2011 Go The Distance Reports

Swimmers who have achieved the 500 miles milestone (313):

Date   Swimmer                          Age  Club
04/05  Don Tatzin                       M59   OAK
04/29  Carl D Olson                     M58  ADMS
05/04  Kristina J Neill                 F46   MVN
05/11  James H Neitz                    M43   VCM
05/12  Ray Cottom                       M63  UC14
05/16  Jean M Carlson                   F49   SBM
05/18  Shirley A Loftus-Charley         F60  VMST
05/25  Gordon R Gridley                 M39  SLOW
05/27  Harriet M Wall                   F69  MICH
05/28  Joshua D Heynes                  M36  AMAM
05/28  Karen K Zemlin                   F44  HOPK
05/30  Darcy H LaFountain               F56  GOLD
06/03  Michele Intermont                F44  MICH
06/04  Charlotte J Brynn                F45   NEM
06/07  Cheryl M Reinke                  F47    GS
06/14  Charley C Young                  F24  UCLA
06/17  Brian J McLaughlin               M56   NEM
06/18  Melodee A Nugent                 F44  WMAC
06/19  Stephen P Chorey                 M48   CMS
06/24  Mark S Rubacky                   M42  NCMS
06/29  Karla E Rees                     F39   MVM
06/30  Michael P Carew                  M62  OREG
06/30  James M Green                    M67  NCMS
06/30  Thomas L Schwartz                M51  SYSM
07/02  Larry S Hartley                  M51  NCMS
07/04  Hendrik J Meerman                M49  UC32
07/06  Meaghan I Murphy                 F29   GSM
07/07  William W Reeves                 M58  SALT
07/10  Jenny Birmelin                   F34  MICH
07/14  Susan K Skilton                  F53   OAK
07/15  Milena Rohr                      F51  SYSM
07/20  Patricia D Knowles               F40  CRUZ
07/20  Charles E Lorenz                 M36  WMAC
07/22  Shauna J Nelson                  F23  MMAC
07/23  Don Macdonald                    M49    IM
07/23  James M Wetzel                   M54   NEM
07/25  Barbara A McNulty                F54   SPM
07/26  Ron Emhoff                       M56   TVM
07/28  Cori McConkle                    F57  NOVA
07/29  Kevin W Drake                    M55  HIMA
07/29  Ali R Hall                       F50   BAC
07/29  Haleigh A Werner                 F42   PSM
07/31  Steffan B Sarkin                 M51  ARKM
08/02  Tom A Cuticchia                  M28  MLAM
08/02  Isaac M Silver                   M33  FACT
08/03  Tom G Cole                       M55  CTMA
08/03  Mary E Holman                    F25   CMS
08/06  Charles R Herrick                M51  CONN
08/07  John Kuzmkowski                  M57  ALMT
08/07  Timothy J Martin                 M46   CTM
08/08  Natalia Vaganova                 F36   ABM
08/09  Sara E Holman                    F25   CMS
08/10  Chip Glidden                     M61  MOVY
08/10  Heidi R Hester                   F31  SUNM
08/11  Doug Kopp                        M62   SMS
08/12  Jean A Bancks                    F55   HLJ
08/12  Sandra L Carosi                  F45   GSM
08/13  Steve Eddy                       M58   SKY
08/15  James B Biles                    M50  WMAC
08/17  Janet K Renner                   F50  HIMA
08/18  Luiz Andrade                     M41  UC50
08/20  Eileen M Burke                   F49  CIBB
08/21  Evan Morrison                    M31  SERC
08/24  Matthew F Bronson                M46   HMS
08/26  David Juchniewicz                M57   GSM
08/26  Lexie Kelly                      F25  NOVA
08/26  Michael A Piccinino              M64   RAD
08/27  Janet Harris                     F46  TNYA
08/27  Eric Mulkey                      M56  GKMS
08/27  John V Zeigler                   M66  GAJA
08/31  Matt Chappell                    M47   USF
08/31  Anna Tommerdahl                  F24  NCMS
09/02  Thomas J Patterson               M34  1776
09/03  Patti Bauernfeind                F45  SRVM
09/04  Diane E Korn                     F59  AQFT
09/05  Philip L Bush                    M62   MAM
09/06  Cathy A Fedako                   F50  SYSM
09/08  Joe Aumiller                     M54  MICH
09/09  Kristin A Aziz                   F46  GAJA
09/09  Deb A Stoner                     F58  COLE
09/12  James R Underbrink               M51   PSM
09/14  Ana Paula Grilo                  F42  UC12
09/17  Teal Liu                         F26  TERR
09/17  Edward H Mench                   M45  SYSM
09/19  Bill Mickle                      M51  NOVA
09/19  Fernette P Ramnath               F46  SYSM
09/20  Tom Hintz                        M45   THT
09/22  Caitlyn A Ramsey                 F43  RIPM
09/24  Jonathan M Gladstone             M43   NEM
09/26  David A Radcliff                 M77  OREG
09/27  Utley Noble                      M48  UC15
09/27  Kent M Price                     M73  STAN
09/28  Bill D Bretz                     M56  SHSH
09/28  Lauren A Lemieux                 F52   OSM
09/29  Andreas K Seibt                  M53    IM
09/30  Thomas A Grandine                M53   PSM
09/30  Howard A Jess                    M60   PSM
09/30  Peter McCoy                      M42  MATT
10/02  Bridgette A Hobart               F49   GSM
10/04  Ed M Coates                      M45  TXLA
10/04  Alex Goldstein                   M43   PSM
10/04  Chuck A Piercey                  M51   MVM
10/05  Zachary R Chertok                M23   NEM
10/05  John L Ellis                     M65  SWMS
10/05  Kathryn Froehlich                F49    IM
10/06  Rick B Walker                    M61  SYSM
10/06  Ann S Wilson                     F36  CRUZ
10/09  Forrest B Nelson                 M46  ROSE
10/09  Frank C Wuest                    M51   NEM
10/10  Chris S Bond                     M44   WCM
10/10  Nancy M Tunstall                 F49   NEM
10/12  Beccah D Rothschild              F38   MAM
10/13  Malena B Hankins                 F38  GAJA
10/14  David H Owen                     M59  GOLD
10/16  Marianne Countryman              F47  GAJA
10/16  Mo Siegel                        M60  UC06
10/17  Nicholas A Cirone                M23  UC38
10/18  Daniel C Elliott                 M58  MACH
10/18  Kristin E Marentette             F38  HOPK
10/19  Todd A Keil                      M56   LIB
10/19  Eugene A Paul                    M83  NOVA
10/21  Christie Ciraulo                 F58  UCLA
10/21  Joseph D Fang                    M59  UC30
10/21  Elizabeth C Wood                 F30  ROSE
10/22  Karen J Gernert                  F41  INDY
10/23  Regina C Novak                   F27   SPM
10/23  Robert Singer                    M62  ADMS
10/24  Charles H Dean                   M45   SPM
10/24  Kristi D Lee                     F36  SAWS
10/24  Lynda H Przedpelski              F47   GSM
10/24  Chris L Stevenson                M47  VMST
10/25  Brigid J Bunch                   F48  ARIZ
10/25  Robin C Kramer                   F51  JAMM
10/25  Steve E Miller                   M39  DAMM
10/26  Bernard F Russell                M47  NIAG
10/27  Julie A Andrade                  F50  OREG
10/27  Lynn V Kubasek                   F53  UC33
10/28  Miles Malmborg                   M51  SOFL
10/29  James L Proffitt                 M46  OREG
10/29  Dennie L Swan-Scott              F36  ADMS
10/29  Marianne Thomas                  F48  NITR
10/30  Joe E Denton                     M40   PSM
10/30  Matt Hooper                      M38  UC50
10/31  Ellen K Bennett                  F48  SYSM
10/31  Linda Callaway                   F58  MOST
10/31  Adair Dingle                     F52   PSM
10/31  Heather Hagadorn                 F46   CMS
10/31  Bo J Hatfield                    F50   NEM
10/31  Suzy Jajewski                    F36  OREG
10/31  Sherry Keigher                   F59   SBM
10/31  Sally J Marshall                 F62  MTRC
10/31  Patricia J Nardozzi              F52   SPM
10/31  Diane C Peterson                 F46  UTAH
10/31  Mary D Ruppe                     F42  RICE
11/01  Kurt F Dickson                   M44  ARIZ
11/01  Tom Green                        M53  IAMA
11/01  Elaine K Howley                  F34   NEM
11/01  Christine N Lockhart             F53   SRM
11/01  Bowden K Nave                    M53  OREG
11/02  Stephen T O'Neill                M54  STAN
11/02  Marc A Rizzo                     M46  FISH
11/03  Terrell J Brown                  M58  MINN
11/04  Andy Klenzak                     M45  GAJA
11/04  Lillian M Thomas                 F28  TERR
11/05  DJ Murray                        F81  HHAC
11/07  Jeremy H Diers                   M37  GAJA
11/07  Rebecca Weber                    F49  WAMT
11/08  Michael J Malik                  M30  PALM
11/08  Frank D Totten                   M55  UC14
11/09  Lynn Ascione                     F44  BERK
11/10  Bill Sive                        M50  SHOR
11/11  Marcos A Donolo                  M36   RHM
11/12  Rick Labowe                      M54  SCAQ
11/13  Andrew B McLaughlin              M38  CLOV
11/14  Jim Clemmons                     M61   MAM
11/14  James P Earls                    M49  MACH
11/15  Jim Mc Conica                    M61   VCM
11/15  Martin Turecky                   M45  ADMS
11/17  Karlene Denby                    F58  COOG
11/18  Patrick W Brundage               M44  ARIZ
11/18  Jonathan D Churins               M36  FISH
11/19  Jennifer L Bauman                F39  BERK
11/19  John K Crane                     M60   TVM
11/19  Wayne Deloney                    M51   MVN
11/19  David Miner                      M43  SYSM
11/19  Joseph P Riordan                 M52  ADMS
11/21  Suzanne E Cuda                   F51  MOST
11/21  Doug Jelen                       M38   PSM
11/21  Matt Mabus                       M51   PSM
11/22  Margaret L Bayless               F55  SHSH
11/22  Jane E Cheney                    F50   NEM
11/22  John A Gale                      M55  MESC
11/23  Mark Belnap                      M42  UTAH
11/23  Kerry N Halsted                  F48   DAM
11/23  John A Hobson                    M57    IM
11/25  Guillermo Bez                    M39  SWIN
11/25  Julie A Woodzicka                F42   RCA
11/26  Steven Spellman                  M62   CMS
11/27  Raffi Cuerten                    F58  UC38
11/27  Cathy Mancino                    F62  GOLD
11/27  Ralph Mohr                       M70  OREG
11/27  Jillian M Silva                  F34   BAY
11/28  Karen A Stephens                 F50  VMST
11/29  Christine Friedlander            F24  MINN
11/29  Larry B Krauser                  M58   HMS
11/29  Mary Anne Savage                 F51  UC11
11/29  Carol R Stark                    F63  OREG
11/30  Bill Evans                       M61  GCPS
11/30  Mary C Guilfoyle                 F49  BERK
11/30  Jeffrey P Hibbitt                M60  UC07
11/30  Robert L Unger                   M54  SEAW
12/01  Katie Kenny                      F41  MMAC
12/01  Adina Kletter                    F38   MVM
12/02  Andrea M Hunt                    F63  ADMS
12/03  Karen L Charney                  F42   DAM
12/03  Paula J Yankauskas               F57   NEM
12/04  Amy Lessin Diehl                 F41  UC08
12/05  Jill E Keenan-Boline             F42  ROSE
12/05  Patricia S Saint Aubin           F53   NEM
12/06  Kerry L Frame                    F45  MICH
12/06  David R Jacobson                 M52  GAJA
12/06  Cary D Mc Gregor                 M61   MAM
12/07  Maddie Diedo                     F53  MICH
12/08  Craig Anderson                   M62  NCMS
12/08  Timothy J Beach                  M34  HOPK
12/09  Tiffany S Brennan                F34   GSM
12/09  Darrin M Lajoie                  M46  OREG
12/09  Celeste Lind                     F52   BLU
12/09  Zahava Lipton                    F25  REDT
12/09  Kirk Nelson                      M41   PSM
12/11  Karen L Einsidler                F55  AGUA
12/11  Heidi Natkin                     F37   AWJ
12/11  John B Shumadine                 M44  MESC
12/12  Kip Bohachek                     M57  UC17
12/12  Barry M Goldblatt                M69  XCEL
12/12  Steve Laugen                     M46   MOO
12/12  Kelly A Legaspi                  F40  GRSC
12/12  Bob B Upshaw                     M62   MAM
12/13  Joy Ward                         F69  OREG
12/14  Susan B Miller                   F55   LNM
12/14  Dana Page                        F50  DCRP
12/14  Claire C Russo                   F28  VMST
12/15  Stephanie L Baumeister           F44  UC02
12/15  Nancy L Blomquist                F60    IM
12/15  Paul H Morris                    M49  SLAM
12/16  Nancy S Chennell                 F56   OSM
12/16  Shawn M Feather                  F50   AGM
12/16  Jim Murphy                       M51   CMS
12/17  Roberta F Green                  F56  UC12
12/17  James A Ney                      M53  SDSM
12/19  Jeff J Armstrong                 M47  MINN
12/19  Sandy A Bluhm                    F33  BERK
12/19  Cokie Lepinski                   F52  NUTS
12/19  Sally B Louis                    F51  MICH
12/19  AnnMarie Morrisseau              F43  T2NM
12/19  Franco Prezioso                  M46  MERR
12/19  Kevin S Shea                     M54  NIAG
12/19  David P Tempest                  M61   PSM
12/20  Laura E Blue                     F32   SCA
12/20  Dave Holland                     M44  VMST
12/20  Mike Kadi                        M47   ITM
12/20  Suzanna E Murphy                 F48  UC10
12/21  James A Adams                    M34   HMS
12/21  Elizabeth H Budd                 F57  OREG
12/21  Katie Melmer                     F42  HOPK
12/21  Timothy W Murphy                 M42  MMAC
12/23  Stephan C Boulanger              M40  ROSE
12/23  Jed P Cronin                     M63  OREG
12/23  Irina Haecker                    F33  UC14
12/23  Scott P Halliburton              M49  ARKM
12/23  Paul (Tank) F McNamara           M48  OREG
12/23  Bryan T Richardson               M55  1776
12/24  John D Richardson                M49  SWIN
12/24  Amy Rolnick                      F48  MESC
12/24  Tom J Weigand                    M54  SYSM
12/25  Son Nguyen                       M32  MESC
12/26  Brooke J Bowman                  F44   SPM
12/26  Leslie N Cichocki                F23  UC21
12/26  Robert Koga                      M45  SWMS
12/27  Stephanie S Moore                F29   SAC
12/27  Benjamin L Price                 M33  UC17
12/28  Robin Batchelor                  F54  NCMS
12/28  Dawn Clark                       F47   SPM
12/28  Jennifer L Egan                  F44  PSCR
12/28  Terrence J Egan                  M45  PSCR
12/28  Valerie L Evans                  F49  MCMS
12/28  Donna L Hooe                     F49  GAJA
12/28  Alan T Pfeiffer-Traum            M57  COOG
12/28  Lynn R Roose                     F47    IM
12/29  Richard S Bober                  M60  NCMS
12/29  John E Buechler                  M44  MACH
12/29  Todd C Hansen                    M59   MAM
12/29  Larry T Harper                   M57   CMS
12/29  Jennifer A Johnson               F37  UC21
12/29  Katherine Merkle                 F29  INDY
12/29  Michelle D Milne                 F44    IM
12/29  Tracy N Sellard                  F47  UC32
12/29  David P Traver                   M52   SMM
12/29  Scott Tyle                       M42  SYSM
12/30  Shirley Bibles                   F49   AGM
12/30  Michael J Blatt                  M56   VCM
12/30  Anna DeLozier                    F48  ARIZ
12/30  Bart F Lally                     M49   TOC
12/30  Lyle A Nalli                     M51   PSM
12/30  Deborah L Peters                 F43  SHSH
12/31  Mike Chen                        M47   SPM
12/31  Peter C Finney                   M44   MAM
12/31  JoAnn Fuller                     F69  FACT
12/31  Jim Matysek                      M52  SYSM
12/31  David N Pekarek                  M28  ARMS
12/31  Susan M Rindermann               F54  MBAY
12/31  Erin H Shanley                   F35  TXLA
12/31  Julie Winters                    F49  NCMS

Please select a milestone achievement level to view:



Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #51
Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #25
Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #13