Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2010 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 160-199 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Mark S Beatty (41)
 Sergey Ashihmin (33)
 David Carver (56)
 Dan C Beatty (44) 
 2:04.33 

Men 280-319 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  David W Miller (70)
 Herb Chuven (71)
 Craig Ray (72)
 George J Schumacher (69) 
 2:44.79 
 10  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Jack Mitchell (83)
 John V Zeigler (65)
 Richard B Dixon (77)
 Herb Mc Auley (88) 
 3:48.51 
 5  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Bruce W Hallowell (77)
 Herb Chuven (71)
 Craig Ray (72)
 George J Schumacher (69) 
 4:03.60 
 6  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Walter D Leen (68)
 Jack Mitchell (83)
 John V Zeigler (65)
 Herb Mc Auley (88) 
 4:11.84 
 6  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Richard B Dixon (77)
 Walter D Leen (68)
 Jack Mitchell (83)
 Herb Mc Auley (88) 
 9:04.84 
 5  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Walter D Leen (68)
 Richard B Dixon (77)
 John V Zeigler (65)
 Herb Mc Auley (88) 
 9:41.65 
 4  800 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Richard B Dixon (77)
 Jack Mitchell (83)
 John V Zeigler (65)
 Walter D Leen (68) 
 18:15.62 

Men 320-359 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  George Gfroerer (77)
 Albert H Woods (81)
 Irwin W Stolz (81)
 Jack Mitchell (83) 
 2:50.33 
 1  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  George Gfroerer (77)
 Albert H Woods (81)
 Jack Mitchell (83)
 Irwin W Stolz (81) 
 3:15.52 

Women 120-159 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Abby Mowinski (35)
 Marine Kaiser (22)
 Patricia S Constantino (55)
 Alison C Lontz (38) 
 2:08.38 
 10  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Kelly O Weselman (40)
 Susan P Henson (41)
 Cathi J Onley (44)
 Wynne Bolton (31) 
 2:25.16 
 4  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Marine Kaiser (22)
 Sheila G Humberstone (34)
 Alison C Lontz (38)
 Abby Mowinski (35) 
 2:19.90 

Women 160-199 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Kristine M Sinram (36)
 Raquel Terroba (41)
 Marianne Countryman (46)
 Malena Hankins (37) 
 2:12.14 

Women 240-279 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Marcia M Holstad (60)
 Margo M Schneider (63)
 Carol E Cunningham (53)
 Priscilla W Callaway (71) 
 3:09.32 
 6  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Sue C Ottosen (67)
 Mary-Mead A Mead (69)
 Priscilla W Callaway (71)
 Carol E Cunningham (53) 
 4:28.57 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Emily J Krause (22)
 Cathy W Jones (39)
 Sergey Ashihmin (33)
 Conn Jackson (43) 
 2:00.82 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Cathy W Jones (39)
 Dan C Beatty (44)
 Mark S Beatty (41)
 Susan P Henson (41) 
 2:14.83 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Margo M Schneider (63)
 John V Zeigler (65)
 Marianne Countryman (46)
 Tony J Rende (69) 
 2:42.30 

Mixed 280-319 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Gilbert R Lovell (78)
 Carol E Cunningham (53)
 Jack Mitchell (83)
 Sue C Ottosen (67) 
 3:24.83 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #35
Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #21
Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #49