Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2013 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Potomac Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Joseph M LaBriola (23)
 Paul L Quincy (22)
 Peter Volosin (27)
 Dustin Sigward (26) 
 1:42.31 
 6  200 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Kempsey Clark (23)
 Dean P Baudler (23)
 Jason J George (26)
 Charles P Miller (19) 
 1:56.54 
 3  200 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Michael P Stefanick (19)
 Jason J George (26)
 Dean P Baudler (23)
 Kempsey Clark (23) 
 2:16.51 
 2  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Lucas A Amodio (21)
 Joseph M LaBriola (23)
 Peter Volosin (27)
 Paul L Quincy (22) 
 3:40.15 
 4  400 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Michael P Stefanick (19)
 Dean P Baudler (23)
 Jason J George (26)
 Kempsey Clark (23) 
 4:26.92 
 2  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Lucas A Amodio (21)
 Paul L Quincy (22)
 Joseph M LaBriola (23)
 Dustin Sigward (26) 
 4:13.63 
 3  400 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Michael P Stefanick (19)
 Jason J George (26)
 Dean P Baudler (23)
 Kempsey Clark (23) 
 4:49.75 
 1  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Lucas A Amodio (21)
 Dustin Sigward (26)
 Evan Schlank (29)
 Joseph M LaBriola (23) 
 8:43.82 
 3  800 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Charles P Miller (19)
 Jason J George (26)
 Kempsey Clark (23)
 Dean P Baudler (23) 
 10:05.26 

Men 100-119 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Evan Schlank (29)
 Paul L Quincy (22)
 Sam J Smedinghoff (29)
 Andrew Frampton (27) 
 2:02.52 
 1  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Dustin Sigward (26)
 Andrew Frampton (27)
 Justin M Burkhardt (33)
 Nicholas Davidson (32) 
 3:55.70 
 4  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Michael J Saxvik (32)
 Michael F Parisi (28)
 Sam J Smedinghoff (29)
 Matthew B Quinn (30) 
 4:38.57 
 5  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Evan Schlank (29)
 Peter Volosin (27)
 Brendan P Roddy (33)
 Matthew B Quinn (30) 
 4:43.34 
 4  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Justin M Burkhardt (33)
 Nicholas Davidson (32)
 Andrew Frampton (27)
 Peter Volosin (27) 
 8:53.39 
 7  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Michael J Saxvik (32)
 Michael F Parisi (28)
 Sam J Smedinghoff (29)
 Matthew B Quinn (30) 
 11:07.02 

Men 120-159 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Eric M Grasha (37)
 Todd Harvey (33)
 Brendan P Roddy (33)
 Ross A Linderman (36) 
 3:57.36 
 4  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Justin M Burkhardt (33)
 Jean-Philippe Richard (37)
 Todd Harvey (33)
 Andrew Frampton (27) 
 4:27.90 
 2  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Eric M Grasha (37)
 Brendan P Roddy (33)
 Robert T Jeter (39)
 Todd Harvey (33) 
 8:50.61 

Men 160-199 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Justin M Burkhardt (33)
 WonKee Moon (39)
 Frederick E Dever (48)
 Ted C Bockius (47) 
 2:00.66 
 8  200 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Anthony S Higgins (44)
 Nicholas T Irons (41)
 Karl E Wunderlich (48)
 Farol L Tomson (42) 
 2:03.01 
 1  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  WonKee Moon (39)
 Neill Williams (45)
 Matthew A Kinney (43)
 Ted C Bockius (47) 
 4:00.09 
 3  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Neill Williams (45)
 Matthew A Kinney (43)
 Todd Harvey (33)
 Ted C Bockius (47) 
 4:18.50 
 8  400 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Gregory Strouse (51)
 Gustavo Sandi (41)
 Scott M Golden (50)
 Karl E Wunderlich (48) 
 5:15.55 
 5  800 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Bryan A Main (40)
 Chip Lagdon (53)
 Anthony S Higgins (44)
 Frederik C Hviid (39) 
 9:42.36 

Men 200-239 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Neill Williams (45)
 Jose E V Cunningham (57)
 Geoffrey Heuchling (54)
 Stanford R Young (49) 
 1:45.15 
 2  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Neill Williams (45)
 Jose E V Cunningham (57)
 Geoffrey Heuchling (54)
 Stanford R Young (49) 
 1:58.71 
 5  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Geoffrey Heuchling (54)
 Jose E V Cunningham (57)
 Jeffrey D Mead (57)
 Stanford R Young (49) 
 4:08.81 
 2  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Geoffrey Heuchling (54)
 Jose E V Cunningham (57)
 Frederick E Dever (48)
 Stanford R Young (49) 
 4:35.48 
 4  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Frederick E Dever (48)
 Jeffrey D Mead (57)
 Peter L Beard (54)
 Matthew A Kinney (43) 
 9:36.27 

Men 240-279 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Dawson Nash (60)
 David C Crane (58)
 Craig J Franz (60)
 John C Vail (65) 
 2:38.90 
 10  200 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Brian Oliver (54)
 Dan Morrow (64)
 David C Harmon (64)
 Thomas J deBettencourt (60) 
 2:41.07 
 9  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Dawson Nash (60)
 David C Crane (58)
 John C Vail (65)
 Craig J Franz (60) 
 5:12.70 
 5  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  John C Vail (65)
 David C Crane (58)
 Dawson Nash (60)
 Craig J Franz (60) 
 6:00.92 
 6  400 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  John A Abbott (63)
 Ronald E Greger (69)
 David L Robinson (70)
 Dan Thomas (56) 
 6:18.94 
 4  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Craig J Franz (60)
 David C Crane (58)
 John C Vail (65)
 Dawson Nash (60) 
 11:44.90 

Men 280-319 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Kenneth J Wall (72)
 Ronald E Greger (69)
 David L Robinson (70)
 James R Hillman (69) 
 2:53.14 
 4  400 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  James R Hillman (69)
 Timothy C Miller (68)
 Roger M Golden (71)
 Kenneth J Wall (72) 
 6:51.05 

Women 100-119 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Molly Lincoln (24)
 Erin Maehr (31)
 Lindsey Warren-Shriner (25)
 Noura Hemady (27) 
 10:12.66 

Women 120-159 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Rachel A Ludema (23)
 Angela Niemiec (29)
 Cheryl Amick (44)
 Lauren Friedlander (26) 
 2:09.99 
 8  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Kathryn M Lancos (29)
 Janna McDougall (34)
 Marissa A Duprey (29)
 Alison LaBonte (36) 
 5:06.04 

Women 200-239 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Carole B Valis (48)
 Karen R Cosgrove (55)
 Amy B Cooley (57)
 Denise L Noznesky (47) 
 2:15.71 
 3  200 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Lisa Van Pelt-Diller (55)
 Amy B Cooley (57)
 Jeanne L Lappin (58)
 Denise L Noznesky (47) 
 2:24.57 
 1  400 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Lisa Van Pelt-Diller (55)
 Amy B Cooley (57)
 Jeanne L Lappin (58)
 Carole B Valis (48) 
 5:26.12 

Mixed 72-99 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Sedric Nesbitt (24)
 Victoria M Garborcauskas (20)
 Lindsey Warren-Shriner (25)
 Matthew B Quinn (30) 
 2:08.35 
 1  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Lucas A Amodio (21)
 Lindsey Warren-Shriner (25)
 Molly Lincoln (24)
 Sedric Nesbitt (24) 
 2:18.80 
 2  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Sedric Nesbitt (24)
 Molly Lincoln (24)
 Victoria M Garborcauskas (20)
 Evan Schlank (29) 
 4:52.30 
 2  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Sarah Quincy (24)
 Charlotte L Schou (24)
 Andrew Frampton (27)
 Sedric Nesbitt (24) 
 5:34.92 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  John F Crowe (35)
 Sarah Quincy (24)
 Erich Klothen (28)
 Charlotte L Schou (24) 
 2:23.70 
 3  400 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Dominik N Van Der Veen (36)
 Rachel A Ludema (23)
 Angela Niemiec (29)
 Daniel Roetert (30) 
 4:31.79 
 8  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Kristopher Pritchard (31)
 Charlotte L Schou (24)
 Sarah Quincy (24)
 Erich Klothen (28) 
 5:16.01 
 7  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Noura Hemady (27)
 Jason W Bricker (35)
 Molly Lincoln (24)
 Michael J Saxvik (32) 
 5:18.53 
 4  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Dana E Connors (33)
 Sara Hewitt (33)
 Victoria M Garborcauskas (20)
 Brendan T Garvin (33) 
 11:31.84 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Meredith A Stakem (32)
 Kevin M Majoros (53)
 Noura Hemady (27)
 Ted C Bockius (47) 
 1:56.43 
 5  200 Medley Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Kim M Brightwell (53)
 Craig M Baldwin (39)
 Adam D Orton (32)
 Jennifer M Carlson (34) 
 2:05.81 
 9  200 Medley Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  Kathryn A Bayer (50)
 Blake A Holden (37)
 Jeffrey R Strahota (33)
 Juliana M Galan (30) 
 2:09.96 
 4  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Brendan T Garvin (33)
 Noura Hemady (27)
 Lindsey Warren-Shriner (25)
 Robert T Jeter (39) 
 4:29.21 
 4  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Erin Maehr (31)
 Jonathan Horsford (41)
 Sam J Smedinghoff (29)
 Meredith A Stakem (32) 
 4:54.98 
 6  400 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Angela Niemiec (29)
 Rachel A Ludema (23)
 Bryan A Main (40)
 Farol L Tomson (42) 
 5:12.10 
 10  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  John F Crowe (35)
 Kathryn M Lancos (29)
 Erich Klothen (28)
 Alison LaBonte (36) 
 5:25.79 
 4  800 Free Relay  NCYM  Potomac Valley  Sidney Nakahodo (38)
 Shannon D Sullivan (37)
 Tiernan Madorno (29)
 Charles McCarren (28) 
 10:24.97 
 5  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  John F Crowe (35)
 Alison LaBonte (36)
 Marissa A Duprey (29)
 Jonathan Horsford (41) 
 10:38.29 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Frederik C Hviid (39)
 Melissa Bellin (40)
 Denise L Noznesky (47)
 Daniel A Bellin (41) 
 1:54.60 
 1  200 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Susan O Williams (47)
 Wally C Dicks (50)
 Clay Britt (52)
 Margaret G Conze (42) 
 1:57.75 
 5  200 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Frederik C Hviid (39)
 Dominik N Van Der Veen (36)
 Jeanne L Lappin (58)
 Denise L Noznesky (47) 
 2:08.48 
 6  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Erin Maehr (31)
 Matthew A Kinney (43)
 Meredith A Stakem (32)
 Jeffrey D Mead (57) 
 2:09.76 
 3  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Meredith A Stakem (32)
 Kevin M Majoros (53)
 Erin Maehr (31)
 Frederick E Dever (48) 
 4:25.60 
 1  400 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Frederik C Hviid (39)
 Melissa Bellin (40)
 Daniel A Bellin (41)
 Denise L Noznesky (47) 
 4:37.54 
 4  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Eric W Czander (48)
 Christina D West (37)
 Frederick E Dever (48)
 Erin S Cochran (31) 
 5:08.21 
 6  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jeffrey D Mead (57)
 Sara Hewitt (33)
 Ross A Linderman (36)
 Janna McDougall (34) 
 5:12.59 
 3  800 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Mindy Johnson (50)
 Cynthia M Hajost (53)
 Adam D Orton (32)
 Craig M Baldwin (39) 
 9:52.74 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Ellyn L Vail (64)
 Elizabeth Lester (35)
 Gregory L Gentry (53)
 Steven K Dickens (48) 
 12:38.54 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Dan Morrow (64)
 Margot K Pettijohn (67)
 Peter C Johnson (52)
 Mary S Pastel (60) 
 2:30.13 
 6  400 Free Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Brian Oliver (54)
 Margot K Pettijohn (67)
 Mary S Pastel (60)
 David C Harmon (64) 
 5:53.12 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #44
Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #36
Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #45