Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2008 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Edward (Ted) J Bradley (25)
 Brent A Sunnucks (21)
 James J Montante (26)
 Jeffrey C Swisher (28) 
 1:53.16 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Jeffrey C Swisher (28)
 Edward (Ted) J Bradley (25)
 Brent A Sunnucks (21)
 James J Montante (26) 
 2:04.86 

Men 120-159 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  SWIM  Florida  Kevin Erndl (29)
 Scott C Dobroski (28)
 Carlos M Paisan (48)
 Matthew R Miller (30) 
 1:52.01 

Men 160-199 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Michael A Bowers (38)
 Jonathan C Fong (44)
 Allen F Hillman (41)
 David Bull (43) 
 5:06.72 

Men 240-279 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Dean Dye (67)
 Gary Trimble (66)
 Steve W Grossman (47)
 David W Oakes (68) 
 5:54.32 
 1  800 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Rick B Walker (58)
 David W Oakes (68)
 Dean Dye (67)
 Gary Trimble (66) 
 11:38.64 

Men 280-319 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Michael A Stollmeyer (71)
 Robert C MacDonald (80)
 Fred W Wakelin (66)
 Karl E Wiedamann (70) 
 2:27.94 
 10  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Harold Ferris (78)
 John R Cox (73)
 Charles H Kohnken (77)
 Robert E Beach (78) 
 3:02.43 
 5  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Michael A Stollmeyer (71)
 Karl E Wiedamann (70)
 Robert C MacDonald (80)
 Fred W Wakelin (66) 
 2:46.86 
 7  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Gaylord Hopkins (67)
 Charles E Kilbourne (69)
 James F Browne (70)
 Robert M Williams (81) 
 3:12.48 
 3  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  James F Browne (70)
 Ralph H Johnsen (77)
 Charles E Weatherbee (76)
 James N Enyart (67) 
 7:49.84 

Men 320-359 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Cliff Eastwood (87)
 Paul Hutinger (84)
 Robert M Williams (81)
 James F Browne (70) 
 3:40.85 

Women 72-99 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Sara A Cantu (26)
 Alisha M Adams (19)
 Carmen C Adams (22)
 Jessie L Bardin (20) 
 2:08.94 
 6  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Sarah R Swoch (23)
 Carmen C Adams (22)
 Samantha M Mooren (21)
 Jessie L Bardin (20) 
 2:32.66 

Women 120-159 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Jennifer M Faith (27)
 Tara R Deering (31)
 Karen R Ness (40)
 Lisa C Cartier (30) 
 2:20.14 
 2  800 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Jennifer A Cunningham (21)
 Meegan J Wilson (60)
 Jill Cunningham (50)
 Marly J Wilson (24) 
 11:09.53 

Women 160-199 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Sylvia Buxton (43)
 Laura Hamel (44)
 Ellen K Bennett (45)
 Larissa Carmichael (41) 
 5:17.30 
 2  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Lisa N Repassy (42)
 Wendy Cattermole (40)
 Brandy Wince (33)
 Leslie Tilton (46) 
 5:35.63 
 9  400 Medley Relay  DYSM  Florida  Sheryl L Watkins (44)
 Judi L Rich (44)
 Kate Sussman (51)
 Karen S Wiggins (46) 
 6:47.58 
 1  800 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Sylvia Buxton (43)
 Ellen K Bennett (45)
 Cathy A Fedako (47)
 Larissa Carmichael (41) 
 10:09.47 
 6  800 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Stacey E Howle (42)
 Beverly L Gnerre (38)
 Yvonne Griffiths (48)
 Mary G Tucker (38) 
 12:11.26 

Women 240-279 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Betty S Lorenzi (81)
 Martha J Henderson (72)
 Joan K Campbell (78)
 Linda Visser (38) 
 2:59.65 
 8  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Eileen H Amesbury (58)
 Marianne E Bradley (65)
 Martha J Henderson (72)
 Florence Delaney (64) 
 3:44.07 

Women 280-319 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Mary C Tusa (78)
 Joan K Campbell (78)
 Jennifer Bronson (46)
 Edna B Gordon (82) 
 3:18.94 
 4  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Patricia M Bond (70)
 Jean M Allen (68)
 Patricia A Tullman (71)
 Marianne A Vann (76) 
 3:49.45 
 6  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Mary C Tusa (78)
 Joan K Campbell (78)
 Jennifer Bronson (46)
 Edna B Gordon (82) 
 3:56.26 
 2  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Patricia M Bond (70)
 Rosie Vijil (74)
 Patricia A Tullman (71)
 Jean M Allen (68) 
 8:55.79 

Women 320-359 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  June B Reynolds (86)
 Doris C Prokopi (73)
 Jean D Troy (81)
 Gladys Olsen (82) 
 10:23.13 

Mixed 72-99 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Brent A Sunnucks (21)
 Jessie L Bardin (20)
 Alisha M Adams (19)
 Edward (Ted) J Bradley (25) 
 1:56.47 
 9  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Eric C Herman (37)
 Sarah R Swoch (23)
 Najee Washington (18)
 Samantha M Mooren (21) 
 2:12.46 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Carmen C Adams (22)
 Edward (Ted) J Bradley (25)
 Brent A Sunnucks (21)
 Jessie L Bardin (20) 
 2:10.06 
 8  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Sarah R Swoch (23)
 Samantha M Mooren (21)
 James J Montante (26)
 Jeffrey C Swisher (28) 
 2:19.51 

Mixed 100-119 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Jeffrey C Swisher (28)
 Carmen C Adams (22)
 Sara A Cantu (26)
 James J Montante (26) 
 2:01.38 
 4  400 Medley Relay  MOO  Florida  Erin L Crabtree (28)
 Colin M Schneider (27)
 John R Schrantz (28)
 Diane M Debrosse (34) 
 5:42.69 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Free Relay  MOO  Florida  Colin M Schneider (27)
 Steven M Laugen (43)
 Diane M Debrosse (34)
 Erin L Crabtree (28) 
 4:58.93 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  800 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Tony De (41)
 Dawn A Donoghue (50)
 Georgia S Blankenship (43)
 Paul Cajka (51) 
 14:02.77 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jan Soderstrom (63)
 Yvonne Griffiths (48)
 Karen B Saef (54)
 Tony De (41) 
 6:22.67 

Mixed 280-319 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Patricia A Tullman (71)
 Marianne A Vann (76)
 James F Browne (70)
 Gaylord Hopkins (67) 
 2:52.52 
 10  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Paul Hutinger (84)
 John J Guze (63)
 Patricia A Tullman (71)
 Margie Hutinger (68) 
 3:27.94 
 3  800 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Margie Hutinger (68)
 Gladys Olsen (82)
 Robert M Williams (81)
 Gregory S Rotole (54) 
 19:05.67 

Mixed 320-359 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Cliff Eastwood (87)
 June B Reynolds (86)
 Robert M Williams (81)
 Jean D Troy (81) 
 3:52.19 
 1  800 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Ralph H Johnsen (77)
 June B Reynolds (86)
 Jean D Troy (81)
 Charles E Weatherbee (76) 
 17:02.86 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #25
Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #41
Sponsor #42
Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #51