Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2011 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Inland Northwest LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  800 Free Relay  HMS  Inland Northwest  Eric R Williamson (20)
 Brian J Eifert (24)
 Matthew A Peterson (21)
 Baden P Sprinkle (23) 
 9:48.37 

Men 200-239 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  HMS  Inland Northwest  Rodney B Wharton (55)
 David R Barnes (56)
 Michael L Hamm (54)
 Richard C Swoboda (45) 
 1:56.76 
 3  400 Medley Relay  HMS  Inland Northwest  Richard C Swoboda (45)
 Michael L Hamm (54)
 David R Barnes (56)
 Timothy D Nelson (46) 
 4:43.75 

Women 100-119 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  HMS  Inland Northwest  Diana MacManus (25)
 Lana Lawrence (19)
 Noelle D Adams (31)
 Sara Q Nelson (39) 
 2:04.28 
 1  400 Medley Relay  HMS  Inland Northwest  Diana MacManus (25)
 Sara Q Nelson (39)
 Lana Lawrence (19)
 Noelle D Adams (31) 
 5:07.53 

Women 160-199 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  400 Medley Relay  HMS  Inland Northwest  Bridget A McNassar (37)
 Christine M Dustin (33)
 Paige Buehler (43)
 Kathie LaFortune (51) 
 6:09.69 
 10  400 Medley Relay  HMS  Inland Northwest  Heather A Riviere (42)
 Suzie Danner (44)
 Margaret Hair (56)
 Aida C Patterson (50) 
 6:12.79 

Women 280-319 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  HMS  Inland Northwest  Shirley J Schreiber (64)
 Jane M Haase (79)
 Peony Munger (77)
 Carolyn M Magee (66) 
 4:21.64 

Mixed 72-99 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Medley Relay  HMS  Inland Northwest  Diana MacManus (25)
 Jonathan M Siegler (24)
 Brady Hooper (22)
 Lana Lawrence (19) 
 5:11.06 
 1  800 Free Relay  HMS  Inland Northwest  Sierra Henderson (20)
 Kara Tegeler (21)
 Raymond P Fluegel (21)
 Jeremy Vimislik (22) 
 11:43.71 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  800 Free Relay  HMS  Inland Northwest  Christine M Dustin (33)
 Matthew L Edde (22)
 Bridget A McNassar (37)
 Thomas C Lamar (51) 
 10:48.65 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  800 Free Relay  HMS  Inland Northwest  Dorin Nicorici (38)
 Wendi H Schield (56)
 Ryan Smith (39)
 Jane L Borg (51) 
 11:31.39 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  800 Free Relay  HMS  Inland Northwest  Wayne R Brown (69)
 Carolyn M Magee (66)
 James A Adams (34)
 Teresa L Wendel (59) 
 14:01.90 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Medley Relay  HMS  Inland Northwest  Gloria Waggoner (64)
 Robert W Morrison (57)
 Margaret Hair (56)
 Bill Waggoner (64) 
 6:44.51 
 2  800 Free Relay  HMS  Inland Northwest  Kathie LaFortune (51)
 Robert F Henager (61)
 Deborah J Bell (59)
 Glen A Murray (72) 
 14:52.60 

Mixed 280-319 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  HMS  Inland Northwest  Patrick J Magee (70)
 Peony Munger (77)
 Jane M Haase (79)
 Jack Bevier (79) 
 3:48.38 
 6  400 Medley Relay  HMS  Inland Northwest  Carolyn M Magee (66)
 Wayne R Brown (69)
 Peony Munger (77)
 Jack Bevier (79) 
 9:01.46 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #25
Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #50
Sponsor #47
Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #44