Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2012 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Potomac Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Jason J George (25)
 Kempsey Clark (22)
 Erik Mercilliott (22)
 Daniel Roetert (29) 
 1:58.69 
 3  200 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Daniel Roetert (29)
 Erik Mercilliott (22)
 Jason J George (25)
 Kempsey Clark (22) 
 2:20.00 
 2  400 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Daniel Roetert (29)
 Erik Mercilliott (22)
 Jason J George (25)
 Kempsey Clark (22) 
 4:30.10 
 2  400 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Daniel Roetert (29)
 Erik Mercilliott (22)
 Jason J George (25)
 Kempsey Clark (22) 
 5:12.62 
 3  800 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Kempsey Clark (22)
 Erik Mercilliott (22)
 Jason J George (25)
 Daniel Roetert (29) 
 10:15.23 

Men 100-119 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  SPRY  Potomac Valley  Ryan C McCabe (27)
 Peter Wong (27)
 Andrew Chadeayne (33)
 Scott Hensley (30) 
 1:50.50 
 1  200 Medley Relay  FINZ  Potomac Valley  Josh Hafkin (24)
 Adrian Astiz (25)
 Michael Raab (30)
 Nicholas Kaufman-O'Reilly (29) 
 1:43.14 

Men 120-159 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Anthony S Higgins (43)
 Dominik N Van Der Veen (35)
 Daniel A Bellin (40)
 Frederik C Hviid (38) 
 1:56.65 
 10  400 Medley Relay  SPRY  Potomac Valley  Andrew Chadeayne (33)
 Peter Wong (27)
 Scott Hensley (30)
 James P Sullivan (36) 
 4:36.74 
 3  800 Free Relay  SPRY  Potomac Valley  Ryan C McCabe (27)
 Peter Wong (27)
 James P Sullivan (36)
 Andrew Chadeayne (33) 
 8:51.37 
 6  800 Free Relay  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Christopher S Derks (42)
 Tim Taylor (25)
 Philip T Fadul (30)
 Brian R Jaskot (34) 
 9:21.60 

Men 160-199 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Anthony S Higgins (43)
 Dominik N Van Der Veen (35)
 Frederik C Hviid (38)
 Daniel B Blitz (45) 
 4:31.19 

Men 200-239 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  400 Free Relay  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Stuart T Booth (54)
 James W Patteson (50)
 Patrick E McKnight (46)
 Paul A Grecco (51) 
 4:28.72 

Men 240-279 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  David M Friedland (55)
 Dan Morrow (63)
 David C Harmon (63)
 Edwin W McCleskey (59) 
 2:05.13 
 6  200 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Edwin W McCleskey (59)
 Dan Morrow (63)
 David M Friedland (55)
 David C Harmon (63) 
 2:22.31 
 6  400 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  John R Farrell (62)
 Timothy C Miller (67)
 Mark C Walters (60)
 Dan Thomas (55) 
 5:47.43 

Men 280-319 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  David L Robinson (69)
 James R Hillman (68)
 John C Norvell (72)
 Kenneth J Wall (71) 
 2:59.84 
 9  200 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Kenneth J Wall (71)
 Richard S Durham (71)
 David L Robinson (69)
 John C Norvell (72) 
 3:14.03 
 7  400 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Roger M Golden (70)
 John C Norvell (72)
 James R Hillman (68)
 Kenneth J Wall (71) 
 7:06.53 
 3  400 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Kenneth J Wall (71)
 Richard S Durham (71)
 Roger M Golden (70)
 James R Hillman (68) 
 7:20.33 
 3  800 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Kenneth J Wall (71)
 David L Robinson (69)
 John C Norvell (72)
 Roger M Golden (70) 
 15:28.69 

Women 100-119 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Amanda C Koons (23)
 Kathleen S Carley (28)
 Kyra L Wiens (26)
 Katie L Gilmore (29) 
 2:05.17 
 2  400 Medley Relay  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Amanda C Koons (23)
 Sara S Foncannon (27)
 Katie L Gilmore (29)
 Kyra L Wiens (26) 
 5:07.31 

Women 120-159 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Jennifer M Carlson (33)
 Jen Sontag (30)
 Ally O'Connell (31)
 Jayme K Van Erden (27) 
 2:14.41 
 2  400 Medley Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Jayme K Van Erden (27)
 Jen Sontag (30)
 Jennifer M Carlson (33)
 Ally O'Connell (31) 
 4:57.97 
 5  400 Medley Relay  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Ann M Jopke (30)
 Alaina Felder (30)
 Kathleen S Carley (28)
 Lisa Scontras (42) 
 5:33.99 
 1  800 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Jennifer M Carlson (33)
 Ally O'Connell (31)
 Jen Sontag (30)
 Jayme K Van Erden (27) 
 9:32.15 

Women 160-199 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Medley Relay  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Jennifer L Bianco (35)
 Marianne E Dietz (30)
 Lisa Coakley (57)
 Lisa L Nirell (51) 
 2:42.23 
 1  400 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Ally O'Connell (31)
 Kim M Brightwell (52)
 Jennifer M Carlson (33)
 Cynthia M Hajost (52) 
 4:43.16 
 10  400 Free Relay  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Alaina Felder (30)
 Jennifer L Bianco (35)
 Lisa Coakley (57)
 Lisa L Nirell (51) 
 5:24.44 

Women 200-239 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Denise L Noznesky (46)
 Brenda Weis (51)
 Jeanne L Lappin (57)
 Carole B Valis (47) 
 2:25.91 
 8  200 Medley Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Kim M Brightwell (52)
 Mandy Dawson (50)
 Mindy Johnson (49)
 Cynthia M Hajost (52) 
 2:32.15 
 5  400 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Karen R Cosgrove (54)
 Jeanne L Lappin (57)
 Brenda Weis (51)
 Carole B Valis (47) 
 5:05.40 
 3  400 Medley Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Cynthia M Hajost (52)
 Mandy Dawson (50)
 Kim M Brightwell (52)
 Mindy Johnson (49) 
 5:47.05 
 5  800 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Mindy Johnson (49)
 Mandy Dawson (50)
 Cynthia M Hajost (52)
 Kim M Brightwell (52) 
 10:48.50 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  SPRY  Potomac Valley  James P Sullivan (36)
 Shannon E Greene (27)
 Abigail E Nunn (22)
 Ryan C McCabe (27) 
 1:55.92 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SPRY  Potomac Valley  Andrew Chadeayne (33)
 Abigail E Nunn (22)
 Shannon E Greene (27)
 Ryan C McCabe (27) 
 2:06.53 
 5  200 Medley Relay  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Tim Taylor (25)
 Sara S Foncannon (27)
 Jonathan M Fry (32)
 Katie L Gilmore (29) 
 2:07.37 
 2  400 Free Relay  SPRY  Potomac Valley  Andrew Chadeayne (33)
 Abigail E Nunn (22)
 Shannon E Greene (27)
 Ryan C McCabe (27) 
 4:09.71 
 5  400 Free Relay  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Jonathan Rick (30)
 Ann M Jopke (30)
 Kyra L Wiens (26)
 Tim Taylor (25) 
 4:28.30 
 2  400 Medley Relay  SPRY  Potomac Valley  Andrew Chadeayne (33)
 Abigail E Nunn (22)
 Shannon E Greene (27)
 Ryan C McCabe (27) 
 4:46.50 
 1  800 Free Relay  SPRY  Potomac Valley  Shannon E Greene (27)
 Abigail E Nunn (22)
 Scott Hensley (30)
 Ryan C McCabe (27) 
 8:58.98 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Jonathan M Fry (32)
 Sara S Foncannon (27)
 Katie L Gilmore (29)
 Daniel E Jent (35) 
 1:52.81 
 8  200 Medley Relay  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Amanda C Koons (23)
 Mark E Harris (50)
 Lisa Scontras (42)
 Daniel E Jent (35) 
 2:14.08 
 2  400 Free Relay  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Sara S Foncannon (27)
 Mark E Harris (50)
 Katie L Gilmore (29)
 Daniel E Jent (35) 
 4:15.70 
 2  800 Free Relay  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Daniel E Jent (35)
 Kyra L Wiens (26)
 Katie L Gilmore (29)
 Christopher S Derks (42) 
 9:14.85 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Pete A von Loewe (42)
 Robert M Hansen (58)
 Leslie C Livingston (51)
 Alison Queen (18) 
 1:52.71 
 9  200 Free Relay  FXCM  Potomac Valley  Alan K Rickard (55)
 Catherine M Pennington (54)
 Christopher House (49)
 Lindsay Guers (24) 
 2:00.98 
 2  200 Medley Relay  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Leslie C Livingston (51)
 Alison Queen (18)
 Robert M Hansen (58)
 Pete A von Loewe (42) 
 2:03.21 
 9  200 Medley Relay  FXCM  Potomac Valley  Lindsay Guers (24)
 Jay T Kress (49)
 Michael E Hannesschlager (38)
 Catherine M Pennington (54) 
 2:12.65 
 3  400 Free Relay  FXCM  Potomac Valley  Alan K Rickard (55)
 Catherine M Pennington (54)
 Christopher House (49)
 Lindsay Guers (24) 
 4:26.25 
 5  400 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Daniel A Bellin (40)
 Melissa Bellin (39)
 Mark A Young (49)
 Denise L Noznesky (46) 
 4:30.17 
 1  400 Medley Relay  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Leslie C Livingston (51)
 Alison Queen (18)
 Robert M Hansen (58)
 Pete A von Loewe (42) 
 4:44.98 
 6  400 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Melissa Bellin (39)
 Denise L Noznesky (46)
 Gregory Strouse (50)
 Scott M Golden (49) 
 5:20.34 
 8  800 Free Relay  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Kristopher Andersen (36)
 Jennifer L Bianco (35)
 Lisa L Nirell (51)
 Hunter H Hobson (47) 
 11:49.02 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Barbara Clifford-Dicks (46)
 Gustavo Sandi (40)
 Leslie C Livingston (51)
 Timothy T Timmons (66) 
 2:13.59 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #25
Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #43
Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #49