2010 Go The Distance Milestone Achievements

Swimmers who have achieved the 500 miles milestone (210):

Date   Swimmer                          Age  Club
04/09  Don Tatzin                       M58   OAK
04/15  Ray Cottom                       M62  UC14
05/10  Lauren A Morford                 F25  UC06
05/15  Darcy H LaFountain               F55  GOLD
05/18  Harriet M Wall                   F68  MICH
05/26  Steffan B Sarkin                 M50  ARKM
05/28  Kristina J Neill                 F45   MVN
06/03  Shirley A Loftus-Charley         F59  VMST
06/18  Lynn V Kubasek                   F52  UC33
06/20  Timothy C Kennedy                M54   SPM
06/22  Sandra L Carosi                  F44   GSM
06/26  Brian J McLaughlin               M55   NEM
06/28  Michael P Carew                  M61  OREG
06/29  David J Barra                    M45  ADMS
06/29  Jim Mc Conica                    M60   VCM
07/03  James F Jonsson                  M48  UTAH
07/09  Charley C Young                  F23  UCLA
07/10  William W Reeves                 M57  SALT
07/11  Forrest B Nelson                 M45  ROSE
07/13  Joni D Young                     F49  OREG
07/17  Joe Aumiller                     M53  MICH
07/17  Melodee A Nugent                 F43  WMAC
07/19  Susan K Skilton                  F52   OAK
07/20  Doug Kopp                        M61   SMS
07/26  Bernard J Hale                   M42   MAM
07/27  Charlotte J Brynn                F44   NEM
07/27  Patricia D Knowles               F39  CRUZ
07/29  Ron Emhoff                       M55   TVM
07/29  James M Green                    M66  NCMS
07/29  Isaac M Silver                   M32  FACT
08/03  Carl D Olson                     M57  ADMS
08/06  Kat M Madden                     F56  MOST
08/20  Thomas J Patterson               M33  1776
08/24  Charles R Herrick                M50  CONN
08/24  Christina M Thompson             F32   LVM
08/27  Kristin A Aziz                   F45  GAJA
08/27  Elaine K Howley                  F33   NEM
08/27  David Juchniewicz                M56   GSM
08/29  Ali R Hall                       F49   BAC
08/29  Mary Sweat                       F53  OREG
08/30  David H Owen                     M58  GOLD
08/31  Thomas A Grandine                M52   PSM
08/31  Andreas K Seibt                  M52    IM
09/02  Alex Goldstein                   M42   PSM
09/02  Barbara A McNulty                F53   SPM
09/02  Erica Rauch                      F29   JAM
09/02  James M Wetzel                   M53   NEM
09/05  Jason D Lassen                   M38  SFTL
09/07  Christie Ciraulo                 F57  UCLA
09/07  Karen K Zemlin                   F43  HOPK
09/10  James L Proffitt                 M45  OREG
09/13  John R Shrum                     M62  VMST
09/14  Kent M Price                     M72  STAN
09/17  John A Hobson                    M56    IM
09/20  Don Macdonald                    M48    IM
09/23  Kerry N Halsted                  F47   DAM
09/24  Bill Mc Cracken                  M49   TVM
09/24  Evan Morrison                    M30  SERC
09/25  Julie A Andrade                  F49  OREG
09/26  Nancy Steadman Martin            F56   GSM
09/27  Bernard F Russell                M46  NIAG
09/28  Kristi D Lee                     F35  SAWS
09/28  Mo Siegel                        M59  UC06
09/30  Howard A Jess                    M59   PSM
09/30  Morton F Wolf                    M62  METR
10/01  Frank C Wuest                    M50   NEM
10/08  Matt Chappell                    M46   USF
10/08  David A Radcliff                 M76  OREG
10/08  Dan Underbrink                   M54   PSM
10/10  Tom Hintz                        M44   THT
10/10  Son Nguyen                       M31  MESC
10/10  Joe Pickell                      M45  CPAC
10/11  Bowden K Nave                    M52  OREG
10/12  Stephen T O'Neill                M53  STAN
10/12  Martin Turecky                   M44  ADMS
10/13  Karen J Gernert                  F40  INDY
10/13  Cori McConkle                    F56  NOVA
10/13  Eugene A Paul                    M82  NOVA
10/13  Paula J Yankauskas               F56   NEM
10/14  Chris S Bond                     M43   WCM
10/14  Teal Liu                         F25  TERR
10/16  Jennifer L Bauman                F38  BERK
10/16  Nancy M Tunstall                 F48   NEM
10/17  Kevin W Drake                    M54  HIMA
10/18  Ed M Coates                      M44  TXLA
10/19  Peter M Guadagni                 M55   WCM
10/20  Sally B Louis                    F50  MICH
10/20  Niki F Stokols                   F53  CVMM
10/22  Philip L Bush                    M61   MAM
10/23  Maddie Diedo                     F52  MICH
10/23  Bryan D Volpp                    M53   WCM
10/24  Jinxi Caddel                     F40  UC33
10/24  Patricia J Nardozzi              F51   SPM
10/24  John V Zeigler                   M65  GAJA
10/25  Wendy Asnault                    F41  CHIC
10/25  Lauren A Lemieux                 F51   OSM
10/27  Marianne Thomas                  F47  NITR
10/29  Adair Dingle                     F51   PSM
10/29  Christine N Lockhart             F52   SRM
10/30  Kurt F Dickson                   M43  ARIZ
10/30  Susan B Miller                   F54   LNM
10/30  Duke S Rohlen                    M43  STAN
10/31  Sally J Marshall                 F61  MTRC
10/31  Kim Rice                         F29  NCMS
11/01  Suzanne E Cuda                   F50  MOST
11/01  Chris P DeSisto                  M47   NEM
11/02  Lexie Kelly                      F24  UC33
11/02  Deborah L Peters                 F42  SHSH
11/02  Marc A Rizzo                     M45  FISH
11/02  Chris L Stevenson                M46  VMST
11/06  Joachim Thoenes                  M41  MATT
11/09  Bryan T Richardson               M54  1776
11/11  Mike Chen                        M46   SPM
11/12  Jim Clemmons                     M60   MAM
11/13  Bill D Bretz                     M55  SHSH
11/13  Tom Tanner                       M55  OREG
11/16  John Kuzmkowski                  M56  ALMT
11/17  Donna L Hooe                     F48  GAJA
11/18  Jeremy H Diers                   M36  GAJA
11/20  Jenny L Cook                     F52  UCLA
11/20  Karlene Denby                    F57  COOG
11/21  Guillermo Bez                    M38  SWIN
11/22  Michael J Blatt                  M55   VCM
11/22  Kerry L Frame                    F44  MICH
11/22  Rachael M Maresh                 F35  TXLA
11/22  David Miner                      M42  SYSM
11/22  Mary D Ruppe                     F41  RICE
11/23  Linda Callaway                   F57  MOST
11/24  Andrea M Hunt                    F62  ADMS
11/25  Tom Green                        M52  IAMA
11/26  Lynn Ascione                     F43  BERK
11/26  Jenny Birmelin                   F33  MICH
11/26  Joe E Denton                     M39   PSM
11/26  John A Gale                      M54  MESC
11/26  Susan P McKerns                  F46  VMST
11/28  Kip Bohachek                     M56  UC17
11/28  Matthew F Bronson                M45   HMS
11/29  Craig Anderson                   M61  NCMS
11/29  Kevin T Hoffman                  M54  CONN
11/29  Miles Malmborg                   M50  SOFL
11/30  Robert B Bibb                    M50  HURM
11/30  Heather Hagadorn                 F45   CMS
12/01  Wayne Deloney                    M50   MVN
12/01  Adina Kletter                    F37   MVM
12/01  DJ Murray                        F80  HHAC
12/01  Ginny Trimble                    F26   DAS
12/02  David R Jacobson                 M51  GAJA
12/02  Steven Spellman                  M61   CMS
12/03  Chad B Ashmore                   M28   SKY
12/03  Robin M Smith                    F55  NOVA
12/04  Ann Marie Crye                   F39  NIAG
12/05  Zahava Lipton                    F24  REDT
12/06  Mark Belnap                      M41  UTAH
12/06  Marcos A Donolo                  M35   RHM
12/06  Brett A Olson                    M48   MVN
12/06  Benjamin L Price                 M32  UC17
12/07  Laura S Petrini                  F53   PSM
12/08  Andrew P Darcey                  M26   CTM
12/08  Alan H Nagasawa                  M58  UC12
12/08  Mary Anne Savage                 F50  UC11
12/09  Sherry Keigher                   F58   SBM
12/09  Elizabeth A Mancuso              F25   NEM
12/09  Bob B Upshaw                     M61   MAM
12/11  Chuck A Piercey                  M50   MVM
12/12  R Kyle Treadway                  M50  SALT
12/13  Meaghan I Murphy                 F28   GSM
12/13  Michael Totaro                   M30  AGUA
12/14  Heidi R Hester                   F30  SUNM
12/15  Patricia S Saint Aubin           F52   NEM
12/15  David A Schlesinger              M35  SCAQ
12/15  Steven H Terusaki                M57   ALB
12/15  Ann S Wilson                     F35  CRUZ
12/18  Erin K Burgman                   F48   PNA
12/18  Diane C Peterson                 F45  UTAH
12/18  James N Stambolis                M63   TAM
12/19  Christopher S Pankey             M56   MAM
12/20  Amanda Hunt                      F41    IM
12/20  Amy L Mayhew                     F37  SWMS
12/20  Paul H Morris                    M48  SLAM
12/21  Jonathan D Churins               M35  FISH
12/22  Michael T Hure                   M47  SLOM
12/22  April M LeMieux                  F34  UC06
12/22  Christopher C Nolte              M53   CMS
12/24  Jed P Cronin                     M62  OREG
12/26  Juliet E Cox                     F42   MAM
12/26  Betsy A Hanson                   F49   SBM
12/27  Paul J Hulseman                  M50    IM
12/28  Robin Walker                     F55  NAST
12/29  Chris K Carroll                  M43  GAJA
12/29  Sean M Carter                    M35  MESC
12/29  Bill Evans                       M60  GCPS
12/29  Andrew W Keen                    M47  UC32
12/29  Dale A LeClair                   F41  GOLD
12/29  Scott W Matthews                 M49  BWAQ
12/29  Jim Matysek                      M51  SYSM
12/29  Susan D Nolte                    F49   CMS
12/29  Erin H Shanley                   F34  TXLA
12/29  Robert Singer                    M61  ADMS
12/29  Dennie L Swan-Scott              F35  ADMS
12/30  Paul F Bousel                    M57  UC10
12/30  Karen L Einsidler                F54  AGUA
12/30  Megan M Lassen                   F40  SFTL
12/30  Terri Ruggiero                   F50   NEM
12/31  Rich Bernstein                   M64  AGUA
12/31  Kelly A Legaspi                  F39  GRSC
12/31  Gayle A Orner                    F48  OREG
12/31  Jeff A Palm                      M39  GAJA
12/31  John B Shumadine                 M43  MESC
12/31  Timothy P Waud                   M43  OREG
12/31  Dave Welch                       M54   NEM

Please select a milestone achievement level to view:



Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #20
Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #25
Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #35