Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2010 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  John W Dorr (27)
 David Gaggero (34)
 Kenny G Bower (22)
 Scott C Greenwood (33) 
 1:38.49 
 5  400 Medley Relay  BAY  Pacific  Marco A Lopez (34)
 Lukas Neubauer (24)
 Yatindra Pandya (30)
 Jesse G Zalatan (30) 
 4:30.84 

Men 120-159 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  800 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  Marco A Lopez (34)
 Peter W Pun (28)
 Byron C Ellis (33)
 Matt Harrington (39) 
 9:54.05 

Men 160-199 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Brad A Gothberg (48)
 Tim Hoskins (47)
 Karsten Gronert (45)
 Roque J Santos (42) 
 1:48.64 
 6  200 Free Relay  MVM  Pacific  Emeric J Mc Donald (48)
 Peter W Dahlgren (45)
 Mike Kadi (46)
 Arkadii V Samoilov (45) 
 1:52.20 
 4  400 Medley Relay  LVTC  Pacific  James Volponi (52)
 Alex V Hamza (51)
 Bartley B Ebbinghaus (47)
 Peer-Timo Bremer (35) 
 4:50.68 
 1  800 Free Relay  MVM  Pacific  Arkadii V Samoilov (45)
 Mike Kadi (46)
 Scott J Lanterman (45)
 Sherwin J Gormly (49) 
 9:33.49 

Men 200-239 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Loren Druz (54)
 Bryan D Volpp (53)
 Jon Boone (47)
 Tom T Nootbaar (47) 
 1:47.25 
 6  200 Free Relay  MAAC  Pacific  Jeff Hanson (51)
 David N Farrand (56)
 Rick Helander (56)
 Rick R Jones (59) 
 1:52.34 
 7  200 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Ken C Ericsson (50)
 Eric D Van Boer (56)
 Bill Adkison (55)
 Eric L Sutton-Beattie (58) 
 1:53.07 
 10  200 Free Relay  MVM  Pacific  Robert C Mc Kee (51)
 Bob D Stenz (49)
 Jack Sorg (54)
 Sherwin J Gormly (49) 
 1:58.24 
 7  400 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  Dennis P Rodgers (60)
 David R Gildea (67)
 Philip W Arcuni (52)
 Tim K Sheeper (47) 
 5:25.13 
 4  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Bryan D Volpp (53)
 Peter M Guadagni (55)
 Loren Druz (54)
 Kerry L O'Brien (53) 
 9:30.83 
 9  800 Free Relay  MVM  Pacific  Robert C Mc Kee (51)
 Jack Sorg (54)
 Rune Dahl (47)
 Richard G Freeman (52) 
 10:51.83 

Men 240-279 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Philip L Bush (61)
 Cary D Mc Gregor (60)
 Mac D Mc Clelland (61)
 Jim Clemmons (60) 
 2:08.05 
 9  200 Free Relay  MAAC  Pacific  Richard L Chaffey (57)
 Chad W Brown (56)
 Gordon Hollingsworth (62)
 Larry N Daniels (65) 
 2:14.30 
 2  400 Medley Relay  MAM  Pacific  Jim Clemmons (60)
 Cary D Mc Gregor (60)
 Philip L Bush (61)
 Mac D Mc Clelland (61) 
 5:24.92 
 9  400 Medley Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Lawrence A Carter (62)
 Don A Wells (56)
 Matthew E Gass (53)
 Robert O Garretson (77) 
 7:03.60 
 3  800 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Mac D Mc Clelland (61)
 Jim Clemmons (60)
 Philip L Bush (61)
 Cary D Mc Gregor (60) 
 10:20.31 

Men 280-319 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Norman E Stupfel (78)
 Robert W Mayo (77)
 Stan F Morner (76)
 David E Boatwright (49) 
 2:17.84 
 3  200 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Karl F Kleman (70)
 William C Anning (69)
 Frank M Helm Jr (70)
 David M Fairfield (71) 
 2:37.83 
 7  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jim E Perilman (71)
 Stan Pedder (75)
 Frederick R Silvey (68)
 Ed Lane (71) 
 2:51.40 
 9  200 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Kenneth G Mayhan (82)
 Floyd W Clark (80)
 Hank Russell (73)
 Robert O Garretson (77) 
 3:35.78 

Men 320-359 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  AAM  Pacific  Harry S Goldsmith (81)
 Pierre Hathaway (80)
 August Motmans (83)
 Ashley O Jones (79) 
 2:53.97 
 1  400 Medley Relay  AAM  Pacific  Pierre Hathaway (80)
 August Motmans (83)
 Ashley O Jones (79)
 Harry S Goldsmith (81) 
 7:47.87 

Women 72-99 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Erin P Reilly (25)
 Meg B Gill (25)
 Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy (23)
 Brooke A Bishop (24) 
 3:58.11 

Women 100-119 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Erin P Reilly (25)
 Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy (23)
 Laureen Welting (45)
 Meg Gill (25) 
 1:51.26 
 7  200 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  Devon H Chen (29)
 Ashley Acevedo (25)
 Jill H Dunham (29)
 Jacqueline K Bennett (29) 
 2:08.19 
 3  400 Medley Relay  BAY  Pacific  Ashley Acevedo (25)
 Jill H Dunham (29)
 Devon H Chen (29)
 Jacqueline K Bennett (29) 
 5:27.11 

Women 120-159 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Erin E Todd (26)
 Rebecca R Tukua (28)
 Amy C Beisheim (30)
 Leslie L Silva (55) 
 2:02.24 
 3  800 Free Relay  MVM  Pacific  Karla E Rees (38)
 Sabine Bosklopper (31)
 Barbara Simmonds (38)
 Pamela H Garfield (37) 
 12:50.75 

Women 160-199 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Debbie M Santos (42)
 B J R Henry (46)
 Karen L Duggan (40)
 Lisa A Ward (46) 
 2:06.85 
 2  200 Free Relay  MVM  Pacific  Jody L Smith (41)
 Sachi Sawamura (44)
 Sharon M Colombo (40)
 Sharlene L Gee (44) 
 2:07.40 
 9  200 Free Relay  MPM  Pacific  Kate Thorp (41)
 Erica Sutherland (51)
 Terry Powers (47)
 Cassandra S Coffee (49) 
 2:16.74 
 5  200 Medley Relay  RAMS  Pacific  Terri L Maginnis (50)
 Jennifer L Fernandez (37)
 Rachael C Fields (30)
 Susan M Gillespie (50) 
 2:28.08 
 5  800 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Virginia Waik (53)
 Ann M Lambertson (80)
 Jenny C Feix (41)
 Amanda Montgomery (24) 
 14:02.24 
 7  800 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  Marion I Quinones (40)
 Kathy R Bailey (61)
 Heejay A Chung (39)
 Laurel M Condro (41) 
 14:11.59 

Women 200-239 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Tasha Capen (44)
 Judith E Schwartz (56)
 Miki Armstrong (57)
 Jana Matena (48) 
 2:12.23 
 5  200 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Josie A Viscardi (46)
 Felicia D Eriksen (54)
 Beth P Flynn (48)
 Maggie H Tevis (62) 
 2:25.24 
 7  200 Free Relay  MVM  Pacific  Karene L Millar (48)
 Martha H Branch (51)
 Kate D Latham (58)
 Kathy A Englar (53) 
 2:25.93 
 4  400 Medley Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Laurie S Perry (56)
 Jodie B Forster (51)
 Mary M Welsh (57)
 Robin M Carter (59) 
 7:22.28 
 2  800 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Cynthia L Dutro (62)
 Tasha Capen (44)
 Barbara L Breen (52)
 Jana Matena (48) 
 11:04.59 

Women 240-279 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Diane A Sosnoski (66)
 Stephanie I Scott (63)
 Karen M Tukua (60)
 Linda A Buchanan (53) 
 2:28.71 
 6  200 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Sheryl A Parola (62)
 Connie L Williams (64)
 Connie L Birdsall (65)
 Ruth J Garretson (65) 
 3:09.75 

Women 280-319 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Toni M Wivell (73)
 Marilyn A Mutzner (81)
 Connie L Birdsall (65)
 Tracy A Russell (65) 
 3:39.39 

Women 320-359 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Ann M Hirsch (79)
 Jean M Duncan (78)
 Dixie C Germolus (83)
 Barbara R Owens (81) 
 3:51.29 
 2  200 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Ann M Lambertson (80)
 Martha K Knochenhauer (83)
 Gloria M Stupfel (84)
 Miek Mc Cubbin (75) 
 4:40.58 
 2  400 Medley Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Miek Mc Cubbin (75)
 Martha K Knochenhauer (83)
 Gloria M Stupfel (84)
 Ann M Lambertson (80) 
 12:47.43 

Mixed 72-99 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Matt R Scanlan (23)
 Graham M Lentz (26)
 Meg B Gill (25)
 Brooke A Bishop (24) 
 1:52.26 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  MVM  Pacific  Li Moore (31)
 Marissa Shih (25)
 Priscilla D Pham (26)
 Colin Y Lee (27) 
 2:01.72 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy (23)
 Gary N Marshall (28)
 Erin P Reilly (25)
 Scott C Greenwood (33) 
 1:51.60 
 2  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Lee G Wanie (36)
 Kenny G Bower (22)
 Cara Davidoff (24)
 Katie A Lyons (30) 
 1:59.11 
 5  200 Medley Relay  BAY  Pacific  Ashley Acevedo (25)
 Casey Ketterling (33)
 Devon H Chen (29)
 Jesse G Zalatan (30) 
 2:04.32 
 2  400 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  Casey Ketterling (33)
 Ashley Acevedo (25)
 Devon H Chen (29)
 Jesse G Zalatan (30) 
 4:07.44 
 5  400 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Shelby K Miller (27)
 Henry Chan (31)
 Kristine A Chiba (23)
 Greg D Leung (32) 
 5:00.95 
 7  400 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  Lukas Neubauer (24)
 Arash Nikzad (27)
 Danielle M Latta (30)
 Michelle Toft (32) 
 5:10.49 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Shanna L Guzman (34)
 Graham M Lentz (26)
 Lee G Wanie (36)
 Laureen Welting (45) 
 1:58.59 
 9  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Alex Su (34)
 Rebecca R Tukua (28)
 Chris T Mack (35)
 Erin E Todd (26) 
 2:11.82 
 7  400 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  Clark P Avery (45)
 Nancy Dumont (41)
 Laurel M Condro (41)
 Yatindra Pandya (30) 
 4:53.14 
 2  800 Free Relay  MVM  Pacific  Jody L Smith (41)
 Tim Dietrich (35)
 Sharlene L Gee (44)
 Craig S Gawlick (29) 
 9:14.87 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  SPAS  Pacific  Sean K Giffen (43)
 Carol A Siddall (42)
 Greg R Doyas (48)
 Lucille R Glassman (47) 
 2:05.86 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Lisa A Ward (46)
 Roque J Santos (42)
 Angela R Haack (36)
 Karsten Gronert (45) 
 2:07.22 
 3  200 Medley Relay  MAM  Pacific  Juliet E Cox (42)
 Susanne P Rublein (40)
 Michael J Leslie (53)
 Robert H Heath (53) 
 2:16.10 
 4  200 Medley Relay  MPM  Pacific  Erica Sutherland (51)
 Cokie Lepinski (51)
 Joey Fahy (33)
 Alan D Bernard (61) 
 2:16.32 
 2  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Debbie M Santos (42)
 Rebecca R Tukua (28)
 Jon Boone (47)
 David E Boatwright (49) 
 4:13.81 
 4  400 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Peter C Finney (43)
 Susanne P Rublein (40)
 Juliet E Cox (42)
 Robert H Heath (53) 
 4:18.37 
 6  400 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Natalie D Frank (26)
 Dennis H Frank (61)
 Ashley Prosen (23)
 Dennis E Prosen (53) 
 4:34.56 
 8  400 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  Marco A Lopez (34)
 B Gale Watlington (48)
 Virginia M Alber-Glanstaetten (40)
 Darrin T Connolly (39) 
 4:37.12 
 10  400 Free Relay  MPM  Pacific  Cassandra S Coffee (49)
 Cokie Lepinski (51)
 Alan D Bernard (61)
 Joey Fahy (33) 
 4:39.03 
 1  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Debbie M Santos (42)
 Jill Fusari (44)
 Brad A Gothberg (48)
 Andy J Nonaka (31) 
 9:33.72 
 5  800 Free Relay  LAMV  Pacific  Heather L Taylor (29)
 Sheri J Mulroe (44)
 Kazuaki Ohara (43)
 John S Schmitz (49) 
 10:10.97 
 9  800 Free Relay  MVM  Pacific  Li Moore (31)
 Priscilla D Pham (26)
 Mary Leigh Burke (58)
 Chris Campbell (49) 
 12:29.60 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  MPM  Pacific  Alan D Bernard (61)
 Terry Powers (47)
 Cassandra S Coffee (49)
 Kim Bauer (46) 
 2:07.09 
 4  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Debbie M Santos (42)
 Gary L Patterson (51)
 Kerry L O'Brien (53)
 Leslie L Silva (55) 
 2:15.81 
 5  200 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  Philip W Arcuni (52)
 David R Gildea (67)
 Tasha Capen (44)
 Jana Matena (48) 
 2:16.72 
 7  200 Medley Relay  MAAC  Pacific  David N Farrand (56)
 Marie Mittmann (41)
 Rick R Jones (59)
 Jamie C Harper-Havens (49) 
 2:19.88 
 10  200 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Felicia D Eriksen (54)
 Ken C Ericsson (50)
 Josie A Viscardi (46)
 Eric L Sutton-Beattie (58) 
 2:28.72 
 1  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Loren Druz (54)
 Peter M Guadagni (55)
 B J R Henry (46)
 Lisa A Ward (46) 
 4:18.80 
 3  400 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Philip W Arcuni (52)
 Tasha Capen (44)
 Jana Matena (48)
 David R Gildea (67) 
 4:31.31 
 5  400 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Ken C Ericsson (50)
 Bill Adkison (55)
 Josie A Viscardi (46)
 Felicia D Eriksen (54) 
 4:51.42 
 8  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Mary Marnell (54)
 Felicia M Adler (48)
 Bryan D Volpp (53)
 Kerry L O'Brien (53) 
 5:13.82 
 10  400 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  John (Scooter) Morris (56)
 Kimiko M Chan (51)
 Suzanne M Morris (55)
 Matt Harrington (39) 
 5:20.47 
 4  800 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  Daniel S Guillory (42)
 John (Scooter) Morris (56)
 Suzanne M Morris (55)
 Jacklyn N Litman (60) 
 11:22.00 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (67)
 Rick Meyerhoff (63)
 Laura B Val (59)
 Judy A Eisenman (56) 
 2:19.11 
 4  200 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Linda Hepworth (57)
 Don M Davis (66)
 Eric D Van Boer (56)
 Gillian J Clark (62) 
 2:35.37 
 5  200 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Maggie H Tevis (62)
 Donald Pierce (65)
 Bill Adkison (55)
 Susie W Powell (58) 
 2:37.88 
 6  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Stephanie I Scott (63)
 Kildine J Harms (56)
 Robert H Olson (66)
 James R De Lacy (64) 
 2:41.33 
 9  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Michael S Piazza (64)
 Diane A Sosnoski (66)
 Peter M Guadagni (55)
 Karen M Tukua (60) 
 2:42.98 
 1  400 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (67)
 Laura B Val (59)
 Judy A Eisenman (56)
 Rick Meyerhoff (63) 
 4:36.38 
 2  400 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Jim Clemmons (60)
 Ruth Y Shaps (63)
 Peg K Mc Partland (68)
 Mac D Mc Clelland (61) 
 5:04.00 
 3  400 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Eric D Van Boer (56)
 Don M Davis (66)
 Susie W Powell (58)
 Gillian J Clark (62) 
 5:12.69 
 4  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Leslie L Silva (55)
 Kildine J Harms (56)
 Michael S Piazza (64)
 Robert H Olson (66) 
 5:28.17 
 10  400 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  Mary R Pellow (62)
 Jacklyn N Litman (60)
 John W Hathaway (53)
 Ted Olsson (69) 
 6:54.96 

Mixed 280-319 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Connie L Birdsall (65)
 Karl F Kleman (70)
 David M Fairfield (71)
 Marilyn A Mutzner (81) 
 3:36.43 
 4  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Robert W Mayo (77)
 Joyce M Haworth (73)
 Stan F Morner (76)
 Barbara R Owens (81) 
 3:41.67 
 5  200 Medley Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Tracy A Russell (65)
 Hank Russell (73)
 Toni M Wivell (73)
 Frank M Helm Jr (70) 
 3:43.15 
 8  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jean M Duncan (78)
 Dixie C Germolus (83)
 Norman E Stupfel (78)
 Jim E Perilman (71) 
 3:59.09 
 2  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Robert W Mayo (77)
 Stephanie I Scott (63)
 Diane A Sosnoski (66)
 Stan F Morner (76) 
 6:00.28 
 7  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Norman E Stupfel (78)
 Jim E Perilman (71)
 Ann M Hirsch (79)
 Joyce M Haworth (73) 
 7:02.41 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #36
Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #13
Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #44