Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2010 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Florida Gold Coast LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 18+ SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  800 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Andrew J Farrell (39)
 Bryan S Palmer (30)
 Luis F Galvan-Sarabia (24)
 Justin D Zook (24) 
 7:57.85 

Men 25+ SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Luis E Comulada (34)
 Corey L Welch (27)
 Roger A Stoudt (36)
 Robert S Rivera (32) 
 1:27.00 
 3  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Roger A Stoudt (36)
 Corey L Welch (27)
 Robert S Rivera (32)
 Luis E Comulada (34) 
 1:36.75 
 7  400 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Edward N Macko (29)
 Mike Schwebel (33)
 Jarret M Streiner (35)
 Luis Galvan-Sarabia (25) 
 3:31.43 

Men 35+ SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Mark Nieuwenhuis (43)
 Eduard Tiozzo (36)
 Terry Lage (42)
 Kevin Semisch (43) 
 1:29.85 
 2  400 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Terry Lage (42)
 Eduard Tiozzo (36)
 Kevin Semisch (43)
 Mark Nieuwenhuis (43) 
 3:18.68 

Men 55+ SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  George L Schmidt (60)
 Dane C Griffin (61)
 Tony Riker (65)
 Roger L Parsons (62) 
 4:15.49 
 3  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Craig J Burns (57)
 David Quiggin (65)
 Lars Ferron (55)
 Chris Burt (55) 
 8:57.49 

Men 65+ SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  David Quiggin (65)
 Cav Cavanaugh (74)
 Doug B Brown (71)
 Jose E Ferraz (65) 
 1:45.91 
 2  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Jose E Ferraz (65)
 Tony Riker (65)
 David Quiggin (65)
 Cav Cavanaugh (74) 
 2:00.83 
 1  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  David Quiggin (65)
 Cav Cavanaugh (74)
 Doug B Brown (71)
 Jose E Ferraz (65) 
 4:03.39 

Men 75+ SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  George Busse (78)
 Alfredo J Utrilla (89)
 Loring E Holmes (81)
 Alan S Rapperport (76) 
 2:37.91 
 3  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Alan S Rapperport (76)
 Leonard Silverstein (75)
 Loring E Holmes (81)
 Alfredo J Utrilla (89) 
 3:23.42 
 2  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Alan S Rapperport (76)
 Loring E Holmes (81)
 Leonard Silverstein (75)
 George Busse (78) 
 6:10.07 

Women 18+ SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Birgit Lohberg (44)
 Lydia S Seier (53)
 Ann K Stewart (39)
 Nicole T Pierce (21) 
 4:02.21 

Women 25+ SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Janey C Mayville-Armas (36)
 Kelly A Legaspi (38)
 Jennifer M Martin (29)
 Ann B Thomas (50) 
 1:53.09 
 9  400 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Vanessa Aron (29)
 Sohely C Paz-Van Woerkom (34)
 Jacqueline V Erwin (27)
 Maria T Paiva (44) 
 4:31.18 

Women 35+ SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Birgit Lohberg (44)
 Deven M Christopher (35)
 Katie J Broussard (35)
 Dale A LeClair (40) 
 1:47.17 
 9  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Jennifer A Hulett (41)
 Sarah L Bennett (47)
 Maria T Paiva (44)
 LeAnn H Matsumura (37) 
 2:01.72 
 9  800 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Ann B Thomas (49)
 Kristin R Volz (36)
 Adrienne Chin-Ogilvie (49)
 Sarah L Bennett (47) 
 11:15.43 

Women 45+ SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  400 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Linda Webb (64)
 Linda Larson (54)
 Sarah L Bennett (47)
 Liz E Herbst (47) 
 4:49.18 

Women 55+ SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Jeannie R Mitchell (63)
 Becky Willman (58)
 Cathy Mancino (60)
 Barbara Protzman (55) 
 4:42.96 

Mixed 25+ SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Luis E Comulada (34)
 Shana L Welch (25)
 Ann K Stewart (39)
 Robert S Rivera (32) 
 1:35.68 
 8  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Ann K Stewart (39)
 Corey L Welch (27)
 Shana L Welch (25)
 Luis E Comulada (34) 
 1:44.48 

Mixed 35+ SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Janey C Mayville-Armas (36)
 Mark Nieuwenhuis (43)
 Angela Hatfield (42)
 Eduard Tiozzo (36) 
 1:33.93 
 5  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Janey C Mayville-Armas (36)
 Kelly A Legaspi (38)
 Carlos A Fernandez (40)
 Mark Nieuwenhuis (43) 
 1:45.43 

Mixed 55+ SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  George L Schmidt (60)
 Barbara Protzman (55)
 Becky Willman (58)
 David Quiggin (65) 
 1:48.21 
 6  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Jeannie R Mitchell (63)
 George L Schmidt (60)
 Barbara Protzman (55)
 Roger L Parsons (63) 
 2:07.96 
 1  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Craig J Burns (57)
 Barbara Protzman (55)
 Pat A Sargeant (56)
 David Quiggin (65) 
 3:53.08 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #14
Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #20
Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #51