Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2009 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Ryan Plantz (26)
 Ken Sutha (28)
 Chris Mayer (33)
 Matt Holder (32) 
 2:01.01 

Men 160-199 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  AWJ  Georgia  Steve R Mortimer (39)
 Scott V Brown (21)
 Robert V Brown (57)
 Bob E Couch (62) 
 1:50.71 

Men 200-239 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  David W Miller (69)
 Gary Petmecky (46)
 Dan Beatty (43)
 Walt Jenkins (42) 
 1:56.11 
 8  400 Medley Relay  AWJ  Georgia  Bill Bond (48)
 Robert V Brown (57)
 David Eng (51)
 Matthew Bailey (48) 
 4:57.77 

Men 240-279 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Berry Hamilton (56)
 Bill Dudley (65)
 Doug Michalke (56)
 John V Zeigler (64) 
 2:08.14 
 5  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  John V Zeigler (64)
 Berry Hamilton (56)
 Doug Michalke (56)
 Bill Dudley (65) 
 2:26.64 

Men 280-319 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  George Gfroerer (76)
 Craig Ray (71)
 Walter Leen (67)
 George Schumacher (68) 
 2:50.62 
 2  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  George Gfroerer (76)
 David W Miller (69)
 John Zeigler (64)
 Bruce Hallowell (76) 
 7:08.57 

Women 160-199 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Alison Lontz (37)
 Maria Vazquez (44)
 Patricia Constantino (54)
 Sheila Humberstone (33) 
 2:14.30 
 9  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Donna L Hooe (47)
 Skippy Mattson (56)
 Tracy L Collett (39)
 Anna J Janss (50) 
 2:36.25 

Women 200-239 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Robin Porter (58)
 Gloria Choo (53)
 Michelle Martin (60)
 Revai Seiler (31) 
 2:40.19 
 5  400 Medley Relay  ART  Georgia  Jeannie Elkovich (36)
 Gloria Choo (53)
 Michelle Martin (60)
 Robin Porter (58) 
 7:10.12 

Women 240-279 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Beth Lent (66)
 Dolores Petmecky (74)
 Elizabeth Powell (39)
 Sue Ottosen (66) 
 3:58.05 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Rachel Horak (31)
 Kristin Dominguez (24)
 Nic Dietrich (29)
 Derek Jansen (26) 
 1:53.72 
 9  400 Medley Relay  ART  Georgia  Rachel Horak (31)
 Russell Porter (26)
 Nic Dietrich (29)
 Kristin Dominguez (24) 
 4:55.93 
 10  400 Medley Relay  AWJ  Georgia  Amy Schneider (23)
 Stephanie Yoshimura (23)
 Andy Dyer (51)
 Scott V Brown (21) 
 5:00.14 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Chris K Carroll (42)
 Tracy L Collett (39)
 Gary N Petmecky (46)
 Kristin A Aziz (44) 
 2:05.45 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Bentley Marane (66)
 Gary Petmecky (46)
 John Teel (62)
 Dolores Petmecky (74) 
 7:31.66 

Mixed 280-319 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Bentley B Marane (66)
 Hal F Stolz (75)
 Stephen M Schyck (68)
 Dolores E Petmecky (74) 
 3:10.00 
 6  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Bentley B Marane (66)
 Jack Mitchell (82)
 Bill Dudley (65)
 Dolores E Petmecky (74) 
 3:46.18 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #29
Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #49
Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #14