Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2009 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Ohio LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  DAS  Ohio  Eric Jones (30)
 Nick T Burton (25)
 Jason M Hill (30)
 Philip N Jones (25) 
 1:45.32 
 4  400 Free Relay  DAS  Ohio  Nick T Burton (25)
 Jason M Hill (30)
 Eric Jones (30)
 Philip N Jones (25) 
 3:57.17 
 5  400 Free Relay  CSMT  Ohio  David Keyser (42)
 Evan Morrison (29)
 Joshua D Fisher (21)
 Zachary A Fisher (23) 
 4:04.20 
 3  400 Medley Relay  DAS  Ohio  Eric Jones (30)
 Nick T Burton (25)
 Jason M Hill (30)
 Philip N Jones (25) 
 4:25.17 

Men 120-159 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  CSMT  Ohio  Joshua D Fisher (21)
 Zachary A Fisher (23)
 Dennis E Fisher (50)
 Norm C Baldwin (47) 
 1:47.83 

Men 160-199 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Medley Relay  CSMT  Ohio  Norm C Baldwin (47)
 David Keyser (42)
 Dennis E Fisher (50)
 Evan Morrison (29) 
 2:06.31 

Men 240-279 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  DAS  Ohio  Curtis G Tenney (48)
 Burt Bronk (78)
 Carl Bromer (63)
 Richard A Kipp (52) 
 2:07.91 
 4  400 Free Relay  DAS  Ohio  Burt Bronk (78)
 Carl Bromer (63)
 Curtis G Tenney (48)
 Richard A Kipp (52) 
 5:00.89 
 4  400 Medley Relay  DAS  Ohio  Carl Bromer (63)
 Richard A Kipp (52)
 Curtis G Tenney (48)
 Burt Bronk (78) 
 5:57.12 
 5  800 Free Relay  DAS  Ohio  Burt Bronk (78)
 Carl Bromer (63)
 Curtis G Tenney (48)
 Richard A Kipp (52) 
 11:47.69 

Women 200-239 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  800 Free Relay  DRM  Ohio  Jocelyn E Piccone (45)
 Anne M Frayne (55)
 Lieneke Keihl (56)
 Jennifer W Fiden (59) 
 13:16.37 

Mixed 100-119 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  DRM  Ohio  James W Landis (25)
 Jaclyn M Helt (31)
 Genevieve M Jomantas (25)
 Joshua W Treadway (24) 
 2:03.71 
 10  200 Medley Relay  DRM  Ohio  Genevieve M Jomantas (25)
 Jaclyn M Helt (31)
 James W Landis (25)
 Joshua W Treadway (24) 
 2:17.89 
 3  400 Free Relay  DRM  Ohio  Joshua W Treadway (24)
 Genevieve M Jomantas (25)
 Jaclyn M Helt (31)
 James W Landis (25) 
 4:25.29 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  800 Free Relay  DAS  Ohio  Nick T Burton (25)
 Michele M Pujalet-Devitt (52)
 Ginny Miller (25)
 Jason M Hill (30) 
 9:17.92 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #49
Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #29
Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #36