Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2011 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Metropolitan LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Medley Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  Charles F Ludeke (23)
 Scott C Jordan (25)
 Austin Wong (26)
 David T Guernsey (25) 
 4:15.40 

Men 100-119 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  Stephen A Hooper (27)
 Gavin Simpson (28)
 Jose Villamar (24)
 Austin Wong (26) 
 1:49.20 
 2  200 Medley Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  Charles F Ludeke (23)
 Scott C Jordan (25)
 Win Chesson (28)
 David T Guernsey (25) 
 1:53.03 
 8  200 Medley Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  Gavin Simpson (28)
 Peter G Isgrigg (30)
 Stephen A Hooper (27)
 Michael Tynan (30) 
 2:08.13 
 1  400 Free Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  Scott C Jordan (25)
 Charles F Ludeke (23)
 Michael Tynan (30)
 Win Chesson (28) 
 3:51.27 
 4  400 Free Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  Stephen A Hooper (27)
 Jose Villamar (24)
 Christopher Blacker (31)
 Peter G Isgrigg (30) 
 4:10.86 
 1  800 Free Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  Win Chesson (28)
 David Denrich (32)
 Michael Tynan (30)
 David T Guernsey (25) 
 8:52.16 

Men 120-159 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  400 Medley Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  Christopher Blacker (31)
 Peter G Isgrigg (30)
 David Denrich (32)
 Joshua M Judge (35) 
 4:46.50 
 9  800 Free Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  Joseph N Marra (36)
 James M Cronin (33)
 Kenneth S Kohanowski (39)
 Zachary A Papas (27) 
 11:01.25 

Men 160-199 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  400 Free Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  Onesimo C Demira (38)
 Anthony D Allen (44)
 Brad G Cole (53)
 RJ Hermanet (41) 
 4:30.27 
 8  400 Medley Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  Brad G Cole (53)
 Anthony D Allen (44)
 Kozo Suzuki (48)
 Joseph N Marra (36) 
 5:18.60 
 4  800 Free Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  RJ Hermanet (41)
 Kozo Suzuki (48)
 Brad G Cole (53)
 Joshua M Judge (35) 
 9:49.51 

Women 100-119 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Free Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  Andrea Wogsland (28)
 Judy Stephens (26)
 Mariko Watt (26)
 Emma S Hansen (29) 
 5:27.07 

Women 120-159 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  800 Free Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  Andrea Wogsland (28)
 Elisabeth A Turnbull-Brown (39)
 Mariko Watt (26)
 Emma S Hansen (29) 
 11:35.06 

Women 200-239 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Free Relay  AGUA  Metropolitan  Joan P Craffey (58)
 Shawn A Ehlers (54)
 Frances E Hare (61)
 Nicole J Wojno (32) 
 5:23.69 
 7  400 Free Relay  AGUA  Metropolitan  Lisa Fahey (41)
 Jane Katz (68)
 Barbara A McGregor (52)
 Karen L Einsidler (55) 
 5:24.71 

Mixed 100-119 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Medley Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  Emma S Hansen (29)
 Zachary A Papas (27)
 Andrea Wogsland (28)
 James M Cronin (33) 
 2:27.25 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  REDT  Metropolitan  Kaitlin M Moughty (27)
 Eric C Mitchell (31)
 Jeremy S Fain (34)
 Susan Wager (46) 
 2:05.89 

Mixed 240-279 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  400 Free Relay  AGUA  Metropolitan  Fall Willeboordse (45)
 Richard F Bernstein (65)
 Tom Gallagher (67)
 Marcia M Hill (67) 
 5:34.32 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #41
Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #52
Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #44