Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2008 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Brock C Johns (24)
 Kris C Asleson (20)
 Kennison C Tracy (19)
 Kevin M Pearson (26) 
 1:45.99 

Men 100-119 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Colin C Wallace (30)
 Joaquin B Romera (34)
 Kris C Asleson (20)
 Brock C Johns (24) 
 1:58.38 
 2  400 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Kevin Pearson (26)
 Kevin Cleary (25)
 Nathan Boal (31)
 Brock Johns (24) 
 4:05.70 
 1  400 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Kevin Pearson (26)
 Joaquin Romera (34)
 Kevin Cleary (25)
 Nathan Boal (31) 
 4:42.79 

Men 120-159 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  William J Fitzpatrick (35)
 Troy A Drawz (40)
 Jeff M Rodgers (42)
 Curtis L Taylor (37) 
 1:41.43 
 4  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  William J Fitzpatrick (35)
 Nathan J Boal (31)
 Kevin M Sivertson (33)
 Seth J Kaufman (40) 
 2:01.15 

Men 160-199 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Gano Butcher (44)
 David J Shoup (42)
 Brent C Washburne (47)
 Jim A Ivelich (46) 
 1:45.70 
 3  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  David S Rice (41)
 Jim D Rabe (48)
 Anthony P Anderson (41)
 Colin C Wallace (30) 
 1:48.19 
 8  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Kraig Erickson (37)
 Stephen Kevan (54)
 Donald Hanson (46)
 Scott Reese (36) 
 1:53.54 
 5  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Jeff M Rodgers (42)
 Curtis L Taylor (37)
 Douglas A Christensen (45)
 Eric Wan (42) 
 1:57.36 
 6  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Gano Butcher (44)
 Timothy P Waud (41)
 Ed A Riddle (38)
 Troy A Drawz (40) 
 1:59.10 
 9  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Rick Rodriguez (46)
 Kraig Erickson (37)
 Stephen Kevan (54)
 Scott Reese (36) 
 2:06.88 

Men 200-239 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Doug Brockbank (55)
 Bill H Sumerfield (48)
 David L Hathaway (48)
 Philipp A Djang (54) 
 1:48.15 
 10  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Gary M Oliver (51)
 Gary Marsh (51)
 John T Blanchard (56)
 Gregory P Aakhus (58) 
 1:55.00 
 1  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Wes Edwards (55)
 Jim A Ivelich (46)
 Brent C Washburne (47)
 Doug Brockbank (55) 
 2:01.74 
 3  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Peter R Metzger (53)
 Philipp A Djang (54)
 Kent B Westphal (52)
 Gary M Oliver (51) 
 2:04.71 
 6  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  David L Hathaway (48)
 Bill H Sumerfield (48)
 Jim D Rabe (48)
 Vern E Dasch (59) 
 2:09.44 
 8  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  John J O'Shea (45)
 Charles R Taylor (52)
 Charles B Dwight (53)
 Mike W Peyton (53) 
 2:10.69 

Men 240-279 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Mike J Tennant (55)
 Tom Landis (66)
 Robert S Smith (65)
 Wes Edwards (55) 
 1:45.90 
 2  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Vern E Dasch (59)
 Jon Stout (62)
 Douglas C Prentice (60)
 Bob A Bruce (60) 
 1:53.60 
 8  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Jim Teisher (59)
 Jed Cronin (60)
 David Head (60)
 Roy Lambert (62) 
 2:13.95 
 1  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Bob Bruce (60)
 Steve Mann (56)
 Mike Tennant (55)
 David Radcliff (74) 
 2:11.13 
 4  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Brent Scoville (51)
 Allen Stark (59)
 Bert Petersen (70)
 Charles Beauregard (61) 
 2:20.42 
 6  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Thomas M Macaulay (59)
 Roy D Lambert (62)
 Jed P Cronin (60)
 Douglas C Prentice (60) 
 2:23.71 
 1  400 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Tom Landis (66)
 Wes Edwards (55)
 Robert Smith (65)
 Mike Tennant (55) 
 4:16.64 
 1  400 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Robert Smith (65)
 Allen Stark (59)
 Tom Landis (66)
 Mike Tennant (55) 
 4:55.69 

Men 280-319 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  David A Radcliff (74)
 George D Thayer (72)
 Bert L Petersen (70)
 Karl E Von Tagen (65) 
 2:04.45 
 7  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Richard H Sylva (70)
 Jon D Schieltz (70)
 Oscar A Flores-Fiol (70)
 Brent L Lake (70) 
 2:45.42 
 1  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  George D Thayer (72)
 Karl E Von Tagen (65)
 Bert L Petersen (70)
 David A Radcliff (74) 
 2:24.84 
 4  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Milton R Marks (78)
 David J Keudell (68)
 Ronald K Nakata (69)
 Oscar A Flores-Fiol (70) 
 2:43.64 
 2  800 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Tom Landis (66)
 Brent Lake (70)
 George Thayer (72)
 David Radcliff (74) 
 11:33.94 

Men 320-359 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Willard J Lamb (86)
 Lee J Miesen (81)
 Gilbert N Young (86)
 Milton R Marks (78) 
 2:55.34 
 1  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Brent L Lake (70)
 Lee J Miesen (81)
 Andrew W Holden (89)
 Willard J Lamb (86) 
 3:17.65 

Women 72-99 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Amanda Fay (23)
 Jordan Sies (23)
 Emma Katz (23)
 Kristan Dauble (23) 
 2:23.18 
 7  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Lindsey Husk (25)
 Christa Evanoff (27)
 Jennifer Olsen (24)
 Denise DeLeone (21) 
 2:33.36 
 5  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Emily K Peters (26)
 Megan E Stratman (23)
 Denise R DeLeone (21)
 Kelsey E Shortt-Harder (24) 
 2:32.45 
 7  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Jordan Sies (23)
 Kristan Dauble (23)
 Amanda Fay (23)
 Emma Katz (23) 
 2:41.37 

Women 100-119 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Aubree M Gustafson (27)
 Jennifer N Alden (29)
 Gina M Dhom (30)
 Brianna Showell (29) 
 2:01.04 
 5  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Elise M Fischbach (26)
 Rachel E Tyler (29)
 Kelsey E Shortt-Harder (24)
 Emily K Peters (26) 
 2:05.85 
 6  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Melissa Snyder (21)
 Emily L Snyder (19)
 Lynn R Snyder (52)
 Megan E Stratman (23) 
 2:18.54 
 3  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Melissa Snyder (21)
 Erin M Popelka (27)
 Gina M Dhom (30)
 Kelsey C Bowen (23) 
 2:24.09 
 8  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Emily Peters (26)
 Aubree Gustafson (27)
 Nina Newby (20)
 Jennifer Billings (27) 
 2:35.77 

Women 120-159 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Brianna Showell (29)
 Julie Peterson (33)
 Michelle Macy (31)
 Susie Young (39) 
 2:07.75 
 6  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Katie B McNeil (40)
 Anicia Criscione (35)
 Alison B Moore (38)
 Deborah A Topp (39) 
 2:12.73 
 8  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Donna Buck (49)
 Pam Snider (47)
 Evelyn Pryor (31)
 Erin Popelka (27) 
 2:18.29 
 3  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Tori M Barber (36)
 Aubree M Gustafson (27)
 Deborah A Topp (39)
 Kristin K Preston (43) 
 2:20.20 
 6  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Brianna Showell (29)
 Susie Young (39)
 Stephanie Elwonger (30)
 Michelle Macy (31) 
 2:29.00 
 9  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Pam B O'Shea (40)
 Cathy Law (41)
 Megan M Lassen (38)
 Kirsten L Roberts (39) 
 2:35.15 

Women 160-199 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Arlene Delmage (46)
 Mary J Caswell (47)
 Dianne Viales (46)
 Valerie G Jenkins (45) 
 1:59.40 
 5  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Kristine M Senkier (38)
 Stephanie J Simmons (42)
 Lynn A Squires (44)
 Megan M Lassen (38) 
 2:04.08 
 9  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Jayna Tomac (36)
 Stephanie Schultz (42)
 Janette Wells (36)
 Denise Stuntzner-Gibson (46) 
 2:09.09 
 1  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Valerie G Jenkins (45)
 Jayna M Tomac (36)
 Denise E Stuntzner-Gibson (46)
 Ellen Ferguson (46) 
 2:07.91 
 6  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Jeanna Summers (54)
 Mary J Caswell (47)
 Alison B Moore (38)
 Elizabeth A Watkins (43) 
 2:31.58 
 10  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Meg M Frey (41)
 Nancy C Vincent (49)
 Dianne Viales (46)
 Tia Sitton (46) 
 2:39.17 

Women 200-239 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Karen Andrus-Hughes (51)
 Donna Buck (49)
 Laura E Harsey (50)
 Robin B Parisi (54) 
 2:00.69 
 8  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Mary Anne Royle (56)
 Arlene Delmage (46)
 Kathy Marsh (41)
 Carol Stark (60) 
 2:28.63 
 9  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Kathy Eckert-Mason (51)
 Elke Asleson (56)
 Christina Fox (48)
 Elizabeth Budd (54) 
 2:36.04 
 10  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Mary Phillips (50)
 Cynthia Larkin (49)
 Teri Hendryx (55)
 Diane Cardwell (57) 
 2:36.94 
 1  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Karen Andrus-Hughes (51)
 Becky C Obletz (49)
 Arlene Delmage (46)
 Robin B Parisi (54) 
 2:10.98 
 5  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Barb Harris (48)
 Teri Hendryx (55)
 Deidre Cherzan (52)
 Mary Phillips (50) 
 2:34.03 
 10  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Christina M Fox (48)
 Christy S Hartman (55)
 Susan E Harrington (51)
 Cindy Van Dijk (49) 
 2:40.08 

Women 240-279 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Janet Gettling (60)
 Joy Ward (66)
 Sandi Rousseau (61)
 Barbara Frid (66) 
 2:25.82 
 1  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Joy Ward (66)
 Ginger L Pierson (62)
 Sandi Rousseau (61)
 Barbara Frid (66) 
 2:42.17 
 10  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Kaleo Schroder (72)
 Peggy Whiter (65)
 Kathy DeGree (58)
 Diane Cardwell (57) 
 3:48.33 

Women 280-319 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Barbara J Glancy (76)
 Cynthia H Rosik (75)
 Elfie J Stevenin (87)
 Geraldine L Kawabata (74) 
 7:00.78 

Mixed 72-99 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Kelsey E Shortt-Harder (24)
 Kris C Asleson (20)
 Greg Henselman (22)
 Aubree M Gustafson (27) 
 2:14.96 

Mixed 100-119 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Michael H Burton (28)
 Jennifer N Alden (29)
 Aubree M Gustafson (27)
 Kevin M Sivertson (33) 
 1:49.73 
 6  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Kraig Erickson (37)
 Jordan Sies (23)
 Amanda Fay (23)
 Scott Reese (36) 
 2:01.85 
 7  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Timothy Waud (41)
 Nina Newby (20)
 Emily Peters (26)
 Brian Nagle (23) 
 2:02.24 
 3  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Jennifer N Alden (29)
 John S Kinder (36)
 Erin M Popelka (27)
 Kennison C Tracy (19) 
 2:07.95 
 5  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Kevin M Pearson (26)
 Brianna Showell (29)
 Kevin H Cleary (25)
 Rachel E Tyler (29) 
 2:12.36 
 8  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  David Hathaway (48)
 Aubree Gustafson (27)
 Brian Nagle (23)
 Nina Newby (20) 
 2:19.28 
 9  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Scott Reese (36)
 Kraig Erickson (37)
 Amanda Fay (23)
 Jordan Sies (23) 
 2:27.26 
 2  400 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Evelyn Pryor (31)
 Erin Popelka (27)
 Nathan Boal (31)
 Kevin Pearson (26) 
 5:19.02 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  William J Fitzpatrick (35)
 Jayna M Tomac (36)
 Nikki L Weeks (36)
 Curtis L Taylor (37) 
 1:48.68 
 8  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Tori M Barber (36)
 David L Hathaway (48)
 Erin E Kirkwood (31)
 Curtis L Taylor (37) 
 2:11.68 
 10  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  John J O'Shea (45)
 Nikki L Weeks (36)
 Kevin M Sivertson (33)
 Stephanie L Elwonger (30) 
 2:12.86 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Troy A Drawz (40)
 Arlene Delmage (46)
 Valerie G Jenkins (45)
 Eric Wan (42) 
 1:48.64 
 1  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Valerie G Jenkins (45)
 Timothy P Waud (41)
 Arlene Delmage (46)
 Eric Wan (42) 
 2:00.86 
 8  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Gano Butcher (44)
 Donna Buck (49)
 Troy A Drawz (40)
 Ellen Ferguson (46) 
 2:11.60 
 1  400 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Arlene Delmage (46)
 Karen Andrus-Hughes (51)
 David Hathaway (48)
 Gano Butcher (44) 
 4:18.68 
 1  400 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Valerie Jenkins (45)
 Jayna Tomac (36)
 Dennis Baker (47)
 Keith Peters (43) 
 4:32.30 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Mike J Tennant (55)
 Karen Andrus-Hughes (51)
 Robin B Parisi (54)
 Philipp A Djang (54) 
 1:51.33 
 10  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Arlene Delmage (46)
 Mary Anne Royle (56)
 Wes Edwards (55)
 Douglas Kabel (43) 
 2:02.07 
 4  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Lincoln Djang (49)
 Colette Crabbe (52)
 Mark Wren (50)
 Karen Andrus-Hughes (51) 
 2:13.83 
 5  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Wes Edwards (55)
 Allen Stark (59)
 Arlene Delmage (46)
 Kathy Marsh (41) 
 2:15.43 
 7  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Philipp A Djang (54)
 Christy S Hartman (55)
 Peter R Metzger (53)
 Cindy Van Dijk (49) 
 2:19.74 
 8  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Doug Brockbank (55)
 Robin B Parisi (54)
 Stephen D Kevan (54)
 Elizabeth Budd (54) 
 2:21.58 
 10  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Mary Anne Royle (56)
 Charles R Taylor (52)
 Laura E Harsey (50)
 Charles B Dwight (53) 
 2:22.10 
 1  400 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Karen Andrus-Hughes (51)
 Patrick Allender (50)
 Arlene Delmage (46)
 Mike Tennant (55) 
 4:41.46 

Mixed 240-279 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Robert S Smith (65)
 Janet Gettling (60)
 Sandi Rousseau (61)
 Bob A Bruce (60) 
 2:05.17 
 9  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  George Thayer (72)
 Deidre Cherzan (52)
 Teri Hendryx (55)
 Tom Landis (66) 
 2:16.09 
 10  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Barbara Frid (66)
 Joseph Wyatt (58)
 Jeanne Teisher (57)
 Jim Teisher (59) 
 2:18.46 
 6  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Barb Harris (48)
 Teri Hendryx (55)
 Tom Landis (66)
 George Thayer (72) 
 2:32.58 
 8  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Joy Ward (66)
 Ginger Pierson (62)
 Doug Brockbank (55)
 Buz Carriker (61) 
 2:33.98 

Mixed 280-319 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Joy Ward (66)
 Barbara Frid (66)
 Willard J Lamb (86)
 Tom Landis (66) 
 2:21.55 
 4  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Bert L Petersen (70)
 Susanne Schumann (71)
 Geraldine L Kawabata (74)
 David A Radcliff (74) 
 2:35.42 
 1  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Joy Ward (66)
 Ginger L Pierson (62)
 Tom Landis (66)
 Willard J Lamb (86) 
 2:34.68 
 1  400 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Willard Lamb (86)
 Joy Ward (66)
 Barbara Frid (66)
 Tom Landis (66) 
 5:24.15 
 1  400 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Joy Ward (66)
 Ginger Pierson (62)
 Tom Landis (66)
 Willard Lamb (86) 
 6:03.51 

Mixed 320-359 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Geraldine Kawabata (74)
 Rupert Fixott (87)
 Elfie Stevenin (87)
 Bill King (75) 
 6:16.54 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #21
Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #50
Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #44