Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2013 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  John W Dorr (30)
 Gary N Marshall (31)
 Martin E Malasky (25)
 Kenny G Bower (25) 
 1:52.60 
 5  400 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Daniel Howell (28)
 Ryan M Halquist (31)
 Kevin J Scott (30)
 Mark A Dorshkind (28) 
 4:38.84 
 3  800 Free Relay  MVM  Pacific  Wilfred R Garcia (23)
 Kyle T Leimkuhler (26)
 Richard L Halpert (30)
 Craig Gawlick (32) 
 8:50.17 

Men 120-159 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jeff R Mellinger (34)
 Michael J King (29)
 Jonathan D Flakoll (39)
 Michael W de Boisblanc (45) 
 1:59.18 
 7  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jonathan D Flakoll (39)
 Jeff R Mellinger (34)
 Arthur D Adams (22)
 Stephen A Stahl (48) 
 4:01.78 
 9  800 Free Relay  FREM  Pacific  Greg R Doyas (51)
 Ryan James (25)
 Kyle Accornero (25)
 Jason T Martin (27) 
 9:23.81 

Men 160-199 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  400 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Geoff T Cunningham (45)
 Greg L Laudenslager (52)
 Douglas B Erickson (41)
 Ken Ericsson (53) 
 4:21.36 
 9  400 Medley Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Scott D Saylor (33)
 Ernst A Halperin (49)
 Jason C Prodoehl (42)
 Jeremy S Davidson (39) 
 5:24.26 
 8  800 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  Ralph E Brott (74)
 Aaron J Yu (38)
 Darrin T Connolly (42)
 Holden P Hardcastle (36) 
 10:27.51 

Men 200-239 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  WAMS  Pacific  Al Jaegers (51)
 Sandy Trimble (50)
 Mace P Volzing (49)
 Tom Harvill (52) 
 1:44.19 
 3  200 Medley Relay  WAMS  Pacific  Sandy Trimble (50)
 Al Jaegers (51)
 Tom Harvill (52)
 Mace P Volzing (49) 
 1:58.75 
 7  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Bryan D Volpp (56)
 Stephen A Stahl (48)
 Jon Boone (50)
 Loren Druz (57) 
 2:05.00 
 2  400 Free Relay  WAMS  Pacific  Al Jaegers (51)
 Sandy Trimble (50)
 Mace P Volzing (49)
 Tom Harvill (52) 
 3:55.72 
 6  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Tom T Nootbaar (50)
 Bryan D Volpp (56)
 Jon Boone (50)
 Loren Druz (57) 
 4:10.04 
 7  400 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Stuart D Hills (47)
 Louis G Ceci (63)
 Bart J McDermott (57)
 Paul J Frentsos (52) 
 4:28.70 
 10  400 Free Relay  CSTS  Pacific  John Baker (50)
 Richard Shafer (56)
 Ken Thomas (52)
 Bradley J Woehl (45) 
 4:35.18 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WAMS  Pacific  Sandy Trimble (50)
 Al Jaegers (51)
 Tom Harvill (52)
 Mace P Volzing (49) 
 4:24.83 
 4  400 Medley Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Mark White (50)
 Laurence Fry (52)
 Paul J Frentsos (52)
 Stuart D Hills (47) 
 4:51.84 
 2  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Bryan D Volpp (56)
 Brad A Gothberg (51)
 Michael P Heaney (47)
 Tom T Nootbaar (50) 
 9:26.77 
 3  800 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Laurence Fry (52)
 Paul J Frentsos (52)
 Bart J McDermott (57)
 Mark White (50) 
 9:36.19 
 5  800 Free Relay  MVM  Pacific  Mike Kadi (49)
 Jack H Sorg (57)
 Chris Campbell (52)
 Paul M Kryska (50) 
 9:51.58 

Men 240-279 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Eric D van Boer (59)
 Eric L Sutton-Beattie (61)
 Scott Williams (58)
 James E Gloystein (62) 
 2:25.52 
 4  400 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Eric D van Boer (59)
 Scott Williams (58)
 Eric L Sutton-Beattie (61)
 James E Gloystein (62) 
 4:55.88 

Men 280-319 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Medley Relay  TCAM  Pacific  William C Anning (72)
 Karl F Kleman (73)
 David M Fairfield (74)
 Kirby L Smith (67) 
 3:18.09 
 1  800 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Murray L McLachlan (72)
 Martin D Michael (70)
 Bill Dawson (71)
 David R Gildea (70) 
 11:49.29 

Men 320-359 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Donald L Brown (80)
 Norman E Stupfel (81)
 Frank B Nieman (81)
 Robert W Mayo (80) 
 3:34.64 
 3  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Donald L Brown (80)
 Robert W Mayo (80)
 Frank B Nieman (81)
 Norman E Stupfel (81) 
 7:24.81 

Women 100-119 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  MEMO  Pacific  Michi M Lehman (29)
 Monica K Starr (39)
 Noa B Berzon (19)
 Nia B Doyle (32) 
 2:41.68 

Women 120-159 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Lauren A Beaudreau (26)
 Marci Moriarty (32)
 Susan E Keeler (35)
 Ericka L Ackeret (30) 
 2:20.16 
 8  200 Medley Relay  MVM  Pacific  C Misa Sugiura (44)
 Christina T Sheridan (39)
 Sachi Sawamura (47)
 Kristin E More (29) 
 2:23.80 
 6  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Ericka L Ackeret (30)
 Regina A Roach (27)
 Ann Michelle Ongerth (39)
 Susan E Keeler (35) 
 5:00.12 
 9  400 Free Relay  MEMO  Pacific  Nia B Doyle (32)
 Michi M Lehman (29)
 Alexandra K Crowder (29)
 Marcia S Benjamin (57) 
 5:27.94 

Women 160-199 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SRM  Pacific  Ericka L Richards (35)
 Robin A Bulman (48)
 Penelope R Yamauchi (23)
 Hermine M Terhorst (55) 
 2:19.07 
 8  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Patty Landers (57)
 Debbie M Santos (45)
 Anna Volynets (48)
 Danielle Boone (48) 
 2:28.01 
 9  200 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  Stephanie D Couch (49)
 Karen D Levy (44)
 Louise S Feeley (54)
 Jana Matena (51) 
 2:29.07 
 5  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Anna Volynets (48)
 Bridget A Billeter (42)
 Danielle Boone (48)
 Amy M Cook (49) 
 4:55.89 
 9  400 Free Relay  SRM  Pacific  Robin A Bulman (48)
 Hermine M Terhorst (55)
 Melanie C Belluomini (36)
 Sheila Nelson (45) 
 5:22.18 
 5  800 Free Relay  MEMO  Pacific  Kimberly L King (53)
 Tara J Stoop (35)
 Rebecca Espinosa (43)
 Jessica D Bailey (35) 
 12:58.50 

Women 200-239 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Lisa A Ward (49)
 Sophia S Sotelo (52)
 Charlene A O'Brien (57)
 Karen L Murphy (53) 
 2:22.09 
 8  200 Medley Relay  NUTS  Pacific  Erica Sutherland (54)
 Cokie Lepinski (54)
 Margaret P De Somma (45)
 Jane C Mothersill (57) 
 2:33.34 
 5  400 Free Relay  MEMO  Pacific  Susan L Haufler (56)
 Kimberly L King (53)
 Liz Hurt (49)
 Yasuko de la Torre (43) 
 5:25.50 
 6  400 Free Relay  NUTS  Pacific  Jane C Mothersill (57)
 Mary D Piel (57)
 Vanessa M Frank (35)
 Cokie Lepinski (54) 
 5:33.72 
 9  400 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Jeffra L Hull (43)
 Maggie H Tevis (65)
 Dianne S Arrigoni (61)
 Marie D Hansen (43) 
 6:05.55 
 8  800 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  Jacqueline E Tonge (51)
 Jacklyn Litman (63)
 Heejay A Chung (42)
 Laurie Lewis (52) 
 13:18.02 
 9  800 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Gail G Rodd (71)
 Sheryl A Parola (65)
 Laurie S Perry (59)
 Lisa M Hieb-Stock (33) 
 14:25.86 

Women 240-279 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Medley Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Ruth J Garretson (68)
 Jodie B Forster (54)
 Mary Welsh (60)
 Laurie S Perry (59) 
 3:17.41 
 6  400 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Toni M Wivell (76)
 Jenny L Van Blaricom (54)
 Gail G Rodd (71)
 Susan M Loyd (54) 
 8:06.66 
 4  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Stephanie Scott (66)
 Karen C Parrish (56)
 Nay Albertson (59)
 Dolly J Ackerman (72) 
 14:36.80 

Women 280-319 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  DAM  Pacific  Leslie M Westergaard (70)
 Roswita D Norris (71)
 Susan L Munn (75)
 Betty L Dugan (72) 
 3:42.36 
 4  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Dolly J Ackerman (72)
 Stephanie Scott (66)
 Ann M Hirsch (82)
 Regina Brittingham (62) 
 7:11.95 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  FGST  Pacific  Christopher H Pipes (23)
 Megan E Gerbrandt (28)
 Erik A Glasrud (18)
 Melissa Mann (34) 
 1:59.74 
 8  400 Medley Relay  BAY  Pacific  Daniel B Owens (31)
 Emily K Novick (27)
 Tim Nguyen (27)
 Evelyn C Amezcua (25) 
 5:36.64 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Andy J Nonaka (34)
 Susan D Strong (42)
 Anna Volynets (48)
 Jeff R Mellinger (34) 
 1:56.51 
 9  400 Medley Relay  SMAC  Pacific  Donita L Flecker (31)
 Cindi Connolly (49)
 Kevin Keating (50)
 George Tran (27) 
 5:20.55 
 2  800 Free Relay  TVM  Pacific  Sander B Bogdan (35)
 Jennifer D Radecke-Noble (29)
 Amy K Sitzmann (33)
 Markus Daene (34) 
 10:13.95 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jon Boone (50)
 Susan E Keeler (35)
 Ann Michelle Ongerth (39)
 Jonathan D Flakoll (39) 
 1:59.67 
 4  200 Medley Relay  PAR  Pacific  Patricia A Hill (45)
 Joan M Marenger (51)
 Shane Bonnar (46)
 John W Marenger (51) 
 2:08.34 
 8  400 Medley Relay  CSTS  Pacific  Bradley J Woehl (45)
 Renate Gilkyson (43)
 John Baker (50)
 Lisa C Ryner (56) 
 5:16.27 
 4  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Susan E Keeler (35)
 BJ Henry (49)
 Arthur D Adams (22)
 Kerry L O'Brien (56) 
 9:57.70 
 6  800 Free Relay  TVM  Pacific  Amy K Sitzmann (33)
 Loren J Pearson (38)
 Sander B Bogdan (35)
 Steve Cutting (56) 
 10:34.65 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Brad A Gothberg (51)
 Vicky S Dewey (51)
 Karen L Murphy (53)
 Tom T Nootbaar (50) 
 1:55.66 
 10  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Bryan D Volpp (56)
 Bj Henry (49)
 Amy M Cook (49)
 Michael J Williams (64) 
 2:04.93 
 2  200 Medley Relay  FREM  Pacific  Greg R Doyas (51)
 Lucille R Glassman (50)
 Greg Baxter (54)
 Claiborne M Brown (50) 
 2:11.35 
 4  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Lisa A Ward (49)
 Bryan D Volpp (56)
 Tom T Nootbaar (50)
 Bj Henry (49) 
 5:14.85 
 10  400 Medley Relay  BAY  Pacific  Scotia A Miller (48)
 Kimiko M Chan (54)
 Sid J Stuart (57)
 Andrej Sali (50) 
 5:50.51 
 2  800 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Chris D Cocca (48)
 Tasha Capen (47)
 Harlan A Pinto (56)
 Jana Matena (51) 
 10:36.70 
 7  800 Free Relay  FREM  Pacific  Victoria E Igel (57)
 Birgitta Indaco (54)
 Sisir Kudva (45)
 Didier Moretti (55) 
 11:44.11 

Mixed 280-319 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Norman E Stupfel (81)
 Maureen J Heuga (69)
 Gretchen A Rothrock (64)
 Ed V Lane (74) 
 3:03.67 

Mixed 320-359 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Robert W Mayo (80)
 Ann M Hirsch (82)
 Jean M Duncan (81)
 Donald L Brown (80) 
 3:29.17 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #52
Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #44
Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #41