Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2006 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Potomac Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Brian Hahs (24)
 Steve Horvath (30)
 Adrian Rawn (25)
 Matthew Zuiderhof (25) 
 1:41.19 
 5  400 Free Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  Jeffrey Strahota (26)
 Michael Goodison (34)
 James Crowder (30)
 Peter Fehring (28) 
 3:59.58 
 7  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  David Brand (33)
 Dan Fatton (27)
 Jeremy Rausch (29)
 Christopher Politan (28) 
 4:18.13 
 8  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  David Brand (33)
 Jeremy Rausch (29)
 Matthew Holder (29)
 Dan Fatton (27) 
 5:03.75 

Men 120-159 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  400 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Steve Horvath (30)
 Daniel Blitz (39)
 Timothy Brockway (45)
 Matthew Zuiderhof (25) 
 4:03.68 
 3  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Phillip King (40)
 Matthew Kinney (36)
 Neill Williams (38)
 Jeremy Hough (35) 
 4:11.26 
 6  400 Medley Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  James Crowder (30)
 Michael Goodison (34)
 Andrew Ellis (38)
 Michael Lee (39) 
 4:21.53 
 3  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jeremy Hough (35)
 Phillip King (40)
 Matthew Kinney (36)
 Fred Dever (41) 
 8:36.94 

Men 160-199 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Neill Williams (38)
 Geoffrey Heuchling (47)
 Phillip King (40)
 Jeremy Hough (35) 
 1:40.64 
 2  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Neill Williams (38)
 Jose Cunningham (50)
 Jean-Philipp Richard (30)
 Jeffrey Mead (50) 
 1:58.97 
 4  400 Free Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  Curt Reynolds (46)
 Willian Shipp (46)
 Michael Lee (39)
 Andrew Ellis (38) 
 4:00.09 
 7  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Robert Hartford (49)
 Eric Czander (41)
 Fred Dever (41)
 Geoffrey Heuchling (47) 
 4:36.68 

Men 200-239 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jeffrey Mead (50)
 Jay Fisette (50)
 William Bentson (55)
 Robert Hartford (49) 
 1:56.85 
 8  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Geoffrey Heuchling (47)
 Jeffrey Mead (50)
 Jay Fisette (50)
 William Bentson (55) 
 4:24.82 

Men 240-279 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  John Abbott (56)
 Richard Durham (65)
 David Robinson (63)
 Kenneth Wall (65) 
 2:41.91 
 8  400 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  David Robinson (63)
 Kenneth Wall (65)
 John Abbott (56)
 Richard Durham (65) 
 6:21.65 

Women 120-159 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  FXCM  Potomac Valley  Frauke Nitschke (30)
 Catherine Pennington (48)
 Julie Oplinger (30)
 Joanne Hopkins (30) 
 2:13.12 
 1  200 Medley Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Jennifer O'Reilly (27)
 Mandy Dawson (44)
 Mary Lueker (42)
 Cynthia Hajost (46) 
 2:18.90 
 4  200 Medley Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  Mollie Grover (25)
 Carolyn Voorhees (45)
 Courtney Busch (25)
 Meredith Stakem (25) 
 2:25.98 
 1  400 Medley Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  Mollie Grover (25)
 Kelly Bowman (26)
 Courtney Busch (25)
 Carolyn Voorhees (45) 
 4:58.51 

Women 200-239 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Judy Lim-Sharpe (55)
 Myriam Pero (57)
 Margot Pettijohn (60)
 Jessica Klotz (30) 
 2:28.30 
 1  200 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Lisa Van Pelt-Diller (48)
 Amy Cooley (50)
 Jeanne Lappin (51)
 Brenda Wilks (52) 
 2:25.31 
 3  200 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Mina Kushner (51)
 Margot Pettijohn (60)
 Paulette Ladas (49)
 Judy Lim-Sharpe (55) 
 2:47.65 
 3  400 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Maureen Bigelow (53)
 Denise Banjavic (56)
 Marie Pohida (42)
 Robin Roome (55) 
 6:15.40 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Brendan Garvin (26)
 Dan Fatton (27)
 Sarah Katz (27)
 Catherine Vorrasi (23) 
 1:52.99 
 2  200 Free Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  Mollie Grover (25)
 James Crowder (30)
 Jeffrey Strahota (26)
 Kelly Bowman (26) 
 1:53.07 
 1  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Brendan Garvin (26)
 Neill Williams (38)
 Sarah Katz (27)
 Catherine Vorrasi (23) 
 2:02.81 
 1  400 Medley Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  Mollie Grover (25)
 Peter Fehring (28)
 Kelly Bowman (26)
 Michael Lee (39) 
 4:28.08 
 2  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Christopher Politan (28)
 Brendan Garvin (26)
 Sarah Katz (27)
 Catherine Vorrasi (23) 
 9:20.56 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  400 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Brian Hahs (24)
 Peter Koback (38)
 Beth Koback (39)
 Margaret Conze (35) 
 4:54.39 
 10  400 Medley Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  Courtney Busch (25)
 Michael Goodison (34)
 Andrew Ellis (38)
 Cheryl Wagner (54) 
 5:00.37 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Free Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  Charlie Demma (38)
 Cheryl Wagner (54)
 Carolyn Voorhees (45)
 Curt Reynolds (46) 
 4:51.68 
 7  400 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Robert Lewis (47)
 Brenda Wilks (52)
 Jeanne Lappin (51)
 Edson Bastos (49) 
 4:54.17 
 3  400 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Lisa Van Pelt-Diller (48)
 Amy Cooley (50)
 Adam Spector (43)
 Karl Wunderlich (41) 
 4:54.71 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Ellyn Vail (57)
 Karen Klisch (65)
 Robert Coronado (50)
 John Vail (58) 
 13:52.09 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Louis Diamond (67)
 Myriam Pero (57)
 Margot Pettijohn (60)
 David Harmon (57) 
 2:30.66 
 2  200 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  David Harmon (57)
 Louis Diamond (67)
 Margot Pettijohn (60)
 Myriam Pero (57) 
 2:48.39 
 3  400 Free Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Louis Diamond (67)
 Myriam Pero (57)
 Margot Pettijohn (60)
 David Harmon (57) 
 5:47.52 
 3  400 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  David Harmon (57)
 Louis Diamond (67)
 Margot Pettijohn (60)
 Myriam Pero (57) 
 6:38.84 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #25
Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #35
Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #14