Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2013 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 18+ SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Kevin Ferguson (23)
 Graham M Lentz (28)
 Jonathan B Taylor (25)
 Alex D Cushing (24) 
 1:24.45 
 6  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Martin E Malasky (24)
 Jamie Neuwirth (25)
 Egan Gans (27)
 Matthew Benoit (25) 
 1:28.21 
 4  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Matthew Benoit (25)
 Alex D Cushing (24)
 Martin E Malasky (24)
 Kevin Ferguson (23) 
 1:35.78 
 6  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Jack W Dillane (18)
 Daniel M Erwin (28)
 Joe K Pielago (22)
 Nathan Vizcarra (25) 
 3:27.24 
 9  400 Free Relay  MEMO  Pacific  Yusef E Freeman (34)
 Jason C Corbett (21)
 Orin W Bentley (35)
 David A Barber (42) 
 3:33.28 

Men 25+ SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Christopher J Talbott (26)
 Trent T Holsman (32)
 John W Dorr (29)
 Scott C Greenwood (35) 
 1:22.49 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Daniel T Shiosaki (28)
 John W Dorr (29)
 Jonathan B Taylor (25)
 Christopher J Talbott (26) 
 1:34.53 
 2  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Kenny G Bower (25)
 Egan Gans (27)
 Trent T Holsman (32)
 Scott C Greenwood (35) 
 1:35.24 

Men 35+ SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jonathan D Flakoll (38)
 Brian J Sepanik (41)
 Alex Su (37)
 Brad A Gothberg (50) 
 3:46.77 

Men 45+ SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jon Boone (49)
 Tom T Nootbaar (49)
 Greg A Remmert (50)
 Stephen A Stahl (48) 
 3:37.23 

Men 55+ SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Medley Relay  DAM  Pacific  William S Henderson (56)
 Stuart L Kahn (59)
 Mark E Evans (55)
 Andrew M McPherson (66) 
 1:59.52 
 3  400 Free Relay  DAM  Pacific  Mark E Evans (55)
 Craig A Zais (55)
 William S Henderson (56)
 Andrew M McPherson (66) 
 3:48.89 
 4  400 Free Relay  SRM  Pacific  Hugh Wilder (65)
 Dave Hale (57)
 John R Morales (55)
 Warren Schenstrom (55) 
 3:50.33 
 5  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Bryan D Volpp (55)
 Chris H Stewart (61)
 David C Ahlman (61)
 Loren Druz (57) 
 3:54.19 
 7  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Kent P Ford (59)
 Richard E Atondo (63)
 Steve Mundschau (59)
 Julian B Sapirstein (63) 
 4:08.81 

Men 65+ SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Dennis R Bledsoe (73)
 Jesse B Smyers (66)
 James R DeLacy (66)
 D Craig Dennis (66) 
 2:05.82 
 1  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  D Craig Dennis (66)
 Jesse B Smyers (66)
 James R DeLacy (66)
 Michael S Piazza (67) 
 4:07.37 
 8  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jim E Perilman (74)
 Ed V Lane (73)
 Rick Silvey (71)
 Dennis R Bledsoe (73) 
 5:40.39 
 9  400 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  William C Anning (71)
 Bob O Garretson (79)
 Kirby L Smith (66)
 Richard T Todd (71) 
 5:41.00 

Men 75+ SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Donald L Brown (79)
 Norman E Stupfel (80)
 Stan F Morner (78)
 Stan Pedder (78) 
 2:49.11 
 5  200 Medley Relay  AAM  Pacific  Pierre Hathaway (82)
 August Motmans (85)
 Ashley O Jones (81)
 Harry S Goldsmith (83) 
 3:07.03 
 8  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  William E Grohe (79)
 Jack C Fleming (77)
 Daniel R Osborne (79)
 Richard D Schomburg (86) 
 3:58.02 
 2  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Stan F Morner (78)
 Donald L Brown (79)
 Robert W Mayo (79)
 Norman E Stupfel (80) 
 5:43.13 
 3  400 Free Relay  AAM  Pacific  Ashley O Jones (81)
 August Motmans (85)
 Pierre Hathaway (82)
 Harry S Goldsmith (83) 
 6:35.73 

Women 18+ SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy (26)
 Cara Davidoff (27)
 Meg B Gill (28)
 Katherine Raatz (24) 
 1:37.32 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Naoko Watanabe (30)
 Katy Houston (25)
 Katherine Raatz (24)
 Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy (26) 
 1:48.25 
 3  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Colleen Cleary (24)
 Karissa M Johnson (24)
 Molly C Boal (19)
 Marie A Ballenger (26) 
 4:03.27 

Women 25+ SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Katy Houston (25)
 Naoko Watanabe (30)
 Laureen K Welting (47)
 Erika L Hanson (25) 
 1:41.97 
 10  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Laureen K Welting (47)
 Christine Chessen (46)
 Amy W Thompson (42)
 Erika L Hanson (25) 
 2:01.69 
 3  400 Free Relay  DAM  Pacific  Sarah M Hernandez (28)
 Andee Bell (37)
 Jane E Russell (49)
 Linda A Buchanan (55) 
 3:59.40 

Women 35+ SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  400 Free Relay  SRM  Pacific  Robin A Bulman (47)
 Melanie C Belluomini (35)
 Sheila Nelson (44)
 Leslie M Jaubert (55) 
 4:29.76 

Women 45+ SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Free Relay  MEMO  Pacific  Clare P Burger (45)
 Pia Macchiavello (50)
 Kimberly L King (52)
 Susan L Haufler (55) 
 4:47.82 
 9  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Kathleen A McNamara (53)
 Nancy L Cutler (59)
 Claudette Goldberg (53)
 Martha Gerhan (51) 
 4:57.18 

Women 55+ SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Patty Landers (56)
 Mary Marnell (56)
 Charlene A O'Brien (56)
 Nay Albertson (58) 
 2:20.40 
 4  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Pamela J Appel (56)
 Kerry H Rogers (60)
 Gretchen A Rothrock (63)
 Martha A Alexander (63) 
 5:22.38 
 8  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Martha C Campbell (64)
 Audrey J Dunn (59)
 Mary T Dumont (59)
 Laura J Short (63) 
 6:18.54 

Women 65+ SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Janet L Bensu (80)
 Tanako Hagiwara (74)
 Lauren E Chaitkin (68)
 Kate A Coleman (70) 
 7:14.31 
 6  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Judith L Morton (74)
 Dolly J Ackerman (71)
 Lisa S Chin (69)
 Stephanie Scott (66) 
 7:44.68 

Women 75+ SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Ann M Hirsch (82)
 Joyce M Haworth (75)
 Barbara R Owens (83)
 Dixie C Germolus (85) 
 4:18.90 
 1  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Barbara R Owens (83)
 Dixie C Germolus (85)
 Joyce M Haworth (75)
 Ann M Hirsch (82) 
 8:20.55 

Mixed 18+ SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Martin E Malasky (24)
 Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy (26)
 Katherine Raatz (24)
 Alex D Cushing (24) 
 1:29.92 
 7  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Karissa M Johnson (24)
 Clare K Rudd (28)
 Joe K Pielago (22)
 Jack W Dillane (18) 
 4:27.84 
 8  400 Medley Relay  MEMO  Pacific  Yuri Nishizawa (28)
 Jason C Corbett (21)
 Tanya Mahn (39)
 Brian J Poggetti (29) 
 4:35.83 
 9  400 Medley Relay  HTUB  Pacific  Jennifer Dantanavatanawong (26)
 Kyle C Schempp (23)
 Jeff A Justeson (54)
 Cindy Neuschwander (59) 
 4:39.23 
 7  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Ouida Liu (32)
 Martha C Campbell (64)
 Justin R Reid (30)
 Jack W Dillane (18) 
 11:15.37 

Mixed 25+ SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Trent T Holsman (32)
 Cara Davidoff (27)
 Laureen K Welting (47)
 Christopher J Talbott (26) 
 1:32.71 
 10  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Karl G Boehringer (27)
 Katie B Miller (29)
 Marie A Ballenger (26)
 Nathan Vizcarra (25) 
 1:37.85 
 3  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  John W Dorr (29)
 Katy Houston (25)
 Meg B Gill (28)
 Christopher J Talbott (26) 
 1:43.05 
 4  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Naoko Watanabe (30)
 Cara Davidoff (27)
 Kenny G Bower (25)
 Jonathan B Taylor (25) 
 1:44.35 
 3  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Daniel M Erwin (28)
 Karl G Boehringer (27)
 Marie A Ballenger (26)
 Skylar Vanauken (25) 
 4:12.10 

Mixed 35+ SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Matthew G Mc Kay (41)
 Christine Chessen (46)
 Amy W Thompson (42)
 Scott C Greenwood (35) 
 1:39.53 
 6  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Tom T Nootbaar (49)
 Catherine C Hanley (40)
 Jennifer A Ward (41)
 Jonathan D Flakoll (38) 
 1:39.91 
 7  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Matthew G Mc Kay (41)
 Christine Chessen (46)
 Amy W Thompson (42)
 Scott C Greenwood (35) 
 1:53.36 
 3  400 Medley Relay  DAM  Pacific  Tobin F White (41)
 Andee Bell (37)
 Nick Willis (35)
 Jennifer R Phalen (48) 
 4:20.51 
 8  400 Medley Relay  SRM  Pacific  Hugh Wilder (65)
 Brian A Hauck (44)
 Hermine M Terhorst (54)
 Leslie M Jaubert (55) 
 4:54.24 
 10  400 Medley Relay  SRM  Pacific  John R Morales (55)
 Robin A Bulman (47)
 Melanie C Belluomini (35)
 Dave Hale (57) 
 5:03.27 
 3  800 Free Relay  SRM  Pacific  Sean A Hermes (37)
 Sara H Jones (44)
 Robin A Bulman (47)
 John R Morales (55) 
 9:13.41 
 6  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Devin Whatley (44)
 Leeann Harvey (43)
 Mary Jo Ferris (51)
 Brian J Sepanik (41) 
 9:23.66 

Mixed 45+ SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  WAMS  Pacific  Sandy Trimble (50)
 Robin S Sterzer (48)
 Jennifer P Tonkinson (48)
 Mace P Volzing (48) 
 1:41.76 
 7  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jon Boone (49)
 Lisa A Ward (49)
 Karen L Murphy (52)
 Stephen A Stahl (48) 
 1:42.52 
 7  200 Medley Relay  WAMS  Pacific  Mace P Volzing (48)
 Sandy Trimble (50)
 Robin S Sterzer (48)
 Jennifer P Tonkinson (48) 
 1:56.93 
 1  400 Free Relay  WAMS  Pacific  Sandy Trimble (50)
 Robin S Sterzer (48)
 Jennifer P Tonkinson (48)
 Mace P Volzing (48) 
 3:48.58 
 3  400 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  Barbara L Jones (57)
 Tasha Capen (46)
 Thomas D Anderson (51)
 Tim K Sheeper (49) 
 4:46.03 
 6  400 Medley Relay  MEMO  Pacific  Clare P Burger (45)
 Liz Hurt (48)
 Craig J Coombs (52)
 David Lopez (47) 
 5:17.76 
 9  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Kathleen A McNamara (53)
 Jack Ewing (52)
 Bryan W Andrews (61)
 Claudette Goldberg (53) 
 5:25.19 
 1  800 Free Relay  WAMS  Pacific  Jennifer P Tonkinson (48)
 Mace P Volzing (48)
 Robin S Sterzer (48)
 Sandy Trimble (50) 
 9:07.51 
 5  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Donald R Potter (47)
 Lisa A Ward (49)
 Catherine Taylor (50)
 Michael P Heaney (46) 
 9:40.75 
 8  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Martha Gerhan (51)
 Valeriy A Boreyko (59)
 Kathleen A McNamara (53)
 Steve Mundschau (59) 
 11:41.92 

Mixed 55+ SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  TAM  Pacific  Laura B Val (61)
 Kenneth A Frost (68)
 Richard Burns (69)
 Linda R Shoenberger (65) 
 2:05.57 
 1  400 Medley Relay  DAM  Pacific  Robert F Norris (74)
 Susan M Collins (63)
 Andrew M McPherson (66)
 Kristine T Hornof (65) 
 5:38.26 
 6  400 Medley Relay  MEMO  Pacific  Susan L Haufler (55)
 Julie M Johnson (55)
 Thomas C Chew (55)
 Peter Tsugawa (55) 
 6:10.44 
 8  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Duke A Dahlin (64)
 Richard E Atondo (63)
 Anne B Long (71)
 Audrey J Dunn (59) 
 6:18.47 
 10  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Martha C Campbell (64)
 Tanako Hagiwara (74)
 Valeriy A Boreyko (59)
 Evan P Markiewicz (56) 
 7:20.20 
 4  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Nay Albertson (58)
 Lin Zucconi (61)
 Kerry L O'Brien (56)
 Chris H Stewart (61) 
 10:14.94 
 10  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Laura J Short (63)
 Nancy L Cutler (59)
 Duke A Dahlin (64)
 Julian B Sapirstein (63) 
 11:21.22 

Mixed 65+ SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (69)
 Linda R Shoenberger (65)
 Nancy J Ridout (71)
 Kenneth A Frost (68) 
 2:03.24 
 4  400 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Marty Barry (80)
 Donald Soroka (80)
 Donald A Pierce (67)
 Maggie H Tevis (65) 
 7:29.89 
 3  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Michael S Piazza (67)
 Dolly J Ackerman (71)
 Frank A Blazic (66)
 Stephanie Scott (66) 
 13:08.62 
 7  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Tanako Hagiwara (74)
 Polly Rose (70)
 William E Grohe (79)
 Gabriel J Sider (69) 
 16:37.30 

Mixed 75+ SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Donald L Brown (79)
 Joyce M Haworth (75)
 Ann M Hirsch (82)
 Norman E Stupfel (80) 
 2:57.67 
 6  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Mary A Allen (80)
 Richard D Schomburg (86)
 Janet L Bensu (80)
 William E Grohe (79) 
 4:07.65 
 2  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Mary A Allen (80)
 Richard D Schomburg (86)
 William E Grohe (79)
 Janet L Bensu (80) 
 12:25.90 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #33
Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #43
Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #20