Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2012 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Jack P McAfee (28)
 Young K Jeong (20)
 Alex C Solomon (26)
 Cameron Webb (26) 
 1:44.86 
 3  200 Medley Relay  ART  Georgia  Marc Herbert (24)
 Cameron Webb (26)
 Nicholas W Dietrich (32)
 Young K Jeong (20) 
 2:00.60 

Men 280-319 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  David W Miller (72)
 Hal F Stolz (78)
 John V Zeigler (67)
 Herb Chuven (73) 
 3:05.88 

Men 320-359 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Hal F Stolz (78)
 Albert H Woods (83)
 Earl A Ferguson (76)
 Irwin W Stolz (83) 
 2:54.46 
 1  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Earl A Ferguson (76)
 Albert H Woods (83)
 Hal F Stolz (78)
 Irwin W Stolz (83) 
 3:14.79 

Women 100-119 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  AWJ  Georgia  Amy K Webb (26)
 Heidi Natkin (38)
 Melanie C Wagner (25)
 Britta O'Leary (28) 
 2:03.23 

Women 240-279 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Gina R Barber (65)
 Mary-Mead A Mead (71)
 Ginger Penn (56)
 Dale H Morine (65) 
 4:13.20 

Women 280-319 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Charlotte G Czekala (74)
 Beth Lent (69)
 Judith L Haase (72)
 Gina R Barber (65) 
 4:42.49 
 3  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Judith L Haase (72)
 Charlotte G Czekala (74)
 Margo M Schneider (65)
 Sue C Ottosen (69) 
 4:59.61 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Michael Arnold (22)
 Lisa M Caprioglio (24)
 Melinda Sung (29)
 Todd F Weyandt (25) 
 1:48.89 
 6  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Michael Arnold (22)
 Melinda Sung (29)
 Lisa M Caprioglio (24)
 Adam P Brown (34) 
 2:07.45 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  AWJ  Georgia  Britta O'Leary (28)
 Andy Dyer (54)
 Alexandra K Lee (25)
 Andrew S Lambert (27) 
 2:05.03 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Patrick J McCarthy (53)
 Adam P Brown (34)
 Malena Hankins (39)
 Marianne Countryman (48) 
 1:59.25 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Mark S Beatty (43)
 Marianne Countryman (48)
 Irwin W Stolz (83)
 Nana Whalen (75) 
 2:33.67 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #42
Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #13
Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #49