Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2013 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Florida Gold Coast LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 120-159 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Eric L Jackwin (24)
 Joel A Acosta (25)
 Graeme A Fiser (47)
 Ryan D Williams (40) 
 1:42.39 
 9  200 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Ryan B Campbell (37)
 Andrew J Farrell (43)
 Terry L Lage (45)
 Vicente E Andrade (25) 
 1:45.52 
 5  200 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Eric L Jackwin (24)
 Graeme A Fiser (47)
 Joel A Acosta (25)
 Ryan D Williams (40) 
 1:55.53 
 2  400 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Ryan D Williams (40)
 Jason D Lassen (41)
 Michel Vogel (37)
 Jeff Scarr (35) 
 4:19.05 
 4  400 Free Relay  MWA  Florida Gold Coast  Ricardo Alvarez (23)
 Daniel A Alcantara (24)
 Doug Cohen (51)
 Ivan J Hurtado (57) 
 4:45.54 
 6  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Stephen E Dehnert (36)
 Don Tsang (38)
 Aldo D Jansel (27)
 James R Vaucher (30) 
 4:55.93 
 7  400 Free Relay  WOW  Florida Gold Coast  Michael Mian (21)
 Richard J Garza (25)
 Andy Downey (63)
 Sal S Mucino (43) 
 5:19.23 
 5  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Don Tsang (38)
 James R Vaucher (30)
 Stephen E Dehnert (36)
 Aldo D Jansel (27) 
 11:08.69 

Men 160-199 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Vicente E Andrade (25)
 Terry L Lage (45)
 Bryan R Tatterson (49)
 Andrew J Farrell (43) 
 1:57.07 
 3  400 Free Relay  NCMJ  Florida Gold Coast  Christopher E Beach (44)
 Hermes Reyes Caballero (38)
 Michael L Yagemann (58)
 Dan Weinberg (37) 
 4:27.45 
 4  800 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Jason D Lassen (41)
 Michel Vogel (37)
 Beda C Dondi (58)
 Jeff Scarr (35) 
 11:18.75 
 5  800 Free Relay  WOW  Florida Gold Coast  Shawn L Peters (38)
 Andy Downey (63)
 Sal S Mucino (43)
 Richard J Garza (25) 
 11:44.63 

Men 200-239 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Andy Fischer (46)
 Graeme A Fiser (47)
 Bryan R Tatterson (49)
 Beda C Dondi (58) 
 1:51.53 
 8  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Mark S Kowalak (46)
 Blaise M O'Neill (55)
 Chris Burt (58)
 Paul D Kissinger (50) 
 5:28.80 
 8  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Ken R Beier (64)
 Chris Burt (58)
 Blaise M O'Neill (55)
 Paul D Kissinger (50) 
 12:29.40 
 9  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Lars Ferron (58)
 Mark S Kowalak (46)
 Ray L Venture (65)
 Roy S Sonenshein (56) 
 13:45.06 

Men 240-279 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  George L Schmidt (63)
 Robert T Bertrand (65)
 Roger L Parsons (66)
 Jim Harper (46) 
 2:02.03 
 6  400 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Jonathan D Kline (49)
 Douglas T Buchan (70)
 Beda C Dondi (58)
 James E Ward (74) 
 5:39.01 
 7  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Ken R Beier (64)
 Lars Ferron (58)
 Ray L Venture (65)
 Roy S Sonenshein (56) 
 6:31.07 

Men 280-319 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  David Quiggin (69)
 Jose E Ferraz (68)
 Cav Cavanaugh (78)
 Lee Childs (65) 
 1:58.43 
 2  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  George L Schmidt (63)
 Karl E Wiedamann (75)
 Lee Childs (65)
 Cav Cavanaugh (78) 
 2:21.45 
 5  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Andy B Morrow (75)
 Mani Sanguily (80)
 David R McIntyre (76)
 Leonard Silverstein (79) 
 3:14.25 

Women 100-119 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Siobhan C Murphy (27)
 Chandra Engs (29)
 Naomi O Szekeres (35)
 Stephanie L Terrell (25) 
 2:03.05 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Stephanie L Terrell (25)
 Chandra Engs (29)
 Eryn B Crane (25)
 Siobhan C Murphy (27) 
 2:20.02 
 3  400 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Deidre D Novotny (25)
 Silver J Deutch (28)
 Eryn B Crane (25)
 Naomi O Szekeres (35) 
 5:17.19 

Women 120-159 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Deidre D Novotny (25)
 Megan M Lassen (43)
 Laura L Lastfogel (31)
 Naomi O Szekeres (35) 
 1:55.93 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Deidre D Novotny (25)
 Laura L Lastfogel (31)
 Naomi O Szekeres (35)
 Elizabeth C Dwors (33) 
 2:10.73 
 1  400 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Deidre D Novotny (25)
 Laura L Lastfogel (31)
 Siobhan C Murphy (27)
 Megan M Lassen (43) 
 4:42.73 
 1  800 Free Relay  WOW  Florida Gold Coast  Kristen D Hewitt (39)
 Laura L Yager (28)
 LeAnn H Matsumura (41)
 Cynthia M Viteri (45) 
 11:55.17 

Women 160-199 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Megan M Lassen (43)
 Kelly A Legaspi (42)
 Sonja Koppenwallner (37)
 Christine McCrady (40) 
 2:17.12 
 3  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Kerri E Morse (34)
 Yukako Beatty (42)
 Susan Scharr (43)
 Dale A LeClair (44) 
 5:17.19 
 6  400 Free Relay  WOW  Florida Gold Coast  Cynthia M Viteri (45)
 Patti Collins (51)
 Kristen D Hewitt (39)
 LeAnn H Matsumura (41) 
 5:40.35 
 7  400 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Megan M Lassen (43)
 Andia Chaves-Fonnegra (34)
 Adrienne Chin-Ogilvie (53)
 Marci A Grady (55) 
 6:39.68 
 3  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Dale A LeClair (44)
 Kerri E Morse (34)
 Yukako Beatty (42)
 Susan Scharr (43) 
 11:57.86 
 4  800 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Megan M Lassen (43)
 Kristin R Volz (40)
 Dina Elnecave Rubin (40)
 Daniela Rosenblat (38) 
 13:21.19 

Women 200-239 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Ann B Thomas (53)
 Megan M Lassen (43)
 Lori A Schick (50)
 Chris Wenzel (54) 
 2:08.20 
 3  400 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Ann B Thomas (53)
 Sarah L Bennett (50)
 Lori A Schick (50)
 Chris Wenzel (54) 
 5:19.08 
 7  400 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Sarah L Bennett (50)
 Lori A Schick (50)
 Ann B Thomas (53)
 Cynthia P Henley (55) 
 6:20.20 
 5  800 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Chris Wenzel (54)
 Sarah L Bennett (50)
 Ann B Thomas (53)
 Lori A Schick (50) 
 12:01.08 

Women 240-279 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Danielle Ogier (61)
 Barbara Protzman (59)
 Jeannie R Mitchell (67)
 Celia C Devanney (56) 
 2:18.76 
 6  200 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Linda Webb (68)
 Sarah L Bennett (50)
 Rosa V Ventura (66)
 Linda L Larson (58) 
 2:31.12 
 9  200 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Michelle E Martin (64)
 Cynthia P Henley (55)
 Sherie Berk (60)
 Anita M Mitchell (63) 
 2:56.95 
 10  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Catalina U Fazzano (60)
 Lee Brennan (51)
 Betty Lou Tucker (76)
 Leticia Castro (53) 
 3:05.38 
 3  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Jeannie R Mitchell (67)
 Danielle Ogier (61)
 Leticia Castro (53)
 Barbara Protzman (59) 
 2:38.36 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Linda L Larson (58)
 Lori A Schick (50)
 Linda Webb (68)
 Rosa V Ventura (66) 
 2:40.61 
 1  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Peggy H McDonnell (58)
 Danielle Ogier (61)
 Cathy Mancino (64)
 Lisa A Bennett (57) 
 5:02.64 
 3  400 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Linda Webb (68)
 Rosa V Ventura (66)
 Adrienne Chin-Ogilvie (53)
 Marci A Grady (55) 
 6:18.64 
 1  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Danielle Ogier (61)
 Cathy Mancino (64)
 Lisa A Bennett (57)
 Peggy H McDonnell (58) 
 11:01.53 
 2  800 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Linda Webb (68)
 Rosa V Ventura (66)
 Adrienne Chin-Ogilvie (53)
 Marci A Grady (55) 
 14:19.97 

Mixed 100-119 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Eric L Jackwin (24)
 Deidre D Novotny (25)
 Elizabeth C Dwors (33)
 Joel A Acosta (25) 
 1:48.64 
 5  200 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Vicente E Andrade (25)
 Chandra Engs (29)
 Stephanie L Terrell (25)
 Ryan B Campbell (37) 
 1:52.10 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Eric L Jackwin (24)
 Laura L Lastfogel (31)
 Deidre D Novotny (25)
 Joel A Acosta (25) 
 2:04.15 
 5  200 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Vicente E Andrade (25)
 Stephanie L Terrell (25)
 Ryan B Campbell (37)
 Siobhan C Murphy (27) 
 2:04.47 
 2  800 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Siobhan C Murphy (27)
 Deidre D Novotny (25)
 Ryan D Williams (40)
 Eric L Jackwin (24) 
 9:55.07 
 4  800 Free Relay  WOW  Florida Gold Coast  Laura L Yager (28)
 Richard J Garza (25)
 Cynthia M Viteri (45)
 Michael Mian (21) 
 11:34.53 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Ryan D Williams (40)
 Laura L Lastfogel (31)
 Naomi O Szekeres (35)
 Graeme A Fiser (47) 
 1:50.54 
 6  400 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Eduard Tiozzo (40)
 Deidre D Novotny (25)
 Naomi O Szekeres (35)
 Ryan D Williams (40) 
 4:29.29 
 2  400 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Deidre D Novotny (25)
 Laura L Lastfogel (31)
 Eric L Jackwin (24)
 Ryan D Williams (40) 
 4:52.22 
 2  800 Free Relay  WOW  Florida Gold Coast  Shawn L Peters (38)
 Ilaria Guidoboni-Peters (34)
 LeAnn H Matsumura (41)
 Richard J Garza (25) 
 10:53.21 
 4  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  James R Vaucher (30)
 Kerri E Morse (34)
 Yukako Beatty (42)
 Stephen E Dehnert (36) 
 11:04.72 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Megan M Lassen (43)
 Graeme A Fiser (47)
 Ryan D Williams (40)
 Naomi O Szekeres (35) 
 2:05.13 
 6  200 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Andrew J Farrell (43)
 Kelly A Legaspi (42)
 Bryan R Tatterson (49)
 Chris Wenzel (54) 
 2:06.55 
 5  400 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Megan M Lassen (43)
 Jason D Lassen (41)
 Kristin R Volz (40)
 Michel Vogel (37) 
 6:29.14 
 6  800 Free Relay  WOW  Florida Gold Coast  Sal S Mucino (43)
 Kristen D Hewitt (39)
 Patti Collins (51)
 Shawn L Peters (38) 
 14:03.16 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Terry L Lage (45)
 Ann B Thomas (53)
 Chris Wenzel (54)
 Bryan R Tatterson (49) 
 1:55.70 
 9  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Jim Harper (46)
 Al Moreno (55)
 Leticia Castro (53)
 Celia C Devanney (56) 
 2:18.65 
 10  200 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Marty Hendrick (55)
 Lori A Schick (50)
 Andy Fischer (46)
 Linda L Larson (58) 
 2:19.32 
 10  400 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  John S Andrews (55)
 Lori A Schick (50)
 Ann B Thomas (53)
 David P Boudreau (55) 
 5:09.01 
 4  400 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Lori A Schick (50)
 Jonathan D Kline (49)
 Marty Hendrick (55)
 Ann B Thomas (53) 
 5:48.87 
 3  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Ricardo J Valdivia (49)
 Barbara Protzman (59)
 Dale A LeClair (44)
 Lars Ferron (58) 
 10:26.74 
 8  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Susan Scharr (43)
 Paul D Kissinger (50)
 Lydia S Seier (57)
 Blaise M O'Neill (55) 
 12:55.21 

Mixed 240-279 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Lee Childs (65)
 Birgit Lohberg (48)
 Barbara Protzman (59)
 David Quiggin (69) 
 1:57.83 
 3  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  David Quiggin (69)
 Birgit Lohberg (48)
 Lee Childs (65)
 Barbara Protzman (59) 
 2:20.75 
 1  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  George L Schmidt (63)
 David Quiggin (69)
 Lisa A Bennett (57)
 Danielle Ogier (61) 
 4:47.10 
 9  400 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Douglas T Buchan (70)
 Linda Webb (68)
 Cynthia P Henley (55)
 Beda C Dondi (58) 
 5:43.74 
 10  400 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  James E Ward (74)
 Sarah L Bennett (50)
 Rosa V Ventura (66)
 Marty Hendrick (55) 
 5:44.74 
 1  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Lisa A Bennett (57)
 Peggy H McDonnell (58)
 Craig J Burns (61)
 Lee Childs (65) 
 10:31.72 
 3  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Celia C Devanney (56)
 Chris Burt (58)
 Cathy Mancino (64)
 Ken R Beier (64) 
 12:43.43 

Mixed 280-319 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Cav Cavanaugh (78)
 Danielle Ogier (61)
 Jeannie R Mitchell (67)
 David R McIntyre (76) 
 2:18.43 
 10  200 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Nahum Gorwitz (77)
 Rosa V Ventura (66)
 James E Ward (74)
 Linda Webb (68) 
 2:47.25 
 1  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Jeannie R Mitchell (67)
 Karl E Wiedamann (75)
 Danielle Ogier (61)
 Cav Cavanaugh (78) 
 2:40.26 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #13
Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #20
Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #49