Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2009 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Gulf LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  RICE  Gulf  Daniel T Shiosaki (25)
 Drew P Kouri (24)
 Matthew L Broussard (21)
 Ellis Welker (27) 
 1:48.70 
 3  200 Medley Relay  RICE  Gulf  Daniel T Shiosaki (25)
 Drew P Kouri (24)
 Ellis Welker (27)
 Matthew L Broussard (21) 
 2:00.15 
 3  400 Free Relay  RICE  Gulf  Daniel T Shiosaki (25)
 Drew P Kouri (24)
 Ellis Welker (27)
 Matthew L Broussard (21) 
 4:11.74 
 2  400 Medley Relay  RICE  Gulf  Daniel T Shiosaki (25)
 Matthew L Broussard (21)
 Ellis Welker (27)
 Drew P Kouri (24) 
 4:36.20 

Men 120-159 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Medley Relay  WMST  Gulf  Philip J Sundahl (44)
 Jonathan W Armstrong (34)
 Jacob N Wilson (26)
 Pat Norris (42) 
 2:04.54 
 3  400 Medley Relay  WMST  Gulf  Ross C Davis (43)
 Matt C Gentry (42)
 Jacob N Wilson (26)
 Pat Norris (42) 
 4:30.07 

Men 160-199 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  RICE  Gulf  Richard F Kammerer (51)
 Philip M Boone (25)
 Bruce F Williams (56)
 Carlos A Jimenez (45) 
 1:45.26 
 9  200 Free Relay  WMST  Gulf  Tomasz J Gawronski (43)
 Carlos Calderón (44)
 Steve Breeding (47)
 Ross C Davis (43) 
 1:48.46 
 3  200 Medley Relay  WMST  Gulf  Ross C Davis (43)
 Matt C Gentry (42)
 Tomasz J Gawronski (43)
 Gerard P Leutner (45) 
 1:59.68 
 6  200 Medley Relay  RICE  Gulf  Richard F Kammerer (51)
 Carlos A Jimenez (45)
 Philip M Boone (25)
 Bruce F Williams (56) 
 2:01.94 
 3  400 Free Relay  WMST  Gulf  Tomasz J Gawronski (43)
 Gerard P Leutner (45)
 Philip J Sundahl (44)
 Ross C Davis (43) 
 3:54.75 

Men 240-279 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Medley Relay  WMST  Gulf  Greg J Tharp (59)
 Dan Thompson (63)
 Bruce W Rollins (60)
 J Scott Campbell (61) 
 2:22.47 
 3  400 Free Relay  WMST  Gulf  Dan Thompson (63)
 Thomas D Boak (66)
 Bruce W Rollins (60)
 Niels Wolfhagen (53) 
 4:39.34 
 6  400 Free Relay  RICE  Gulf  Bruce F Williams (56)
 Alvin L Thomas (63)
 Randy D Ernst (58)
 Rog Hardy (63) 
 5:12.80 

Men 280-319 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  WMST  Gulf  Bob Bailie (74)
 Hershel P Glanz (71)
 Bob Leilich (69)
 Thomas D Boak (66) 
 2:26.81 
 5  200 Medley Relay  WMST  Gulf  Hershel P Glanz (71)
 Thomas D Boak (66)
 Bob Bailie (74)
 Bob Leilich (69) 
 2:49.93 
 4  400 Free Relay  WMST  Gulf  Hershel P Glanz (71)
 Baker L Shannon (84)
 J Scott Campbell (61)
 Bob Bailie (74) 
 6:43.83 
 5  400 Medley Relay  WMST  Gulf  Hershel P Glanz (71)
 Thomas D Boak (66)
 Bob Bailie (74)
 Bob Leilich (69) 
 6:54.44 

Women 72-99 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  RICE  Gulf  Amy E Duke (26)
 Jerrah Holth (24)
 Vicki S Blocker (26)
 Marissa L Clapp (22) 
 2:06.44 
 2  200 Medley Relay  RICE  Gulf  Vicki S Blocker (26)
 Marissa L Clapp (22)
 Amy E Duke (26)
 Jerrah Holth (24) 
 2:13.80 
 2  400 Free Relay  RICE  Gulf  Amy E Duke (26)
 Jerrah Holth (24)
 Vicki S Blocker (26)
 Marissa L Clapp (22) 
 4:24.13 
 2  400 Medley Relay  RICE  Gulf  Vicki S Blocker (26)
 Jerrah Holth (24)
 Marissa L Clapp (22)
 Amy E Duke (26) 
 5:11.26 

Women 100-119 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  WMST  Gulf  Blythe D Shoemaker (19)
 Cassandra D Stirman (32)
 Cynthia A Alverde (32)
 Jaclyn B Kenline (21) 
 2:13.53 
 7  200 Medley Relay  RICE  Gulf  Jennifer M Welker (26)
 Brooke Bernhardt (31)
 Heather L Mattingly (29)
 Rebecca G Williams (32) 
 2:39.04 
 8  200 Medley Relay  BSM  Gulf  Allison A Schertz (24)
 Amy L Raines (38)
 Anna Transue (25)
 Jessica R Wood (25) 
 2:43.73 
 9  200 Medley Relay  WMST  Gulf  Cynthia A Alverde (32)
 Blythe D Shoemaker (19)
 Lindsay A Shoemaker (24)
 Cassandra D Stirman (32) 
 2:47.23 
 1  400 Free Relay  WMST  Gulf  Laura K Koch Davis (33)
 Jaclyn B Kenline (21)
 Alana N Bergfield (22)
 Rachel C Armstrong (30) 
 4:19.02 
 3  400 Medley Relay  WMST  Gulf  Jaclyn B Kenline (21)
 Alana N Bergfield (22)
 Laura K Koch Davis (33)
 Cynthia A Alverde (32) 
 5:15.93 

Women 120-159 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  RICE  Gulf  Jennifer A Sterba (35)
 Mary D Ruppe (40)
 Jen M Hoskovec (31)
 Susan K Matherne (47) 
 2:00.36 
 9  200 Free Relay  WMST  Gulf  Janis R Gebhart (44)
 Charlotte E Mustard (41)
 Alana N Bergfield (22)
 Laura K Koch Davis (33) 
 2:10.25 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WMST  Gulf  Janis R Gebhart (44)
 Alana N Bergfield (22)
 Laura K Koch Davis (33)
 Jaclyn B Kenline (21) 
 2:17.88 
 6  200 Medley Relay  RICE  Gulf  Colette M Lanier (51)
 Marissa L Feeney (37)
 Jen M Hoskovec (31)
 Jennifer A Sterba (35) 
 2:36.26 
 5  400 Free Relay  BSM  Gulf  Allison A Schertz (24)
 Wendy A Perkins (37)
 Amy L Raines (38)
 Anna Transue (25) 
 5:10.77 
 3  400 Medley Relay  WMST  Gulf  Janis R Gebhart (44)
 Charlotte E Mustard (41)
 Blythe D Shoemaker (19)
 Alanna K Gale (42) 
 5:35.98 
 8  400 Medley Relay  BSM  Gulf  Bonnie A Fisher (44)
 Anna Transue (25)
 Amy L Raines (38)
 Allison A Schertz (24) 
 6:05.54 

Women 160-199 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  400 Free Relay  WMST  Gulf  Janis R Gebhart (44)
 Cynthia A Alverde (32)
 Kristin A Dunklee (43)
 Tracy S Shoemaker (49) 
 5:46.60 

Women 200-239 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  RICE  Gulf  Marissa L Feeney (37)
 Suzy G Reierson (58)
 Colette M Lanier (51)
 Heidi J Ernst (57) 
 2:22.60 
 3  200 Medley Relay  RICE  Gulf  Suzy G Reierson (58)
 Mary D Ruppe (40)
 Susan K Matherne (47)
 Heidi J Ernst (57) 
 2:30.78 
 10  400 Free Relay  WMST  Gulf  Nancy S Schuber (54)
 Margaret L Allen (50)
 Susan A Holland (54)
 Deborah L Nunnallee (53) 
 5:52.24 

Women 240-279 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  WMST  Gulf  Carol M Mitsuda-Bagnall (60)
 Susan A Holland (54)
 Joann Leilich (70)
 Carolyn Boak (64) 
 2:31.37 
 4  200 Medley Relay  WMST  Gulf  Deborah L Nunnallee (53)
 Joann Leilich (70)
 Carolyn Boak (64)
 Patricia M Kestelyn (63) 
 3:12.80 
 2  400 Free Relay  WMST  Gulf  Carolyn Boak (64)
 Joann Leilich (70)
 Sue A Bloomfield (57)
 Stacy H Burgess (52) 
 5:51.72 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WMST  Gulf  Susan A Holland (54)
 Joann Leilich (70)
 Carolyn Boak (64)
 Deborah L Nunnallee (53) 
 6:03.77 

Mixed 72-99 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  RICE  Gulf  Daniel T Shiosaki (25)
 Jen M Hoskovec (31)
 Marissa L Clapp (22)
 Matthew L Broussard (21) 
 1:53.48 
 4  200 Medley Relay  RICE  Gulf  Daniel T Shiosaki (25)
 Marissa L Clapp (22)
 Vicki S Blocker (26)
 Philip M Boone (25) 
 2:06.40 

Mixed 100-119 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  RICE  Gulf  Philip M Boone (25)
 Amy E Duke (26)
 Vicki S Blocker (26)
 Drew P Kouri (24) 
 1:54.34 
 3  200 Free Relay  WMST  Gulf  Jonathan W Armstrong (34)
 Jaclyn B Kenline (21)
 Alana N Bergfield (22)
 Jacob N Wilson (26) 
 1:54.64 
 5  200 Medley Relay  RICE  Gulf  Ellis Welker (27)
 Drew P Kouri (24)
 Amy E Duke (26)
 Jerrah Holth (24) 
 2:09.13 
 6  200 Medley Relay  WMST  Gulf  Jaclyn B Kenline (21)
 Matt C Gentry (42)
 Jacob N Wilson (26)
 Alana N Bergfield (22) 
 2:11.42 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  RICE  Gulf  Richard F Kammerer (51)
 Mary D Ruppe (40)
 Susan K Matherne (47)
 Carlos A Jimenez (45) 
 1:51.67 
 6  200 Free Relay  WMST  Gulf  Ross C Davis (43)
 Janis R Gebhart (44)
 Laura K Koch Davis (33)
 Tomasz J Gawronski (43) 
 1:54.02 
 4  200 Medley Relay  RICE  Gulf  Richard F Kammerer (51)
 Mary D Ruppe (40)
 Susan K Matherne (47)
 Carlos A Jimenez (45) 
 2:08.45 
 6  200 Medley Relay  WMST  Gulf  Ross C Davis (43)
 Laura K Koch Davis (33)
 Tomasz J Gawronski (43)
 Janis R Gebhart (44) 
 2:08.97 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  WMST  Gulf  Steve Breeding (47)
 Deborah L Nunnallee (53)
 Stacy H Burgess (52)
 Niels Wolfhagen (53) 
 2:08.64 

Mixed 240-279 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  WMST  Gulf  Dan Thompson (63)
 Sue A Bloomfield (57)
 Carolyn Boak (64)
 Bruce W Rollins (60) 
 2:14.08 
 8  200 Free Relay  RICE  Gulf  Suzy G Reierson (58)
 Alvin L Thomas (63)
 Rog Hardy (63)
 Heidi J Ernst (57) 
 2:24.68 
 6  200 Medley Relay  WMST  Gulf  Greg J Tharp (59)
 Bruce W Rollins (60)
 Carolyn Boak (64)
 Carol M Mitsuda-Bagnall (60) 
 2:36.28 

Mixed 280-319 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  WMST  Gulf  Thomas D Boak (66)
 Joann Leilich (70)
 Sandy B Cattarin (70)
 Bob Bailie (74) 
 2:37.44 
 3  200 Medley Relay  WMST  Gulf  Thomas D Boak (66)
 Joann Leilich (70)
 Bob Bailie (74)
 Martha L Jordan (75) 
 3:11.00 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #45
Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #36
Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #35