Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2008 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 18+ SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  VSAM  Pacific  Ray O Chock (48)
 Ryan C Hussey (19)
 Kyle S Kikuta (22)
 Jerome M Kief (22) 
 1:31.86 
 2  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Billy Tam (21)
 Kevin I Dolar (20)
 Trevor Stone (23)
 Matt Lucchio (23) 
 3:52.15 
 3  400 Medley Relay  TVM  Pacific  Michael C Kilpatrick (24)
 Cory J Slattengren (30)
 Ryan T Bise (34)
 Jaime D Marian (34) 
 3:53.39 
 5  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Matt Lucchio (23)
 Igor Litvak (22)
 Austin J Love (23)
 Billy Tam (21) 
 8:32.02 
 7  800 Free Relay  TVM  Pacific  Michael C Kilpatrick (24)
 Steve D Cramer (37)
 Bart R Hess (47)
 Douglas C Bitting (36) 
 8:54.54 
 10  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Jon Safer (20)
 Ryan Flynn (26)
 Charles J Antonen (29)
 Joel Rosenbaum (34) 
 10:45.34 

Men 25+ SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Matthew G Davie (27)
 Matthew J Harrigan (29)
 Michael P Kruse (35)
 Lee G Wanie (34) 
 1:28.61 
 2  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jeff Mellinger (28)
 Andy J Nonaka (28)
 Aaron J Mikuni (27)
 Andy M Brown (29) 
 3:43.96 
 5  400 Medley Relay  MAM  Pacific  William C Hale (37)
 Peter C Finney (40)
 Ili R Selinger (34)
 Gregory V Brown (37) 
 3:51.83 
 9  400 Medley Relay  SRM  Pacific  Francisco L Canales (50)
 Ethan P Stone (30)
 Yan Cardineau (40)
 Dave Hale (52) 
 4:03.69 
 5  800 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Peter C Finney (40)
 William C Hale (37)
 Carlos A Fernandez (38)
 Ili R Selinger (34) 
 7:46.26 
 8  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Andy J Nonaka (28)
 Walter G Tuholski (30)
 Paul D Vanhoven (43)
 Matthew H Mc Gill (42) 
 8:03.75 

Men 35+ SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Roque J Santos (39)
 Stephen A Stahl (42)
 Chris S Bond (40)
 Paul D Vanhoven (43) 
 3:50.38 
 7  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Kent P Ford (53)
 Matthew D Chappell (43)
 Brian K August (37)
 Mikael D Langner (39) 
 4:03.46 
 2  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Tom T Nootbaar (44)
 Stephen A Stahl (42)
 Eric C Bohm (41)
 Roque J Santos (39) 
 7:51.16 
 4  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Matt Harrington (36)
 Lajos Csillik (39)
 John P Marshall (38)
 Mikael D Langner (39) 
 8:02.73 
 5  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Ron A Johnson (43)
 Michael E Heaney (41)
 Andrew E Hawksworth (36)
 Neil P Leary (41) 
 8:10.92 

Men 45+ SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  SRM  Pacific  John R Morales (50)
 Francisco L Canales (50)
 Warren Schenstrom (50)
 Harry S North (49) 
 1:34.36 
 2  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Chris H Stewart (56)
 Kenneth A Halbrecht (47)
 Kerry L O'Brien (50)
 David E Boatwright (46) 
 4:05.00 
 5  400 Medley Relay  SRM  Pacific  Mike W Carr (47)
 Warren Schenstrom (50)
 John R Morales (50)
 Harry S North (49) 
 4:05.80 
 6  400 Medley Relay  TVM  Pacific  Robert A Snodgrass (45)
 Bill Mc Cracken (46)
 Earl E Dozier (50)
 Kenneth M Fattlar (51) 
 4:10.76 
 7  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Arthur W Mantey (51)
 Jack Ewing (47)
 Paul Frentsos (46)
 Robert B Bhisitkul (45) 
 4:12.77 
 1  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Kerry L O'Brien (50)
 Kenneth A Halbrecht (47)
 Brad A Gothberg (45)
 David E Boatwright (46) 
 7:54.82 
 3  800 Free Relay  TVM  Pacific  Bill Mc Cracken (46)
 Robert A Snodgrass (45)
 John K Crane (56)
 Kurt A Stoll (48) 
 8:14.23 
 8  800 Free Relay  SRM  Pacific  John R Morales (50)
 Dave Hale (52)
 Mike W Carr (47)
 Erik A Sterne (55) 
 8:45.89 

Men 55+ SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  James M Griffith (55)
 Edward Rudloff (60)
 Thomas H Knopf (60)
 Robert Strand (62) 
 1:38.06 
 9  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Chris H Stewart (56)
 Donald L Galine (62)
 Robert H Olson (63)
 Jesse B Smyers (61) 
 1:45.45 
 3  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Edward Rudloff (60)
 Robert Strand (62)
 Thomas H Knopf (60)
 James M Griffith (55) 
 1:50.95 
 1  400 Medley Relay  MAM  Pacific  Bob B Upshaw (58)
 Cary D Mc Gregor (57)
 Jim Clemmons (57)
 Mac D Mc Clelland (58) 
 4:31.31 
 3  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Duke A Dahlin (59)
 Richard E Atondo (57)
 Julius W Young (61)
 Julian B Sapirstein (58) 
 4:35.33 
 5  400 Medley Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Richard C Ennis (63)
 Gary R Brenner (60)
 Randy I Brown (60)
 Bob Leuten (64) 
 4:42.84 
 7  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Donald L Galine (62)
 Jesse B Smyers (61)
 David C Ahlman (56)
 Robert H Olson (63) 
 4:53.43 
 8  400 Medley Relay  SRM  Pacific  Don C Foreaker (55)
 Erik A Sterne (55)
 Martin D Rubinger (58)
 Robert Lombardi (63) 
 5:10.16 
 2  800 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Mac D Mc Clelland (59)
 Cary D Mc Gregor (57)
 Bob B Upshaw (58)
 Jim Clemmons (57) 
 9:08.98 
 3  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Julian B Sapirstein (58)
 Duke A Dahlin (59)
 Richard E Atondo (57)
 Paul Virtue (56) 
 9:17.83 
 5  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Mal Jester (58)
 Michael S Piazza (61)
 Tom R Flickinger (60)
 John V Keller (58) 
 10:00.93 
 10  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Richard E Ensor (60)
 Dale C Freeman (64)
 William J Snape (64)
 Peter Mansfield (63) 
 13:38.25 

Men 65+ SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Harold O Boscovich (65)
 Jim E Perilman (69)
 A Emory Haworth (72)
 Dennis R Bledsoe (69) 
 2:04.56 
 3  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Dennis R Bledsoe (69)
 Jim E Perilman (69)
 A Emory Haworth (72)
 Harold O Boscovich (65) 
 2:20.32 
 3  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Dennis R Bledsoe (68)
 Jim E Perilman (68)
 A Emory Haworth (71)
 Ed Lane (68) 
 5:34.66 
 6  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Daniel R Osborne (73)
 Barry T Galvin (74)
 William E Grohe (74)
 George B Morey (65) 
 7:13.42 
 1  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Robert W Mayo (74)
 A Emory Haworth (71)
 Ed Lane (68)
 Jim E Perilman (68) 
 11:10.42 
 2  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  George B Morey (65)
 William E Grohe (74)
 Richard D Schomburg (81)
 Daniel R Osborne (73) 
 14:07.93 

Men 75+ SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Frank R Grannis (83)
 Bob Moretto (76)
 Glynn Jones (83)
 G Edward Rudloff (84) 
 2:55.77 
 5  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Bob Moretto (76)
 G Edward Rudloff (84)
 Frank R Grannis (83)
 Glynn Jones (83) 
 3:17.60 

Women 18+ SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Laura M Davis (23)
 Rebecca R Tukua (25)
 Amy C Beisheim (27)
 Angela R Haack (33) 
 1:47.38 
 9  200 Free Relay  TVM  Pacific  Lisa A White (23)
 Christina L Droubay (26)
 Victoria Taylor (22)
 Kelly M Gentry (21) 
 1:48.33 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Sarah Marshall (25)
 Rebecca R Tukua (25)
 Laura M Davis (23)
 Acacia Clark (25) 
 4:07.45 
 4  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Jessica N Huang (23)
 Holly Robertson (23)
 Adrienne C Belliveau (23)
 Jena C Kelleher (19) 
 4:24.77 
 9  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Elisabeth L Bartlett (21)
 Cristal Yee (23)
 Elizabeth L Bridges (27)
 Amber D Nishimoto (29) 
 4:48.45 
 2  800 Free Relay  TVM  Pacific  Katy E Rath (24)
 Lisa A White (23)
 Victoria Taylor (22)
 Kelly M Gentry (21) 
 8:55.64 
 3  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Rachel L Perry De Carvalho (27)
 Iris A Nishimoto (26)
 Ouida Liu (27)
 Colleen Cleary (19) 
 9:17.08 
 8  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Cristal Yee (23)
 Maria Ducey (44)
 Carol C Pai (27)
 Catherine Groat (26) 
 11:11.48 

Women 25+ SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Ouida Liu (27)
 Lindsey D Ewich (27)
 Iris A Nishimoto (26)
 Christina M Cairns (29) 
 4:36.34 
 4  400 Medley Relay  DAM  Pacific  Jackie I Chow (29)
 Christine M Schaefer (25)
 Karen K Gilligan (39)
 Allison M Trinklein (33) 
 4:40.71 
 9  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Karen L Duggan (37)
 Kimberly B Morgan (41)
 Wenn E Murphy (27)
 Breen C Murphy (30) 
 4:51.82 
 2  800 Free Relay  TVM  Pacific  Amy K Sitzmann (28)
 Lindsey R Aldag (37)
 Christine N Paulson (28)
 Christina L Droubay (26) 
 9:06.13 
 4  800 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Susanne P Rublein (37)
 Caroline L Thompson (26)
 Rebecca R Perry (43)
 Juliet E Cox (40) 
 9:13.44 
 5  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Marissa G Nonaka (29)
 Theresa J Rounseville (37)
 Katie E Burch (30)
 Rebecca R Tukua (25) 
 9:46.13 
 6  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Mary H Letson (32)
 Catherine M Walter (32)
 Katrina Tilds (30)
 Amber D Nishimoto (29) 
 10:00.77 

Women 35+ SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Debbie M Santos (39)
 Loretta M Soffe (41)
 Jill R Fusari (41)
 Lisa A Ward (44) 
 1:44.50 
 10  200 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Suzie E Girard (37)
 Rebecca R Perry (43)
 Juliet E Cox (40)
 Susanne P Rublein (37) 
 1:49.46 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Paula J Roemer (47)
 Debbie M Santos (39)
 Lisa A Ward (44)
 Lynn S Sullivan (50) 
 1:59.30 
 4  200 Medley Relay  MAM  Pacific  Juliet E Cox (40)
 Susanne P Rublein (37)
 Suzie E Girard (37)
 Rebecca R Perry (43) 
 2:00.65 
 2  400 Medley Relay  MAM  Pacific  Juliet E Cox (40)
 Susanne P Rublein (37)
 Rebecca R Perry (43)
 Suzie E Girard (37) 
 4:35.25 
 4  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Debbie Santos (39)
 Lisa A Ward (43)
 B J R Henry (43)
 Jill Fusari (41) 
 4:40.01 
 1  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Debbie Santos (39)
 Olivia J Moore (48)
 B J R Henry (43)
 Karen L Duggan (37) 
 9:03.31 
 4  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Cathy E Huang (52)
 Marla A Mc Gowan (53)
 Gwen A Dornan (44)
 Carol M Ogilvie (52) 
 9:59.63 
 6  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Mary V Williams (44)
 Bridget A Billeter (36)
 Kara L Gray (42)
 Dess A Benedetto (39) 
 10:04.91 
 7  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Monica K Edler (35)
 Mary J Saal (54)
 Nancy L Cutler (54)
 Lynn L Bryant (35) 
 10:28.84 

Women 45+ SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Paula J Roemer (46)
 Laurie P Vidal (45)
 Lynn S Sullivan (50)
 Debbie M Swigert (52) 
 1:49.29 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Laurie P Vidal (45)
 Sophia S Sotelo-Osborne (46)
 Debbie M Swigert (52)
 Paula J Roemer (46) 
 4:26.14 
 3  400 Medley Relay  SRM  Pacific  Leslie M Jaubert (50)
 Hilary R Hafner (48)
 Susan J Nowack (47)
 Hermine M Terhorst (49) 
 4:49.46 
 9  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Barbara G Byrnes (51)
 Cathy E Huang (52)
 Carol M Ogilvie (52)
 Gwen A Dornan (45) 
 5:30.65 
 10  400 Medley Relay  MAAC  Pacific  Sheila D Rose (45)
 Kathy J Sandner (51)
 Karen A Servas (46)
 Dina J Hackett (46) 
 5:48.47 
 1  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Margee M Curran (46)
 Laurie P Vidal (45)
 Lynn S Sullivan (50)
 Charlene A O'Brien (51) 
 8:39.13 
 4  800 Free Relay  SRM  Pacific  Leslie M Jaubert (50)
 Hermine M Terhorst (49)
 Susan J Nowack (47)
 Hilary R Hafner (48) 
 9:21.27 
 6  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Cathy E Huang (52)
 Marla A Mc Gowan (53)
 Gwen A Dornan (45)
 Carol M Ogilvie (52) 
 9:59.63 

Women 55+ SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Randi Voorhies (59)
 Susie A Caso (61)
 Peg K Mc Partland (65)
 Ruth Y Shaps (60) 
 2:22.01 
 9  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Bonnie R Murphy (58)
 Martha A Alexander (58)
 Margaret G Shasky (59)
 Kerry H Rogers (55) 
 2:22.61 
 5  400 Medley Relay  MAM  Pacific  Ruth Y Shaps (60)
 Susie A Caso (61)
 Susan G Stanton (55)
 Randi Voorhies (59) 
 6:18.96 
 6  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Bonnie R Murphy (58)
 Martha A Alexander (58)
 Regina Brittingham (56)
 Kerry H Rogers (55) 
 6:20.90 
 7  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Martha C Campbell (59)
 Grendel S Burrell (56)
 Susan J Allen (63)
 Lolly Lewis (57) 
 6:33.16 
 2  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Donna Monroe (74)
 Kerry H Rogers (55)
 Martha A Alexander (58)
 Regina Brittingham (56) 
 11:16.81 
 4  800 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Susie A Caso (61)
 Peg K Mc Partland (65)
 Susan G Stanton (55)
 Ruth Y Shaps (60) 
 12:07.61 
 5  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Gloria Allen (67)
 Lauren E Chaitkin (63)
 Erin L Pashelinsky (60)
 Grendel S Burrell (56) 
 13:02.07 
 8  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Laura Short (58)
 Lolly Lewis (57)
 Linda Nakell (56)
 Jane Yen (59) 
 14:53.48 

Women 65+ SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Donna Monroe (74)
 Joyce M Haworth (70)
 Jean M Duncan (75)
 Ann M Hirsch (76) 
 3:10.61 
 9  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Janet L Bensu (75)
 Peggy Kang (72)
 Polly Rose (65)
 Tanako Hagiwara (69) 
 3:38.63 
 3  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jean M Duncan (75)
 Joyce M Haworth (70)
 Ann M Hirsch (76)
 Donna Monroe (74) 
 8:02.27 
 4  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Mary A Allen (75)
 Tanako Hagiwara (69)
 Peggy Kang (72)
 Polly Rose (65) 
 11:15.06 
 2  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Polly Rose (65)
 Janet L Bensu (75)
 Peggy Kang (72)
 Tanako Hagiwara (69) 
 17:50.45 

Women 75+ SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Patricia J Prevetz (86)
 Jae Howell (85)
 Barbara R Owens (78)
 Dixie C Germolus (80) 
 3:57.71 
 1  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Barbara R Owens (78)
 Betty T Mc Millan (78)
 Jean M Duncan (75)
 Ann M Hirsch (76) 
 15:39.43 

Mixed 18+ SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Adrienne C Belliveau (23)
 Kevin I Dolar (20)
 Trevor Stone (23)
 Colleen Cleary (19) 
 1:47.80 
 1  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Laura M Davis (23)
 Sarah Marshall (26)
 Josh W Scott (24)
 Brian Mirkovich (26) 
 3:26.60 
 2  400 Free Relay  TVM  Pacific  Michael C Kilpatrick (24)
 Kelly M Gentry (21)
 Lisa A White (23)
 Ryan T Bise (34) 
 3:36.74 
 4  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Kevin I Dolar (20)
 Adrienne C Belliveau (23)
 Colleen Cleary (19)
 Trevor Stone (23) 
 3:40.17 
 6  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Matt Lucchio (23)
 Holly Robertson (23)
 Jena C Kelleher (19)
 Matthew R Schaeffer (24) 
 3:48.32 
 9  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Martin A Jansen (48)
 Sara Cartwright (22)
 Nicole J Messian (28)
 Aaron J Mikuni (27) 
 3:53.13 

Mixed 25+ SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Matthew G Davie (27)
 Mc Call J Dorr (26)
 Shanna L Guzman (31)
 Lee G Wanie (34) 
 1:35.41 
 5  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Shanna L Guzman (31)
 Matthew J Harrigan (29)
 Mc Call J Dorr (26)
 Lee G Wanie (34) 
 1:43.34 
 10  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Sarah Marshall (25)
 Russell Mikuni (25)
 Andy M Brown (29)
 Acacia Clark (25) 
 1:46.16 
 2  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Andy M Brown (29)
 Amy C Beisheim (27)
 Acacia Clark (25)
 Andy J Nonaka (28) 
 3:41.50 
 3  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Karah E Nazor (30)
 Iris A Nishimoto (26)
 David A Sway (34)
 Mikael D Langner (39) 
 3:42.07 
 4  400 Free Relay  TVM  Pacific  Amy K Sitzmann (28)
 Christina L Droubay (26)
 Jaime D Marian (34)
 Bill Mc Cracken (46) 
 3:47.16 
 5  400 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Jane A Nylund (43)
 Suzie E Girard (37)
 Joseph F Mc Carthy (38)
 Ili R Selinger (34) 
 3:50.96 
 6  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Ouida Liu (27)
 Joy E Whinery (33)
 Allan R Daily (32)
 Arjun S Mc Avoy (29) 
 3:53.50 
 7  400 Free Relay  DAM  Pacific  Martin J Walker (29)
 Jackie I Chow (29)
 Matthew J Henry (27)
 Christine M Schaefer (25) 
 3:55.62 
 9  400 Free Relay  SRM  Pacific  Susan J Nowack (47)
 Walter M Bachtiger (34)
 Cassandra S Coffee (46)
 Ethan P Stone (30) 
 3:56.59 

Mixed 35+ SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Roque J Santos (40)
 Jill R Fusari (41)
 Lisa A Ward (44)
 Stephen A Stahl (43) 
 1:37.42 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jill R Fusari (41)
 Roque J Santos (40)
 Lisa A Ward (44)
 Stephen A Stahl (43) 
 1:45.60 
 2  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Stephen A Stahl (42)
 Lisa A Ward (43)
 Jill Fusari (41)
 Roque J Santos (39) 
 3:40.84 
 3  400 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Susanne P Rublein (37)
 Juliet E Cox (40)
 William C Hale (37)
 Robert H Heath (51) 
 3:43.81 
 5  400 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Chantal Miklosi (37)
 Rebecca R Perry (43)
 Peter C Finney (40)
 Carlos A Fernandez (38) 
 3:44.89 
 6  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Lynn L Bryant (35)
 Matt Harrington (36)
 Meike M Labusch (35)
 Lajos Csillik (39) 
 3:48.03 
 7  400 Free Relay  DAM  Pacific  Taylor A Spangler (37)
 Ernie Hoftyzer (38)
 Karen K Gilligan (39)
 Nicole David (40) 
 3:56.96 
 10  400 Free Relay  SRM  Pacific  Laura A Beal (42)
 Brian A Hauck (39)
 Sara H Jones (39)
 Yan Cardineau (40) 
 3:58.20 

Mixed 45+ SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Brad A Gothberg (45)
 Paula J Roemer (47)
 Lynn S Sullivan (50)
 Greg A Remmert (45) 
 1:40.19 
 5  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Laurie P Vidal (45)
 Jon R Jacques (46)
 Charlene O'Brien (51)
 David E Boatwright (46) 
 1:51.86 
 9  200 Medley Relay  SRM  Pacific  Francisco L Canales (50)
 Hilary R Hafner (48)
 John R Morales (50)
 Hermine M Terhorst (49) 
 1:54.67 
 1  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Greg A Remmert (45)
 Laurie P Vidal (45)
 Caren A Mc Namara (47)
 David E Boatwright (46) 
 3:34.92 
 2  400 Free Relay  SRM  Pacific  Hermine M Terhorst (49)
 Francisco L Canales (50)
 Hilary R Hafner (48)
 Mike W Carr (47) 
 3:58.14 
 3  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Lynn S Sullivan (50)
 Kenneth A Halbrecht (47)
 Charlene A O'Brien (51)
 Brad A Gothberg (45) 
 4:05.15 
 4  400 Free Relay  SRM  Pacific  John R Morales (50)
 Leslie M Jaubert (50)
 Deborah L Swain (58)
 Erik A Sterne (55) 
 4:05.37 
 5  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  John A Ottersberg (45)
 Carol M Ogilvie (52)
 Cathy E Huang (52)
 Paul Frentsos (46) 
 4:07.53 
 9  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Debbie M Swigert (52)
 Karen S Reilly (54)
 John Porcella (45)
 Jon R Jacques (46) 
 4:21.18 

Mixed 55+ SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jesse B Smyers (61)
 Regina Brittingham (56)
 Martha A Alexander (58)
 Donald L Galine (62) 
 1:53.60 
 9  200 Free Relay  SNM  Pacific  Clifford H Johnson (56)
 Sarah L Tyler (63)
 Celeste Miller (58)
 Steven P Lintz (57) 
 1:56.12 
 6  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Gene E Hart (55)
 Martha A Alexander (58)
 Jesse B Smyers (61)
 Regina Brittingham (56) 
 2:07.17 
 1  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Donald L Galine (62)
 Martha A Alexander (58)
 Philip A Murphy (57)
 Regina Brittingham (56) 
 4:25.78 
 2  400 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Ruth Y Shaps (60)
 Susie A Caso (61)
 Bob B Upshaw (58)
 Jim Clemmons (57) 
 4:34.25 
 4  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Duke A Dahlin (59)
 Martha C Campbell (59)
 Grendel S Burrell (56)
 Julian B Sapirstein (58) 
 4:57.03 
 5  400 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Donald Pierce (62)
 Susie W Powell (55)
 Maggie H Tevis (60)
 Eric L Sutton-Beattie (55) 
 4:57.76 
 8  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Richard E Atondo (57)
 Laura Short (58)
 Lauren E Chaitkin (63)
 Julius W Young (61) 
 5:24.71 

Mixed 65+ SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Dennis R Bledsoe (68)
 Joyce M Haworth (70)
 Jim E Perilman (68)
 Donna Monroe (74) 
 2:50.71 
 9  200 Medley Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Asako A Maningo (82)
 Stanley E Panko (70)
 Miek Mc Cubbin (72)
 Don L Stupfel (80) 
 3:10.74 
 2  400 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  William C Anning (66)
 Gail G Rodd (65)
 Arlene Proebsting (65)
 David M Fairfield (68) 
 5:36.86 
 4  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Donna Monroe (74)
 Joyce M Haworth (70)
 Jim E Perilman (68)
 Dennis R Bledsoe (68) 
 5:46.70 
 6  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Robert W Mayo (74)
 Jae Howell (85)
 A Emory Haworth (71)
 Jean M Duncan (75) 
 6:35.51 
 7  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Tanako Hagiwara (69)
 Peggy Kang (72)
 George B Morey (65)
 Daniel R Osborne (73) 
 6:41.13 
 8  400 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Carol S Bauer (70)
 Peg K Mc Partland (65)
 Herb W Bryant (73)
 Bill A Sadler (77) 
 6:50.56 
 10  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Polly Rose (65)
 Janet L Bensu (75)
 Barry T Galvin (74)
 William E Grohe (74) 
 7:28.95 

Mixed 75+ SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Ann M Hirsch (76)
 Norman E Stupfel (75)
 Barbara R Owens (78)
 Frank B Nieman (75) 
 3:16.90 
 1  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Ann M Hirsch (76)
 Norman E Stupfel (75)
 Barbara R Owens (78)
 Frank B Nieman (75) 
 6:30.80 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #13
Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #45
Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #14