2010 Go The Distance Milestone Achievements

Swimmers who have achieved the 400 miles milestone (323):

Date   Swimmer                          Age  Club
03/24  Don Tatzin                       M58   OAK
03/28  Ray Cottom                       M62  UC14
03/30  Lauren A Morford                 F25   FMT
04/20  Darcy H LaFountain               F55   PBM
04/20  Harriet M Wall                   F68  MICH
04/24  Jim Mc Conica                    M60   VCM
04/27  Shirley A Loftus-Charley         F59  VMST
04/28  Steffan B Sarkin                 M50  ARKM
05/09  Lynn V Kubasek                   F52  UC33
05/11  Kristina J Neill                 F45   MVN
05/19  Timothy C Kennedy                M54   SPM
05/26  Brian J McLaughlin               M55   NEM
05/27  Charley C Young                  F23  UCLA
05/28  Susan K Skilton                  F52   OAK
05/29  David J Barra                    M45  ADMS
05/30  Sandra L Carosi                  F44   GSM
05/31  Michael P Carew                  M61  OREG
06/04  James F Jonsson                  M48  UTAH
06/04  Joni D Young                     F49  OREG
06/07  William W Reeves                 M57  SALT
06/08  Joe Aumiller                     M53  MICH
06/11  Doug Kopp                        M61   SMS
06/15  Patricia D Knowles               F39  CRUZ
06/18  Melodee A Nugent                 F43  WMAC
06/19  Charlotte J Brynn                F44   NEM
06/19  Bernard J Hale                   M42   MAM
06/19  Isaac M Silver                   M32  FACT
06/20  James M Green                    M66  NCMS
06/22  Kat M Madden                     F56  MOST
06/25  Ron Emhoff                       M55   TVM
06/27  Julie A Andrade                  F49  OREG
06/28  Forrest B Nelson                 M45  ROSE
06/28  Mary Sweat                       F53  OREG
06/30  Ali R Hall                       F49   SNM
07/03  Kristin A Aziz                   F45  GAJA
07/03  Charles R Herrick                M50  CONN
07/03  Andreas K Seibt                  M52    IM
07/06  Christina M Thompson             F32   LVM
07/07  Carl D Olson                     M57  ADMS
07/08  Karen K Zemlin                   F43  HOPK
07/09  Alex Goldstein                   M42   PSM
07/09  Thomas J Patterson               M33  1776
07/10  David Juchniewicz                M56   GSM
07/10  Rachael M Maresh                 F35  TXLA
07/10  James L Proffitt                 M45  OREG
07/17  John A Hobson                    M56    IM
07/17  Elaine K Howley                  F33   NEM
07/20  Don Macdonald                    M48    IM
07/20  Bill Mc Cracken                  M49   TVM
07/20  Barbara A McNulty                F53  FACT
07/20  James M Wetzel                   M53   NEM
07/23  John R Shrum                     M62  VMST
07/24  Kent M Price                     M72  STAN
07/25  Christie Ciraulo                 F57  UCLA
07/25  Mo Siegel                        M59  UC06
07/26  Erica Rauch                      F29   JAM
07/28  Bowden K Nave                    M52  OREG
07/29  Kerry N Halsted                  F47   DAM
07/29  Bernard F Russell                M46  NIAG
07/31  Thomas A Grandine                M52   PSM
07/31  David H Owen                     M58  GOLD
08/01  Matt Chappell                    M46   USF
08/01  Frank C Wuest                    M50   NEM
08/02  Jinxi Caddel                     F40  UC33
08/03  Kristi D Lee                     F35  SAWS
08/04  Tom Hintz                        M44   THT
08/04  Morton F Wolf                    M62  METR
08/06  Jason D Lassen                   M38  UC50
08/06  Evan Morrison                    M30  SERC
08/07  Joe Pickell                      M45  CPAC
08/08  Nancy Steadman Martin            F56   GSM
08/09  Chris S Bond                     M43   WCM
08/11  Sally B Louis                    F50  MICH
08/12  Dan Underbrink                   M54   PSM
08/14  Karen J Gernert                  F40  INDY
08/14  Nancy M Tunstall                 F48   NEM
08/15  Bryan D Bachman                  M36  MINN
08/15  Teal Liu                         F25  TERR
08/17  Peter M Guadagni                 M55   WCM
08/17  Stephen T O'Neill                M53  STAN
08/18  Kevin W Drake                    M54  HIMA
08/18  Tom Green                        M52  IAMA
08/19  Ed M Coates                      M44  TXLA
08/19  Deborah L Peters                 F42  SHSH
08/20  Maddie Diedo                     F52  MICH
08/21  Jennifer L Bauman                F38  BERK
08/21  David A Radcliff                 M76  OREG
08/21  Niki F Stokols                   F53  CVMM
08/25  Philip L Bush                    M61   MAM
08/25  Cori McConkle                    F56  NOVA
08/25  Patricia J Nardozzi              F51   SPM
08/25  Chris L Stevenson                M46  VMST
08/25  John V Zeigler                   M65  GAJA
08/26  Wendy Asnault                    F41  CHIC
08/26  Kurt F Dickson                   M43  ARIZ
08/28  Christine N Lockhart             F52   SRM
08/29  Susan B Miller                   F54   LNM
08/29  Son Nguyen                       M31  MESC
08/29  Tom Tanner                       M55  OREG
08/30  Eugene A Paul                    M82  NOVA
08/30  Bryan T Richardson               M54  1776
08/30  Martin Turecky                   M44  ADMS
08/31  Robert B Bibb                    M50  HURM
08/31  Adair Dingle                     F51   PSM
08/31  Howard A Jess                    M59   PSM
08/31  Sally J Marshall                 F61  MTRC
08/31  Kim Rice                         F29  NCMS
08/31  Marc A Rizzo                     M45  FISH
08/31  Duke S Rohlen                    M43  STAN
08/31  Marianne Thomas                  F47  NITR
08/31  Bryan D Volpp                    M53   WCM
08/31  Timothy P Waud                   M43  OREG
09/01  Jonathan D Churins               M35  FISH
09/01  Chris P DeSisto                  M47   NEM
09/01  Benjamin L Price                 M32  UC17
09/02  Paula J Yankauskas               F56   NEM
09/03  Mike Chen                        M46   SPM
09/04  Lauren A Lemieux                 F51   OSM
09/04  Joachim Thoenes                  M41  MATT
09/07  Linda Callaway                   F57  MOST
09/10  Jim Clemmons                     M60   MAM
09/10  Suzanne E Cuda                   F50  MOST
09/13  Lynn Ascione                     F43  BERK
09/13  Jenny L Cook                     F52  UCLA
09/13  Jeremy H Diers                   M36  GAJA
09/14  Lexie Kelly                      F24  NOVA
09/15  Donna L Hooe                     F48  GAJA
09/15  Mary D Ruppe                     F41  RICE
09/16  Amanda Hunt                      F41    IM
09/16  Andrea M Hunt                    F62  ADMS
09/16  Meaghan I Murphy                 F28   GSM
09/17  John Kuzmkowski                  M56  ALMT
09/17  Susan P McKerns                  F46  VMST
09/18  Bill D Bretz                     M55  SHSH
09/18  Karlene Denby                    F57  COOG
09/18  Christopher S Pankey             M56   MAM
09/19  Jeff A Palm                      M39  GAJA
09/19  David A Schlesinger              M35  SCAQ
09/20  Guillermo Bez                    M38  SWIN
09/21  Zahava Lipton                    F24  REDT
09/23  Elizabeth A Mancuso              F25   NEM
09/24  Craig Anderson                   M61  NCMS
09/25  Wayne Deloney                    M50   MVN
09/25  Joe E Denton                     M39   PSM
09/25  Kelly A Godleski                 F34  GAJA
09/25  Steven Spellman                  M61   CMS
09/25  Bob B Upshaw                     M61   WCM
09/26  Jenny Birmelin                   F33  MICH
09/26  John A Gale                      M54  MESC
09/26  Miles Malmborg                   M50  SOFL
09/26  Robin M Smith                    F55  NOVA
09/27  Mark Belnap                      M41  UTAH
09/27  Michael J Blatt                  M55   VCM
09/27  Kip Bohachek                     M56  UC17
09/27  Andrew P Darcey                  M26   CTM
09/27  Karen L Einsidler                F54  AGUA
09/27  Kevin T Hoffman                  M54  CONN
09/28  Matthew F Bronson                M45   HMS
09/28  Kerry L Frame                    F44  MICH
09/28  David R Jacobson                 M51  GAJA
09/28  Amy L Mayhew                     F37  SWMS
09/28  David Miner                      M42  SYSM
09/28  Laura S Petrini                  F53   PSM
09/28  Ginny Trimble                    F26   DAS
09/29  Alan H Nagasawa                  M58  UC12
09/29  Mary Anne Savage                 F50  UC11
09/30  Chad B Ashmore                   M28   SKY
09/30  Heather Hagadorn                 F45   CMS
09/30  DJ Murray                        F80  LOCO
10/01  Regina C Novak                   F26   SPM
10/01  Patricia S Saint Aubin           F52   NEM
10/02  Ann Marie Crye                   F39  ROCH
10/04  Heidi R Cuticchia                F30  MLAM
10/04  Jana Matena                      F48  MELO
10/05  Michael T Hure                   M47  SLOM
10/05  Megan M Lassen                   F40  SFTL
10/07  Chuck A Piercey                  M50   MVM
10/08  Robert E Fernald                 M43   GBM
10/08  Andrew W Keen                    M47  UC32
10/10  Phil F Gehin                     M58  UC38
10/11  Michael Totaro                   M30  AGUA
10/12  Sherry Keigher                   F58   SBM
10/12  James N Stambolis                M63   TAM
10/12  Steven H Terusaki                M57   ALB
10/12  Ann S Wilson                     F35  CRUZ
10/13  Floyd M Fisk                     M58  SAWS
10/13  Dale A LeClair                   F41  GOLD
10/13  Christopher C Nolte              M53   CMS
10/13  R Kyle Treadway                  M50  SALT
10/14  Bill Geary                       M52   NEM
10/15  Erin H Shanley                   F34  TXLA
10/16  Paul H Morris                    M48  SLAM
10/17  Sean M Carter                    M35  MESC
10/17  Betsy A Hanson                   F49   SBM
10/17  Scott R Linnborn                 M40  NITR
10/18  Paul F Bousel                    M57  UC10
10/18  Gayle A Orner                    F48  OREG
10/19  Scott W Matthews                 M49  BWAQ
10/19  John B Shumadine                 M43  MESC
10/20  Jed P Cronin                     M62  OREG
10/20  Diane C Peterson                 F45  UTAH
10/21  Brett A Olson                    M48   MVN
10/21  Andrew M Perry                   M42  GAJA
10/22  Dave Welch                       M54   NEM
10/23  Rich Bernstein                   M64  AGUA
10/25  Chris K Carroll                  M43  GAJA
10/25  Peter C Finney                   M43   MAM
10/26  Marcos A Donolo                  M35   RHM
10/26  Jeffrey M Hemmes                 M39   AMS
10/26  Kristin E Marentette             F37  HOPK
10/27  Paul J Hulseman                  M50    IM
10/29  Bill Evans                       M60  GCPS
10/29  Bill Lotz                        M61  GAJA
10/29  Susan D Nolte                    F49   CMS
10/29  Susan Torpy                      F51  RIDG
10/30  Erin K Burgman                   F48   PNA
10/30  Aubree M Gustafson               F29  OREG
10/30  Dell Upton                       M61  UCLA
10/31  Juliet E Cox                     F42   MAM
10/31  Stanley A Freerks                M59  CSPM
10/31  Terry Varney Freerks             F57  CSPM
10/31  Barry M Goldblatt                M68   XCL
10/31  Robin Walker                     F55  INDY
11/01  Adina Kletter                    F37   MVM
11/03  Stephen R Flanagan               M48  OREG
11/03  Suzanna E Murphy                 F47  UC10
11/03  Heidi Natkin                     F36   AWJ
11/03  Robert Singer                    M61  ADMS
11/05  Kelly A Legaspi                  F39  GRSC
11/05  Terri Ruggiero                   F50   NEM
11/05  Dennie L Swan-Scott              F35  ADMS
11/06  Lauren E Au                      F26   NEM
11/06  Mark Braun                       M39  OREG
11/06  Jim Matysek                      M51  SYSM
11/08  Courtney R Busch                 F29  NBAC
11/08  Utley Noble                      M47  UC15
11/10  Larry T Harper                   M56   CMS
11/10  Bart F Lally                     M48   TOC
11/12  Karen L Charney                  F41   DAM
11/12  John L Muhich                    M48  NORT
11/12  Elizabeth J Richter              F20  UC38
11/12  Lynn R Roose                     F46    IM
11/13  Ronald J Epstein                 M43  BERK
11/13  Bruce E Morey                    M53  MICH
11/15  Greta Van Meeteren               F63  NCMS
11/16  Jane E Cheney                    F49   NEM
11/17  Randal W Boldt                   M46  UC26
11/17  Catherine Sychr                  F34   MAM
11/18  Bridgette A Hobart               F48   GSM
11/18  Sandy Mitchel                    F51  ARIZ
11/18  David P Tempest                  M60   PSM
11/20  James A Culp                     M53  WMAC
11/20  Leslie Scott                     F46    GS
11/20  Tony A Stewart                   M37  MOVY
11/21  Kirk Nelson                      M40   PSM
11/22  Nathan P Dean                    M35   L4S
11/22  Dana M Jones                     F46   SAC
11/22  Mary Ella Payne                  F53   DCM
11/23  Lynn Beach                       F54   AWJ
11/23  Colin McLain                     M42  ARKM
11/26  Jean M Gallagher                 F52   OSM
11/27  April M LeMieux                  F34  UC06
11/28  Deborah A Roberts                F52  ADMS
11/29  Kim Bauer                        M46  NUTS
11/29  Peter B Turner                   M51  SPCO
11/30  Michael R Heather                M56   MVN
11/30  Ellen L Lee                      F29   L4S
11/30  Grayson W Marshall               M67  MTRC
11/30  J. Michael Schaeffer             M54   PSM
12/02  Michael A Kelly                  M51  UC06
12/02  Beccah D Rothschild              F37   MAM
12/03  Alan L Parker                    M58  MOVY
12/04  Dolly Hinckley                   F80  NIAG
12/06  Lisa A Bennett                   F54  GOLD
12/06  Ann Berres-Olivotti              F52  WMAC
12/06  Bo J Hatfield                    F49   NEM
12/07  Valerie L Anderson               F53  OREG
12/07  Brian Schilf                     M38  UC18
12/07  Jill M Wright                    F59  SAWS
12/08  Susan M Dragich                  F60  SUNY
12/10  Patrick W Brundage               M43  ARIZ
12/11  Judy A Eisenman                  F56   TAM
12/11  Lisa L Watson                    F56  GAJA
12/13  Gary E Bell                      M64  COLM
12/13  Janice Kregor                    F54   SKY
12/14  Scott P Halliburton              M48  ARKM
12/14  John D Richardson                M48  SWIN
12/14  Robert J Todd                    M46  MOSS
12/14  Scott Tyle                       M41  SYSM
12/15  Jeffrey R Strahota               M30  TERR
12/15  James Thornton                   M58  1776
12/16  Mark E Alexander                 M52   NEM
12/18  Bruce C Kone                     M52  RICE
12/18  LeighAnn White                   F41   CMS
12/19  Aimee V Kolman                   F40  HIMA
12/19  Anne-France A Saillot            F48  BERK
12/20  Matthew J Mauriello              M34  ADMS
12/20  James A Ney                      M52  SDSM
12/21  Lois Goodman                     F63  OJAI
12/21  Andrew B McLaughlin              M37  CLOV
12/22  Anezka G Felton                  F62   TOC
12/22  Jill E Keenan-Boline             F41  ROSE
12/22  Timothy W Murphy                 M41  MMAC
12/22  Susan Shore                      F48  MSCM
12/22  Marie H Vellucci                 F61  BERK
12/23  Alan T Pfeiffer-Traum            M56  COOG
12/24  Mollie K Grover                  F29  TERR
12/24  Stuart H Wylie                   M53  TNAQ
12/26  Diana M Corbin                   F42  TERR
12/26  Todd C Hansen                    M58   MAM
12/27  Steve M Conover                  M61  COLE
12/29  Stephen W Justinger              M58  WMAC
12/29  Mary M Pohlmann                  F65  SLAM
12/29  Margaret E Reece                 F38   WCM
12/29  Cameron N Sullivan               F42   TVM
12/30  David K Balling                  M51   SDM
12/30  Anne M Frayne                    F56   UAR
12/30  Helen L Vetter                   F70  SYSM
12/31  Richard C Clew                   M45  BERK
12/31  Linda J Demma                    F34  GAJA
12/31  Gaylord Hopkins                  M69   FMM
12/31  Craig A Kercher                  M49  MOST
12/31  Rebecca R Perry                  F46   MAM

Please select a milestone achievement level to view:



Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #20
Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #51
Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #21