Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2010 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 240-279 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  David W Miller (70)
 John D Teel (63)
 John V Zeigler (65)
 Bob Bugg (53) 
 2:17.54 
 4  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Bill Dudley (66)
 Ray E Huebschmann (66)
 John Zeigler (65)
 Berry Hamilton (57) 
 7:00.80 

Men 280-319 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Albert H Woods (81)
 Irwin W Stolz (81)
 Justus Baird (67)
 Hal F Stolz (76) 
 2:52.40 
 3  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  John D Teel (63)
 Justus Baird (67)
 Hal F Stolz (76)
 Irwin W Stolz (81) 
 2:53.11 
 4  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  David W Miller (70)
 Ray E Huebschmann (66)
 John V Zeigler (65)
 Albert H Woods (81) 
 2:59.23 
 7  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Bruce W Hallowell (77)
 Richard Dixon (77)
 Walter Leen (68)
 Herb Chuven (71) 
 11:23.82 

Women 160-199 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Kristin A Aziz (45)
 Donna L Hooe (48)
 Francine S Williamson (62)
 Erin C Williamson (24) 
 2:10.32 

Mixed 240-279 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  John D Teel (63)
 Hal F Stolz (76)
 Donna L Hooe (48)
 Francine S Williamson (62) 
 2:39.43 

Mixed 320-359 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  June Callaway (76)
 Walter D Leen (68)
 Jack Mitchell (83)
 Anne A Dunivin (94) 
 5:15.21 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #45
Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #52
Sponsor #21
Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #29