2011 Go The Distance Reports

Swimmers who have achieved the 400 miles milestone (468):

Date   Swimmer                          Age  Club
03/17  Don Tatzin                       M59   OAK
04/04  Carl D Olson                     M58  ADMS
04/12  Kristina J Neill                 F46   MVN
04/15  James H Neitz                    M43   VCM
04/20  Ray Cottom                       M63  UC14
04/23  Jean M Carlson                   F49   SBM
04/25  Gordon R Gridley                 M39  SLOW
04/27  Darcy H LaFountain               F56  GOLD
04/28  Shirley A Loftus-Charley         F60  VMST
04/28  Harriet M Wall                   F69  MICH
04/30  Joshua D Heynes                  M36  AMAM
05/05  Cheryl M Reinke                  F47    GS
05/06  Mark S Rubacky                   M42  NCMS
05/07  Charlotte J Brynn                F45   NEM
05/07  Michele Intermont                F44  MICH
05/07  Charley C Young                  F24  UCLA
05/08  Karen K Zemlin                   F44  HOPK
05/10  Larry S Hartley                  M51  NCMS
05/13  Melodee A Nugent                 F44  WMAC
05/18  Brian J McLaughlin               M56   NEM
05/19  Stephen P Chorey                 M48   CMS
05/19  James M Green                    M67  NCMS
05/23  Hendrik J Meerman                M49  UC32
05/26  Karla E Rees                     F39   MVM
05/27  Meaghan I Murphy                 F29   GSM
05/27  Thomas L Schwartz                M51  SYSM
05/31  Michael P Carew                  M62  OREG
05/31  Susan K Skilton                  F53   OAK
06/02  William W Reeves                 M58  SALT
06/07  James M Wetzel                   M54   NEM
06/08  Jenny Birmelin                   F34  MICH
06/09  Patricia D Knowles               F40  CRUZ
06/09  Barbara A McNulty                F54   SPM
06/11  Don Macdonald                    M49    IM
06/13  Shauna J Nelson                  F23  MMAC
06/14  Charles E Lorenz                 M36  WMAC
06/17  Chip Glidden                     M61  MOVY
06/17  Milena Rohr                      F51  SYSM
06/18  Haleigh A Werner                 F42   PSM
06/19  Kevin W Drake                    M55  HIMA
06/19  Cori McConkle                    F57  NOVA
06/19  Evan Morrison                    M31  SERC
06/22  Mary E Holman                    F25   CMS
06/23  Tom A Cuticchia                  M28  MLAM
06/23  Isaac M Silver                   M33  FACT
06/25  Sandra L Carosi                  F45   GSM
06/26  Charles R Herrick                M51  CONN
06/27  Sara E Holman                    F25   CMS
06/28  Ron Emhoff                       M56   TVM
06/28  John Kuzmkowski                  M57  ALMT
06/29  Matt Chappell                    M47   USF
06/29  Tom G Cole                       M55  CTMA
06/29  Steve Eddy                       M58   SKY
06/29  Heidi R Hester                   F31  SUNM
06/29  Matt Hooper                      M38  UC50
06/30  James B Biles                    M50  WMAC
06/30  Ali R Hall                       F50   BAC
06/30  Steffan B Sarkin                 M51  ARKM
07/01  Eileen M Burke                   F49  CIBB
07/01  Doug Kopp                        M62   SMS
07/01  Bill Mickle                      M51  NOVA
07/01  Natalia Vaganova                 F36   ABM
07/03  Luiz Andrade                     M41  UC50
07/03  Janet K Renner                   F50  HIMA
07/04  Jean A Bancks                    F55   HLJ
07/07  Matthew F Bronson                M46   HMS
07/08  Janet Harris                     F46  TNYA
07/11  John L Ellis                     M65  SWMS
07/11  David Juchniewicz                M57   GSM
07/13  Lexie Kelly                      F25  NOVA
07/14  Diane E Korn                     F59  AQFT
07/14  Anna Tommerdahl                  F24  NCMS
07/16  Tom Hintz                        M45   THT
07/16  Timothy J Martin                 M46   CTM
07/17  Joe Aumiller                     M54  MICH
07/17  Cathy A Fedako                   F50  SYSM
07/18  Ana Paula Grilo                  F42  UC12
07/18  Fernette P Ramnath               F46  SYSM
07/19  Kristin A Aziz                   F46  GAJA
07/19  Thomas J Patterson               M34  1776
07/19  John V Zeigler                   M66  GAJA
07/20  Patti Bauernfeind                F45  SRVM
07/20  Philip L Bush                    M62   MAM
07/20  Michael A Piccinino              M64   RAD
07/20  Deb A Stoner                     F58  COLE
07/22  Edward H Mench                   M45  SYSM
07/22  Andreas K Seibt                  M53    IM
07/23  Bill D Bretz                     M56  SHSH
07/25  Forrest B Nelson                 M46  ROSE
07/25  David A Radcliff                 M77  OREG
07/25  James R Underbrink               M51   PSM
07/28  Teal Liu                         F26  TERR
07/30  Bernard F Russell                M47  NIAG
07/31  Thomas A Grandine                M53   PSM
07/31  Howard A Jess                    M60   PSM
07/31  Lauren A Lemieux                 F52   OSM
07/31  Eric Mulkey                      M56  GKMS
08/02  Michelle D Milne                 F44    IM
08/02  Utley Noble                      M48  UC15
08/04  Nicholas A Cirone                M23  UC38
08/06  Nancy M Tunstall                 F49   NEM
08/08  Jonathan M Gladstone             M43   NEM
08/08  Bridgette A Hobart               F49   GSM
08/09  Kent M Price                     M73  STAN
08/09  Rick B Walker                    M61  SYSM
08/09  Elizabeth C Wood                 F30  ROSE
08/10  Chris S Bond                     M44   WCM
08/10  Alex Goldstein                   M43   PSM
08/10  Chuck A Piercey                  M51   MVM
08/10  Frank C Wuest                    M51   NEM
08/11  Ann S Wilson                     F36  CRUZ
08/12  Lynn V Kubasek                   F53  UC33
08/12  Steve E Miller                   M39  DAMM
08/12  Bowden K Nave                    M53  OREG
08/12  Lillian M Thomas                 F28  TERR
08/13  Ed M Coates                      M45  TXLA
08/13  Chris L Stevenson                M47  VMST
08/15  Zachary R Chertok                M23   NEM
08/15  Anna DeLozier                    F48  ARIZ
08/15  Kathryn Froehlich                F49    IM
08/15  Frank D Totten                   M55  UC14
08/16  Peter McCoy                      M42  MATT
08/16  Beccah D Rothschild              F38   MAM
08/18  Daniel C Elliott                 M58  MACH
08/18  Joseph D Fang                    M59  UC30
08/18  Malena B Hankins                 F38  GAJA
08/19  Michael J Malik                  M30  PALM
08/20  Bo J Hatfield                    F50   NEM
08/20  Elaine K Howley                  F34   NEM
08/20  Regina C Novak                   F27   SPM
08/20  Mo Siegel                        M60  UC06
08/20  Robert Singer                    M62  ADMS
08/21  Karen J Gernert                  F41  INDY
08/21  Dennie L Swan-Scott              F36  ADMS
08/22  Joe E Denton                     M40   PSM
08/23  Adair Dingle                     F52   PSM
08/23  Todd A Keil                      M56   LIB
08/24  Kristin E Marentette             F38  HOPK
08/24  David H Owen                     M59  GOLD
08/25  Julie A Andrade                  F50  OREG
08/25  Brigid J Bunch                   F48  ARIZ
08/25  Scott P Halliburton              M49  ARKM
08/27  Martin Turecky                   M45  ADMS
08/28  Stephen T O'Neill                M54  STAN
08/28  Eugene A Paul                    M83  NOVA
08/29  Ellen K Bennett                  F48  SYSM
08/29  Mary D Ruppe                     F42  RICE
08/30  Christie Ciraulo                 F58  UCLA
08/30  Jeremy H Diers                   M37  GAJA
08/30  Robin C Kramer                   F51  JAMM
08/30  Kristi D Lee                     F36  SAWS
08/30  Marianne Thomas                  F48  NITR
08/31  Linda Callaway                   F58  MOST
08/31  Jim Clemmons                     M61   MAM
08/31  Marianne Countryman              F47  GAJA
08/31  Mary C Guilfoyle                 F49  BERK
08/31  Heather Hagadorn                 F46   CMS
08/31  Sherry Keigher                   F59   SBM
08/31  Christine N Lockhart             F53   SRM
08/31  Sally J Marshall                 F62  MTRC
08/31  Andrew B McLaughlin              M38  CLOV
08/31  DJ Murray                        F81  HHAC
08/31  Diane C Peterson                 F46  UTAH
08/31  Caitlyn A Ramsey                 F43  RIPM
09/01  Kurt F Dickson                   M44  ARIZ
09/01  Bob Needham                      M58  OREG
09/02  Larry B Krauser                  M58   HMS
09/02  Patricia J Nardozzi              F52   SPM
09/04  Margaret L Bayless               F55  SHSH
09/04  John K Crane                     M60   TVM
09/05  Lynda H Przedpelski              F47   GSM
09/06  Jennifer L Bauman                F39  BERK
09/06  Suzy Jajewski                    F36  OREG
09/07  Lynn Ascione                     F44  BERK
09/08  Andy Klenzak                     M45  GAJA
09/08  Matt Mabus                       M51   PSM
09/08  Miles Malmborg                   M51  SOFL
09/08  Jim Mc Conica                    M61   VCM
09/09  Tiffany S Brennan                F34   GSM
09/09  John A Hobson                    M57    IM
09/09  Jill E Keenan-Boline             F42  ROSE
09/10  Rick Labowe                      M54  SCAQ
09/10  James L Proffitt                 M46  OREG
09/11  Marc A Rizzo                     M46  FISH
09/12  Dietrich G Bolz                  M72  VMST
09/12  David Miner                      M43  SYSM
09/12  Carol R Stark                    F63  OREG
09/12  Rebecca Weber                    F49  WAMT
09/13  Karen L Charney                  F42   DAM
09/13  Suzanne E Cuda                   F51  MOST
09/13  Cathy Mancino                    F62  GOLD
09/14  Karlene Denby                    F58  COOG
09/15  Mark Belnap                      M42  UTAH
09/15  James P Earls                    M49  MACH
09/16  Charles H Dean                   M45   SPM
09/16  Marcos A Donolo                  M36   RHM
09/16  Karen A Stephens                 F50  VMST
09/16  Robert L Unger                   M54  SEAW
09/17  Jeff J Armstrong                 M47  MINN
09/17  John A Gale                      M55  MESC
09/17  Steven Spellman                  M62   CMS
09/18  Terrell J Brown                  M58  MINN
09/18  Patrick W Brundage               M44  ARIZ
09/19  Kerry N Halsted                  F48   DAM
09/19  Ralph Mohr                       M70  OREG
09/20  Jane E Cheney                    F50   NEM
09/20  Wayne Deloney                    M51   MVN
09/21  Raffi Cuerten                    F58  UC38
09/21  Maddie Diedo                     F53  MICH
09/22  Andrea M Hunt                    F63  ADMS
09/22  Benjamin L Price                 M33  UC17
09/23  Katie Kenny                      F41  MMAC
09/23  Jillian M Silva                  F34   BAY
09/24  Dave Holland                     M44  VMST
09/24  Bill Sive                        M50  SHOR
09/25  Zahava Lipton                    F25  REDT
09/25  Joy Ward                         F69  OREG
09/26  James A Ney                      M53  SDSM
09/26  Julie A Woodzicka                F42   RCA
09/28  Patricia S Saint Aubin           F53   NEM
09/29  Tom Green                        M53  IAMA
09/29  Amy Lessin Diehl                 F41  UC08
09/30  Guillermo Bez                    M39  SWIN
09/30  Jonathan D Churins               M36  FISH
09/30  Bill Evans                       M61  GCPS
10/01  Karen L Einsidler                F55  AGUA
10/01  Adina Kletter                    F38   MVM
10/01  Susan B Miller                   F55   LNM
10/01  Heidi Natkin                     F37   AWJ
10/02  Sandy A Bluhm                    F33  BERK
10/02  Franco Prezioso                  M46  MERR
10/03  Kelly A Legaspi                  F40  GRSC
10/03  Katie Melmer                     F42  HOPK
10/03  Dana Page                        F50  DCRP
10/04  Craig Anderson                   M62  NCMS
10/04  Timothy J Beach                  M34  HOPK
10/04  David R Jacobson                 M52  GAJA
10/04  Darrin M Lajoie                  M46  OREG
10/04  Suzanna E Murphy                 F48  UC10
10/04  Mary Anne Savage                 F51  UC11
10/05  Cary D Mc Gregor                 M61   MAM
10/05  Bob B Upshaw                     M62   MAM
10/06  Jenny L Cook                     F53  UCLA
10/06  Celeste Lind                     F52   BLU
10/06  Joseph P Riordan                 M52  ADMS
10/07  Barry M Goldblatt                M69  XCEL
10/07  Sally B Louis                    F51  MICH
10/07  Lynn R Roose                     F47    IM
10/08  Doug Jelen                       M38   PSM
10/09  Stephanie L Baumeister           F44  UC02
10/09  Kerry L Frame                    F45  MICH
10/09  Niki F Stokols                   F54  CVMM
10/10  Stephan C Boulanger              M40  ROSE
10/10  Brooke J Bowman                  F44   SPM
10/10  Nancy S Chennell                 F56   OSM
10/10  Jed P Cronin                     M63  OREG
10/10  Paul H Morris                    M49  SLAM
10/10  AnnMarie Morrisseau              F43  T2NM
10/11  Mike Kadi                        M47   ITM
10/11  Claire C Russo                   F28  VMST
10/11  Kevin S Shea                     M54  NIAG
10/11  John B Shumadine                 M44  MESC
10/12  Laura E Blue                     F32   SCA
10/12  Floyd M Fisk                     M59  SAWS
10/12  Tom J Weigand                    M54  SYSM
10/12  Paula J Yankauskas               F57   NEM
10/14  Richard S Bober                  M60  NCMS
10/14  Donna L Hooe                     F49  GAJA
10/14  Paul (Tank) F McNamara           M48  OREG
10/14  Stephanie S Moore                F29   SAC
10/15  Valerie L Evans                  F49  MCMS
10/15  Christine Friedlander            F24  MINN
10/15  Kirk Nelson                      M41   PSM
10/16  Son Nguyen                       M32  MESC
10/17  Shawn M Feather                  F50   AGM
10/17  Julie Winters                    F49  NCMS
10/18  Kip Bohachek                     M57  UC17
10/18  Larry T Harper                   M57   CMS
10/18  Steve Laugen                     M46   MOO
10/18  Timothy W Murphy                 M42  MMAC
10/18  Alan T Pfeiffer-Traum            M57  COOG
10/18  John D Richardson                M49  SWIN
10/18  Michael F Sheehan                M41  ADMS
10/19  Peter C Finney                   M44   MAM
10/19  Irina Haecker                    F33  UC14
10/19  Cokie Lepinski                   F52  NUTS
10/19  Scott W Matthews                 M50  BWAQ
10/20  Michael J Blatt                  M56   VCM
10/20  Dawn Clark                       F47   SPM
10/20  Terrence J Egan                  M45  PSCR
10/20  Jim Matysek                      M52  SYSM
10/20  Katherine Merkle                 F29  INDY
10/20  James N Stambolis                M64   TAM
10/20  David P Tempest                  M61   PSM
10/21  Bruce C Kone                     M53  RICE
10/21  Dale A LeClair                   F42  GOLD
10/21  Lyle A Nalli                     M51   PSM
10/21  Deborah L Peters                 F43  SHSH
10/22  Todd C Hansen                    M59   MAM
10/22  Bart F Lally                     M49   TOC
10/22  Catherine Sychr                  F35   MAM
10/24  Jim Murphy                       M51   CMS
10/24  Jeff A Palm                      M40  GAJA
10/24  Susan M Rindermann               F54  MBAY
10/25  Amy Rolnick                      F48  MESC
10/25  Pamela T Shepard                 F46  PAFC
10/26  Robin Batchelor                  F54  NCMS
10/26  Shirley Bibles                   F49   AGM
10/26  Elizabeth H Budd                 F57  OREG
10/26  Josh Kercheval                   M30    IM
10/27  Matt Arena                       M46  ECYM
10/27  Paul F Bousel                    M58  UC10
10/27  Erin K Burgman                   F49   PNA
10/27  Tracy N Sellard                  F47  UC32
10/27  R Kyle Treadway                  M51  SALT
10/27  Scott Tyle                       M42  SYSM
10/28  Jennifer L Egan                  F44  PSCR
10/28  Roberta F Green                  F56  UC12
10/29  James A Adams                    M34   HMS
10/29  Nancy L Blomquist                F60    IM
10/29  Laura S Petrini                  F54   PSM
10/30  David P Traver                   M52   SMM
10/31  Mike Broglio                     M40   NEM
10/31  Mike Chen                        M47   SPM
10/31  JoAnn Fuller                     F69  FACT
10/31  Jennifer A Johnson               F37  UC21
10/31  Robert Koga                      M45  SWMS
10/31  Bryan T Richardson               M55  1776
11/01  Elizabeth A Mancuso              F26   NEM
11/01  Doris C Prokopi                  F76   FMM
11/03  Sarah J Bednar                   F42  CONN
11/03  Andrea H Packard                 F37  NCMS
11/03  Erin H Shanley                   F35  TXLA
11/04  Paul D Stanford                  M51   CMS
11/04  Marie H Vellucci                 F62  BERK
11/07  Yutaro A Sano                    M23  CRUZ
11/09  Suzanne L Dills                  F66   PSM
11/09  Timothy J Jenkins                M50    IM
11/09  Alan H Nagasawa                  M59  UC12
11/09  Bernice Ruo                      F38    IM
11/09  Douglas Sayles                   M44   NEM
11/10  Beth Wittbrodt                   F35    IM
11/11  Ronald J Epstein                 M44  BERK
11/11  David A Marshall                 M44   PSM
11/12  Sandra P Seddon                  F57  BERK
11/13  Ryan D Provencher                M37   HOT
11/14  Lauren E Au                      F27   NEM
11/14  James A Culp                     M54  WMAC
11/14  Bruce E Morey                    M54  MICH
11/14  Glenn Piner                      M42  RMDA
11/14  Jennifer S Wellman               F32  UC33
11/15  Elise J Beeger                   F27   NEM
11/16  Judy A Eisenman                  F57   TAM
11/16  Kenneth P Wilhelm                M47  ADMS
11/17  Arthur F Apgar                   M46  MMST
11/17  Andrew M Perry                   M43  GAJA
11/17  Mark A Young                     M48  GERM
11/18  Ellen L Lee                      F30   L4S
11/18  J L McGill                       M59  CFYM
11/18  Karl Sohlberg                    M47  UC08
11/18  Susan Torpy                      F52  RIDG
11/19  Tom Tanner                       M56  OREG
11/22  Alan M Albert                    M55   SYL
11/22  Rich Bernstein                   M65  AGUA
11/22  Patrick C Heuveline              M49  UCLA
11/22  Robert C Holmes                  M49   SKY
11/22  Donald A Skor                    M59  CSPM
11/22  Robin Walker                     F56  INDY
11/22  Jill M Wright                    F60  SAWS
11/23  Kim Bauer                        M47  NUTS
11/23  Michael R Bullock                M65   OSM
11/23  Diana M Corbin                   F43  TERR
11/23  Bill Lotz                        M62  GAJA
11/24  Jeri L Gintert                   F51  CRUZ
11/24  Eve G Maidenberg                 F35   MAM
11/25  Paul J Hulseman                  M51    IM
11/26  Melissa A Chapman                F48  SWIA
11/26  Bill Mc Cracken                  M50   TVM
11/28  Leslie N Cichocki                F23  UC21
11/28  Naomi J Fukutomi                 F53  UC33
11/28  Dave Welch                       M55   NEM
11/29  Judy F Caves                     F51  CHAR
11/29  Chris K Hilliard                 M29   AAA
11/29  Peter B Turner                   M52  SPCO
11/30  Anne M Frayne                    F57   UAR
11/30  Jeffrey P Hibbitt                M60  UC07
11/30  Steve Hiltabiddle                M45  1776
11/30  Eric P Marquard                  M48  BERK
11/30  Rebecca R Perry                  F47   MAM
11/30  David Thomas                     M51  NITR
12/01  John E Buechler                  M44  MACH
12/01  Chris P DeSisto                  M48   NEM
12/01  Linda A Harrell                  F53   WCM
12/01  John C Schoser                   M46    IM
12/01  T Sorenson                       F45   MVN
12/02  Sandy Mitchel                    F52  ARIZ
12/02  Dan Underbrink                   M55   PSM
12/03  James D Brooks                   M54   NEM
12/03  Lee Francis                      M50  LSLP
12/03  Megan M Lassen                   F41  SFTL
12/04  Kelly T Carlin                   M49  HUMM
12/04  Thomas A O'Brien                 M51  1776
12/04  Mike Slotnick                    M55  GAJA
12/04  Casey M White                    F28  UC06
12/05  Mark E Alexander                 M53   NEM
12/05  Randal W Boldt                   M47  UC26
12/05  Jeffrey M Hemmes                 M40   AMS
12/06  Ken Niemi                        M56  BERK
12/06  Greta Van Meeteren               F64  NCMS
12/07  Brian Coomes                     M51  GOLD
12/07  Adrian Legaspi                   M59  GRSC
12/08  Kevin T Hoffman                  M55  CONN
12/09  Wendy Asnault                    F42  CHIC
12/09  Matthew J Mauriello              M35  ADMS
12/09  Helen L Vetter                   F71  SYSM
12/09  Lisa L Watson                    F57  GAJA
12/11  Richard C Clew                   M46  BERK
12/12  Lisa S Bertain                   F41  UC38
12/12  James Thornton                   M59  1776
12/13  Cathy Fulton                     F47  WHAC
12/14  Jeffrey R Strahota               M31  TERR
12/15  Gregory M Danner                 M30  BUMS
12/16  Margaret C Haskins               F53   NEM
12/16  Mary Ella Payne                  F54   DCM
12/17  Warren W Barnes                  M50  OREG
12/18  Richard K Jacobberger            M66   OAK
12/18  Richard V Roush                  M57  MARS
12/19  James A Allen                    M48  BCTM
12/19  Sue-Ellen Booher                 F58   NEM
12/19  Jon C Brendsel                   M47  MACH
12/19  Gregory B Cook                   M49  NCMS
12/19  Suzanne R Dodd                   F50   CTM
12/19  Elizabeth A Harrison             F37  OREG
12/19  Deanna L Johnson                 F55   DAM
12/19  Terri Ruggiero                   F51   NEM
12/21  Paul A Cajka                     M54  SYSM
12/21  Andrew W Keen                    M48  UC32
12/21  Christopher S Pankey             M57   MAM
12/22  David A Dash                     M43  COLU
12/22  Ann H Sykes                      F57  GAJA
12/23  Mollie K Grover                  F30  TERR
12/23  Frank McElroy                    M63   GSM
12/23  Colin McLain                     M43  ARKM
12/23  Peter K Shireman                 M53  MICH
12/23  Steven H Terusaki                M58   ALB
12/24  Aubree M Gustafson               F30  OREG
12/26  Ann Marie Crye                   F40  NIAG
12/26  Michael Fanelli                  M57   ACM
12/26  Patrick R Kean                   M36  INDY
12/26  Katy C Lantz                     F58   DAM
12/27  Patrick A Gambrel                M57   NEM
12/27  Margaret E Reece                 F39   WCM
12/28  Carolyn M Bennett                F33  FISH
12/28  Bob Burrow                       M48   NEM
12/28  Nathan P Dean                    M36   L4S
12/28  Anne-France A Saillot            F49  BERK
12/29  Bill Geary                       M53   NEM
12/29  Paula J Moores                   F54  SAWS
12/29  Daniel R Slick                   M63  WMAC
12/30  Judy W Bracken                   F54   TVM
12/30  J. Michael Schaeffer             M55   PSM
12/30  Donna P Schubkegel               F59  NITR
12/30  Daniel C Smith                   M49  BWAQ
12/31  Stan Cox                         M56  NCMS
12/31  Linda J Demma                    F35  GAJA
12/31  Cheryl M Gettelfinger            F54  INDY
12/31  Alex Mueller                     M34  SAWS
12/31  David N Pekarek                  M28  ARMS

Please select a milestone achievement level to view:



Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #43
Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #42
Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #49