Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2008 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Metropolitan LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  BCTM  Metropolitan  Juan Jose E Villar (23)
 Joel Abreu (28)
 Dennis Feihel (24)
 Chris Holland (23) 
 2:09.57 

Men 100-119 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  BCTM  Metropolitan  Juan Jose E Villar (23)
 Joel Abreu (28)
 Eric Zhai (27)
 Vasco van der Flier (26) 
 1:47.48 
 2  200 Medley Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  Gregory Palumbo (28)
 Ben McOmber (27)
 Peter Isgrigg (27)
 Justin Carroll (27) 
 1:54.19 
 1  400 Free Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  Justin Carroll (27)
 Win Chesson (25)
 Bradley Matthews (30)
 Gregory Palumbo (28) 
 3:42.41 
 5  400 Medley Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  Hugh McGowan (31)
 Peter Isgrigg (27)
 Win Chesson (25)
 Bradley Matthews (30) 
 4:21.14 

Men 120-159 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Medley Relay  REDT  Metropolitan  Chris T Horgan (44)
 Brennan P Kelly (29)
 Michael Cardno (30)
 Jeremy S Fain (31) 
 2:00.16 
 5  800 Free Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  Peter McGrane (34)
 Zachary Papas (24)
 Onesimo C Demira III (35)
 Christopher Politan (30) 
 9:50.91 

Men 200-239 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Medley Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  Charles Carson (54)
 Brian Cairns (39)
 Michael D'Amico (55)
 Glenn Wharton (54) 
 2:15.38 
 4  400 Free Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  Todd Cooper (46)
 Edward Johnson (58)
 Charles Carson (54)
 Glenn Wharton (54) 
 4:12.19 

Men 240-279 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  400 Medley Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  Edward Dunne (65)
 John Kiley (79)
 Edward Johnson (58)
 Jack Alexander (61) 
 6:29.29 

Women 100-119 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  NYCH  Metropolitan  Katherine Callaghan (28)
 Alicia Kubista (32)
 Gretchen Walker (29)
 Ngozi Monu (27) 
 2:04.41 
 3  200 Medley Relay  BCTM  Metropolitan  Sayaka Konno (26)
 Hannah P Gibson (25)
 Chrissy Mitakakis (25)
 Jessie Lennon (24) 
 2:19.76 
 5  200 Medley Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  Merrill Dobson (30)
 Colleen Alderson (37)
 Amanda Prischak (26)
 Yang An (25) 
 2:28.95 
 2  400 Free Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  Erin Ballentine (28)
 Merrill Dobson (30)
 Amanda Prischak (26)
 Yang An (25) 
 4:42.43 

Women 120-159 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  REDT  Metropolitan  Elizabeth A Tutschek (26)
 Lian M Tay (26)
 Susan Wager (43)
 Kelly A McPherson (30) 
 1:59.02 
 4  200 Free Relay  REDT  Metropolitan  Rachel S Lovejoy (39)
 Sarah E Groff-Palermo (29)
 Marta V Montgomery (27)
 Kara M Mitchell (27) 
 2:03.71 
 3  200 Medley Relay  REDT  Metropolitan  Kara M Mitchell (27)
 Jackie Lee (28)
 Lian M Tay (26)
 Rachel S Lovejoy (39) 
 2:17.64 
 5  200 Medley Relay  REDT  Metropolitan  Roberta C Saint-Amour (23)
 Sarah E Groff-Palermo (29)
 Elizabeth A Tutschek (26)
 Rowan Mestecky (42) 
 2:20.36 
 1  400 Free Relay  REDT  Metropolitan  Susan Wager (43)
 Kelly A McPherson (30)
 Tal Shpaizer (25)
 Kristin J Gary (41) 
 4:09.95 
 1  400 Medley Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  Erin Ballentine (28)
 Janet Harris (43)
 Amanda Prischak (26)
 Yang An (25) 
 5:18.94 

Women 200-239 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  Kathleen Jaeger (45)
 Miriam Tuliao (47)
 Martha Katzeff (57)
 Janet Piez (56) 
 2:42.05 

Mixed 72-99 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  BCTM  Metropolitan  Sayaka Konno (26)
 Chris Holland (23)
 Chrissy Mitakakis (25)
 Dennis Feihel (24) 
 2:00.87 
 8  200 Medley Relay  BCTM  Metropolitan  John Gerace (24)
 Hannah P Gibson (25)
 Jessie Lennon (24)
 Michael LaMarca (26) 
 2:28.14 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  Erin Ballentine (28)
 Merrill Dobson (30)
 Hugh McGowan (31)
 Win Chesson (25) 
 1:55.19 
 10  200 Medley Relay  NYCH  Metropolitan  Katherine Callaghan (28)
 Ellen Heisler (31)
 Doug Salati (23)
 Bryant Eadon (26) 
 2:16.56 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  FISH  Metropolitan  Teal Shepley-Blair (23)
 Curtis Dozier (31)
 Christine Honig (39)
 Jonathan Churins (33) 
 2:00.87 
 4  200 Medley Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  Janet Harris (43)
 Wilfredo Arredondo (37)
 Todd Cooper (46)
 Amanda Prischak (26) 
 2:09.59 
 2  400 Medley Relay  REDT  Metropolitan  Kristin J Gary (41)
 Brennan P Kelly (29)
 Tal Shpaizer (25)
 Jeremy S Fain (31) 
 4:35.26 
 7  400 Medley Relay  FISH  Metropolitan  Christine Honig (39)
 Teal Shepley-Blair (23)
 Jonathan Churins (33)
 Curtis Dozier (31) 
 5:07.98 
 2  800 Free Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  Gregory Palumbo (28)
 Amanda Eckler (32)
 Hannah Borgeson (36)
 Justin Carroll (27) 
 9:10.22 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  REDT  Metropolitan  Kristin Gary (41)
 Spencer Neyland (43)
 Steven Czekala (49)
 Sarah Groff-Palermo (29) 
 2:08.46 
 4  400 Free Relay  REDT  Metropolitan  Steven Czekala (49)
 Sarah Groff-Palermo (29)
 Spencer Neyland (43)
 Kristin Gary (41) 
 4:17.32 
 6  400 Medley Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  Todd Cooper (46)
 Elisabeth Turnbull-Brown (36)
 Colleen Alderson (37)
 Roy M O'Neill (46) 
 5:03.81 
 8  400 Medley Relay  AGUA  Metropolitan  Fall Willeboordse (42)
 Richard F Bernstein (62)
 Daniel S Williams (26)
 Erica L Moffett (39) 
 5:11.80 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  FISH  Metropolitan  Scott Woolley (43)
 Kathleen Davis (54)
 Theresa Ryan (49)
 Jack Cothren (59) 
 2:07.12 
 6  200 Medley Relay  FISH  Metropolitan  Scott Woolley (43)
 Theresa Ryan (49)
 Jack Cothren (59)
 Kathleen Davis (54) 
 2:29.67 
 4  400 Free Relay  FISH  Metropolitan  Scott Woolley (43)
 Theresa Ryan (49)
 Kathleen Davis (54)
 Jack Cothren (59) 
 5:13.44 
 3  400 Medley Relay  FISH  Metropolitan  Scott Woolley (43)
 Theresa Ryan (49)
 Kathleen Davis (54)
 Jack Cothren (59) 
 5:41.81 
 4  400 Medley Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  Kathleen Jaeger (45)
 Miriam Tuliao (47)
 Larry Smith (54)
 Michael D'Amico (55) 
 6:29.28 
 5  800 Free Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  Wiley Kidd (48)
 Miriam Tuliao (47)
 Janet Piez (56)
 Charles Carson (54) 
 11:56.81 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  AGUA  Metropolitan  Fall Willeboordse (42)
 Marcia M Hill (64)
 Bob Kolonkowski (60)
 Stanley J Shechter (76) 
 2:37.88 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #50
Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #20
Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #42