Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2009 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Florida Gold Coast LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 120-159 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Luis Comulada (34)
 Roger Stoudt (35)
 Robert Rivera (31)
 Corey Welch (26) 
 1:39.64 
 4  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Kevin Semisch (43)
 Eduard Tiozzo (36)
 Terry Lage (41)
 Patrick Harrington (38) 
 1:41.85 
 5  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Roger Stoudt (35)
 Corey Welch (26)
 Robert Rivera (31)
 Luis Comulada (34) 
 1:52.79 
 7  400 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Terry Lage (41)
 Eduard Tiozzo (36)
 Kevin Semisch (43)
 Patrick Harrington (38) 
 3:45.45 
 3  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Corey Welch (26)
 Roger Stoudt (35)
 Luis Comulada (34)
 Robert Rivera (31) 
 8:26.54 

Men 160-199 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Sherif Shaalan (51)
 Jeffrey S Stafford (39)
 Tim D Erickson (53)
 Jarret M Streiner (34) 
 1:47.22 
 1  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Jim Harper (42)
 Sean Frampton (43)
 Jonathan Olsen (46)
 Ricardo Valdivia (45) 
 1:55.88 
 8  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Jarret M Streiner (34)
 Jeffrey S Stafford (39)
 Andres Fischer (42)
 Tim D Erickson (53) 
 2:03.03 
 4  400 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Jim Harper (42)
 Sean Frampton (43)
 Jonathan Olsen (46)
 Joe Wotton (50) 
 4:19.95 

Men 200-239 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  400 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Tim Erickson (53)
 Graeme Fiser (43)
 Marty Hendrick (51)
 Beda Dondi (54) 
 4:19.34 

Men 240-279 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Joe Wotton (50)
 Cav Cavanaugh (74)
 David Quiggin (65)
 Craig J Burns (57) 
 1:49.69 
 1  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  George Schmidt (59)
 Timothy Shead (57)
 Joe Wotton (50)
 Cav Cavanaugh (74) 
 2:01.03 
 9  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Roger Parsons (62)
 Tony Riker (65)
 Lars Ferron (54)
 Ken Beier (60) 
 2:29.49 
 1  400 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  George Schmidt (59)
 Timothy Shead (57)
 David Quiggin (65)
 Roger Parsons (62) 
 4:38.68 
 3  400 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Alan Rapperport (76)
 Dick Brewer (64)
 Lars Ferron (54)
 Andrew Cole (46) 
 5:32.23 

Men 280-319 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Cav Cavanaugh (74)
 David Painter (71)
 David McIntyre (72)
 David Quiggin (65) 
 1:57.07 
 1  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  David Quiggin (65)
 Joseph Lammert (70)
 David McIntyre (72)
 Cav Cavanaugh (74) 
 4:37.25 

Women 100-119 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  Molli Serrano (36)
 Vi-An Le (26)
 Allison Moore (23)
 Heidi Hester (29) 
 2:08.29 
 2  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Janey Mayville-Armas (35)
 Siobhan Murphy (23)
 Jennifer Martin (29)
 Katie Wenzel (26) 
 2:18.54 
 3  400 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Janey Mayville-Armas (35)
 Siobhan Murphy (23)
 Katie Wenzel (26)
 Laura Lastfogel (27) 
 4:32.20 
 4  400 Free Relay  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  Christine Manna (35)
 Vi-An Le (26)
 Allison Moore (23)
 Heidi Hester (29) 
 4:33.16 

Women 120-159 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Jill Johnson (44)
 Ann Stewart (39)
 Nicole Pierce (21)
 Dale LeClair (40) 
 2:04.11 

Women 160-199 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Ann K Stewart (39)
 Brooke Girard (33)
 Celia C Devanney (52)
 Jill D Johnson (44) 
 2:21.27 
 4  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Birgit R Lohberg (44)
 Pat A Sargeant (56)
 Celia C Devanney (52)
 Jill D Johnson (44) 
 4:31.54 

Women 200-239 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Debbie Cavanaugh (51)
 Pat Sargeant (56)
 Celia Devanney (52)
 Birgit Lohberg (44) 
 1:59.65 
 3  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Linda Webb (64)
 Ann Thomas (49)
 Ellen Itzler (51)
 Sarah Bennett (46) 
 2:22.59 
 1  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Pat Sargeant (56)
 Debbie Cavanaugh (51)
 Birgit Lohberg (44)
 Celia Devanney (52) 
 2:18.67 
 7  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Linda Larson (54)
 Maria Paiva (44)
 Ann Thomas (49)
 Danielle Ogier (57) 
 2:37.33 
 5  400 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Danielle Ogier (57)
 Linda Larson (54)
 Linda Webb (64)
 Ann Thomas (49) 
 5:33.58 
 1  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Debbie Cavanaugh (51)
 Celia Devanney (52)
 Pat Sargeant (56)
 Birgit Lohberg (44) 
 9:40.96 
 3  800 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Linda Webb (64)
 Linda Larson (54)
 Sarah Bennett (46)
 Ann Thomas (49) 
 12:26.89 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  Heidi Hester (29)
 Todd Wilson (24)
 Tommie Cuticchia (26)
 Allison Moore (23) 
 2:09.95 
 6  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  James Vaucher (26)
 Nicole Pierce (21)
 Ann Stewart (39)
 Matthew Bellew (25) 
 4:20.08 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Stephen Andreades (37)
 Laura Lastfogel (27)
 Janey Mayville-Armas (35)
 Patrick Harrington (38) 
 1:50.24 
 10  400 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  James Wray (38)
 Josee Desmarais (49)
 Laura Lastfogel (27)
 Richard Jordan (23) 
 4:35.91 
 4  400 Medley Relay  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  Heidi Hester (29)
 Carlos Ochoa (38)
 Todd Wilson (24)
 Christine Manna (35) 
 4:47.35 
 10  400 Medley Relay  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  Fernando Abad (45)
 Vi-An Le (26)
 Tommie Cuticchia (26)
 Allison Moore (23) 
 5:18.64 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Linda L Larson (54)
 Jeffrey S Stafford (39)
 Andres Fischer (42)
 Severine M Marechal (26) 
 2:18.82 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Craig J Burns (57)
 Ann K Stewart (39)
 Pat A Sargeant (56)
 Joe Wotton (50) 
 1:54.33 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Roger L Parsons (62)
 Jeannie R Mitchell (63)
 Alan S Rapperport (76)
 Barbara Protzman (55) 
 2:18.36 
 2  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Alan Rapperport (76)
 Dick Brewer (64)
 Barbara Protzman (55)
 Lydia Seier (53) 
 2:34.96 
 1  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Debbie D Cavanaugh (51)
 Pat A Sargeant (56)
 Cav Cavanaugh (74)
 David Quiggin (65) 
 4:21.25 
 2  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Pat A Sargeant (56)
 David Quiggin (65)
 Debbie D Cavanaugh (51)
 Cav Cavanaugh (74) 
 9:47.37 

Mixed 280-319 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Loring Holmes (80)
 Jeannie Mitchell (63)
 George Busse (77)
 Cathy Mancino (60) 
 2:45.23 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #50
Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #41
Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #52