Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2013 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 120-159 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jamie M Kendig (33)
 Casey Brutus (24)
 Stephen Panzarino (52)
 Ramses Rodriguez (41) 
 1:47.77 
 3  200 Medley Relay  PSAM  Florida  John White Jr (46)
 Leo Hobi (30)
 Jack A Alderson (20)
 Theodore W Glocker (35) 
 1:57.38 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jamie M Kendig (33)
 Casey Brutus (24)
 Brian D Saylor (53)
 Rob Butcher (41) 
 1:58.48 

Men 160-199 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  BLU  Florida  Rick O'Dell (45)
 Andy S Kroupa (44)
 Todd Torres (45)
 Brett A Jones (27) 
 1:38.62 
 1  200 Medley Relay  BLU  Florida  Brett A Jones (27)
 Rich Mercer (50)
 Andy S Kroupa (44)
 Rick O'Dell (45) 
 1:51.97 
 1  400 Medley Relay  BLU  Florida  Scott St Clair (33)
 Chris Foppiani (38)
 Brodie Hynes (39)
 John M Keen (50) 
 4:04.80 
 2  400 Medley Relay  BLU  Florida  Rick O'Dell (45)
 Rich Mercer (50)
 Andy S Kroupa (44)
 Brett A Jones (27) 
 4:10.92 
 1  800 Free Relay  BLU  Florida  Andy S Kroupa (44)
 Brett A Jones (27)
 Rich Mercer (50)
 Rick O'Dell (45) 
 8:22.37 

Men 200-239 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  BLU  Florida  Ambrose Gaines (54)
 Scot H Weiss (48)
 Rich Mercer (50)
 Charles H Lydecker (50) 
 1:40.89 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  George K Mehok (46)
 Scott J Stier (44)
 Roger Kahn (58)
 Jack R Groselle (59) 
 1:57.51 
 4  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Steven M Newman (51)
 John E Sylvester (56)
 Steve W Grossman (52)
 Brian D Saylor (53) 
 4:05.43 

Men 240-279 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Bob E Couch (66)
 Tom Cornell (66)
 Don A Claridge (68)
 Allen F Hillman (46) 
 2:08.78 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  John E Sylvester (56)
 Rick B Walker (63)
 Bob E Couch (66)
 Don A Claridge (68) 
 2:19.85 
 1  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Keefe L Lodwig (70)
 Tom Cornell (66)
 Rick B Walker (63)
 Jonathan C Fong (49) 
 4:33.91 

Men 280-319 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Keefe L Lodwig (70)
 John C Smith (75)
 Tom Verth (75)
 Rick B Walker (63) 
 2:04.82 
 9  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Scott Tyle (44)
 Dean Dye (72)
 Gerhard Schaefer (79)
 Charlie P Randall (85) 
 2:40.63 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  David W Oakes (73)
 Darryl W Sjoberg (68)
 Keefe L Lodwig (70)
 Dean Dye (72) 
 2:38.36 
 6  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  John E Cornell (86)
 Martin P Schenk (71)
 Dave Jarvis (66)
 Allan Walker (60) 
 2:51.56 

Women 120-159 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  BLU  Florida  Danielle R Chance (32)
 Celeste A Brandon (29)
 Cameron Edwards (37)
 Alisa M Novashinski (36) 
 1:58.16 
 1  200 Medley Relay  BLU  Florida  Celeste A Brandon (29)
 Linda Visser (43)
 Danielle R Chance (32)
 Selina Herdman (28) 
 2:14.46 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Paula M Texel (43)
 Annie Hayman (37)
 Karen L Westerman (46)
 Sarah R Kwon (24) 
 2:18.36 
 1  400 Medley Relay  BLU  Florida  Selina Herdman (28)
 Linda Visser (43)
 Danielle R Chance (32)
 Sabrina J Campbell (37) 
 4:52.99 
 2  400 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Paula M Texel (43)
 Annie Hayman (37)
 Sarah R Kwon (24)
 Karen L Westerman (46) 
 5:05.64 

Women 160-199 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Kelley C Carpenter (56)
 Ellen K Bennett (50)
 Natalie Couch (30)
 Larissa Carmichael (46) 
 2:07.10 
 2  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Melissa D Varlas (40)
 Ellen K Bennett (50)
 Andrea Dombrowski (46)
 Laura Hamel (49) 
 4:40.58 
 3  400 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Cheryl A Kupan (49)
 Dawn Clark (49)
 Sarah R Kwon (24)
 Karen L Westerman (46) 
 4:44.38 
 2  800 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Paula M Texel (43)
 Dawn Clark (49)
 Sarah R Kwon (24)
 Karen L Westerman (46) 
 10:05.32 

Women 200-239 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Melissa D Varlas (40)
 Deanna Doyle (55)
 Nancy Kryka (58)
 Laura Hamel (49) 
 2:06.74 
 5  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (55)
 Andrea Dombrowski (46)
 Ellen K Bennett (50)
 Laura Hamel (49) 
 2:25.47 
 7  200 Medley Relay  BLU  Florida  Laura A Kirkpatrick (53)
 Liliana Ostertag-Newsome (58)
 Cathy E Shonkwiler (53)
 Celeste Lind (54) 
 2:30.96 
 2  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (55)
 Laura Hamel (49)
 Ellen K Bennett (50)
 Larissa Carmichael (46) 
 5:31.16 
 4  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Nancy Kryka (58)
 Martha J Samuelson (64)
 Melissa D Varlas (40)
 Shelley Kishpaugh (43) 
 5:58.16 

Women 240-279 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Susan J Newland (72)
 Heidi M Toomey (42)
 Meegan Wilson (65)
 Joyce W Hutchinson (72) 
 3:17.27 

Women 280-319 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Martha J Henderson (77)
 Joan K Campbell (83)
 Rae E Suttie (69)
 Meegan Wilson (65) 
 3:15.05 
 1  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Martha J Henderson (77)
 Sylvia Eisele (84)
 Brenda J Walker (58)
 Rae E Suttie (69) 
 3:32.65 
 3  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Margie Hutinger (73)
 Jean D Troy (86)
 Patricia A Tullman (76)
 Hartzell H Stringer (60) 
 9:10.62 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  BLU  Florida  Chris Foppiani (38)
 Sabrina J Campbell (37)
 Selina Herdman (28)
 Scott St Clair (33) 
 1:53.06 
 2  200 Medley Relay  BLU  Florida  Danielle R Chance (32)
 Todd Torres (45)
 Chip Castagnos (44)
 Celeste A Brandon (29) 
 1:55.99 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jamie M Kendig (33)
 Casey Brutus (24)
 Melissa D Varlas (40)
 Natalie Couch (30) 
 2:05.16 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Dean T Mitchinson (45)
 Ellen K Bennett (50)
 Deanna Doyle (55)
 Allen F Hillman (46) 
 4:36.75 
 3  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (55)
 Casey Brutus (24)
 Melissa D Varlas (40)
 Jonathan C Fong (49) 
 5:00.31 
 7  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Rachel H Bowman (48)
 Bob Bennett (51)
 Jamie M Kendig (33)
 Andrea Dombrowski (46) 
 5:13.85 
 5  800 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Jeff P Johnson (44)
 Cheryl A Kupan (49)
 Stephan J Freeman (57)
 Karen L Westerman (46) 
 10:29.23 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Steven M Newman (51)
 Andrea Dombrowski (46)
 Ellen K Bennett (50)
 Brian D Saylor (53) 
 1:54.31 
 4  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jamie M Kendig (33)
 Rick B Walker (63)
 Deanna Doyle (55)
 Laura Hamel (49) 
 1:58.83 
 5  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Nancy Kryka (58)
 Jack R Groselle (59)
 Kevin M McCormack (61)
 Laura L Groselle (53) 
 2:14.31 
 8  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (55)
 Stephen Panzarino (52)
 John E Sylvester (56)
 Laura Hamel (49) 
 2:17.61 
 1  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Steven M Newman (51)
 Keefe L Lodwig (70)
 Laura Hamel (49)
 Melissa D Varlas (40) 
 4:26.86 
 6  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  John E Sylvester (56)
 Scott Tyle (44)
 Nancy Kryka (58)
 Shelley Kishpaugh (43) 
 4:47.69 
 6  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Ellen K Bennett (50)
 Rick B Walker (63)
 Charles M Denault (50)
 Laura Hamel (49) 
 5:30.55 
 1  800 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Steven M Newman (51)
 Rick B Walker (63)
 Rachel H Bowman (48)
 Ellen K Bennett (50) 
 9:36.80 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Keefe L Lodwig (70)
 Nancy Kryka (58)
 Laura L Groselle (53)
 Jack R Groselle (59) 
 1:56.71 
 9  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Tom J Weigand (56)
 Tom Cornell (66)
 Martha J Samuelson (64)
 Linda M Riley (66) 
 6:15.74 
 2  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Chris S Gilligan (70)
 Martha J Samuelson (64)
 Steve W Grossman (52)
 John E Sylvester (56) 
 5:58.87 
 1  800 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (59)
 Nancy Kryka (58)
 Laura L Groselle (53)
 Keefe L Lodwig (70) 
 9:54.66 

Mixed 280-319 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Sue A Moucha (55)
 Jean M Allen (73)
 Mani Sanguily (80)
 Robert C MacDonald (85) 
 3:06.79 
 9  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Martin P Schenk (71)
 Joyce W Hutchinson (72)
 Rae E Suttie (69)
 John E Cornell (86) 
 3:09.17 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Chris S Gilligan (70)
 Martha J Samuelson (64)
 Gerhard Schaefer (79)
 Dean Dye (72) 
 3:14.55 
 8  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  John E Cornell (86)
 Joyce W Hutchinson (72)
 Rae E Suttie (69)
 Allan Walker (60) 
 3:39.22 
 8  400 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Sue A Moucha (55)
 Robert C MacDonald (85)
 Margie Hutinger (73)
 James F Browne (75) 
 9:18.05 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #42
Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #29
Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #33