Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2009 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Florida Gold Coast LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Gilles Cantrelle (19)
 Vincent Cantrelle (21)
 Jorge V Andrade (21)
 Luca D'Angelo (21) 
 1:44.49 
 1  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Vicente E Andrade (21)
 Vincent Cantrelle (21)
 Luca D'Angelo (21)
 David Sivak (20) 
 1:51.82 
 2  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Jorge V Andrade (21)
 Chris M Eynon (20)
 Eric Frey (19)
 Eduardo Gonzalez (22) 
 1:59.15 
 1  400 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  David Sivak (20)
 Vincent Cantrelle (21)
 Vicente E Andrade (21)
 Luca D'Angelo (21) 
 3:42.06 
 2  400 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Jorge V Andrade (21)
 Chris M Eynon (20)
 Eric Frey (19)
 Eduardo Gonzalez (22) 
 3:56.41 
 1  400 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Vicente E Andrade (21)
 Chris M Eynon (20)
 David Sivak (20)
 Luca D'Angelo (21) 
 4:02.97 
 1  800 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Luca D'Angelo (21)
 David Sivak (20)
 Eduardo Gonzalez (22)
 Vincent Cantrelle (21) 
 8:31.87 
 2  800 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Riley F Sherer (18)
 Vicente E Andrade (21)
 Chris M Eynon (20)
 Gilles Cantrelle (19) 
 8:34.35 

Men 100-119 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Andrew B Pickett (27)
 Jarret M Streiner (34)
 Justin D Zook (24)
 Howard Hunte (30) 
 1:44.70 
 6  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  John B Atkinson (27)
 Gregory J Zann (30)
 David Pascarella (28)
 Eddie K Wolling (28) 
 1:49.48 
 7  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Vicente E Andrade (21)
 David Sivak (20)
 Matthew F Strozier (36)
 Luis F Galvan-Sarabia (24) 
 1:49.91 
 8  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  James R Vaucher (26)
 Corey L Welch (26)
 Carlos A Montero (33)
 Luis E Comulada (34) 
 1:51.31 
 1  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Justin D Zook (24)
 Andrew B Pickett (27)
 Luis F Galvan-Sarabia (24)
 Jarret M Streiner (34) 
 1:52.26 
 4  200 Medley Relay  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  Tommie A Cuticchia (26)
 Todd M Wilson (24)
 Eric G Lupo (20)
 Carlos I Ochoa (38) 
 2:02.01 
 5  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Corey L Welch (26)
 Eddie K Wolling (28)
 Luis E Comulada (34)
 James R Vaucher (26) 
 2:05.64 
 7  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Jarrod Gac (27)
 Carlos A Montero (33)
 Andres H Miyares (26)
 Lee M Scharf (31) 
 2:41.84 
 3  400 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Andrew B Pickett (27)
 Howard Hunte (30)
 Jarret M Streiner (34)
 Justin D Zook (24) 
 3:56.30 
 1  400 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Justin D Zook (24)
 Andrew B Pickett (27)
 Luis F Galvan-Sarabia (24)
 Jarret M Streiner (34) 
 4:05.31 

Men 120-159 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Rion M Broshears (36)
 Terry L Lage (41)
 Carlos A Fernandez (40)
 Andrew J Farrell (39) 
 4:02.71 
 6  400 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Howard Hunte (30)
 Rion M Broshears (36)
 Andy J Fischer (42)
 Andrew J Farrell (39) 
 4:38.27 
 6  800 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  David M Read (41)
 Michael C Schwebel (33)
 Stephen A Andreades (37)
 Luis F Galvan-Sarabia (24) 
 9:19.78 

Men 160-199 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Eduard Tiozzo (36)
 David M Read (41)
 Terry L Lage (41)
 Kevin P Semisch (43) 
 1:44.87 
 5  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Sean P Frampton (43)
 Jim Harper (42)
 Jonathan B Olsen (46)
 David W LeClair (42) 
 1:46.20 
 4  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Jim Harper (42)
 Sean P Frampton (43)
 John S Grzeszczak (51)
 Jonathan B Olsen (46) 
 2:00.07 
 7  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Sean P Frampton (43)
 John S Grzeszczak (51)
 Jonathan B Olsen (46)
 Jim Harper (42) 
 3:58.62 
 4  400 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Jim Harper (42)
 Sean P Frampton (43)
 Jonathan B Olsen (46)
 John S Grzeszczak (51) 
 4:33.18 
 5  800 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Terry L Lage (41)
 Alex Blavatnik (45)
 Rion M Broshears (36)
 Andrew J Farrell (39) 
 9:10.22 

Men 200-239 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Jim Harper (42)
 Chris E Burt (54)
 George L Schmidt (59)
 Kurt Wienants (47) 
 1:50.37 
 7  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Marty Hendrick (51)
 Alex Blavatnik (45)
 Joel J Burns (63)
 Tim D Erickson (53) 
 2:06.97 
 4  400 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Sherif Shaalan (51)
 Marty Hendrick (51)
 Tim D Erickson (53)
 Alex Blavatnik (45) 
 4:11.34 
 7  400 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Marty Hendrick (51)
 Alex Blavatnik (45)
 Joel J Burns (63)
 Tim D Erickson (53) 
 4:47.51 
 5  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  David Quiggin (65)
 Larry E Caldwell (45)
 Bill S Korey (46)
 Jonathan B Olsen (46) 
 9:24.70 
 8  800 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Tim D Erickson (53)
 Juan J Carrasco (45)
 Sherif Shaalan (51)
 Marty Hendrick (51) 
 9:47.45 

Men 240-279 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  David Quiggin (65)
 Roger L Parsons (62)
 Craig J Burns (57)
 George L Schmidt (59) 
 1:52.63 
 6  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Joseph M Lammert (70)
 Alan S Rapperport (76)
 Bill D Dykstra (72)
 David W LeClair (42) 
 2:09.73 
 3  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  David Quiggin (65)
 Karl E Wiedamann (71)
 Joe Wotton (50)
 George L Schmidt (59) 
 2:14.06 
 6  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Bill D Dykstra (72)
 John S Grzeszczak (51)
 David W LeClair (42)
 Wally E Dobler (75) 
 2:25.19 
 4  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  John S Grzeszczak (51)
 Wally E Dobler (75)
 Alan S Rapperport (76)
 David W LeClair (42) 
 11:11.00 
 6  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Chris E Burt (54)
 Michael A Dively (71)
 Doug B Brown (70)
 Blaise M O'Neill (51) 
 12:02.40 

Men 280-319 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  David Quiggin (65)
 Andy B Morrow (71)
 David R McIntyre (72)
 Cav Cavanaugh (74) 
 1:59.60 
 2  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  David R McIntyre (72)
 Karl E Wiedamann (71)
 Joseph M Lammert (70)
 Cav Cavanaugh (74) 
 2:19.17 
 1  400 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Bill D Dykstra (72)
 Karl E Wiedamann (71)
 Wally E Dobler (75)
 Cav Cavanaugh (74) 
 5:50.11 

Women 72-99 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Natalie N Pike (24)
 Meaghan R Bresnahan (20)
 Kate Alyabyeva (20)
 Jennifer M Martin (29) 
 1:53.83 
 6  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Alex K Peirce (22)
 Lourdes Regaldo-Perem (22)
 Siobhan C Murphy (23)
 Erin C Sayre (22) 
 2:09.05 
 1  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Natalie N Pike (24)
 Meaghan R Bresnahan (20)
 Kate Alyabyeva (20)
 Jennifer M Martin (29) 
 2:08.86 
 5  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Lourdes Regaldo-Perem (22)
 Amie E Thomas (24)
 Alex K Peirce (22)
 Erin C Sayre (22) 
 2:36.26 
 1  400 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Kate Alyabyeva (20)
 Camille R Wright (21)
 Meaghan R Bresnahan (20)
 Natalie N Pike (24) 
 4:14.38 
 1  400 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Natalie N Pike (24)
 Meaghan R Bresnahan (20)
 Kate Alyabyeva (20)
 Camille R Wright (21) 
 4:43.69 
 1  800 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Morgan Ribar (20)
 Kate Alyabyeva (20)
 Lourdes Regaldo-Perem (22)
 Amie E Thomas (24) 
 10:25.45 

Women 100-119 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Lisa McLuckie (30)
 Vanessa Aron (29)
 Katharine T Wenzel (26)
 Jennifer M Martin (29) 
 2:08.19 
 2  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Camille R Wright (21)
 Kelly A Legaspi (38)
 Katharine T Wenzel (26)
 Vanessa Aron (29) 
 2:19.28 
 6  400 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Katharine T Wenzel (26)
 Lourdes Regaldo-Perem (22)
 Severine M Marechal (26)
 Vanessa Aron (29) 
 4:45.69 
 4  800 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Lisa McLuckie (30)
 Severine M Marechal (26)
 Katharine T Wenzel (26)
 Jennifer M Martin (29) 
 10:46.45 

Women 120-159 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Sunshine Scharf (27)
 Ann K Stewart (39)
 Dale A LeClair (40)
 Andrea Woodburn (46) 
 2:07.89 
 8  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Camille R Wright (21)
 Severine M Marechal (26)
 Maria T Paiva (44)
 Jennifer M Martin (29) 
 2:09.44 
 4  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Dale A LeClair (40)
 Elaine Luzano (33)
 Sunshine Scharf (27)
 Andrea Woodburn (46) 
 2:31.70 
 10  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Danielle Moran (32)
 Severine M Marechal (26)
 Maria T Paiva (44)
 Catherine M Hensley (31) 
 2:46.30 
 5  800 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Maria T Paiva (44)
 Danielle Moran (32)
 Daniela Rosenblat (34)
 Severine M Marechal (26) 
 11:47.87 
 10  800 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Kristin R Volz (36)
 Marcia R Goldfinger (40)
 Stefanie L Frank (38)
 Vanessa Aron (29) 
 14:12.07 

Women 160-199 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Pat A Sargeant (56)
 Ann K Stewart (39)
 Celia C Devanney (52)
 Valerie Devanney (24) 
 2:03.27 
 5  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Ann K Stewart (39)
 Debbie D Cavanaugh (51)
 Valerie Devanney (24)
 Celia C Devanney (52) 
 2:28.45 
 10  800 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Laura J Thompson (38)
 Sarah L Bennett (46)
 Adrienne Chin-Ogilvie (49)
 Marci A Grady (51) 
 13:37.82 

Women 200-239 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Leticia Castro (49)
 Celia C Devanney (52)
 Barbara Protzman (55)
 Pat A Sargeant (56) 
 2:14.06 
 6  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Maureen C Hughes (56)
 Karen Lewin (53)
 Dale A LeClair (40)
 Debbie D Cavanaugh (51) 
 2:38.28 
 8  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Linda L Larson (54)
 Linda Webb (64)
 Lena Forre (53)
 Ann B Thomas (49) 
 2:41.09 
 2  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Celia C Devanney (52)
 Debbie D Cavanaugh (51)
 Jeannie R Mitchell (63)
 Dale A LeClair (40) 
 4:46.92 
 6  400 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Linda Webb (64)
 Lena Forre (53)
 Linda L Larson (54)
 Ann B Thomas (49) 
 5:30.20 
 7  400 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Linda L Larson (54)
 Linda Webb (64)
 Lena Forre (53)
 Ann B Thomas (49) 
 6:25.19 
 1  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Pat A Sargeant (56)
 Celia C Devanney (52)
 Peggy H McDonnell (54)
 Dale A LeClair (40) 
 10:05.40 
 7  800 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Linda Webb (64)
 Lena Forre (53)
 Linda L Larson (54)
 Ann B Thomas (49) 
 12:30.36 

Mixed 72-99 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  David Sivak (20)
 Kate Alyabyeva (20)
 Lindsay C Kenney (23)
 Riley F Sherer (18) 
 1:50.94 
 4  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Gilles Cantrelle (19)
 Morgan Ribar (20)
 Lourdes Regaldo-Perem (22)
 Vicente E Andrade (21) 
 1:53.97 
 5  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Jorge V Andrade (21)
 Alex K Peirce (22)
 Erin C Sayre (22)
 Justin D Zook (24) 
 1:55.23 
 7  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Vincent Cantrelle (21)
 Meaghan R Bresnahan (20)
 Siobhan C Murphy (23)
 Chris M Eynon (20) 
 1:56.52 
 8  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Luca D'Angelo (21)
 Severine M Marechal (26)
 Amie E Thomas (24)
 Eduardo Gonzalez (22) 
 1:58.64 
 2  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Justin D Zook (24)
 Kate Alyabyeva (20)
 Lindsay C Kenney (23)
 Vicente E Andrade (21) 
 2:04.36 
 3  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Morgan Ribar (20)
 David Sivak (20)
 Luca D'Angelo (21)
 Alex K Peirce (22) 
 2:05.48 
 7  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Jorge V Andrade (21)
 Meaghan R Bresnahan (20)
 Gilles Cantrelle (19)
 Siobhan C Murphy (23) 
 2:15.08 
 10  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Vincent Cantrelle (21)
 Severine M Marechal (26)
 Chris M Eynon (20)
 Erin C Sayre (22) 
 2:17.33 
 2  400 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Jorge V Andrade (21)
 Severine M Marechal (26)
 Eric Frey (19)
 Katharine T Wenzel (26) 
 4:54.47 

Mixed 100-119 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Luis F Galvan-Sarabia (24)
 Lisa McLuckie (30)
 Howard Hunte (30)
 Jennifer M Martin (29) 
 1:55.37 
 5  200 Free Relay  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  Todd M Wilson (24)
 Heidi R Hester (29)
 Vi-An Le (26)
 Carlos I Ochoa (38) 
 1:55.86 
 8  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Andrew B Pickett (27)
 Camille R Wright (21)
 James G Wray (38)
 Severine M Marechal (26) 
 2:00.85 
 4  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Howard Hunte (30)
 Lisa McLuckie (30)
 Luis F Galvan-Sarabia (24)
 Jennifer M Martin (29) 
 2:08.43 
 7  200 Medley Relay  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  Heidi R Hester (29)
 Todd M Wilson (24)
 Tommie A Cuticchia (26)
 Vi-An Le (26) 
 2:12.73 
 2  400 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Vincent Cantrelle (21)
 Vanessa Aron (29)
 Danielle Moran (32)
 Eduardo Gonzalez (22) 
 4:19.99 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Carlos A Fernandez (40)
 Kelly A Legaspi (38)
 Luis F Galvan-Sarabia (24)
 Jennifer M Martin (29) 
 2:00.72 
 1  400 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Carlos A Fernandez (40)
 Kelly A Legaspi (38)
 Luis F Galvan-Sarabia (24)
 Jennifer M Martin (29) 
 4:29.03 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Jim Harper (42)
 Sean P Frampton (43)
 Dale A LeClair (40)
 Ann K Stewart (39) 
 2:13.09 

Mixed 240-279 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  David R McIntyre (72)
 Leticia Castro (49)
 Michael A Dively (71)
 Pat A Sargeant (56) 
 2:07.12 
 6  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Bill D Dykstra (72)
 Alan S Rapperport (76)
 Celia C Devanney (52)
 Barbara Protzman (55) 
 2:15.36 
 7  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Ann B Thomas (49)
 Andrew J Scheer (60)
 Linda Webb (64)
 James E Ward (70) 
 2:20.45 
 2  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Jeannie R Mitchell (63)
 John S Grzeszczak (51)
 Barbara Protzman (55)
 David R McIntyre (72) 
 2:27.13 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #20
Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #43
Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #51