Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2014 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Potomac Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 18+ SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Free Relay  L4S  Potomac Valley  Parker L Field (24)
 Taylor I Compton (25)
 Jose-Luis Gallagher (37)
 Brian McAteer (29) 
 3:18.08 
 4  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Joseph M LaBriola (23)
 Todd Harvey (34)
 WonKee Moon (39)
 Erik D Tolmachoff (32) 
 3:25.58 
 9  400 Medley Relay  SPRY  Potomac Valley  Kyle Chow (23)
 Jon Christensen (23)
 Nathan J Godsman (25)
 Adam Sopko (25) 
 4:01.83 
 6  800 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Scott M Golden (50)
 David L Robinson (70)
 Thomas E Finn (20)
 Farol L Tomson (42) 
 9:41.14 

Men 25+ SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  L4S  Potomac Valley  Michael Bazylewicz (32)
 Sirin Bulakul (26)
 Jose-Luis Gallagher (37)
 Kyle A Loughran (26) 
 1:29.44 
 7  200 Medley Relay  L4S  Potomac Valley  Michael Bazylewicz (32)
 Jason J Chung (33)
 Sirin Bulakul (26)
 Kyle A Loughran (26) 
 1:39.26 
 7  400 Free Relay  L4S  Potomac Valley  Michael Bazylewicz (32)
 Sirin Bulakul (26)
 Sam A Garner (28)
 Kyle A Loughran (26) 
 3:30.96 
 8  400 Medley Relay  SPRY  Potomac Valley  Thomas J Krajewski (34)
 Peter Wong (28)
 Ryan C McCabe (28)
 William J Schaffer (26) 
 3:55.66 
 10  400 Medley Relay  GMUP  Potomac Valley  David S Henkel (33)
 Stuart J Williams (33)
 Robert M Hansen (59)
 William C Sax (45) 
 4:06.03 
 8  800 Free Relay  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Philip T Fadul (31)
 Tim Taylor (26)
 Kristopher Andersen (37)
 Michael J Johnson (42) 
 9:04.21 
 9  800 Free Relay  NCYM  Potomac Valley  Sidney Nakahodo (38)
 Francisco J Gonzales (41)
 Kyle R Ahlgren (38)
 Charles McCarren (28) 
 9:04.63 
 10  800 Free Relay  L4S  Potomac Valley  William A Adams (47)
 Sirin Bulakul (26)
 Jason J Chung (33)
 Jose-Luis Gallagher (37) 
 9:08.91 

Men 35+ SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Neill Williams (46)
 Robert T Jeter (40)
 Dawson Nash (60)
 Eric M Grasha (38) 
 3:49.53 
 7  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Eric M Grasha (37)
 WonKee Moon (38)
 Jean-Philippe Richard (37)
 Carl T Morgan (44) 
 4:09.99 
 6  800 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Farol L Tomson (42)
 Gregory Strouse (51)
 Scott M Golden (50)
 Dominik N Van Der Veen (36) 
 8:44.63 

Men 45+ SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  400 Medley Relay  L4S  Potomac Valley  Christopher House (50)
 David I Shackley (51)
 Mark Jones (51)
 Don Edgell (61) 
 4:34.44 
 8  800 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Steven N Moyer (56)
 Sam A Scoggin (53)
 Brian R Evans (49)
 William L Sickenberger (54) 
 9:47.72 

Men 55+ SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  800 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Muraji Nakazawa (57)
 Jon C Rysdon (62)
 David Tipler (58)
 Michael F Boyle (62) 
 11:26.13 

Men 65+ SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  400 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  David L Robinson (70)
 James R Hillman (68)
 Roger M Golden (71)
 Kenneth J Wall (72) 
 6:13.12 
 7  800 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Sterling Pilette (72)
 Gordon M Gerson (77)
 Nick Nobbe (75)
 Laurence W Paulson (65) 
 14:41.56 

Women 18+ SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Free Relay  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Alaina Miller (32)
 Teresa W Verigan (30)
 Felicity G Hicks (20)
 Katie L McWilliams (30) 
 4:28.80 
 8  400 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Kendall R Beels (41)
 Phyllis E Sickenberger (50)
 Brein Jones (23)
 Jessica L Koltz (25) 
 4:47.60 
 7  400 Medley Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Brein Jones (23)
 Kelsie E Jensen (23)
 Jessica L Koltz (25)
 Stacey Schwarz (23) 
 4:34.49 
 2  800 Free Relay  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Stephanie Gauzens (30)
 Felicity G Hicks (20)
 Ann M Jopke (32)
 Katie L McWilliams (30) 
 8:58.05 

Women 25+ SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  L4S  Potomac Valley  Alaina L Van Horn (32)
 Lauren Fuchs (27)
 Margaret G Conze (42)
 Elisabeth Perry (27) 
 2:00.47 
 3  400 Free Relay  L4S  Potomac Valley  Margaret G Conze (42)
 Alaina L Van Horn (32)
 Elisabeth Perry (27)
 Lauren Fuchs (27) 
 4:05.48 
 10  400 Medley Relay  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Angelena Hirzel (30)
 Katie Layton (41)
 Kira Tokarz (28)
 Sara Colangelo (33) 
 4:51.60 
 8  800 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Michele L Macary (29)
 Sheryl K Katsaros (44)
 Kendall R Beels (41)
 Phyllis E Sickenberger (50) 
 11:10.62 

Women 35+ SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  400 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Kim M Brightwell (54)
 Mandy Dawson (51)
 Mindy Johnson (50)
 Pauline Garcia (41) 
 4:11.55 

Women 45+ SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Medley Relay  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Barbara Clifford-Dicks (47)
 Karlin Toner (52)
 Leslie C Livingston (52)
 Debra G Kathman (45) 
 2:08.65 
 6  400 Medley Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Kim M Brightwell (54)
 Mandy Dawson (51)
 Mindy Johnson (50)
 Michelle A Moyer (51) 
 5:10.59 

Mixed 18+ SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  400 Free Relay  L4S  Potomac Valley  Parker L Field (24)
 Alaina L Van Horn (32)
 Caroline A Miller (52)
 Benjamin O Avery (22) 
 3:54.51 
 8  400 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Brein Jones (23)
 William R Krause (25)
 Jacob X Mason (27)
 Jessica L Koltz (25) 
 3:54.75 
 5  400 Medley Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Brein Jones (23)
 Jacob X Mason (27)
 Jessica L Koltz (25)
 Alex Chisholm (32) 
 4:20.02 
 7  400 Medley Relay  L4S  Potomac Valley  Alaina L Van Horn (32)
 Caroline A Miller (52)
 Parker L Field (24)
 Daniel P McGuire (23) 
 4:28.29 
 6  800 Free Relay  L4S  Potomac Valley  Parker L Field (24)
 Elisabeth Perry (27)
 Lauren Fuchs (27)
 Allen Xu (26) 
 10:12.66 

Mixed 25+ SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Medley Relay  L4S  Potomac Valley  Michael Bazylewicz (32)
 Lauren Fuchs (27)
 Margaret G Conze (42)
 Kyle A Loughran (26) 
 1:45.69 
 4  400 Free Relay  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Michael J Johnson (42)
 Daniel E Jent (36)
 Ann M Jopke (32)
 Katie L McWilliams (30) 
 3:42.69 
 3  400 Medley Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  Mollie K Grover (32)
 Michael P Doane (42)
 Jeffrey R Strahota (33)
 Juliana M Galan (30) 
 4:14.14 
 5  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Noura Hemady (27)
 WonKee Moon (39)
 Todd Harvey (34)
 Sara Hewitt (33) 
 4:22.34 
 8  400 Medley Relay  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Amelia B Kays (34)
 Katie L McWilliams (30)
 Daniel E Jent (36)
 Tim Taylor (26) 
 4:28.17 
 1  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Lindsey Warren-Shriner (25)
 Erin Maehr (32)
 Dawson Nash (60)
 Erik D Tolmachoff (32) 
 8:54.73 

Mixed 35+ SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  400 Medley Relay  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Elaina M Moy (40)
 Debra G Kathman (45)
 Robert M Hansen (59)
 Brad Gandee (59) 
 4:41.07 
 6  800 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Jon C Rysdon (62)
 Phyllis E Sickenberger (50)
 William L Sickenberger (54)
 Sheryl K Katsaros (44) 
 10:22.84 

Mixed 45+ SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  400 Free Relay  L4S  Potomac Valley  Marlene Becker (49)
 Cheryl L Bruner (54)
 Christopher House (50)
 Mark Jones (51) 
 4:22.30 
 6  400 Medley Relay  L4S  Potomac Valley  Mark Jones (51)
 Kerry L Dearfield (61)
 Cheryl L Bruner (54)
 Karen I Hannam (73) 
 6:24.76 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #50
Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #45
Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #42