alan M Albert                    M56   SYL
12/11  John B Shumadine                 M45  MESC
12/11  Dennis Skowronski                M40  NAST
12/11  Emily L Stuart                   F53  MESC
12/12  Sherry Keigher                   F60   SBM
12/12  Bart F Lally                     M50   TOC
12/12  Marie K Lin                      F63   WCM
12/12  Christine N Lockhart             F54   SRM
12/13  James T Devere                   M40  TCAS
12/13  Joy Ward                         F70  OREG
12/14  Karlene Denby                    F59  COOG
12/14  Steven C Pohnert                 M42  RMST
12/15  Karen L Einsidler                F56  AGUA
12/15  John M King                      M50  T2NM
12/15  Stephen A Louy                   M33  TULS
12/15  John Mercer                      M48  HSNM
12/16  Patricia S Saint Aubin           F54   NEM
12/17  Jennifer Y Flores                F20  MPAC
12/17  Kevin S Shea                     M55  NIAG
12/18  Rob Craven                       M47   MAM
12/18  Timothy J Jenkins                M51    IM
12/18  Helen Lin                        F28   NEM
12/18  William K Noftsker               M46  UC37
12/19  Hannah Borgeson                  F40  TNYA
12/19  Cathy Mancino                    F63  GOLD
12/19  Bruce E Mohl                     M66  T2NM
12/19  Elizabeth J Richter              F22  UC38
12/20  Melanie C Belluomini             F35   DAM
12/20  Laura E Blue                     F33   SCA
12/20  Timothy E Morehead               M45  SWOM
12/20  Kathleen J Stutz                 F30  SFTL
12/20  Nancy M Tunstall                 F50   NEM
12/21  Lauren E Au                      F28   NEM
12/21  Karen L Henderson                F38  CAQM
12/21  Kirk Nelson                      M42   PSM
12/21  Son Nguyen                       M33  MESC
12/21  Eugene A Paul                    M84  NOVA
12/21  Claudia Rose                     F48  AKMS
12/21  Christopher W Stevens            M51  MARY
12/21  Brian J Weischedel               M52  NCMS
12/22  Irina Haecker                    F34  UC14
12/22  Paula J Moores                   F55  SAWS
12/22  Robert A Webber                  M56  NIAG
12/23  Jenny Birmelin                   F35  MICH
12/23  Mark A Hartmann                  M46  WMAC
12/23  Rosanna D Sikora                 F57  ADMS
12/24  Janet Manning                    F48  MACM
12/24  Laura S Petrini                  F55   PSM
12/24  Steven H Terusaki                M59   ALB
12/26  Julie A Andrade                  F51  OREG
12/26  Ellen K Bennett                  F49  SYSM
12/26  Elizabeth H Budd                 F58  OREG
12/26  Lois Goodman                     F65  OJAI
12/26  Robert Koga                      M46  SWMS
12/26  Sean J Murphy                    M49  TCAS
12/26  Lacie J Zimmerman                F29   LVM
12/27  Deni L Basaraba                  F31   WCM
12/27  Malena B Hankins                 F39  GAJA
12/27  Summer S Lawrence                F36  UC26
12/27  Celeste Lind                     F53   BLU
12/27  Lyle A Nalli                     M52   PSM
12/27  Brittany N Tourigny              F29   PSM
12/27  Scott Tyle                       M43  SYSM
12/27  Steven L Whitney                 M59  T2NM
12/28  Bill Evans                       M62  GCPS
12/28  Jamie R Hubbard                  F31  UC34
12/28  Bill Ireland                     M53  SCAQ
12/28  Alex Mueller                     M35  SAWS
12/28  Terri Ruggiero                   F52   NEM
12/28  Matt Willis                      M37  NCMS
12/29  Devon H Chen                     F31   BAY
12/29  Mike Chen                        M48   SPM
12/29  Kerry L Frame                    F46  MICH
12/29  Susan B Miller                   F56   LNM
12/29  Timothy W Murphy                 M43  MMAC
12/29  Deb Pritchard                    F47  NCMS
12/29  Amy Rolnick                      F49  MESC
12/29  John C Schoser                   M47    IM
12/29  Jillian M Silva                  F35   BAY
12/29  Dan Simonelli                    M47  LJCS
12/29  Michelle Steadman                F37  UC34
12/29  Philip J Sundahl                 M47  WMST
12/29  Tim Taylor                       M25  ALEX
12/29  Jill M Wright                    F61  SAWS
12/30  Dara Goldsmith                   F46   LVM
12/30  Heidi L Loecke                   F41  MOVY
12/30  Randy Marchman                   M48  GAJA
12/30  DJ Murray                        F82  HHAC
12/30  Christopher S Pankey             M58   MAM
12/30  David N Pekarek                  M29  ARMS
12/31  Omar Awad                        M44  MINN
12/31  Richard S Bober                  M61  NCMS
12/31  Maddie Diedo                     F54  MICH
12/31  George F Halow                   M50  MICH
12/31  Larry T Harper                   M58   CMS
12/31  Sonia L Kunas                    F38   MMA
12/31  Kelly A Legaspi                  F41  GRSC
12/31  Rebecca R Perry                  F48   MAM
12/31  Bryan T Richardson               M56  1776
12/31  Ellen K Shockro                  F70  UCLA
12/31  Elizabeth J Thomovsky            F37  ISWM
12/31  Kendra E Wilson                  F31  SDSM

Please select a milestone achievement level to view:



Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #13
Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #25
Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #44