Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2012 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 120-159 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Rich Arvizo (37)
 Matt D Miller (35)
 Todd Lantry (37)
 Michael A Servant (41) 
 1:50.46 
 10  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Michael A Servant (41)
 Todd Lantry (37)
 Matt D Miller (35)
 Rich Arvizo (37) 
 2:04.08 
 6  400 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Rich Arvizo (37)
 Todd Lantry (37)
 Matt Miller (35)
 Michael A Servant (41) 
 4:07.12 
 5  800 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Rich Arvizo (37)
 Michael A Servant (41)
 Todd Lantry (37)
 Matt Miller (35) 
 9:21.02 

Men 160-199 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Benjamin C Weston (31)
 Eric Wan (46)
 Brent C Washburne (51)
 Joaquin B Romera (38) 
 1:42.69 
 4  200 Free Relay  SWMS  Oregon  Justin M Slade (40)
 David Ashmore (38)
 Wes Edwards (59)
 Gabe G Duus (42) 
 1:42.74 
 8  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Keith D Peters (47)
 Chris Gaarder (47)
 Brad R Bachulis (42)
 Bill Clydesdale (45) 
 1:49.56 
 9  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  John H McComish (46)
 Justin H Aida (32)
 Jim D Rabe (52)
 Mike Self (42) 
 1:50.16 
 4  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Brent C Washburne (51)
 Joaquin B Romera (38)
 Benjamin C Weston (31)
 Eric Wan (46) 
 1:56.89 
 5  200 Medley Relay  SWMS  Oregon  Gabe G Duus (42)
 Richard K Howell (53)
 Justin M Slade (40)
 David Ashmore (38) 
 1:57.73 
 6  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Eric C Moore (44)
 Nick Wood (24)
 Can (Jon) Ergenekan (40)
 Mike W Peyton (57) 
 2:01.54 
 10  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Mike Self (42)
 Rob Rainwater (36)
 John H McComish (46)
 Jim D Rabe (52) 
 2:03.83 

Men 200-239 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Jim A Ivelich (50)
 Steve A Mann (60)
 Scott G Miller (47)
 Peter R Metzger (57) 
 1:50.39 
 7  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Eric C Moore (44)
 Mike W Peyton (57)
 Reggie Sherwood (61)
 Can (Jon) Ergenekan (40) 
 1:55.96 
 8  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Mark Frost (45)
 Osh McNulty (51)
 Bill H Sumerfield (52)
 Keith J Stelzer (53) 
 1:55.99 
 10  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Mark B Wren (54)
 Allen J Larson (59)
 Doug Brockbank (59)
 David Hathaway (52) 
 1:57.18 
 3  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Keith D Peters (47)
 Brad R Bachulis (42)
 Charles Bannan (60)
 David Hathaway (52) 
 2:00.86 
 6  800 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Mike J Tennant (59)
 Steve A Mann (60)
 Kermit D Yensen (59)
 Kris Calvin (50) 
 10:05.33 

Men 240-279 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Bill Mellow (71)
 Michael R Stephenson (60)
 Doug Goodman (56)
 Mike N Van Dooren (54) 
 2:16.73 
 8  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Michael J Douglas (55)
 Mike H Warren (62)
 Edward Mierjeski (62)
 Michael P Carew (63) 
 2:19.80 
 9  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Ronald K Nakata (73)
 Bob Kehoe (66)
 Richard H Juhala (69)
 Buz L Carriker (65) 
 2:20.03 
 3  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Bob A Bruce (64)
 Peter R Metzger (57)
 Steve A Mann (60)
 Kermit D Yensen (59) 
 2:12.61 
 4  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Dennis G Baker (51)
 Allen L Stark (63)
 Allen J Larson (59)
 Ronald K Nakata (73) 
 2:17.77 

Men 280-319 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Bob A Bruce (64)
 George D Thayer (76)
 John L Spence (71)
 Tom Landis (70) 
 2:19.49 
 4  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Brent L Lake (74)
 George D Thayer (76)
 Tom Landis (70)
 John L Spence (71) 
 2:54.67 
 4  400 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Brent L Lake (74)
 Roger A Rudolph (69)
 Bren Hirschberg (67)
 Tom Landis (70) 
 6:12.64 

Women 72-99 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  DUCK  Oregon  Karissa DeRousseau (19)
 T'nika L Richardson (21)
 Taylor A Kay (20)
 Tess Krimmer (19) 
 2:02.50 
 5  200 Free Relay  DUCK  Oregon  Samantha A Lent (19)
 Shannon M Mohr (19)
 Lauren E Hoffman (20)
 Carolyn Watling (20) 
 2:17.99 

Women 100-119 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Aubree M Gustafson (31)
 Nina M Farthing (24)
 Vicky Buelow (31)
 Christine C Somera (27) 
 2:21.62 
 9  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Christine Placek (28)
 Mika Nukaga (47)
 Olivia M Schane (24)
 Brittanie L Donahue (20) 
 2:33.67 

Women 120-159 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SWMS  Oregon  Amy L Mayhew (39)
 Maresa Jackson (33)
 Kealey M Sitler (35)
 Serena H Johnson (35) 
 2:06.82 
 4  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Elise M Fischbach (30)
 Megan M Murphy (32)
 Anne C Davies (48)
 Gina M Dhom (34) 
 2:08.84 
 5  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Christine C Somera (27)
 Nina M Farthing (24)
 Vicky Buelow (31)
 Bonnie B Edwards (40) 
 2:08.90 
 9  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Elise M Fischbach (30)
 Megan M Murphy (32)
 Gina M Dhom (34)
 Anne C Davies (48) 
 2:26.25 

Women 160-199 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Karen Davitt (44)
 Meg M Frey (45)
 Lori E Lamoureux (53)
 Karen Andrus-Hughes (55) 
 2:10.10 
 8  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Elizabeth A Watkins (47)
 Terri Cutz (48)
 Dianne Viales (50)
 Valerie G Jenkins (49) 
 2:14.71 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SWMS  Oregon  Serena H Johnson (35)
 Nancy C Vincent (53)
 Kealey M Sitler (35)
 Michelle C Jacobs-Brown (41) 
 2:25.55 
 7  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Kathleen A Collins (40)
 Lisa E Sandoval (40)
 Jodi R Ready (41)
 Jennifer L Johnston (47) 
 2:37.35 

Women 200-239 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Ann R Goodman (53)
 Sue Harrington (55)
 MJ Caswell (51)
 Terri L Tyynismaa (50) 
 2:10.67 
 4  200 Free Relay  SWMS  Oregon  Ami A Brimhall (50)
 Carolyn Nigro (53)
 Ann Kastberg (60)
 Nancy C Vincent (53) 
 2:18.34 
 5  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Linda Fox (49)
 Pam J Snider (51)
 Laura A Worden (55)
 Elizabeth H Budd (58) 
 2:24.65 
 2  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Ann R Goodman (53)
 Carolyn L Welty-Fick (48)
 MJ Caswell (51)
 Terri L Tyynismaa (50) 
 2:24.56 
 5  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Karen Andrus-Hughes (55)
 Lori E Lamoureux (53)
 Meg M Frey (45)
 Lynn A Squires (48) 
 2:26.76 
 7  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Joy Ward (70)
 Ginger L Pierson (66)
 Valerie G Jenkins (49)
 Dianne Viales (50) 
 2:31.56 

Women 240-279 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Ginger L Pierson (66)
 Diana Zibell (57)
 Laraine M Elsten (54)
 Joy Ward (70) 
 2:55.80 
 8  200 Medley Relay  SWMS  Oregon  Nadine Edwards (65)
 Bonnie B Speer (78)
 Debra Marsh (58)
 Theresa (Terri) Anderson (58) 
 4:48.90 

Mixed 72-99 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  DUCK  Oregon  Karissa DeRousseau (19)
 Tess Krimmer (19)
 Adam J Oldenkamp (19)
 Zach T Sipiora (19) 
 2:11.31 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Thomas A Esser (24)
 Olivia M Schane (24)
 Brittanie L Donahue (20)
 Daron Lindsey (39) 
 2:01.03 
 9  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Nina M Farthing (24)
 Christine C Somera (27)
 Brian C Farthing (27)
 Mark Braun (41) 
 2:04.03 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SWMS  Oregon  Justin M Slade (40)
 Serena H Johnson (35)
 Kealey M Sitler (35)
 David Ashmore (38) 
 1:51.29 
 4  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Vicky Buelow (31)
 Aubree M Gustafson (31)
 Brad R Bachulis (42)
 Phillip J King (46) 
 1:53.60 
 8  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Taylor M Tyynismaa (18)
 Kellie A Dunn (27)
 Chris Donnermeyer (36)
 Osh McNulty (51) 
 1:59.29 
 9  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Elise M Fischbach (30)
 John Chalmers (49)
 Gina M Dhom (34)
 Caleb J Salmond (25) 
 1:59.52 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SWMS  Oregon  Serena H Johnson (35)
 Justin M Slade (40)
 David Ashmore (38)
 Kealey M Sitler (35) 
 2:06.35 
 10  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Elise M Fischbach (30)
 John Chalmers (49)
 Gina M Dhom (34)
 Caleb J Salmond (25) 
 2:16.25 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Benjamin C Weston (31)
 Jill M Asch (46)
 Sharon E Foley (52)
 Joaquin B Romera (38) 
 1:51.03 
 5  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Valerie G Jenkins (49)
 Dianne Viales (50)
 Bill Clydesdale (45)
 Keith D Peters (47) 
 1:56.07 
 7  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Mike Self (42)
 Lynn A Squires (48)
 Meg M Frey (45)
 Rob Rainwater (36) 
 1:59.45 
 10  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Timothy P Waud (45)
 Britta M Daubersmith (47)
 Katherine B Cork (34)
 Bryan C Watt (47) 
 2:01.02 
 3  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Keith D Peters (47)
 Brad R Bachulis (42)
 Vicky Buelow (31)
 Elizabeth A Watkins (47) 
 2:04.97 
 4  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Jill M Asch (46)
 Joaquin B Romera (38)
 Benjamin C Weston (31)
 Sharon E Foley (52) 
 2:06.59 
 5  400 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Gillian G Salton (44)
 Jim A Ivelich (50)
 John C Gessner (46)
 Kris A Denney (52) 
 5:09.17 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Karen Andrus-Hughes (55)
 Jim D Rabe (52)
 Lori E Lamoureux (53)
 John H McComish (46) 
 1:56.18 
 6  200 Free Relay  SWMS  Oregon  Gabe G Duus (42)
 Nancy C Vincent (53)
 Carolyn Nigro (53)
 Wes Edwards (59) 
 2:01.31 
 7  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  MJ Caswell (51)
 Terri L Tyynismaa (50)
 Keith J Stelzer (53)
 Bill H Sumerfield (52) 
 2:03.51 
 9  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Sue Harrington (55)
 Mike N Van Dooren (54)
 Ann R Goodman (53)
 Mark Frost (45) 
 2:07.59 
 7  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Mike Self (42)
 Lori E Lamoureux (53)
 Jim D Rabe (52)
 Karen Andrus-Hughes (55) 
 2:13.93 
 8  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Ann R Goodman (53)
 Bill H Sumerfield (52)
 MJ Caswell (51)
 Osh McNulty (51) 
 2:15.02 
 9  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Jeff A Nason (37)
 Patrick Allender (54)
 Laura A Worden (55)
 Elizabeth H Budd (58) 
 2:19.29 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Ronald K Nakata (73)
 Joy Ward (70)
 Ginger L Pierson (66)
 Allen L Stark (63) 
 2:24.38 
 6  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  James D Jenkins (65)
 Bob Kehoe (66)
 Leslie Balderston (52)
 Jeanna Summers (58) 
 2:30.34 
 4  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Ronald K Nakata (73)
 Ginger L Pierson (66)
 Charles Bannan (60)
 Leslie Balderston (52) 
 2:32.80 
 7  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Michael R Stephenson (60)
 Paul L Marcotte (66)
 Sandi Rousseau (65)
 Sue Harrington (55) 
 2:42.47 
 2  800 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Brent C Washburne (51)
 David A Radcliff (78)
 Janet Gettling (64)
 Arlene Delmage (50) 
 10:45.11 

Mixed 280-319 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Peggie H Hodge (72)
 Peggy S Whiter (69)
 George D Thayer (76)
 John L Spence (71) 
 2:48.84 
 3  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  George D Thayer (76)
 Peggie H Hodge (72)
 Tom Landis (70)
 Peggy S Whiter (69) 
 3:08.91 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #20
Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #49
Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #44