Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2007 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Potomac Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 18+ SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Christopher R Gibson (23)
 Estebe Salgado (23)
 Dominick Z Szabo (24)
 Michael C Anstrom (24) 
 1:29.07 
 4  200 Medley Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Steve W Brennan (22)
 Dominick Z Szabo (24)
 Estebe Salgado (23)
 Michael C Anstrom (24) 
 1:40.58 
 4  400 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Estebe Salgado (23)
 Michael C Anstrom (24)
 Steve W Brennan (22)
 Dominick Z Szabo (24) 
 3:24.66 
 2  400 Medley Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Christopher R Gibson (23)
 Dominick Z Szabo (24)
 Estebe Salgado (23)
 Michael C Anstrom (24) 
 3:39.75 
 10  400 Medley Relay  ASAM  Potomac Valley  Andrew J Wood (27)
 Drew A De Cagna (22)
 Shane R Schwarz (23)
 Justin P Southard (20) 
 4:12.83 
 5  800 Free Relay  ASAM  Potomac Valley  Denis J Crean (46)
 Mark S Jamieson (24)
 Andrew J Wood (27)
 Bruckner Chase (40) 
 8:28.78 
 8  800 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Kirill A Choulga (24)
 Andrew C Donnelly (21)
 James C Goodwin III (25)
 Cory M Davis (26) 
 8:51.25 

Men 25+ SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Justin M Betts (26)
 Ethan C Bassett (26)
 Mark C Michael (44)
 William M Liscinsky JR (25) 
 1:30.82 
 5  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Neill C Williams (39)
 Jeffrey D Mead (50)
 Jean-Philipp Richard (30)
 Justin M Burkhardt (27) 
 3:33.86 
 7  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Neill C Williams (39)
 Jose E V Cunningham (50)
 Jean-Philipp Richard (30)
 Justin M Burkhardt (27) 
 3:55.23 
 8  400 Medley Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  William M Liscinsky JR (25)
 Justin M Betts (26)
 Ethan C Bassett (26)
 Bradford R Gandee (52) 
 3:56.32 
 3  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Justin M Burkhardt (27)
 Jean-Philipp Richard (30)
 Wonkee Moon (32)
 David E Brand Jr (33) 
 8:03.16 

Men 35+ SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  400 Free Relay  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Robert M Hansen (52)
 Paul A Grecco (46)
 William C Sax (38)
 Mark Jones (44) 
 3:42.98 
 7  400 Medley Relay  FXCM  Potomac Valley  Stan D Calvert (44)
 Jay T Kress (44)
 Brian W Ellis (39)
 John S Neikirk (42) 
 4:09.70 
 8  800 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Brian R Evans (42)
 Michael L Waltman (37)
 Charles W Tupitza (52)
 Timothy P Dayton (48) 
 8:30.41 

Men 45+ SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  400 Medley Relay  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Timothy T Timmons (60)
 Paul A Grecco (46)
 Robert M Hansen (52)
 Drew Moll (48) 
 4:21.95 

Men 55+ SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  400 Free Relay  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Timothy Sullivan (58)
 Timothy T Timmons (60)
 Dennis Burstein (55)
 Steven R Highley (60) 
 4:25.96 

Women 18+ SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Evelyn D Furia (26)
 Katie L McWilliams (23)
 Chio E Hatakeyama (31)
 Sarah J Thilo (25) 
 1:47.97 
 8  400 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Jennie T Bartlett (24)
 Kathleen E Bergin (29)
 Nicole Alt (34)
 Erin E Emery (27) 
 4:10.54 

Women 25+ SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Emma L Betts (25)
 Liz Lauwaert (29)
 Anne-Marie T Adams (30)
 Stacy E Peterson (25) 
 1:40.89 
 1  200 Medley Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Stacy E Peterson (25)
 Emma L Betts (25)
 Anne-Marie T Adams (30)
 Liz Lauwaert (29) 
 1:50.68 
 2  400 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Liz Lauwaert (29)
 Stacy E Peterson (25)
 Anne-Marie T Adams (30)
 Emma L Betts (25) 
 3:54.40 
 10  400 Free Relay  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Melanie J Yu (25)
 Cheryl A Ward (40)
 Jennifer L Bianco (29)
 Karlin R Toner (45) 
 4:28.23 
 1  400 Medley Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Stacy E Peterson (25)
 Emma L Betts (25)
 Anne-Marie T Adams (30)
 Liz Lauwaert (29) 
 4:09.62 
 7  400 Medley Relay  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Katie E Cosgrove (25)
 Karlin R Toner (45)
 Cheryl A Ward (40)
 Melanie J Yu (25) 
 4:43.95 
 8  800 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Jennifer M O'Reilly (27)
 Jessica L Fry (27)
 Kathryn Born (32)
 Aurora K Swanson (34) 
 10:14.50 

Women 35+ SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Medley Relay  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Barbara J Clifford-Dicks (40)
 Karlin R Toner (45)
 Leslie C Livingston (45)
 Cheryl A Ward (40) 
 2:01.97 
 5  400 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Laurelyn L Rawson (35)
 Lisa R Brooks (46)
 Jennifer L Buechler (40)
 Anne E Forster (41) 
 4:18.65 
 6  400 Medley Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Jennifer L Buechler (40)
 Laurelyn L Rawson (35)
 Mary L Larmour (40)
 Lisa R Brooks (46) 
 4:53.36 
 3  800 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Kathy S Gibson (46)
 Cynthia M Hajost (47)
 Roberta G Dillenburg (44)
 Tara Lyn Launer (38) 
 10:13.46 

Mixed 18+ SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Emma L Betts (25)
 Christopher Gibson (23)
 Stacy E Peterson (25)
 William M Liscinsky Jr (25) 
 1:29.36 
 1  200 Medley Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Christopher R Gibson (23)
 Emma L Betts (25)
 William M Liscinsky Jr (25)
 Stacy E Peterson (25) 
 1:40.03 
 7  200 Medley Relay  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Katie L McWilliams (23)
 Andrew S Killian (27)
 Jon M Fry (27)
 Sarah J Thilo (25) 
 1:46.87 
 2  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Justin M Burkhardt (27)
 Christina D West (30)
 Jean-Philipp Richard (30)
 Catherine M Vorrasi (24) 
 4:16.91 
 3  400 Medley Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Erin E Emery (27)
 Jennie T Bartlett (24)
 Justin R Reid (24)
 Steve W Brennan (22) 
 4:21.52 
 6  400 Medley Relay  FXCM  Potomac Valley  Stan D Calvert (44)
 Julie A Oplinger (30)
 Juan P Cortes (22)
 Allison M Czapracki (23) 
 4:34.73 
 2  800 Free Relay  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Daniel E Jent (29)
 Katie L McWilliams (23)
 Sarah J Thilo (25)
 Andrew S Killian (27) 
 8:02.40 
 10  800 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Justin R Reid (24)
 Nicole Alt (34)
 Erin E Emery (27)
 Logan M Kraft (20) 
 9:38.70 

Mixed 25+ SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Ethan C Bassett (26)
 Justin M Betts (26)
 Anne-Marie T Adams (30)
 Liz Lauwaert (29) 
 1:48.20 
 6  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Justin M Burkhardt (27)
 Meredith A Stakem (25)
 Leila M Batties (36)
 Jean-Philipp Richard (30) 
 3:47.22 
 5  400 Medley Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Kathleen E Bergin (29)
 Ethan C Bassett (26)
 Anne-Marie T Adams (30)
 Frank O Barrett IV (27) 
 4:25.90 
 10  400 Medley Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  Mollie K Grover (26)
 Courtney R Busch (25)
 Noble E Jarrell (30)
 Jeffrey R Strahota (26) 
 4:40.40 
 2  800 Free Relay  FXCM  Potomac Valley  Emily K Biroscak (25)
 Julie A Oplinger (30)
 Brian W Ellis (39)
 John S Neikirk (42) 
 8:46.03 
 10  800 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  David R Hughes (39)
 Kathleen E Bergin (29)
 Frank O Barrett IV (27)
 Maureen L Murray Jr (27) 
 9:45.31 

Mixed 35+ SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  400 Medley Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Peter K Cocolis Jr (38)
 Anne E Forster (41)
 David R Hughes (39)
 Laurelyn L Rawson (35) 
 5:03.66 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #35
Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #14
Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #25