Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2010 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Florida Gold Coast LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Vicente E Andrade (22)
 Felipe Villegas (19)
 Jorge V Andrade (22)
 Arturo Castro-Diaz (20) 
 1:42.00 
 3  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Hibai Iriondo (19)
 Christopher S Titterington (19)
 Jordan Taylor (21)
 Dan O Koenig (22) 
 1:44.27 
 1  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Vicente E Andrade (22)
 Jordan Taylor (21)
 Dan O Koenig (22)
 David Sivak (21) 
 1:51.13 
 2  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Howard Hunte (31)
 Jorge V Andrade (22)
 Hibai Iriondo (19)
 Felipe Villegas (19) 
 2:01.35 

Men 100-119 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Brent T McAuliffe (29)
 Luis F Galvan-Sarabia (25)
 Grant S Johnson (25)
 David Sivak (21) 
 1:41.32 
 6  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Justin D Zook (25)
 Chris M Eynon (21)
 Jarret M Streiner (35)
 Howard Hunte (31) 
 2:00.78 
 1  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Arturo Castro-Diaz (20)
 Rodrigo A Corcho (31)
 Luis F Galvan-Sarabia (25)
 John H Acton (38) 
 1:55.03 
 4  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Christopher S Titterington (19)
 Chris M Eynon (21)
 Casey Childers (32)
 Pablo Munoz (35) 
 2:09.80 
 7  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Matthew D Bellew (26)
 Marcos Silvera (29)
 Boris Fernandez (37)
 Andres H Miyares (27) 
 5:46.80 

Men 120-159 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Corey L Welch (27)
 Robert S Rivera (32)
 Roger A Stoudt (36)
 Luis E Comulada (35) 
 1:39.43 
 3  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Eduard Tiozzo (37)
 Howard Hunte (31)
 Rodrigo A Corcho (31)
 Edward N Macko (29) 
 1:46.84 
 9  200 Free Relay  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  Todd M Wilson (25)
 Tommie A Cuticchia (27)
 Fernando Abad (46)
 Carlos I Ochoa (39) 
 1:55.04 
 1  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Grant S Johnson (25)
 Brent T McAuliffe (29)
 Edward N Macko (29)
 Eduard Tiozzo (37) 
 1:49.58 
 2  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Roger A Stoudt (36)
 Corey L Welch (27)
 Robert S Rivera (32)
 Luis E Comulada (35) 
 1:49.68 
 8  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Brian McGloin (39)
 JC Mejia (24)
 Mark L Beggs (46)
 Andres H Miyares (27) 
 2:19.03 

Men 160-199 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Jarret M Streiner (35)
 Carlos A Fernandez (41)
 Bryan R Tatterson (46)
 John H Acton (38) 
 1:45.36 
 4  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Marty Hendrick (52)
 Carlos A Fernandez (41)
 Bryan R Tatterson (46)
 Jarret M Streiner (35) 
 2:02.10 
 7  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  James R Vaucher (27)
 John S Grzeszczak (52)
 Gordon S Cowley (45)
 Kirk Arthur (43) 
 2:11.90 
 4  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  James R Vaucher (27)
 Bill S Korey (47)
 Kirk Arthur (43)
 Jonathan B Olsen (47) 
 4:17.82 

Men 200-239 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Kirk Arthur (43)
 Barry Gollop (55)
 Peter Charlton (55)
 Jonathan B Olsen (47) 
 2:02.53 
 3  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Richard F Kammerer (52)
 Sean P Frampton (44)
 Jonathan B Olsen (47)
 Michael A Dively (72) 
 2:05.79 
 10  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Tim Erickson (54)
 Graeme A Fiser (44)
 Sherif K Shaalan (52)
 Beda C Dondi (55) 
 2:15.99 
 2  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Richard F Kammerer (52)
 Chris Burt (55)
 John S Grzeszczak (52)
 Sean P Frampton (44) 
 4:09.08 
 9  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  David W LeClair (43)
 R Daniel Arlotto (40)
 Lars Ferron (55)
 Dick Brewer (65) 
 4:32.53 
 1  400 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Richard F Kammerer (52)
 John S Grzeszczak (52)
 Sean P Frampton (44)
 Chris Burt (55) 
 4:43.78 
 7  400 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Bill S Korey (47)
 Michael R Meyer (54)
 Manuel A Bello (48)
 Peter Charlton (55) 
 5:31.59 
 6  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Barry Gollop (55)
 Peter Charlton (55)
 Chris Burt (55)
 Justin M Bullard (35) 
 10:43.34 
 7  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Bill S Korey (47)
 James R Vaucher (27)
 Michael R Meyer (54)
 Michael A Dively (72) 
 10:44.36 

Men 240-279 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  John S Grzeszczak (52)
 David R McIntyre (73)
 David J Painter (72)
 David W LeClair (43) 
 2:02.39 
 5  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Douglas T Buchan (67)
 Allen J Larson (57)
 Joel J Burns (64)
 Philipp A Djang (56) 
 2:05.01 
 2  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  David R McIntyre (73)
 David W LeClair (43)
 John S Grzeszczak (52)
 David J Painter (72) 
 2:19.81 
 4  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Chris Burt (55)
 Dick Brewer (65)
 Lars Ferron (55)
 David Quiggin (66) 
 2:23.71 

Women 72-99 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Lacey N Harris-Coble (19)
 Jamie L Marks (22)
 Caroline Ball (21)
 Nicole Wilson (19) 
 1:54.94 
 3  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Morgan E Ribar (21)
 Christine B Woodruff (27)
 Heather A Gifford (24)
 Carly Pike (20) 
 2:05.09 
 1  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Caroline Ball (21)
 Carly Pike (20)
 Lacey N Harris-Coble (19)
 Nicole Wilson (19) 
 2:08.99 
 4  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Heather A Gifford (24)
 Jamie L Marks (22)
 Kristyna Holasova (18)
 Siobhan C Murphy (24) 
 2:26.22 

Women 100-119 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Laura L Lastfogel (28)
 Katharine T Wenzel (27)
 Siobhan C Murphy (24)
 Vanessa Aron (30) 
 2:07.00 
 2  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Morgan E Ribar (21)
 Laura L Lastfogel (28)
 Natalie N Pike (25)
 Katharine T Wenzel (27) 
 2:13.17 

Women 120-159 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Natalie N Pike (25)
 Lisa McLuckie (31)
 Janey C Mayville-Armas (36)
 Jennifer M Martin (30) 
 1:53.71 
 4  200 Free Relay  CSTM  Florida Gold Coast  Nadine K Day (40)
 Megan C Garland (24)
 Evelyn P Salama (37)
 Rebecca D Clark (24) 
 2:02.88 
 1  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Janey C Mayville-Armas (36)
 Kelly A Legaspi (39)
 Jennifer M Martin (30)
 Lisa McLuckie (31) 
 2:08.77 
 4  200 Medley Relay  CSTM  Florida Gold Coast  Megan C Garland (24)
 Evelyn P Salama (37)
 Nadine K Day (40)
 Rebecca D Clark (24) 
 2:20.20 
 6  200 Medley Relay  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  Heidi R Hester (30)
 Vi-An Le (27)
 Christine M Manna (36)
 Laura K Chan (27) 
 2:34.51 

Women 160-199 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Ann K Stewart (40)
 Nicole A Navas (32)
 Dale A LeClair (41)
 Tanya M Hanson (49) 
 2:34.44 

Women 200-239 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Pat A Sargeant (57)
 Peggy H McDonnell (55)
 Dale A LeClair (41)
 Tanya M Hanson (49) 
 2:08.78 
 6  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Ann B Thomas (50)
 Jennifer A Hulett (41)
 Linda Webb (65)
 Darcy H LaFountain (55) 
 2:15.22 
 7  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Ann K Stewart (40)
 Celia C Devanney (53)
 Lydia S Seier (54)
 Barbara Protzman (56) 
 2:15.95 
 1  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Maureen C Hughes (57)
 Debbie D Cavanaugh (52)
 Dale A LeClair (41)
 Pat A Sargeant (57) 
 2:19.91 
 3  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Ann K Stewart (40)
 Peggy H McDonnell (55)
 Barbara Protzman (56)
 Celia C Devanney (53) 
 2:32.62 
 6  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Jennifer A Hulett (41)
 Linda Webb (65)
 Ann B Thomas (50)
 Liz Herbst (47) 
 2:39.47 
 1  400 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Maureen C Hughes (57)
 Birgit Lohberg (45)
 Dale A LeClair (41)
 Pat A Sargeant (57) 
 5:20.67 
 1  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Pat A Sargeant (57)
 Celia C Devanney (53)
 Peggy H McDonnell (55)
 Birgit Lohberg (45) 
 10:14.12 

Women 240-279 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Mary Jane Mullins (79)
 Marian S Carlson (71)
 Sherie Berk (57)
 Linda Webb (65) 
 2:49.50 
 4  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Mary Jane Mullins (79)
 Linda Webb (65)
 Linda L Larson (55)
 Sherie Berk (57) 
 3:23.77 
 1  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Cathy Mancino (61)
 Jeannie R Mitchell (64)
 Becky Willman (58)
 Maureen C Hughes (57) 
 12:05.24 

Women 280-319 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Kay B Larson (80)
 Mary Jane Mullins (79)
 Marian S Carlson (71)
 Linda L Larson (55) 
 5:40.35 
 4  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Mary Jane Mullins (79)
 Marian S Carlson (71)
 Linda L Larson (55)
 Kay B Larson (80) 
 6:07.36 

Mixed 72-99 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  David Sivak (21)
 Nicole Wilson (19)
 Caroline Ball (21)
 Arturo Castro-Diaz (20) 
 1:48.81 
 2  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Lukas Grabl (19)
 Kristyna Holasova (18)
 Ekaterina Alyabyeva (21)
 Vicente E Andrade (22) 
 1:52.34 
 8  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Hibai Iriondo (19)
 Heather A Gifford (24)
 Siobhan C Murphy (24)
 Chris M Eynon (21) 
 2:03.03 
 1  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Vicente E Andrade (22)
 Jordan Taylor (21)
 Lacey N Harris-Coble (19)
 Nicole Wilson (19) 
 1:57.65 
 2  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Arturo Castro-Diaz (20)
 Dan O Koenig (22)
 Jamie L Marks (22)
 Caroline Ball (21) 
 1:58.47 
 3  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Morgan E Ribar (21)
 Carly Pike (20)
 Christopher S Titterington (19)
 David Sivak (21) 
 2:05.77 
 5  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Heather A Gifford (24)
 Chris M Eynon (21)
 Felipe Villegas (19)
 Vanessa Aron (30) 
 2:19.40 

Mixed 100-119 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Grant S Johnson (25)
 Laura L Lastfogel (28)
 Lisa McLuckie (31)
 Brent T McAuliffe (29) 
 1:45.98 
 4  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Luis F Galvan-Sarabia (25)
 Lacey N Harris-Coble (19)
 Katharine T Wenzel (27)
 Edward N Macko (29) 
 1:53.65 
 3  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Luis F Galvan-Sarabia (25)
 Laura L Lastfogel (28)
 Edward N Macko (29)
 Katharine T Wenzel (27) 
 2:11.00 
 7  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Jorge V Andrade (22)
 Kristyna Holasova (18)
 Hibai Iriondo (19)
 Liz Herbst (47) 
 2:20.57 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Eduard Tiozzo (37)
 Janey C Mayville-Armas (36)
 Jennifer M Martin (30)
 John H Acton (38) 
 1:45.86 
 7  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Brian McGloin (39)
 Nicole A Navas (32)
 Ann K Stewart (40)
 Corey L Welch (27) 
 1:54.76 
 2  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Jennifer M Martin (30)
 Carlos A Fernandez (41)
 Bryan R Tatterson (46)
 Christine B Woodruff (27) 
 2:05.79 
 8  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Jennifer A Hulett (41)
 Rodrigo A Corcho (31)
 Howard Hunte (31)
 Siobhan C Murphy (24) 
 2:12.79 
 10  200 Medley Relay  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  Heidi R Hester (30)
 Todd M Wilson (25)
 Carlos I Ochoa (39)
 Christine M Manna (36) 
 2:13.99 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Robert S Rivera (32)
 Dale A LeClair (41)
 Pat A Sargeant (57)
 Luis E Comulada (35) 
 1:50.13 
 1  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Roger A Stoudt (36)
 Corey L Welch (27)
 Dale A LeClair (41)
 Pat A Sargeant (57) 
 2:02.29 
 2  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Philipp A Djang (56)
 Kelly A Legaspi (39)
 Janey C Mayville-Armas (36)
 Eduard Tiozzo (37) 
 2:02.48 
 7  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Gordon S Cowley (45)
 Tim L Krajewski (29)
 Robin B Stewart (56)
 Elaine Luzano (34) 
 5:19.27 
 2  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Larry E Caldwell (46)
 Debbie D Cavanaugh (52)
 Ann K Stewart (40)
 David W LeClair (43) 
 10:11.73 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Peggy H McDonnell (55)
 Maureen C Hughes (57)
 John S Grzeszczak (52)
 Roger A Stoudt (36) 
 1:59.39 
 7  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Maureen C Hughes (57)
 John S Grzeszczak (52)
 Barbara Protzman (56)
 David W LeClair (43) 
 2:21.75 
 3  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Chris Burt (55)
 Kathleen M Casey (51)
 Peggy H McDonnell (55)
 John S Grzeszczak (52) 
 4:48.86 
 3  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Lars Ferron (55)
 Lydia S Seier (54)
 Deven M Christopher (36)
 Chris Burt (55) 
 10:38.16 

Mixed 240-279 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Barbara Protzman (56)
 Debbie D Cavanaugh (52)
 David J Painter (72)
 David R McIntyre (73) 
 2:11.02 
 8  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Douglas T Buchan (67)
 Linda Webb (65)
 Ann B Thomas (50)
 Joel J Burns (64) 
 2:16.78 
 10  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  David Quiggin (66)
 Pat A Sargeant (57)
 Maureen C Hughes (57)
 Ray L Venture (62) 
 2:22.22 
 5  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  David R McIntyre (73)
 Debbie D Cavanaugh (52)
 Peggy H McDonnell (55)
 David J Painter (72) 
 2:27.71 
 7  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Linda L Larson (55)
 Linda Webb (65)
 Joel J Burns (64)
 Douglas T Buchan (67) 
 2:38.26 
 2  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  George L Schmidt (60)
 Barbara Protzman (56)
 Cathy Mancino (61)
 Roger L Parsons (63) 
 5:00.65 

Mixed 280-319 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Mary Jane Mullins (79)
 Marian S Carlson (71)
 Marty Hendrick (52)
 John T Degnan (82) 
 4:23.73 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #50
Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #44
Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #36