Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2009 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 160-199 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  400 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Curt R La Count (51)
 Timothy P Waud (42)
 Kevin H Cleary (26)
 Eric Wan (43) 
 4:38.11 

Men 200-239 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  800 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Mike B Dowd (51)
 Brent C Washburne (48)
 Mike W Peyton (54)
 David Hathaway (49) 
 9:58.88 

Men 240-279 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Wes Edwards (56)
 Allen L Stark (60)
 Bert L Petersen (71)
 Mike J Tennant (56) 
 2:04.44 

Men 280-319 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Reggie Sherwood (58)
 Willard J Lamb (87)
 David A Radcliff (75)
 Allen L Stark (60) 
 2:10.68 

Women 120-159 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  800 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Anne M Molenda (34)
 Kealey M Sitler (32)
 Michelle C Jacobs-Brown (38)
 Kathleen Thayer (30) 
 11:11.69 

Women 160-199 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Melissa E Arata (33)
 Ginger L Pierson (63)
 Donna Buck (50)
 Marisa Frieder (40) 
 2:29.29 

Women 240-279 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  800 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Janet Gettling (61)
 Joy Ward (67)
 Nancy J Milner (58)
 Jeanna Summers (55) 
 13:11.74 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Melissa E Arata (33)
 James L Corbeau (45)
 Kevin H Cleary (26)
 Donna Buck (50) 
 2:07.49 
 5  400 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Briana M Willia (23)
 Evelyn G Pryor (32)
 Brent C Washburne (48)
 Eric Wan (43) 
 4:23.21 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  James L Corbeau (45)
 Timothy P Waud (42)
 Donna Buck (50)
 Melissa E Arata (33) 
 1:56.35 
 5  400 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Eric Wan (43)
 MJ Caswell (48)
 Briana M Willia (23)
 Brent C Washburne (48) 
 4:13.97 
 5  400 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Joy Ward (67)
 Aubree M Gustafson (28)
 Nick G Bateman (32)
 Mark B Wren (51) 
 5:26.71 
 2  800 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Dennis G Baker (48)
 Valerie G Jenkins (46)
 Christine C Somera (24)
 David Hathaway (49) 
 9:02.03 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Karen Andrus-Hughes (52)
 Lincoln P Djang (50)
 Dennis G Baker (48)
 Laura E Harsey (51) 
 2:06.09 

Mixed 240-279 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Carol R Stark (61)
 Ginger L Pierson (63)
 Allen L Stark (60)
 Allen J Larson (56) 
 2:43.04 
 1  800 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  David A Radcliff (75)
 Sandi Rousseau (62)
 Colette M Crabbe (53)
 Patrick Allender (51) 
 10:32.71 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #43
Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #14
Sponsor #21
Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #25