Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2011 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Mark A Eckert (25)
 Gary N Marshall (29)
 Trent T Holsman (31)
 John W Dorr (28) 
 1:45.89 
 2  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  David Gaggero (35)
 Graham M Lentz (27)
 Christopher J Talbott (25)
 Kenny G Bower (23) 
 1:51.30 

Men 160-199 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  MAAC  Pacific  Mark T Fahlen (40)
 Dave T Huston (39)
 Tom A Kara (40)
 Kurt N Olson (42) 
 1:46.87 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Hector Chao (47)
 Roque J Santos (43)
 Kenneth W Tittle (48)
 Stephen A Stahl (46) 
 1:56.44 
 4  200 Medley Relay  BAY  Pacific  Darrin T Connolly (40)
 Laurence W Becker (35)
 John T Matarangas (41)
 Paul Matarangas (44) 
 1:59.80 
 5  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jeff Mellinger (32)
 Scott C Abrams (44)
 Jon Boone (48)
 Chuck F Allen (47) 
 2:03.18 
 10  200 Medley Relay  RAMS  Pacific  Larry H Neuman (48)
 Steven S Katsuyama (41)
 Michael R Harcos (35)
 Bob Herguth (43) 
 2:06.92 
 2  400 Free Relay  WAMS  Pacific  Bert Bergen (44)
 David S Cunniff (47)
 Tom Harvill (50)
 Mace P Volzing (47) 
 3:51.22 
 3  400 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  Paul Matarangas (44)
 Darrin T Connolly (40)
 John T Matarangas (41)
 Marco A Lopez (35) 
 3:51.58 
 4  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Roque J Santos (43)
 Jon Boone (48)
 Kenneth W Tittle (48)
 Stephen A Stahl (46) 
 3:57.55 
 9  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jeff Mellinger (32)
 Chuck F Allen (47)
 Tom T Nootbaar (48)
 Donald R Potter (46) 
 4:10.12 
 1  800 Free Relay  WAMS  Pacific  Tom Harvill (50)
 David S Cunniff (47)
 Mace P Volzing (47)
 Bert Bergen (44) 
 8:52.10 

Men 200-239 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Bryan D Volpp (54)
 Brad A Gothberg (49)
 Kenneth A Halbrecht (51)
 Charles M Daniels (55) 
 2:07.80 
 6  200 Medley Relay  DAM  Pacific  Stuart L Kahn (58)
 David L Woodruff (55)
 William S Henderson (55)
 Andrew M Mc Pherson (64) 
 2:11.71 
 7  200 Medley Relay  HTUB  Pacific  Tom H Schindler (55)
 Chris A Homonnay (49)
 James S Mc Donald (45)
 Kirt G Willard (59) 
 2:12.36 
 5  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Kenneth A Halbrecht (51)
 Peter M Guadagni (56)
 Kerry L O'Brien (54)
 Bryan D Volpp (54) 
 4:19.62 
 8  400 Free Relay  HTUB  Pacific  Chris A Homonnay (49)
 Kirt G Willard (59)
 Tom H Schindler (55)
 John K Crane (60) 
 4:30.09 
 3  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  David S Cool (50)
 Kerry L O'Brien (54)
 Peter M Guadagni (56)
 Brad A Gothberg (49) 
 9:27.38 
 5  800 Free Relay  MVM  Pacific  Don F Anderson (60)
 Chris Campbell (50)
 Arkadii V Samoilov (46)
 Mike Kadi (47) 
 10:15.98 

Men 240-279 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  MAAC  Pacific  Richard L Chaffey (58)
 Chad W Brown (57)
 Rex Patterson (61)
 Larry N Daniels (66) 
 2:16.09 
 4  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Kerry L O'Brien (54)
 Peter M Guadagni (56)
 James R De Lacy (65)
 Jesse B Smyers (65) 
 2:15.28 
 2  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Charles M Daniels (55)
 James R De Lacy (65)
 Jesse B Smyers (65)
 Loren Druz (55) 
 4:14.97 
 6  400 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  James M Beglinger (65)
 John (Scooter) Morris (57)
 Brad V Pence (60)
 Ralph E Brott (72) 
 5:04.09 
 5  800 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  Brad V Pence (60)
 John (Scooter) Morris (57)
 Ralph E Brott (72)
 Ted Olsson (70) 
 12:53.94 

Men 280-319 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  William C Anning (70)
 Robert O Garretson (78)
 Frank M Helm Jr (71)
 Richard T Todd (69) 
 2:39.02 
 4  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Donald L Brown (78)
 Stan F Morner (77)
 Jim E Perilman (72)
 Norman E Stupfel (79) 
 2:55.16 
 5  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Stan F Morner (77)
 Donald L Brown (78)
 Norman E Stupfel (79)
 Jim E Perilman (72) 
 6:29.18 

Men 320-359 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  800 Free Relay  AAM  Pacific  Ashley O Jones (80)
 August Motmans (84)
 Harry S Goldsmith (82)
 Pierre Hathaway (81) 
 15:58.06 

Women 72-99 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  MAAC  Pacific  Megan Carney (19)
 Brianna Leam (23)
 Leilani F Kekuewa (26)
 Rebecca A Roope (26) 
 2:04.28 
 5  200 Medley Relay  MAAC  Pacific  Kim Andre (29)
 Brianna Leam (23)
 Collette Lash (23)
 Camille E Hackett (21) 
 2:27.96 

Women 100-119 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  MPM  Pacific  Kelsey Louderback (28)
 Leilani H Gilpin (23)
 Morena I Calvo (24)
 Karen Freemantle (40) 
 2:05.17 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy (24)
 Cara Davidoff (25)
 Brooke A Bishop (25)
 Erin P Reilly (26) 
 2:07.63 
 7  200 Medley Relay  BAY  Pacific  Ashley Acevedo (26)
 Holly Robertson (26)
 Devon H Chen (30)
 Elizabeth A Kelly (28) 
 2:19.66 
 3  400 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  Holly Robertson (26)
 Jillian M Silva (34)
 Ashley Acevedo (26)
 Devon H Chen (30) 
 4:37.73 

Women 120-159 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Christina A McGowan (24)
 Rebecca R Tukua (29)
 Angela R Haack (37)
 Michele L Flemer (35) 
 2:32.01 
 7  200 Medley Relay  SAC  Pacific  Stephanie B Chandler (39)
 Jennifer A Lundmark (45)
 Kathleen Fisher (28)
 Yvonne F Lo (41) 
 2:37.26 
 6  400 Free Relay  MPM  Pacific  Crystal P Pinkston (26)
 Alison L Oblites (41)
 Cokie Lepinski (52)
 Kelsey Louderback (28) 
 4:53.15 
 7  400 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  Sari A Bushman (33)
 Danielle M Latta (31)
 Wendy E Allen (38)
 Elizabeth A Kelly (28) 
 5:02.56 

Women 160-199 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  MPM  Pacific  Erica Sutherland (52)
 Cokie Lepinski (52)
 Alison L Oblites (41)
 Leilani H Gilpin (23) 
 2:11.66 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jill Fusari (45)
 Debbie M Santos (43)
 Annette E Salmeen (37)
 Alison H Zamanian (41) 
 2:13.53 
 4  200 Medley Relay  DAM  Pacific  Julie Roberts (47)
 Andee Bell (36)
 Jane E Cerussi (48)
 Michelle L Goldberg (43) 
 2:18.04 
 7  200 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  Barbara L Jones (55)
 Karen D Levy (42)
 Tasha Capen (45)
 Jana Matena (49) 
 2:24.15 
 2  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Alison H Zamanian (41)
 Karen L Duggan (41)
 Debbie M Santos (43)
 Angela R Haack (37) 
 4:40.84 
 7  400 Free Relay  MPM  Pacific  Cassandra S Coffee (50)
 Stacey Ellison (46)
 Erica Sutherland (52)
 Kathleen Lee (45) 
 4:57.77 
 8  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Kara L Gray (46)
 Danielle Boone (46)
 Nicole J Mendoza-Martens (35)
 Michele L Flemer (35) 
 5:01.78 
 4  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Kara L Gray (46)
 B J R Henry (47)
 Felicia M Adler (49)
 Ginelle E Mills (39) 
 11:15.73 
 5  800 Free Relay  MPM  Pacific  Crystal P Pinkston (26)
 Dara C Mulligan (40)
 Susie W Powell (59)
 Cokie Lepinski (52) 
 12:08.55 

Women 200-239 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Ahelee Sue M Osborn (53)
 Lisa A Ward (47)
 Margee M Curran (50)
 Linda A Buchanan (54) 
 2:19.23 
 4  200 Medley Relay  MPM  Pacific  Erica Sutherland (52)
 Cokie Lepinski (52)
 Cassandra S Coffee (50)
 Stacey Ellison (46) 
 2:23.38 
 10  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Karen L Murphy (51)
 Sophia S Sotelo (50)
 Charlene A O'Brien (55)
 Leslie L Silva (56) 
 2:30.07 
 1  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Ahelee Sue M Osborn (53)
 Karen L Murphy (51)
 Charlene A O'Brien (55)
 Margee M Curran (50) 
 4:33.91 
 2  400 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Barbara L Jones (55)
 Tasha Capen (45)
 Louise S Feeley (52)
 Jana Matena (49) 
 4:37.36 
 6  800 Free Relay  SPAS  Pacific  Birgitta Indaco (52)
 Caroline Lambert (53)
 Victoria E Igel (55)
 Eileen A Wall (53) 
 12:03.26 
 7  800 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  Jacklyn N Litman (61)
 Heejay A Chung (40)
 Suzanne M Morris (56)
 Kathy R Bailey (62) 
 12:14.25 

Women 240-279 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Robin M Carter (60)
 Julie K Giove (62)
 Sheryl A Parola (63)
 Cheryl M Harms (60) 
 3:02.69 
 4  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Pamela J Appel (54)
 Linda L Burr (65)
 Nay Albertson (57)
 Stephanie I Scott (64) 
 3:16.18 
 5  200 Medley Relay  DAM  Pacific  Leslie M Westergaard (68)
 Kristine T Hornof (64)
 Susan L Munn (73)
 Betty L Dugan (70) 
 3:23.47 
 6  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Linda L Burr (65)
 Pamela A Taub (61)
 Kildine J Harms (57)
 Nay Albertson (57) 
 7:16.94 

Women 280-319 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Toni M Wivell (74)
 Marilyn A Mutzner (82)
 Gail G Rodd (69)
 Connie L Birdsall (66) 
 3:47.28 
 4  200 Medley Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Sheryl A Parola (63)
 Connie L Birdsall (66)
 Susan E White (69)
 Marilyn A Mutzner (82) 
 4:06.93 
 5  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Donna Monroe (78)
 Joyce M Haworth (74)
 Pamela A Taub (61)
 Jean M Duncan (79) 
 4:23.57 
 1  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Donna Monroe (78)
 Joan E Alexander (79)
 Ann M Hirsch (80)
 Stephanie I Scott (64) 
 7:12.00 
 3  400 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Marilyn A Mutzner (82)
 Connie L Birdsall (66)
 Susan E White (69)
 Sheryl A Parola (63) 
 7:58.40 
 4  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Barbara R Owens (82)
 Jean M Duncan (79)
 Joyce M Haworth (74)
 Mary Marnell (55) 
 8:12.60 

Women 320-359 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Barbara R Owens (82)
 Ann M Hirsch (80)
 Joan E Alexander (79)
 Dixie C Germolus (84) 
 4:09.65 
 1  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Dixie C Germolus (84)
 Barbara R Owens (82)
 Jean M Duncan (79)
 Ann M Hirsch (80) 
 18:44.51 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jeff Mellinger (32)
 Lauren A Beaudreau (24)
 Christina A McGowan (24)
 John K Knight (30) 
 1:50.17 
 10  200 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  Andrew M Magee (27)
 Ashley Acevedo (26)
 Holly Robertson (26)
 Yatindra Pandya (31) 
 2:00.04 
 1  400 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  John W Dorr (28)
 Erin P Reilly (26)
 Brooke A Bishop (25)
 Trent T Holsman (31) 
 3:44.84 
 4  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Christina A McGowan (24)
 Russell Mikuni (29)
 John K Knight (30)
 Devon C Flaskerud (29) 
 5:00.16 
 5  400 Medley Relay  BAY  Pacific  Ashley Acevedo (26)
 Holly Robertson (26)
 Yatindra Pandya (31)
 David Schach (34) 
 5:00.55 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Medley Relay  MAAC  Pacific  Tom A Kara (40)
 Brianna Leam (23)
 Kim Andre (29)
 Kurt N Olson (42) 
 2:09.47 
 3  400 Medley Relay  BAY  Pacific  Marco A Lopez (35)
 Laurence W Becker (35)
 Devon H Chen (30)
 Scotia A Miller (46) 
 4:51.94 
 5  400 Medley Relay  MAM  Pacific  Shauna L Revelli (29)
 Allison Lathrope (28)
 Jim Clemmons (61)
 Reid Revelli (26) 
 5:18.70 
 7  400 Medley Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Kyle K Stock (38)
 Brooke H Mazurkiewicz (33)
 Adam B Mazurkiewicz (34)
 Lisa M Hieb (31) 
 5:59.72 
 8  400 Medley Relay  GG  Pacific  Jordan Wood (33)
 Ralph J Bardsley (37)
 Vanessa Naylon (33)
 Erin A Bush (26) 
 6:25.55 
 2  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Roque J Santos (43)
 Alison H Zamanian (41)
 Lauren A Beaudreau (24)
 Andy J Nonaka (32) 
 8:28.22 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  Paul Matarangas (44)
 Devon H Chen (30)
 Scotia A Miller (46)
 John T Matarangas (41) 
 1:52.31 
 5  200 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Tasha Capen (45)
 Stephanie D Couch (47)
 Kent J Stietzel (42)
 Brett T Bannan (29) 
 2:00.01 
 7  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jon Boone (48)
 B J R Henry (47)
 Karen L Duggan (41)
 David S Cool (50) 
 2:00.40 
 9  200 Medley Relay  MAAC  Pacific  Heather A O'Hearn (35)
 Dave T Huston (39)
 Karen A Servas (50)
 Mark T Fahlen (40) 
 2:14.52 
 7  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jeff Mellinger (32)
 Ann Michelle Ongerth (37)
 Stephen A Stahl (46)
 Nay Albertson (57) 
 5:15.20 
 10  400 Medley Relay  BAY  Pacific  Nancy Dumont (42)
 Marieke Kruidering (44)
 Tomoo Inoue (35)
 Darrin T Connolly (40) 
 5:39.73 
 4  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Debbie M Santos (43)
 Scott C Abrams (44)
 Jon R Jacques (50)
 Christina A McGowan (24) 
 10:22.71 
 9  800 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  Laurie J Lewis (50)
 Emma-louise Anderson-lynch (38)
 Byron C Ellis (34)
 Sid Stuart (55) 
 13:07.44 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Stephen A Stahl (46)
 Kenneth A Halbrecht (51)
 Karen L Murphy (51)
 Ahelee Sue M Osborn (53) 
 1:54.66 
 3  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Debbie M Santos (43)
 Lisa A Ward (47)
 Charles M Daniels (55)
 Loren Druz (55) 
 1:56.69 
 7  200 Free Relay  MPM  Pacific  Cassandra S Coffee (50)
 Cokie Lepinski (52)
 Alan D Bernard (62)
 Scott Williams (56) 
 2:01.40 
 8  200 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Crick M Waters (50)
 Barbara L Jones (55)
 David R Gildea (68)
 Jana Matena (49) 
 2:01.50 
 6  200 Medley Relay  TAM  Pacific  Laura B Val (60)
 Deacon Shoenberger (37)
 Richard Burns (68)
 Barbara C Wheeler (54) 
 2:16.64 
 5  400 Medley Relay  MPM  Pacific  Erica Sutherland (52)
 Cokie Lepinski (52)
 Alan D Bernard (62)
 Justin J O'Reilly (41) 
 5:13.75 
 6  400 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  Barbara L Jones (55)
 David R Gildea (68)
 Tasha Capen (45)
 Tim K Sheeper (48) 
 5:23.99 
 3  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Loren Druz (55)
 Ahelee Sue M Osborn (53)
 Lisa A Ward (47)
 Bryan D Volpp (54) 
 9:40.55 
 7  800 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Murray L Mc Lachlan (70)
 Silke G Jobst (44)
 Bill Dawson (69)
 Rebecca A Seelos (23) 
 11:35.15 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (68)
 Laura B Val (60)
 Judy A Eisenman (57)
 Tate Holt (60) 
 1:59.15 
 3  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Charlene A O'Brien (55)
 Jesse B Smyers (65)
 Nay Albertson (57)
 James R De Lacy (65) 
 2:07.53 
 9  200 Medley Relay  MAAC  Pacific  Kathy J Sandner (55)
 Pamela Neumann (65)
 Larry N Daniels (66)
 Richard J Volonte (56) 
 2:57.28 

Mixed 280-319 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Donald L Brown (78)
 Donna Monroe (78)
 Joan E Alexander (79)
 Jim E Perilman (72) 
 3:07.29 
 5  200 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Donald Soroka (79)
 Marty Barry (79)
 Donald Pierce (66)
 Maggie H Tevis (63) 
 3:16.65 
 7  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Stan Pedder (76)
 Joyce M Haworth (74)
 Jean M Duncan (79)
 Louis E Stoddard (74) 
 3:34.70 
 2  200 Medley Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Marilyn A Mutzner (82)
 Richard T Todd (69)
 Frank M Helm Jr (71)
 Gail G Rodd (69) 
 3:28.79 
 8  200 Medley Relay  TCAM  Pacific  William C Anning (70)
 Robert O Garretson (78)
 Connie L Birdsall (66)
 Toni M Wivell (74) 
 4:06.96 
 4  400 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Maggie H Tevis (63)
 Donald Soroka (79)
 Donald Pierce (66)
 Marty Barry (79) 
 8:28.26 
 3  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Stan F Morner (77)
 Patricia Cullum (71)
 Stephanie I Scott (64)
 Norman E Stupfel (79) 
 14:13.00 

Mixed 320-359 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Frank B Nieman (79)
 Barbara R Owens (82)
 Ann M Hirsch (80)
 Norman E Stupfel (79) 
 3:20.17 
 2  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Patricia J Prevetz (90)
 Dixie C Germolus (84)
 Stan F Morner (77)
 Ed Lane (72) 
 4:17.88 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #36
Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #35
Sponsor #44
Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #29