Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2011 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 18+ SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Nelson Silva (24)
 Ed Moses (30)
 Ryan Wensley (25)
 Miguel Veintimilla (23) 
 1:26.63 
 1  200 Medley Relay  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Nelson Silva (24)
 Ed Moses (30)
 Tait C Ecklund (29)
 Miguel Veintimilla (23) 
 1:35.79 
 1  800 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Robert C Dmytrow (29)
 Steve T West (39)
 Andrew Seo (23)
 Dickie Fernandez (39) 
 7:24.18 

Men 25+ SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Craig Thompson (25)
 Gregory T Palumbo (30)
 Matthew B Schmidt (33)
 Brett MacLennan (26) 
 1:27.52 
 5  200 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Brian J Olver (33)
 Brett MacLennan (26)
 Craig Thompson (25)
 Gregory T Palumbo (30) 
 1:37.46 
 4  400 Medley Relay  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Noah Garrett (34)
 Chad A Durieux (31)
 Tait C Ecklund (29)
 Michael D Lucero (40) 
 4:03.67 
 10  400 Medley Relay  SOBA  Southern Pacific  Tea E Austin (33)
 Mike C Tan (41)
 Nathan S Stalker (36)
 Jay Hoeschler (48) 
 4:07.23 
 4  800 Free Relay  SCMC  Southern Pacific  Jonathan A Edge (44)
 Patrick T Hartman (43)
 Daniel A Liebowitz (27)
 Mario L Marshall (29) 
 8:06.74 
 8  800 Free Relay  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Chad A Durieux (31)
 Tom Castleton (39)
 Rich Ghazarian (34)
 Noah Garrett (34) 
 8:39.20 

Men 35+ SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Roberto E Delgado (36)
 Jim Dietrich (40)
 Dickie Fernandez (39)
 Steve T West (39) 
 1:32.21 
 7  200 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Calvin Weis (36)
 David M Sumner (40)
 Steve Gunnell (40)
 Jeffrey A Mitchell (42) 
 1:32.43 
 2  200 Medley Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Jim Dietrich (40)
 Steve T West (39)
 Roberto E Delgado (36)
 Dickie Fernandez (39) 
 1:41.44 
 7  200 Medley Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  David M Sumner (40)
 Steve Gunnell (40)
 Jeffrey A Mitchell (42)
 Calvin Weis (36) 
 1:45.20 
 3  400 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  John J Kirker (40)
 Scott J Jackson (36)
 Jim Dietrich (40)
 Dickie Fernandez (39) 
 3:29.80 
 6  400 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Calvin Weis (36)
 Steve Gunnell (40)
 David M Sumner (40)
 Jeffrey A Mitchell (42) 
 3:40.99 
 2  400 Medley Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  David M Sumner (40)
 Steve Gunnell (40)
 Calvin Weis (36)
 Jeffrey A Mitchell (42) 
 3:55.51 
 5  400 Medley Relay  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Christopher M Miller (39)
 Michael Mason (37)
 Tom Castleton (39)
 Julio Cienega (44) 
 4:07.41 
 9  400 Medley Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Scott J Jackson (36)
 Jim Dietrich (40)
 Dickie Fernandez (39)
 John J Kirker (40) 
 4:25.91 
 3  800 Free Relay  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Steven S Nussbaum (50)
 James B Lucas (60)
 Michael J Boosin (44)
 Jay M Calhoun (51) 
 8:22.22 
 4  800 Free Relay  SOBA  Southern Pacific  Nathan S Stalker (36)
 David A Neilan (45)
 Mike C Tan (41)
 Bob Eberwine (50) 
 8:26.09 
 5  800 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Kevin C Weissman (48)
 Philip W Albright (51)
 David M Sumner (40)
 Wayne A Deloney (51) 
 8:27.41 
 7  800 Free Relay  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Peter B Wishinski (39)
 Michael D Lucero (40)
 Jeffrey W Kreger (46)
 Julio Cienega (44) 
 8:46.62 

Men 45+ SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  400 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  James M Riddle (48)
 Brett A Olson (48)
 Darren K Inouye (45)
 Mark Montgomery (55) 
 3:51.09 
 3  400 Medley Relay  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Patrick B Mc Ginley (47)
 Winston S Uchiyama (53)
 John C Pearson (45)
 Mike Cavanagh (48) 
 4:34.08 
 4  400 Medley Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Gregory L Fowler (57)
 Dominic J Licavoli (55)
 John M Bright (46)
 Philip W Albright (51) 
 4:35.54 

Men 55+ SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  VCM  Southern Pacific  Glenn A Gruber (61)
 Hubie Kerns (61)
 Jim Mc Conica (60)
 Michael J Blatt (55) 
 1:38.75 
 6  200 Free Relay  LAPS  Southern Pacific  David P Lindstedt (55)
 Kenneth M Shoor (62)
 Greg Heyes (56)
 Duncan Q Mc Bride (56) 
 1:42.04 
 4  200 Medley Relay  VCM  Southern Pacific  Jim Mc Conica (60)
 Hubie Kerns (61)
 John M Derr (62)
 Michael J Blatt (55) 
 1:51.71 
 9  200 Medley Relay  LAPS  Southern Pacific  David P Lindstedt (55)
 Kenneth M Shoor (62)
 Duncan Q Mc Bride (56)
 Greg Heyes (56) 
 1:57.57 
 1  800 Free Relay  VCM  Southern Pacific  Glenn A Gruber (61)
 Hubie Kerns (61)
 Jim Mc Conica (60)
 Michael J Blatt (55) 
 8:08.33 
 3  800 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Eric J Schmitt (61)
 Allen C Todd (62)
 Henry Greenberg (62)
 Mike Selna (62) 
 9:47.73 
 8  800 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Coochung (JJ) Chao (55)
 Howard W Burns (59)
 Michael R Heather (57)
 Jim M Stewart (69) 
 10:18.56 

Women 18+ SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Katie M Moore (23)
 Tuesday G Schellinger (24)
 Merritt H Johnson (29)
 Rebekah Olsen (30) 
 1:46.51 
 1  400 Medley Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Rebekah Olsen (30)
 Katie M Moore (23)
 Merritt H Johnson (29)
 Tuesday G Schellinger (24) 
 4:19.64 
 4  800 Free Relay  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Amanda S Wetzler (24)
 Grace H Moon (39)
 Alejandra Jimenez (20)
 Elizabeth A Shdo (25) 
 10:09.99 

Women 25+ SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  800 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Rendy L Opdycke (27)
 Megan M MacDonald (25)
 Jenny Perrey (30)
 Kathleen A Meloney (31) 
 9:20.76 
 10  800 Free Relay  SOBA  Southern Pacific  Christine C Selzer (25)
 Gretchen Peterson (36)
 Joanna C Choy (50)
 Beverly C Baird (51) 
 13:17.34 

Women 45+ SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  LAPS  Southern Pacific  Traci S Granger (53)
 Jeanne Carlsen (52)
 Barbara S Goodwin (46)
 Jane E Mc Call (51) 
 1:53.01 
 4  200 Medley Relay  LAPS  Southern Pacific  Jane E Mc Call (51)
 Mary Ellen Leithiser (50)
 Traci S Granger (53)
 Jeanne Carlsen (52) 
 2:06.19 
 6  400 Medley Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Sherry M Wendzel Brooks (50)
 Heather S Philipp (46)
 Julia M Juliusson (46)
 Kerry Deputy (49) 
 5:55.04 

Mixed 18+ SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  400 Free Relay  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Chad A Durieux (31)
 Tait C Ecklund (29)
 Kathy G Chung (29)
 Amanda S Wetzler (24) 
 3:47.29 
 1  800 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Katie M Moore (23)
 Merritt H Johnson (29)
 Jeffrey A Mitchell (42)
 Steve Gunnell (40) 
 8:10.76 
 4  800 Free Relay  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Tait C Ecklund (29)
 Amanda S Wetzler (24)
 Erica L Seubert (29)
 Maximilian Zavodny (24) 
 8:41.54 

Mixed 25+ SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Craig Thompson (25)
 Elizabeth A Vucinich (30)
 Sarah Cefalu (25)
 Brett MacLennan (26) 
 1:32.46 
 5  200 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Elizabeth A Vucinich (30)
 Brett MacLennan (26)
 Sarah Cefalu (25)
 Craig Thompson (25) 
 1:44.82 
 4  400 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Robert C Dmytrow (29)
 Rendy L Opdycke (27)
 Jenny Perrey (30)
 Danny R Puchalski (29) 
 3:35.91 
 7  400 Medley Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  James M Riddle (48)
 Jenny Perrey (30)
 Robert C Dmytrow (29)
 Rendy L Opdycke (27) 
 4:10.89 

Mixed 35+ SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Arlette A Godges (46)
 Daniel F Muth (44)
 Jenni Carlson (40)
 Chris L Wall (49) 
 1:40.76 
 1  200 Medley Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Megan Hedges (38)
 Steve T West (39)
 Roberto E Delgado (36)
 Cynthia J Lewis (35) 
 1:43.54 
 4  400 Free Relay  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Marci Baun (42)
 Jay M Calhoun (51)
 Kim Meyer (52)
 Peter Palombi (40) 
 4:11.58 
 5  400 Free Relay  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Cheryl A Simmons (44)
 Gamze Kircalioglu (40)
 Michael Mason (37)
 Tom Castleton (39) 
 4:13.19 
 9  800 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  David S Hayward (50)
 Mika A Gomez (43)
 Kerry Deputy (49)
 Duncan J Parlett (48) 
 10:44.01 

Mixed 45+ SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  LAPS  Southern Pacific  Chuck Ponthier (48)
 Jane E Mc Call (51)
 Traci S Granger (53)
 Duncan Q Mc Bride (56) 
 1:41.03 
 4  200 Medley Relay  LVM  Southern Pacific  Paula James (52)
 Tryggvi Helgason (47)
 Kari S Adams (45)
 Garrett J Thompson (48) 
 1:53.08 
 1  400 Free Relay  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Arlette A Godges (47)
 Steven S Nussbaum (50)
 Melissa J Latt (47)
 Chris L Wall (49) 
 3:51.39 
 5  400 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Douglas C Barker (48)
 Kevin C Weissman (48)
 Theresa A Dobbs (48)
 Trisha M Commons (47) 
 4:19.05 
 10  400 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Diego Pombo (49)
 Paula J Fell (45)
 Julia M Juliusson (46)
 Brad Arshat (48) 
 4:33.68 
 3  800 Free Relay  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Patrick B Mc Ginley (47)
 Lisa N Hilger (51)
 Kayley N Vernallis (50)
 Winston S Uchiyama (53) 
 8:48.94 

Mixed 55+ SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Kim S Thornton (59)
 Maureen M Mc Kinley (57)
 Steven S Samuel (56)
 Franco Finizio (62) 
 6:03.65 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #43
Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #35
Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #45