Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2008 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Potomac Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Gregory J Koch (26)
 Brian Legg (24)
 Peter Garvin (26)
 Brian Alberts (23) 
 4:38.63 

Men 100-119 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Andrew Bellows (28)
 Ibon Iraola (28)
 Corey Carlisle (37)
 Sean Smith (26) 
 1:42.85 
 7  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Steve Horvath (32)
 Ibon Iraola (28)
 Brendan Garvin (28)
 Daniel I Pisut (30) 
 2:01.41 
 2  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Andrew Bellows (28)
 Ibon Iraola (28)
 Justin Burkhardt (28)
 Jean-Philippe Richard (32) 
 4:13.18 

Men 120-159 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Neill C Williams (40)
 Justin Burkhardt (28)
 Jean-Philippe Richard (32)
 Sean Smith (26) 
 3:45.44 
 2  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Steve Horvath (32)
 Matthew Kinney (38)
 Sean Smith (26)
 Corey Carlisle (37) 
 4:12.26 
 1  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Matthew Kinney (38)
 Jean-Philippe Richard (32)
 Brandon Conrad (33)
 Justin Burkhardt (28) 
 8:35.19 
 9  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Gregory Leo (36)
 Jeffrey Dutton (36)
 Michael Ferrier (36)
 Pablo Fernandez (32) 
 11:40.09 

Men 160-199 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Matthew Kinney (38)
 Corey Carlisle (37)
 Enrique Quinones (45)
 Geoffrey Heuchling (49) 
 3:51.12 
 9  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Gregory Foley (41)
 Kei Koizumi (40)
 Jonathan Horsford (36)
 Steven Dickens (43) 
 10:49.24 

Men 200-239 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jose E V Cunningham (52)
 Jeffrey Mead (52)
 Kieran Kelleher (60)
 Geoffrey Heuchling (49) 
 1:47.97 
 2  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Robert Hartford (51)
 Jose E V Cunningham (52)
 Kieran Kelleher (60)
 Jeffrey Mead (52) 
 2:02.07 
 7  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jeffrey Mead (52)
 Craig Franz (55)
 Peter Beard (49)
 Wilson B Rumble (47) 
 4:21.80 
 2  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Neill C Williams (40)
 Jose E V Cunningham (52)
 Kieran Kelleher (60)
 Geoffrey Heuchling (49) 
 4:29.04 

Men 240-279 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Edward W Reed Jr (65)
 Richard S Durham (67)
 Kenneth J Wall (67)
 David L Robinson (65) 
 2:28.70 
 8  200 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Edward W Reed Jr (65)
 Richard S Durham (67)
 Kenneth J Wall (67)
 David L Robinson (65) 
 2:44.67 
 9  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Hal Ponder (67)
 John Vail (60)
 Jack Markey (56)
 William Bentson (57) 
 5:55.55 
 10  400 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  David L Robinson (65)
 Richard S Durham (67)
 Kenneth J Wall (67)
 Edward W Reed Jr (65) 
 6:05.94 

Women 72-99 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Mercedes Stakem (18)
 Amandine Muskus (26)
 Ellen Wilson (26)
 Rachel Rausch (27) 
 2:48.02 

Women 100-119 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Kathryn Kerner (25)
 Elizabeth Engelmeier (25)
 Megan Smedinghoff (24)
 Meredith A Stakem (27) 
 4:45.65 

Women 160-199 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Denise L Noznesky (42)
 Karen R Cosgrove (50)
 Jeanne L Lappin (53)
 Heather J Driscoll (42) 
 4:40.93 
 3  400 Medley Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Kim M Brightwell (48)
 Kathy S Gibson (48)
 Mary B Lueker (44)
 Mandy W Dawson (46) 
 5:19.34 

Women 200-239 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Lisa Van Pelt-Diller (50)
 Amy B Cooley (52)
 Jeanne L Lappin (53)
 Karen R Cosgrove (50) 
 2:21.00 
 8  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Karen Klisch (67)
 Constance Meck (58)
 Rebecca S Halbe (49)
 Rebecca Menes (47) 
 7:44.55 

Mixed 72-99 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Brian Alberts (23)
 Kathryn Kerner (25)
 Autumn Sample (26)
 Brian Legg (24) 
 2:56.82 
 10  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Amandine Muskus (26)
 Mercedes Stakem (18)
 Mason Chuang (29)
 Gregory J Koch (26) 
 2:37.18 
 3  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Brian Alberts (23)
 Kathryn Kerner (25)
 Elizabeth Engelmeier (25)
 Brian Legg (24) 
 4:58.75 
 3  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Gregory J Koch (26)
 Mercedes Stakem (18)
 Brendan Garvin (28)
 Amandine Muskus (26) 
 5:50.44 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jason Bricker (30)
 Sarah Preis (30)
 Elizabeth Engelmeier (25)
 Mason Chuang (29) 
 2:11.32 
 1  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Andrew Bellows (28)
 Neill C Williams (40)
 Megan Smedinghoff (24)
 Meredith A Stakem (27) 
 1:58.41 
 9  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Ellen Wilson (26)
 Christina West (32)
 Daniel I Pisut (30)
 Jeremy Rausch (31) 
 5:18.90 
 7  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Ellen Wilson (26)
 Rachel Rausch (27)
 Daniel I Pisut (30)
 Michael Graham (30) 
 6:15.43 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Steve Horvath (32)
 Kathryn D Kirmayer (44)
 Anne E Forster (43)
 Kevin McCarthy (31) 
 1:56.83 
 7  200 Medley Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  Jeffrey R Strahota (28)
 Michael R Goodison (36)
 Jill M Williams (33)
 Gretchen F Ekstrom (42) 
 2:10.67 
 2  400 Free Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  Jeffrey R Strahota (28)
 Mollie K Grover (27)
 Gretchen F Ekstrom (42)
 Michael R Goodison (36) 
 4:13.67 
 5  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  David Brand (35)
 Kathryn D Kirmayer (44)
 Anne E Forster (43)
 Wonkee Moon (34) 
 4:22.61 
 5  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Addy Gross (28)
 Eric W Czander (43)
 Frederick E Dever (43)
 Michele Walters (33) 
 5:02.48 
 3  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Frederick E Dever (43)
 Meredith A Stakem (27)
 Nell Orscheln (29)
 Wonkee Moon (34) 
 9:24.21 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Lisa Van Pelt-Diller (50)
 Amy B Cooley (52)
 Paul R Wolf (42)
 Adam K Spector (45) 
 2:10.87 
 9  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Kathryn D Kirmayer (44)
 Anne E Forster (43)
 Kei Koizumi (40)
 Brady Phillips (41) 
 5:15.32 
 7  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Adele Levine (38)
 Michele Walters (33)
 Peter Beard (49)
 Eric W Czander (43) 
 10:59.66 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Robert Hartford (51)
 Elizabeth Shanklin-Selby (51)
 Vivian Pitts (53)
 Craig Franz (55) 
 2:11.37 
 7  200 Free Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Stephanie A Sugg (45)
 George W Gigioli (49)
 Lisa R Wolf (47)
 David C Harmon (59) 
 2:25.11 
 6  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Robert Hartford (51)
 Elizabeth Shanklin-Selby (51)
 Craig Franz (55)
 Ellyn Vail (59) 
 6:48.82 
 9  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Marilyn Redman (52)
 Rebecca S Halbe (49)
 Dawson Nash (55)
 Wilson B Rumble (47) 
 13:33.25 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Paul S Brown (60)
 Dale I Barnhard (61)
 Suzanne F Hubbard (57)
 William W Donovan (65) 
 2:25.33 
 6  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Suzanne F Hubbard (57)
 Thomas Qualey (59)
 Karen Klisch (67)
 Grant Miller (65) 
 3:02.50 
 5  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  William W Donovan (65)
 Ellyn Vail (59)
 Constance Meck (58)
 Thomas Qualey (59) 
 5:43.04 
 1  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Suzanne F Hubbard (57)
 Dale I Barnhard (61)
 Paul S Brown (60)
 Grant Miller (65) 
 6:04.45 
 6  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Ellyn Vail (59)
 Grant Miller (65)
 Constance Meck (58)
 John Vail (60) 
 14:05.70 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #42
Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #14
Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #43