Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2011 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Kevin T Cargill (25)
 Christopher S Dyer (30)
 Jonathan C Gellin (31)
 James O Smith (24) 
 1:42.18 
 4  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Kevin T Cargill (25)
 Ryan H Greely (25)
 James O Smith (24)
 Jonathan C Gellin (31) 
 2:01.21 

Men 160-199 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Mark S Beatty (42)
 Mike Tartaglione (40)
 Michael R Kucharski (44)
 Jeff A Palm (40) 
 1:48.13 
 5  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Jeff A Palm (40)
 Michael J McCool (49)
 David C Hildebrandt (56)
 Mike Tartaglione (40) 
 1:59.85 

Men 200-239 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  David C Hildebrandt (56)
 Thomas B Sealey (51)
 Berry Hamilton (58)
 Michael J McCool (49) 
 1:53.46 
 1  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Patrick J McCarthy (52)
 Berry Hamilton (58)
 Rob Copeland (55)
 Doug Michalke (58) 
 2:09.26 
 9  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  David Carver (57)
 Winston D Williams (57)
 David C Hildebrandt (56)
 Berry Hamilton (58) 
 5:25.90 

Men 240-279 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Mark L Rogers (46)
 Ray E Huebschmann (67)
 Doug Michalke (58)
 Walter Leen (69) 
 7:58.14 

Men 280-319 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Bill Dudley (67)
 Hal F Stolz (77)
 David W Miller (71)
 John O Quanrud (65) 
 2:21.43 
 10  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Herb Chuven (72)
 Justus Baird (68)
 Walter D Leen (69)
 Gilbert R Lovell (79) 
 3:38.77 
 2  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Marion T Dunlap (78)
 John V Zeigler (66)
 Bill Dudley (67)
 David W Miller (71) 
 2:51.90 
 6  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Justus Baird (68)
 Richard B Dixon (78)
 Walter D Leen (69)
 Herb Chuven (72) 
 5:27.80 

Men 320-359 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Irwin W Stolz (82)
 Jack Mitchell (84)
 Albert H Woods (82)
 George Gfroerer (78) 
 2:56.22 
 2  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  George Gfroerer (78)
 Albert H Woods (82)
 Hal F Stolz (77)
 Jack Mitchell (84) 
 3:09.63 

Women 120-159 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Megan M Harlow (24)
 Jacquelyn M Wilkes (28)
 Heidi Natkin (37)
 Susan P Henson (42) 
 2:09.08 
 7  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Heidi Natkin (37)
 Jacquelyn M Wilkes (28)
 Susan P Henson (42)
 Megan M Harlow (24) 
 2:26.90 

Women 160-199 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Marianne Countryman (47)
 Kristin A Aziz (46)
 Alison O Ibarguen (49)
 Beth O Mc Gee (49) 
 2:04.31 

Women 200-239 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Tana M Selby (52)
 Donna L Hooe (49)
 Francine S Williamson (63)
 Pamela E Sharpe (58) 
 2:14.69 
 8  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Catherine F Lavery (52)
 Elaine Krugman (49)
 Myrna N Yarbrough (50)
 Lynn Beach (55) 
 2:25.51 
 3  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Alison O Ibarguen (49)
 Skippy Mattson (58)
 Marianne Countryman (47)
 Beth O Mc Gee (49) 
 2:25.62 
 9  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Lisa L Watson (57)
 Jennifer C Almand (53)
 Myrna N Yarbrough (50)
 Catherine F Lavery (52) 
 2:54.62 
 3  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Margo Schneider (64)
 Elaine Krugman (49)
 Cathy W Jones (40)
 Jennifer Almand (53) 
 6:46.83 

Women 240-279 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Lynn Beach (55)
 Francine S Williamson (63)
 Margo M Schneider (64)
 Betty B Veater (65) 
 2:57.36 
 7  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Judith Haase (71)
 Elaine Krugman (49)
 Joyce M Larson (61)
 Mary R Campbell (63) 
 8:42.04 
 5  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Judith Haase (71)
 Marcia M Holstad (61)
 Marianne Countryman (47)
 Mary R Campbell (63) 
 9:17.13 

Women 280-319 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Charlotte G Czekala (73)
 Priscilla W Callaway (72)
 Nana Whalen (74)
 Betty B Veater (65) 
 3:33.18 
 6  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Judith L Haase (71)
 June Callaway (77)
 Mary-Mead A Mead (70)
 Dolores E Petmecky (76) 
 4:28.25 
 5  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Judith L Haase (71)
 Mary-Mead A Mead (70)
 Priscilla W Callaway (72)
 Charlotte G Czekala (73) 
 4:55.77 
 2  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Anne A Dunivin (95)
 Mary-Mead A Mead (70)
 Carol Cunningham (54)
 Dolores Petmecky (76) 
 13:17.07 

Women 320-359 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  June Callaway (77)
 Dolores E Petmecky (76)
 Nana Whalen (74)
 Anne A Dunivin (95) 
 5:37.07 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Kevin T Cargill (25)
 Jacquelyn M Wilkes (28)
 James O Smith (24)
 Donna L Hooe (49) 
 2:12.69 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Jeff A Palm (40)
 Susan P Henson (42)
 Mark S Beatty (42)
 Heidi Natkin (37) 
 1:57.15 
 4  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Malena E Hankins (38)
 Dan Beatty (45)
 Mark Beatty (42)
 Susan P Henson (42) 
 5:05.51 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Tana M Selby (52)
 Jennifer C Almand (53)
 Berry Hamilton (58)
 Michael J McCool (49) 
 2:02.98 
 10  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Catherine F Lavery (52)
 Thomas B Sealey (51)
 Rob Copeland (55)
 Donna L Hooe (49) 
 2:06.95 
 4  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Alison O Ibarguen (49)
 Berry Hamilton (58)
 David C Hildebrandt (56)
 Beth O Mc Gee (49) 
 2:12.76 
 9  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Maria E Vazquez (46)
 Doug Michalke (58)
 Rob Copeland (55)
 Kristin A Aziz (46) 
 2:19.86 
 6  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Lisa L Watson (57)
 Megan M Harlow (24)
 John Zeigler (66)
 Robert M Cutrone (57) 
 6:24.52 

Mixed 240-279 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  David W Miller (71)
 Francine S Williamson (63)
 Pamela E Sharpe (58)
 Bill Dudley (67) 
 2:14.69 
 8  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Joe Reid (63)
 Pamela E Sharpe (58)
 David Carver (57)
 Betty B Veater (65) 
 2:38.90 

Mixed 280-319 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Gilbert R Lovell (79)
 Joyce M Larson (61)
 Hal F Stolz (77)
 Betty B Veater (65) 
 2:51.78 
 7  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  George Gfroerer (78)
 Mary-Mead A Mead (70)
 Hal F Stolz (77)
 Priscilla W Callaway (72) 
 3:34.70 
 10  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Judith L Haase (71)
 Richard B Dixon (78)
 Walter D Leen (69)
 Charlotte G Czekala (73) 
 5:51.48 
 4  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Conn Jackson (44)
 Sue Ottosen (68)
 Billy H Mann (78)
 Anne A Dunivin (95) 
 11:31.61 

Mixed 320-359 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Anne A Dunivin (95)
 Jack Mitchell (84)
 Nana Whalen (74)
 Albert H Woods (82) 
 4:26.10 
 2  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Billy H Mann (78)
 Dolores E Petmecky (76)
 Jack Mitchell (84)
 Anne A Dunivin (95) 
 6:03.46 
 3  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  June Callaway (77)
 Walter D Leen (69)
 Jack Mitchell (84)
 Anne A Dunivin (95) 
 11:47.20 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #44
Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #20
Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #33