Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2007 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Josh W Scott (24)
 Roque J Santos (39)
 Brian Mirkovich (26)
 Andy M Brown (29) 
 1:52.44 
 2  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Andy J Nonaka (28)
 Andy M Brown (29)
 Russell Mikuni (25)
 Aaron J Mikuni (27) 
 3:54.64 

Men 120-159 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Andrew S Dennis (31)
 Paul D Vanhoven (43)
 Neil P Leary (41)
 Stephen A Stahl (42) 
 1:55.07 
 6  200 Medley Relay  BAY  Pacific  Casey Ketterling (30)
 Joe Ketterling (27)
 Matt Harrington (36)
 Thomas D Wu (45) 
 1:57.77 
 7  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Andy J Nonaka (28)
 Russell Mikuni (25)
 Aaron J Mikuni (27)
 Michael E Heaney (41) 
 1:58.15 
 5  400 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  Casey Ketterling (30)
 Thomas D Wu (45)
 Matt Harrington (36)
 Joe Ketterling (27) 
 3:54.39 
 9  400 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  David Froehlich (29)
 Casey Cheung (34)
 Brad Hise (36)
 Eric Yen (34) 
 4:07.42 

Men 160-199 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  MVM  Pacific  Brent D Lang (39)
 David Lin (37)
 Jack Sorg (51)
 Scott J Lanterman (42) 
 1:51.42 
 6  800 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Philip Vitale (34)
 Jack Hubbard (55)
 Ernst Halperin (43)
 David Froehlich (29) 
 10:17.67 

Men 200-239 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SRM  Pacific  Joe S Dunn (49)
 Erik A Sterne (55)
 John R Morales (49)
 Francisco L Canales (50) 
 2:07.10 
 5  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Gene E Hart (55)
 Peter M Guadagni (52)
 Kerry L O'Brien (50)
 Tom T Nootbaar (44) 
 2:07.38 
 2  400 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Fred Farley (54)
 Robert H Heath (50)
 Jim Clemmons (57)
 Mac D Mc Clelland (58) 
 4:15.90 
 4  400 Free Relay  SRM  Pacific  Joe S Dunn (49)
 Erik A Sterne (55)
 Francisco L Canales (50)
 John R Morales (49) 
 4:25.02 
 1  800 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Jim Clemmons (57)
 Robert H Heath (50)
 Fred Farley (54)
 Rick M Hamilton (40) 
 9:07.73 
 7  800 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  John "Scooter" Morris (53)
 Ralph E Brott (68)
 Brian X Skuse (51)
 Thomas D Wu (45) 
 11:00.96 

Men 240-279 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  James P King (61)
 Jesse B Smyers (61)
 D Craig Dennis (61)
 Donald L Galine (62) 
 2:11.89 
 3  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  James P King (61)
 Jesse B Smyers (61)
 Donald L Galine (62)
 D Craig Dennis (61) 
 4:28.03 
 6  400 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  William C Anning (66)
 Karl F Kleman (67)
 David K Duval (60)
 David M Fairfield (68) 
 5:46.35 
 7  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Neil Stratton (65)
 Jack C Daniel (74)
 Tom R Flickinger (60)
 Ronald N Steager (60) 
 5:54.45 

Men 280-319 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jim E Perilman (68)
 Norman E Stupfel (75)
 A Emory Haworth (71)
 Robert W Mayo (74) 
 2:46.41 
 4  200 Medley Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Robert O Garretson (74)
 Edward J Friel (77)
 Richard T Todd (65)
 David M Fairfield (68) 
 3:08.17 
 5  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Fred W Trask (80)
 Robert J Rothway (60)
 Stan F Morner (73)
 Frank B Nieman (75) 
 3:25.67 
 2  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  A Emory Haworth (71)
 Norman E Stupfel (75)
 Robert W Mayo (74)
 Michael S Piazza (61) 
 5:38.23 
 5  400 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  L Philip Reiss (70)
 John P Williams (67)
 Edward J Friel (77)
 Robert O Garretson (74) 
 7:27.09 

Women 100-119 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Sarah Marshall (25)
 Kasey Harris (28)
 Laura M Davis (23)
 Keiko M Price (29) 
 2:02.46 
 6  200 Medley Relay  BAY  Pacific  Amelia M Degenkolb (23)
 Holly Robertson (22)
 Lara J Brown (27)
 Marla E Abodeely (35) 
 2:26.72 
 1  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Kasey Harris (28)
 Susan D Strong (36)
 Keiko M Price (29)
 Sarah Marshall (25) 
 4:18.58 
 3  400 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  Lara J Brown (27)
 Amelia M Degenkolb (23)
 Virginia M Alber-Glanstaette (37)
 Holly Robertson (22) 
 4:53.76 

Women 120-159 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Angela R Haack (33)
 Michele L Flemer (31)
 Susan D Strong (36)
 Amy C Beisheim (27) 
 2:26.61 
 10  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Dess A Benedetto (39)
 Bridget A Billeter (36)
 Margie L Dean (45)
 Shawna P Azzopardi (31) 
 2:30.37 
 5  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Dess A Benedetto (39)
 Bridget A Billeter (36)
 Shawna Azzopardi (31)
 Mary V Williams (44) 
 5:12.97 
 6  400 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Sarah M Chinn (23)
 Susie A Caso (61)
 Susanne P Rublein (37)
 Alexi Ueltzen (22) 
 5:14.99 
 7  400 Free Relay  MAAC  Pacific  Alicia Biederman (27)
 Teresa M Focha (46)
 Karen A Servas (46)
 Patricia M Wessling (38) 
 5:20.25 
 1  800 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Ruth Y Shaps (60)
 Cindy R Curry (37)
 Sarah M Chinn (23)
 Juliet E Cox (39) 
 10:43.02 
 3  800 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  Sue Free (45)
 Marla E Abodeely (35)
 Dawn C Kalmar (30)
 Lara J Brown (27) 
 11:02.47 

Women 160-199 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  SRM  Pacific  Laura A Beal (42)
 Debbie Cardineau (38)
 Susan J Nowack (47)
 Hilary R Hafner (47) 
 2:16.32 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Lisa A Ward (43)
 Alice Stone (39)
 Olivia J Moore (48)
 Lori J Rogers (37) 
 2:21.96 
 4  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Margie L Dean (45)
 Lori J Rogers (37)
 Lisa A Ward (43)
 Alice Stone (39) 
 4:45.26 
 10  400 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  B Gale Watlington (45)
 Laurie J Lewis (46)
 Julia J Pak (37)
 Marla E Abodeely (35) 
 5:25.35 
 3  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Debbie M Santos (39)
 B J R Henry (43)
 Lisa A Ward (43)
 Olivia J Moore (48) 
 10:27.24 
 10  800 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  Kara Woods (34)
 Jacklyn N Litman (57)
 Barbara J Klencke (50)
 Laurie J Lewis (46) 
 12:37.29 

Women 200-239 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Patty Landers (51)
 Leianne S Crittenden (51)
 Debbie M Swigert (52)
 Paula J Roemer (46) 
 2:17.90 
 4  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Kildine J Harms (53)
 Debbie M Swigert (52)
 Paula J Roemer (46)
 Leianne S Crittenden (51) 
 5:11.52 
 8  400 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Dede A Spaith (52)
 Kathleen M Horak (48)
 Kristen A Schott (54)
 Siobhan L Hill (46) 
 5:48.15 

Women 240-279 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Ruth J Garretson (62)
 Tracy A Russell (62)
 Susan E White (65)
 Sheryl A Parola (59) 
 7:07.49 
 4  400 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Gail G Rodd (65)
 Jane M Munger (56)
 Connie L Williams (61)
 Sheila A Monaghan (59) 
 7:10.53 

Women 280-319 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Barbara R Owens (78)
 Ann M Hirsch (76)
 Donna Monroe (74)
 Joyce M Haworth (70) 
 4:10.54 
 2  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Barbara R Owens (78)
 Donna Monroe (74)
 Joyce M Haworth (70)
 Maureen B Daniel (59) 
 7:35.23 
 4  400 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Lolly Owens (68)
 Toni M Wivell (70)
 Marilyn A Mutzner (78)
 Carol Harris (68) 
 8:57.53 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  Casey Ketterling (30)
 Holly Robertson (22)
 Joe Ketterling (27)
 Amelia M Degenkolb (23) 
 1:54.98 
 5  200 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Ili R Selinger (34)
 Sarah M Chinn (23)
 Alexi Ueltzen (22)
 Adam Nisenbaum (30) 
 1:55.21 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Laura M Davis (23)
 Andy M Brown (29)
 Andy J Nonaka (28)
 Amy C Beisheim (27) 
 4:31.23 
 4  400 Medley Relay  BAY  Pacific  Casey Ketterling (30)
 Holly Robertson (22)
 Joe Ketterling (27)
 Julie Ingle (38) 
 4:45.17 
 5  400 Medley Relay  MAM  Pacific  Sarah M Chinn (23)
 Ili R Selinger (34)
 Adam Nisenbaum (30)
 Alexi Ueltzen (22) 
 4:58.97 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Adam Nisenbaum (30)
 Sarah Chinn (23)
 Suzanne Girard (36)
 Ili R Selinger (34) 
 1:53.53 
 5  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  David E Boatwright (46)
 Debbie M Santos (39)
 Lisa A Ward (43)
 Paul Smrz (25) 
 1:54.00 
 4  200 Medley Relay  MAM  Pacific  Susanne Rublein (37)
 Adam Nisenbaum (30)
 Ili R Selinger (34)
 Sarah Chinn (23) 
 2:11.42 
 3  400 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Adam Nisenbaum (30)
 Sarah Chinn (23)
 Suzanne Girard (36)
 Ili R Selinger (34) 
 4:13.52 
 2  400 Medley Relay  MAM  Pacific  Ili R Selinger (34)
 Adam Nisenbaum (30)
 Sarah Chinn (23)
 Suzanne Girard (36) 
 4:56.73 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Robert Heath (50)
 Jim Clemmons (57)
 Juliet Cox (39)
 Susanne Rublein (37) 
 1:56.13 
 5  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Carol Ann Kessler (43)
 Kenneth A Halbrecht (47)
 Alice Stone (39)
 Brad A Gothberg (45) 
 1:59.58 
 7  200 Free Relay  SRM  Pacific  Hermine M Terhorst (49)
 Warren Schenstrom (50)
 Susan J Nowack (47)
 Mike W Carr (47) 
 2:01.67 
 9  200 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  Clark P Avery (42)
 Julie Ingle (38)
 Thomas D Wu (45)
 B Gale Watlington (45) 
 2:03.28 
 3  200 Medley Relay  MAM  Pacific  Juliet Cox (39)
 Jim Clemmons (57)
 Robert Heath (50)
 Suzanne Girard (36) 
 2:10.53 
 3  400 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Jim Clemmons (57)
 Juliet Cox (39)
 Susanne Rublein (37)
 Robert Heath (50) 
 4:17.46 
 2  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Lisa A Ward (43)
 Roque J Santos (39)
 Aaron J Mikuni (27)
 Leianne S Crittenden (51) 
 4:28.64 
 6  400 Medley Relay  MAM  Pacific  Chantal Miklosi (37)
 Fred Farley (54)
 William C Hale (37)
 Susanne P Rublein (37) 
 4:50.81 
 8  400 Medley Relay  MAM  Pacific  Rick M Hamilton (40)
 Greg Brown (37)
 Ruth Y Shaps (60)
 Suzie E Girard (36) 
 5:09.01 
 10  400 Medley Relay  BAY  Pacific  Laurie J Lewis (46)
 Thomas D Wu (45)
 Matt Harrington (36)
 B Gale Watlington (45) 
 5:15.68 
 2  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Gina E Pietras (32)
 Margee M Curran (46)
 Kerry L O'Brien (50)
 Roque J Santos (39) 
 8:56.84 
 3  800 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Sarah Chinn (23)
 Jim Clemmons (57)
 Juliet Cox (39)
 Robert Heath (50) 
 9:31.04 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Leianne S Crittenden (51)
 Peter M Guadagni (52)
 Suzanne M Heim-Bowen (49)
 Kerry L O'Brien (50) 
 2:00.90 
 1  400 Medley Relay  SRM  Pacific  Warren Schenstrom (50)
 Erik A Sterne (55)
 Susan J Nowack (47)
 Hermine M Terhorst (49) 
 5:13.90 
 5  400 Medley Relay  BAY  Pacific  James M Beglinger (61)
 Marieke Kruidering (40)
 Brian X Skuse (51)
 Jacklyn N Litman (57) 
 5:51.91 
 7  400 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Maggie H Tevis (59)
 Eric L Sutton-Beattie (55)
 Josie A Viscardi (43)
 Donald Pierce (62) 
 6:20.87 
 9  400 Medley Relay  BAY  Pacific  John "Scooter" Morris (53)
 Alice B Tokars (54)
 Sid Stuart (51)
 Martha A Higdon (55) 
 6:30.50 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Harold O Boscovich (65)
 Jim E Perilman (68)
 Mary Marnell (51)
 Stephanie I Scott (60) 
 2:37.76 
 8  200 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Carol Harris (68)
 Ruth J Garretson (62)
 David M Fairfield (68)
 Richard T Todd (65) 
 2:49.76 
 7  200 Medley Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Robert O Garretson (74)
 Edward J Friel (77)
 Siobhan L Hill (46)
 Lolly Owens (68) 
 3:49.47 

Mixed 280-319 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Norman E Stupfel (75)
 Ann M Hirsch (76)
 Donna Monroe (74)
 A Emory Haworth (71) 
 2:50.72 
 5  200 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Dick A Peterson (70)
 Miek Mc Cubbin (72)
 Asako A Maningo (82)
 Stanley E Panko (69) 
 2:52.44 
 7  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Joyce M Haworth (70)
 Barbara R Owens (78)
 Donald L Brown (74)
 Robert W Mayo (74) 
 3:01.08 
 10  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jae Howell (85)
 Fred W Trask (80)
 Betty T Mc Millan (78)
 Frank B Nieman (75) 
 3:42.40 
 4  200 Medley Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Marilyn A Mutzner (78)
 L Philip Reiss (70)
 David M Fairfield (68)
 Carol Harris (68) 
 3:43.34 
 2  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Donna Monroe (74)
 Joyce M Haworth (70)
 Jim E Perilman (68)
 Norman E Stupfel (75) 
 7:58.04 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #51
Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #36
Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #49