Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2013 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Florida Gold Coast LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Vicente E Andrade (25)
 Kristof Kertesz (20)
 Enzo J Pazos (19)
 Jorge V Andrade (25) 
 1:40.35 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Vicente E Andrade (25)
 Kristof Kertesz (20)
 Enzo J Pazos (19)
 Jorge V Andrade (25) 
 1:48.99 
 1  400 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Vicente E Andrade (25)
 Kristof Kertesz (20)
 Jorge V Andrade (25)
 Enzo J Pazos (19) 
 3:37.62 
 1  400 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Vicente E Andrade (25)
 Kristof Kertesz (20)
 Enzo J Pazos (19)
 Jorge V Andrade (25) 
 3:56.49 

Men 100-119 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  800 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Vicente E Andrade (25)
 Eduard Tiozzo (40)
 Kristof Kertesz (20)
 Enzo J Pazos (19) 
 8:19.62 

Men 120-159 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Vicente E Andrade (25)
 Alex Blavatnik (49)
 Enzo J Pazos (19)
 Jon Ferrando (47) 
 1:59.44 

Men 160-199 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Terry L Lage (45)
 Ryan D Williams (40)
 Alex Blavatnik (49)
 Eduard Tiozzo (40) 
 1:49.84 
 4  400 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Terry L Lage (45)
 Ryan D Williams (40)
 Alex Blavatnik (49)
 Eduard Tiozzo (40) 
 4:10.72 
 5  400 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Eduard Tiozzo (40)
 Alex Blavatnik (49)
 Ryan D Williams (40)
 Terry L Lage (45) 
 4:31.40 

Men 200-239 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Ricardo J Valdivia (49)
 Scott M Tolomeo (48)
 Lars Ferron (58)
 David W LeClair (46) 
 10:15.73 
 10  800 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Terry L Lage (45)
 Douglas T Buchan (70)
 William T Zenga (58)
 Marty Hendrick (55) 
 10:48.88 

Men 240-279 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Douglas T Buchan (70)
 William T Zenga (58)
 Paul W Nichols (62)
 Marty Hendrick (55) 
 2:16.06 
 10  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Philip M Cullen (66)
 John S Grzeszczak (55)
 Jonathan B Olsen (50)
 Bill Dykstra (76) 
 5:26.85 
 3  400 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Marty Hendrick (55)
 Paul W Nichols (62)
 William T Zenga (58)
 Douglas T Buchan (70) 
 5:49.40 

Men 280-319 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Cav Cavanaugh (78)
 Lee Childs (65)
 David R McIntyre (76)
 George L Schmidt (63) 
 2:04.07 
 1  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  George L Schmidt (63)
 Karl E Wiedamann (75)
 Lee Childs (65)
 Cav Cavanaugh (78) 
 2:21.82 
 1  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Lee Childs (65)
 Cav Cavanaugh (78)
 David R McIntyre (76)
 George L Schmidt (63) 
 4:46.02 
 1  400 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  George L Schmidt (63)
 Karl E Wiedamann (75)
 Lee Childs (65)
 Cav Cavanaugh (78) 
 5:26.36 
 2  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  George L Schmidt (63)
 Cav Cavanaugh (78)
 Karl E Wiedamann (75)
 Andy B Morrow (75) 
 11:58.96 

Women 72-99 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  WOW  Florida Gold Coast  Kristina M Nickle (26)
 Stephanie Gallarday (19)
 Olivia Harry (21)
 Laura L Yager (28) 
 2:22.99 
 3  200 Medley Relay  WOW  Florida Gold Coast  Kristina M Nickle (26)
 Laura L Yager (28)
 Olivia Harry (21)
 Stephanie Gallarday (19) 
 2:38.63 

Women 100-119 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Silver J Deutch (28)
 Wendy I Bergman (22)
 Andia Chaves-Fonnegra (34)
 Shannon L Bartholomew (23) 
 5:09.46 

Women 120-159 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Wendy I Bergman (22)
 Susan M Witting (49)
 Shannon L Bartholomew (23)
 Silver J Deutch (28) 
 2:09.11 
 7  400 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Shannon L Bartholomew (23)
 Daniela Rosenblat (38)
 Naomi O Szekeres (35)
 Kristin R Volz (40) 
 5:59.35 

Women 160-199 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Yukako Beatty (42)
 Dorothy P Wallace (49)
 Dale A LeClair (44)
 Andrea Woodburn (50) 
 5:50.07 
 10  400 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Sarah L Bennett (50)
 Adrienne Chin-Ogilvie (53)
 Marci A Grady (55)
 Dina Elnecave Rubin (40) 
 7:16.46 
 3  800 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Megan M Lassen (43)
 Wendy I Bergman (22)
 Susan M Witting (49)
 Anita M Mitchell (63) 
 11:22.42 
 6  800 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Daniela Rosenblat (38)
 Kristin R Volz (40)
 Cynthia P Henley (55)
 Marci A Grady (55) 
 13:14.23 

Women 200-239 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Ann B Thomas (53)
 Ellen R Itzler (55)
 Megan M Lassen (43)
 Chris Wenzel (54) 
 2:13.29 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Megan M Lassen (43)
 Lori A Schick (50)
 Ann B Thomas (53)
 Chris Wenzel (54) 
 2:25.25 
 4  400 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Ann B Thomas (53)
 Ellen R Itzler (55)
 Sarah L Bennett (50)
 Chris Wenzel (54) 
 5:08.96 
 7  400 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Linda Webb (68)
 Sherie Berk (60)
 Daniela Rosenblat (38)
 Linda L Larson (58) 
 5:58.50 
 3  400 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Lori A Schick (50)
 Chris Wenzel (54)
 Ann B Thomas (53)
 Megan M Lassen (43) 
 5:31.41 
 2  800 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Megan M Lassen (43)
 Sarah L Bennett (50)
 Lori A Schick (50)
 Linda L Larson (58) 
 10:57.35 
 6  800 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Chris Wenzel (54)
 Ellen R Itzler (55)
 Adrienne Chin-Ogilvie (53)
 Ann B Thomas (53) 
 12:36.79 

Women 240-279 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Rosa V Ventura (66)
 Linda Webb (68)
 Linda L Larson (58)
 Cynthia P Henley (55) 
 2:37.04 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Rosa V Ventura (66)
 Linda Webb (68)
 Linda L Larson (58)
 Chris Wenzel (54) 
 2:46.47 
 2  400 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Rosa V Ventura (66)
 Linda Webb (68)
 Linda L Larson (58)
 Cynthia P Henley (55) 
 5:51.99 
 1  400 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Rosa V Ventura (66)
 Linda Webb (68)
 Linda L Larson (58)
 Cynthia P Henley (55) 
 6:38.93 
 1  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Brigitte M Edelmaier (67)
 Danielle Ogier (61)
 Celia C Devanney (56)
 Lisa A Bennett (57) 
 11:06.27 
 2  800 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Ann B Thomas (53)
 Rosa V Ventura (66)
 Linda Webb (68)
 Chris Wenzel (54) 
 11:48.75 

Mixed 72-99 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Enzo J Pazos (19)
 Shannon L Bartholomew (23)
 Naomi O Szekeres (35)
 Kristof Kertesz (20) 
 1:52.26 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Ivanova Febres (38)
 Daniela Rosenblat (38)
 Kristof Kertesz (20)
 Enzo J Pazos (19) 
 2:17.70 
 7  400 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Enzo J Pazos (19)
 Daniela Rosenblat (38)
 Kristin R Volz (40)
 Kristof Kertesz (20) 
 4:53.11 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  400 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Vicente E Andrade (25)
 Sarah L Bennett (50)
 Cynthia P Henley (55)
 Jorge V Andrade (25) 
 4:47.72 
 2  400 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Vicente E Andrade (25)
 Kelly A Legaspi (42)
 Naomi O Szekeres (35)
 Eduard Tiozzo (40) 
 4:29.59 
 3  400 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Megan M Lassen (43)
 Kristof Kertesz (20)
 Enzo J Pazos (19)
 Ann B Thomas (53) 
 4:53.88 
 6  800 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Vicente E Andrade (25)
 Kristin R Volz (40)
 Linda L Larson (58)
 Kristof Kertesz (20) 
 10:46.57 
 7  800 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Andy Fischer (46)
 Silver J Deutch (28)
 Megan M Lassen (43)
 Jason D Lassen (41) 
 10:54.59 
 8  800 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Enzo J Pazos (19)
 Daniela Rosenblat (38)
 Sarah L Bennett (50)
 Adam J Martz (42) 
 11:36.97 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Eduard Tiozzo (40)
 Ann B Thomas (53)
 Megan M Lassen (43)
 Ryan D Williams (40) 
 1:52.59 
 8  200 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Megan M Lassen (43)
 Ryan D Williams (40)
 Vicente E Andrade (25)
 Ann B Thomas (53) 
 2:12.80 
 10  200 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Lori A Schick (50)
 Alex Blavatnik (49)
 Jorge V Andrade (25)
 Chris Wenzel (54) 
 2:14.58 
 4  400 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Eduard Tiozzo (40)
 Megan M Lassen (43)
 Ann B Thomas (53)
 Ryan D Williams (40) 
 4:29.97 
 7  400 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  David M Read (45)
 Silver J Deutch (28)
 Chris Wenzel (54)
 Marty Hendrick (55) 
 4:42.75 
 10  800 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Eduard Tiozzo (40)
 Megan M Lassen (43)
 Ann B Thomas (53)
 Robert R Pardo (40) 
 10:56.08 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Terry L Lage (45)
 Chris Wenzel (54)
 Linda L Larson (58)
 Alex Blavatnik (49) 
 2:02.38 
 8  400 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Alex Blavatnik (49)
 Lori A Schick (50)
 Chris Wenzel (54)
 William T Zenga (58) 
 4:56.91 
 5  400 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Lori A Schick (50)
 Alex Blavatnik (49)
 William T Zenga (58)
 Chris Wenzel (54) 
 5:24.84 
 4  800 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  David M Read (45)
 Chris Wenzel (54)
 Ann B Thomas (53)
 Marty Hendrick (55) 
 10:45.56 
 5  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Kathleen M Casey (54)
 Yukako Beatty (42)
 Bill S Korey (50)
 John S Grzeszczak (55) 
 11:06.90 
 9  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Philip M Cullen (66)
 Steven M Jacobson (51)
 Susan Scharr (43)
 Karen Schoenhals (45) 
 13:28.04 
 10  800 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Jason D Lassen (41)
 Marci A Grady (55)
 Michelle E Martin (64)
 Adrian Legaspi (61) 
 13:52.16 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Douglas T Buchan (70)
 Linda Webb (68)
 Lori A Schick (50)
 William T Zenga (58) 
 2:19.94 
 9  200 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Rosa V Ventura (66)
 Terry L Lage (45)
 Linda Webb (68)
 Paul W Nichols (62) 
 2:46.04 
 4  400 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Douglas T Buchan (70)
 Linda L Larson (58)
 Linda Webb (68)
 Paul W Nichols (62) 
 5:32.28 
 1  400 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Linda L Larson (58)
 Linda Webb (68)
 Andy Fischer (46)
 Douglas T Buchan (70) 
 5:48.33 
 7  400 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Marty Hendrick (55)
 Adrienne Chin-Ogilvie (53)
 Michelle E Martin (64)
 James E Ward (74) 
 6:50.52 
 3  800 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Douglas T Buchan (70)
 Linda Webb (68)
 Cynthia P Henley (55)
 James E Ward (74) 
 14:34.77 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #52
Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #43
Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #25