Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2006 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Medley Relay  TSUN  Pacific  David Froehlich (28)
 Zachary Notario (27)
 Earl Chesson (23)
 Eric Yen (33) 
 2:00.64 
 5  400 Medley Relay  TSUN  Pacific  David Froehlich (28)
 Zachary Notario (27)
 Eric Yen (33)
 Marcus Chung (30) 
 4:27.31 
 4  800 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Waifa Chau (26)
 Andrew Early (40)
 Nathaniel Haynes (26)
 Zachary Notario (27) 
 9:58.54 

Men 120-159 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  800 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Brad Hise (35)
 David Froehlich (28)
 Stephen Martel (36)
 Marcus Chung (30) 
 8:26.89 

Men 160-199 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  FIRE  Pacific  Johan Steiner (41)
 Greg Barnell (40)
 Steven Czekala (47)
 Erik Scollon (35) 
 1:59.05 
 4  400 Medley Relay  SAC  Pacific  Stephen Smith (40)
 Andrew Brenan (46)
 Mark Blagdon (52)
 Markus Boedtker (42) 
 4:28.35 
 1  800 Free Relay  FIRE  Pacific  Johan Steiner (41)
 Greg Barnell (40)
 Steven Czekala (47)
 Erik Scollon (35) 
 8:29.70 

Men 200-239 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Eric Van Boer (52)
 James Cochrane (48)
 James Gloystein (55)
 Eric Sutton-Beattie (54) 
 2:01.94 
 6  200 Medley Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Brian Fitzgibbons (50)
 Matthew Chappell (42)
 Richard Atondo (56)
 David Ahlman (55) 
 2:10.27 
 6  400 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Matthew Chappell (42)
 David Ahlman (55)
 Richard Atondo (56)
 Brian Fitzgibbons (50) 
 4:14.80 
 3  800 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Brian Fitzgibbons (50)
 David Ahlman (55)
 Matthew Chappell (42)
 Richard Atondo (56) 
 9:29.38 
 7  800 Free Relay  SAC  Pacific  Andrew Brenan (46)
 Mark Blagdon (52)
 Scott Reuss (45)
 David Ugarkovich (59) 
 9:55.03 

Men 240-279 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  John Mc Cardy (55)
 Frank Helm (66)
 David Fairfield (67)
 Richard Todd (64) 
 2:13.70 
 6  400 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Neil Hart (61)
 Will Fabis (60)
 Richard Fabian (64)
 Guy Decker (60) 
 5:48.36 

Men 280-319 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Donald Brown (73)
 Robert Mayo (73)
 Norman Stupfel (74)
 Jim Perilman (67) 
 2:22.37 
 4  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Stan Morner (72)
 Louis Stoddard (69)
 A Emory Haworth (70)
 Jack Daniel (73) 
 2:33.87 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Donald Brown (73)
 Jim Perilman (67)
 A Emory Haworth (70)
 Robert Mayo (73) 
 5:49.27 
 1  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Robert Mayo (73)
 Stan Morner (72)
 Norman Stupfel (74)
 Ed Lane (67) 
 12:40.84 

Women 120-159 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Alison Zamanian (36)
 Debbie Schultz-Santos (38)
 Michelle Ghiggeri (37)
 Casey Harris (27) 
 2:01.30 
 5  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Michele Flemer (30)
 Angela Haack (32)
 Kara Gray (41)
 Amy Beisheim (26) 
 2:09.85 
 6  800 Free Relay  SRM  Pacific  Laura Beal (41)
 Karen Frindell (30)
 Christine Giannechini (26)
 Susan Nowack (46) 
 11:26.43 

Women 160-199 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Mary Mammoser (44)
 Beth Flynn (44)
 Christy Murphy (37)
 Cokie Lepinski (47) 
 2:14.10 
 10  200 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Ann Kay (72)
 Jessica Cordero (32)
 Jana Matena (44)
 Tasha Capen (40) 
 2:16.27 
 5  400 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Ardel Thomas (42)
 Sabrina Spear (50)
 Felicia Ferlin (43)
 Colleen Golden (34) 
 6:12.88 
 4  400 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Beth Flynn (44)
 Cokie Lepinski (47)
 Mary Mammoser (44)
 Christy Murphy (37) 
 5:53.25 
 5  800 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  Jacklyn Litman (56)
 Barbara Klencke (49)
 Laurie Lewis (45)
 Susan Wetstone (33) 
 12:15.23 

Women 200-239 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Patty Landers (50)
 Stephanie Scott (59)
 Suzanne Heim-Bowen (48)
 Leianne Crittenden (50) 
 2:13.60 
 9  200 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Melissa Adkison (54)
 Susie Powell (54)
 Laurel Bowden (50)
 Maggie Tevis (58) 
 2:30.60 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Patty Landers (50)
 Leianne Crittenden (50)
 Debbie Swigert (51)
 Marcia Benjamin (50) 
 5:23.71 
 4  400 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Maggie Tevis (58)
 Melissa Adkison (54)
 Susie Powell (54)
 Laurel Bowden (50) 
 6:45.41 

Women 280-319 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Barbara Owens (77)
 Ann Hirsch (75)
 Stephanie Scott (59)
 Donna Monroe (73) 
 7:56.83 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Marcus Chung (30)
 Lisa Congdon (38)
 Alissa Perrucci (36)
 Earl Chesson (23) 
 1:53.49 
 5  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Suzanne Heim-Bowen (48)
 Jon Jacques (45)
 Spence Culpepper (36)
 Nicole Duringer (26) 
 2:11.34 
 4  400 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Alissa Perrucci (36)
 Lisa Congdon (38)
 Eric Yen (33)
 Stephen Martel (36) 
 4:23.48 
 5  400 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  Omar Kattan (24)
 Susan Wetstone (33)
 Daniel Guillory (38)
 Scotia Miller (41) 
 4:24.66 
 7  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Alison Zamanian (36)
 Dikan Rendic (35)
 Nicole Duringer (26)
 Richard Elder (31) 
 4:38.70 
 8  400 Free Relay  VACA  Pacific  Rick Hamilton (39)
 Katheryn Morlan (47)
 Elizabeth Fandell (25)
 Christopher Ware (28) 
 4:42.54 
 3  400 Medley Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Stephen Martel (36)
 Alissa Perrucci (36)
 Earl Chesson (23)
 Lisa Congdon (38) 
 4:48.83 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  400 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  John Morris (52)
 Laurie Lewis (45)
 Hajime Hiraragi (33)
 Laura Gardner (48) 
 5:03.54 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Eric Van Boer (52)
 Cokie Lepinski (47)
 Donald Pierce (61)
 Josie Viscardi (42) 
 2:24.03 
 7  200 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  James Cochrane (48)
 Eric Sutton-Beattie (54)
 Mary Mammoser (44)
 Susie Powell (54) 
 2:33.13 
 8  200 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  John Sulzbach (72)
 Jana Matena (44)
 Tasha Capen (40)
 John Goldman (57) 
 2:36.39 
 9  200 Medley Relay  BAY  Pacific  Laura Gardner (48)
 Brian Skuse (50)
 Laurie Lewis (45)
 Ralph Brott (67) 
 2:43.82 
 10  200 Medley Relay  SAC  Pacific  Stephen Smith (40)
 Adrienne Hardt (54)
 Mark Blagdon (52)
 Catherine Friman (57) 
 2:44.04 
 3  400 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Cokie Lepinski (47)
 Donald Pierce (61)
 Josie Viscardi (42)
 Eric Van Boer (52) 
 4:52.03 
 7  400 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  Brian Skuse (50)
 Barbara Klencke (49)
 Ralph Brott (67)
 Jacklyn Litman (56) 
 5:17.25 
 8  400 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  James Gloystein (55)
 Trish Boorstein (46)
 Susie Powell (54)
 James Cochrane (48) 
 5:23.33 
 1  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Kerry O'Brien (49)
 Leianne Crittenden (50)
 Suzanne Heim-Bowen (48)
 Donald Galine (61) 
 9:39.95 
 2  800 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (63)
 Judy Eisenman (52)
 Kenneth Frost (62)
 Laura Val (55) 
 10:13.66 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (63)
 Kenneth Frost (62)
 Laura Val (55)
 Nancy Ridout (64) 
 2:02.04 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (63)
 Kenneth Frost (62)
 Laura Val (55)
 Nancy Ridout (64) 
 2:18.63 
 5  200 Medley Relay  MAM  Pacific  Gordon Jacoby (63)
 Susie Caso (60)
 Cary Mc Gregor (56)
 Peg Mc Partland (64) 
 2:54.40 
 6  200 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Maggie Tevis (58)
 Don Davis (62)
 George Viguie (62)
 Gillian Clark (58) 
 2:54.61 
 1  400 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (63)
 Laura Val (55)
 Kenneth Frost (62)
 Nancy Ridout (64) 
 4:42.70 
 2  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Donald Brown (73)
 Regina Brittingham (55)
 Leianne Crittenden (50)
 Stan Morner (72) 
 5:02.18 
 4  400 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  George Viguie (62)
 Maggie Tevis (58)
 Gillian Clark (58)
 Don Davis (62) 
 5:51.15 
 5  400 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Alan Levinson (55)
 Susie Caso (60)
 Peg Mc Partland (64)
 Gordon Jacoby (63) 
 5:58.40 
 6  400 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Maggie Smith (67)
 Mary Tufts (53)
 David Fairfield (67)
 Richard Todd (64) 
 5:58.58 
 1  400 Medley Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (63)
 Kenneth Frost (62)
 Laura Val (55)
 Nancy Ridout (64) 
 5:03.67 

Mixed 280-319 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Robert Mayo (73)
 Ann Hirsch (75)
 Jim Perilman (67)
 Donna Monroe (73) 
 3:06.43 
 5  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Barbara Owens (77)
 Norman Stupfel (74)
 A Emory Haworth (70)
 Dixie Germolus (79) 
 3:25.01 
 2  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Donna Monroe (73)
 Barbara Owens (77)
 Norman Stupfel (74)
 Robert Mayo (73) 
 6:33.09 
 3  400 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Stanley Panko (68)
 Gloria Stupfel (80)
 Asako Maningo (81)
 Don Stupfel (78) 
 8:15.67 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #44
Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #25
Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #52