Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2009 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  David R Herman (26)
 Alden J Chan (19)
 Rui H Ewald (27)
 Benjamin Hewitt (26) 
 1:44.73 
 3  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Artom Konovalov (21)
 Billy W Tam (23)
 Stanford W Chun (18)
 Mikhail I Blinkov (24) 
 1:47.40 
 3  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Mikhail I Blinkov (24)
 Billy W Tam (23)
 Artom Konovalov (21)
 Stanford W Chun (18) 
 4:55.92 
 3  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Stanford W Chun (18)
 Alden J Chan (19)
 Chris McDermott (31)
 Charles J Antonen (31) 
 9:43.05 

Men 100-119 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Alden J Chan (19)
 Benjamin Hewitt (26)
 Rui H Ewald (27)
 Eric A McGill (32) 
 4:41.68 
 2  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Matt Lucchio (25)
 Igor Litvak (24)
 Lajos Csillik (41)
 Artom Konovalov (21) 
 10:06.08 

Men 120-159 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Alex Tejada (34)
 Gabriel D Speyer (36)
 Eric A McGill (32)
 Lajos Csillik (41) 
 1:47.54 
 8  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Darrin T Connolly (38)
 Gabriel D Speyer (36)
 Patrick F Mc Bride (40)
 Mikael D Langner (41) 
 9:36.89 

Men 160-199 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Hector Chao (45)
 Peter M Guadagni (54)
 Kerry L O'Brien (52)
 Brad A Gothberg (47) 
 9:18.93 

Men 200-239 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Douglas B Erickson (37)
 Ken C Ericsson (49)
 Eric D Van Boer (55)
 Don M Davis (65) 
 1:51.23 
 6  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Kerry L O'Brien (52)
 Loren Druz (53)
 Peter M Guadagni (54)
 Tom T Nootbaar (46) 
 1:51.50 

Men 240-279 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Robert H Olson (65)
 D Craig Dennis (63)
 James R De Lacy (63)
 Gary L Patterson (50) 
 1:55.33 
 5  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Duke A Dahlin (61)
 Julius W Young (63)
 Lance Wiscomb (64)
 Julian B Sapirstein (60) 
 2:08.62 
 2  200 Medley Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (66)
 Kenneth A Frost (65)
 Rick D Meyerhoff (62)
 Tate Holt (58) 
 2:05.25 
 6  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Duke A Dahlin (61)
 Lance Wiscomb (64)
 Julius W Young (63)
 Julian B Sapirstein (60) 
 6:03.75 
 10  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Julian B Sapirstein (60)
 Lance Wiscomb (64)
 Richard E Ensor (62)
 Bill Burke (55) 
 13:30.91 

Men 280-319 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jim E Perilman (70)
 Ed Lane (70)
 Robert W Mayo (76)
 Ken M Burr (65) 
 2:26.33 
 9  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Patrick V Powers (64)
 Daniel R Osborne (75)
 Jack C Fleming (74)
 George B Morey (67) 
 2:42.70 
 8  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Patrick V Powers (64)
 John A Dracup (75)
 Jack C Fleming (74)
 George B Morey (67) 
 8:31.38 
 4  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  John A Dracup (75)
 Bryan W Andrews (58)
 Jack C Fleming (74)
 Daniel R Osborne (75) 
 16:58.79 

Women 72-99 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Chelsea Huang (21)
 Adrienne C Belliveau (25)
 Molly K Miller (25)
 Jessica N Huang (25) 
 2:02.71 
 3  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Jessica N Huang (25)
 Molly K Miller (25)
 Chelsea Huang (21)
 Adrienne C Belliveau (25) 
 5:15.61 

Women 100-119 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Ouida Liu (29)
 Rachel L Perry De Carvalho (29)
 Adrienne C Belliveau (25)
 Christina M Cairns (31) 
 11:43.70 

Women 120-159 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Marguerite Meyer (50)
 Katie A Lyons (29)
 Shanna L Guzman (33)
 Laureen Welting (44) 
 2:02.39 
 4  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Ouida Liu (29)
 Lynn L Bryant (37)
 Ravena Feldman (34)
 Allison M Wagner (32) 
 5:40.21 
 5  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Meike M Labusch (37)
 Emily Anicich (38)
 Diana J Harrington (37)
 Heidi K Hengel (29) 
 5:52.51 

Women 160-199 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Meg Gill (24)
 Laureen Welting (44)
 Marguerite V Meyer (50)
 Joan A Schriger (45) 
 1:58.09 
 10  200 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Cokie Lepinski (50)
 Heather Walsh (31)
 Catherine Nam (41)
 Maggie H Tevis (61) 
 2:19.51 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Lisa A Ward (45)
 Debbie M Santos (41)
 Sandie Easton (40)
 B J Henry (45) 
 4:56.95 
 2  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Sandie Easton (40)
 Debbie M Santos (41)
 B J Henry (45)
 Lisa A Ward (45) 
 9:41.40 

Women 200-239 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Anezka G Felton (61)
 Amanda K Sanguinet (39)
 Dee A Haynie (54)
 Phyllis E Quinn (54) 
 2:17.38 
 7  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Cathy E Huang (54)
 Gwen A Dornan (46)
 Mary J Saal (56)
 Diane C Smith (46) 
 2:18.60 
 10  200 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Susanne P Rublein (39)
 Peg K Mc Partland (67)
 Susie A Caso (63)
 Juliet E Cox (41) 
 2:26.52 
 5  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Diane C Smith (46)
 Cathy E Huang (54)
 Gwen A Dornan (46)
 Mary J Saal (56) 
 6:09.54 
 3  800 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Marguerite Meyer (50)
 Anezka G Felton (61)
 Phyllis E Quinn (54)
 Laureen Welting (44) 
 10:44.68 
 5  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Cathy E Huang (54)
 Mary J Saal (56)
 Barbara G Byrnes (53)
 Diane C Smith (46) 
 12:04.59 

Women 240-279 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Tracy A Russell (64)
 Connie L Birdsall (64)
 Laurie S Perry (55)
 Sheryl A Parola (61) 
 3:12.90 
 5  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Linda C Nakell (58)
 Ann Melamed (57)
 Audrey J Dunn (56)
 Peggy Kang (74) 
 11:14.69 
 6  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Martha J Gillesby (58)
 Audrey J Dunn (56)
 Barbara B Delaney (63)
 Polly Rose (67) 
 19:37.15 

Women 280-319 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Marilyn A Mutzner (80)
 Susan E White (67)
 Janet E Royer (68)
 Arlene Proebsting (66) 
 3:29.35 
 4  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Margaret S Voorhees (81)
 Tanako Hagiwara (71)
 Anne B Long (67)
 Martha C Campbell (61) 
 3:30.78 
 5  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Ann M Hirsch (78)
 Jean M Duncan (77)
 Joyce M Haworth (72)
 Donna Monroe (76) 
 3:37.74 
 6  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Susan J Allen (65)
 Susan M Maher (67)
 Mary A Allen (77)
 Janet L Bensu (77) 
 4:08.10 
 2  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Margaret S Voorhees (81)
 Tanako Hagiwara (71)
 Anne B Long (67)
 Martha C Campbell (61) 
 9:56.86 
 4  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Mary A Allen (77)
 Susan M Maher (67)
 Susan J Allen (65)
 Janet L Bensu (77) 
 10:58.43 
 3  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Margaret S Voorhees (81)
 Mary A Allen (77)
 Janet L Bensu (77)
 Deborah A Ulian (50) 
 20:00.48 

Mixed 72-99 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Adrienne C Belliveau (25)
 Molly K Miller (25)
 Artom Konovalov (21)
 Billy W Tam (23) 
 2:11.46 
 8  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Mikhail I Blinkov (24)
 Bethany C Lobo (23)
 Chelsea Huang (21)
 Alden J Chan (19) 
 2:15.63 
 2  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Stanford W Chun (18)
 Mikhail I Blinkov (24)
 Adrienne C Belliveau (25)
 Molly K Miller (25) 
 4:15.36 
 4  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Artom Konovalov (21)
 Bethany C Lobo (23)
 Chelsea Huang (21)
 Alden J Chan (19) 
 4:22.37 

Mixed 100-119 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Rui H Ewald (27)
 Allison Terhorst (25)
 Ravena Feldman (34)
 Bruno H Ewald (26) 
 2:17.50 
 5  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Arjun S Mc Avoy (31)
 Ouida Liu (29)
 Bruno H Ewald (26)
 Allison Terhorst (25) 
 4:32.94 
 6  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Matt Lucchio (25)
 Billy W Tam (23)
 Ravena Feldman (34)
 Heidi K Hengel (29) 
 4:33.51 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Scott C Greenwood (32)
 Katie A Lyons (29)
 Meg Gill (24)
 Paul Carter (52) 
 2:03.15 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SPAS  Pacific  Lucille R Glassman (46)
 Jonathan T Manson (40)
 Chris Emme (27)
 Dana Kirk (25) 
 2:05.40 
 1  400 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Katie A Lyons (29)
 Meg Gill (24)
 Paul Carter (52)
 Scott C Greenwood (32) 
 3:58.19 
 8  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Fred J Chavez (44)
 Gina E Pietras (34)
 Christina A McGowan (22)
 Michael Chen (35) 
 4:29.52 
 10  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Monica K Edler (37)
 Meike M Labusch (37)
 Peter Clearkin (33)
 Alex Tejada (34) 
 4:30.75 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Hector Chao (45)
 Gina E Pietras (34)
 Sandie Easton (40)
 Brad A Gothberg (47) 
 2:12.56 
 7  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Sandie Easton (40)
 Michael P Heaney (43)
 Lisa A Ward (45)
 Brad A Gothberg (47) 
 4:19.10 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Lisa A Ward (45)
 Gary L Patterson (50)
 Sandie Easton (40)
 Robert H Olson (65) 
 2:04.32 
 6  200 Medley Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (66)
 Heather R Lugassy (39)
 Laura B Val (58)
 Tate Holt (58) 
 2:13.65 
 9  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Karen L Murphy (49)
 Peter M Guadagni (54)
 Kerry L O'Brien (52)
 Charlene A O'Brien (53) 
 2:17.64 
 4  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Margee M Curran (48)
 Charlene A O'Brien (53)
 Kerry L O'Brien (52)
 Loren Druz (53) 
 4:25.37 
 7  400 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Eric D Van Boer (55)
 Ken C Ericsson (49)
 Cokie Lepinski (50)
 Beth P Flynn (47) 
 4:37.93 
 8  400 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Mary M Welsh (56)
 Matthew E Gass (52)
 Don A Wells (55)
 Casey P Slater (38) 
 4:39.85 

Mixed 240-279 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Laura B Val (58)
 Linda R Shoenberger (62)
 Richard Burns (66)
 Tate Holt (58) 
 1:57.06 
 2  200 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Rick D Meyerhoff (62)
 Nancy J Ridout (67)
 Barbara C Wheeler (52)
 Kenneth A Frost (65) 
 2:04.39 
 5  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Shanna L Guzman (33)
 William G Van Horn (71)
 Frank R Grannis (85)
 Phyllis E Quinn (54) 
 2:15.35 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (66)
 Kenneth A Frost (65)
 Laura B Val (58)
 Barbara C Wheeler (52) 
 2:09.06 
 4  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  David M Ugarkovich (62)
 Martha A Alexander (60)
 Leslie L Silva (54)
 Ken M Burr (65) 
 2:33.84 
 1  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Ken M Burr (65)
 Martha A Alexander (60)
 Leslie L Silva (54)
 David M Ugarkovich (62) 
 5:00.40 
 6  400 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Anezka G Felton (61)
 Frank R Grannis (85)
 William G Van Horn (71)
 Marguerite Meyer (50) 
 5:33.76 
 10  400 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Arlene Proebsting (66)
 Ruth J Garretson (64)
 Timothy R Moreno (55)
 David C Harmer (62) 
 6:03.03 
 1  400 Medley Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (66)
 Kenneth A Frost (65)
 Laura B Val (58)
 Barbara C Wheeler (52) 
 4:51.95 

Mixed 280-319 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Robert W Mayo (76)
 Norman E Stupfel (77)
 Ann M Hirsch (78)
 Suzanne M Heim-Bowen (51) 
 3:12.37 
 8  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jim E Perilman (70)
 Stan F Morner (75)
 Lisa S Chin (66)
 Joyce M Haworth (72) 
 3:36.98 
 1  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Robert W Mayo (76)
 Joan E Alexander (77)
 Ann M Hirsch (78)
 Gary L Patterson (50) 
 5:57.50 
 5  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Norman E Stupfel (77)
 Jim E Perilman (70)
 Jean M Duncan (77)
 Donna Monroe (76) 
 6:58.76 
 6  400 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Robert O Garretson (76)
 L Philip Reiss (72)
 Janet E Royer (68)
 Gail G Rodd (67) 
 7:38.25 
 7  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Margaret S Voorhees (81)
 Julius W Young (63)
 Peggy Kang (74)
 George B Morey (67) 
 7:49.84 
 9  400 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Bob Leuten (66)
 Miek Mc Cubbin (74)
 Don L Stupfel (81)
 Gloria M Stupfel (83) 
 8:26.16 
 10  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Daniel R Osborne (75)
 Mary A Allen (77)
 Janet L Bensu (77)
 Barry T Galvin (76) 
 8:30.30 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #21
Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #49
Sponsor #41
Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #14