Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2006 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Florida Gold Coast LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Tuyle Denman (26)
 David Berg (27)
 Igor Burhanov (22)
 Travis Watson (24) 
 1:46.27 
 3  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  David Berg (27)
 Igor Burhanov (22)
 Travis Watson (24)
 Tuyle Denman (26) 
 1:58.05 

Men 100-119 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Kennon Williams (25)
 Stephen VanDenburg (27)
 Michael Kennedy (26)
 Ricardo Carrion (35) 
 2:33.02 
 3  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Nicholas Chow (23)
 Gino Mayorga (36)
 Diego Suarez (23)
 Horacio Sottile (29) 
 4:41.80 

Men 120-159 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Rodrigo Corcho (27)
 Mark Kowalak (39)
 Everitt Phillips (38)
 Danny Garcia (33) 
 11:23.55 

Men 160-199 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  John O'Keefe (39)
 Ricardo Valdivia (42)
 David LeClair (39)
 Jonathan Olsen (43) 
 9:01.87 

Men 200-239 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Larry Krauser (53)
 George Schmidt (56)
 Gary Hall (55)
 Ambrose Gaines (47) 
 1:43.14 
 4  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Gary Hall (55)
 George Schmidt (56)
 Larry Krauser (53)
 Ambrose Gaines (47) 
 1:59.44 
 5  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Chris Burt (51)
 Mark Kowalak (39)
 Michael Dively (68)
 Alan Ngim (44) 
 4:34.13 
 5  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Chris Burt (51)
 Alan Ngim (44)
 Michael Dively (68)
 Mark Kowalak (39) 
 10:32.12 
 8  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Ken Beier (57)
 Barry Gollop (51)
 David Morrill (59)
 Bernardino Mosquera (39) 
 12:48.65 

Men 240-279 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  David Quiggin (62)
 Irv Betrock (65)
 Joel Burns (60)
 Michael Koonin (56) 
 2:27.57 
 6  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Ken Beier (57)
 George Busse (74)
 Doug Houston (61)
 Barry Gollop (51) 
 5:55.28 

Men 280-319 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Cav Cavanaugh (71)
 Bill Dykstra (69)
 Alan Rapperport (73)
 David McIntyre (69) 
 2:04.80 
 3  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Alan Rapperport (73)
 Cav Cavanaugh (71)
 David McIntyre (69)
 Bill Dykstra (69) 
 2:33.95 
 1  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Cav Cavanaugh (71)
 David McIntyre (69)
 Bill Dykstra (69)
 Alan Rapperport (73) 
 5:06.44 
 1  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Cav Cavanaugh (71)
 Bill Dykstra (69)
 Herb Kern (74)
 Alan Rapperport (73) 
 11:48.47 

Men 320-359 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  George Busse (74)
 Joaquin Silverio (80)
 Robert Spaulding (85)
 Alfredo Utrilla (86) 
 18:04.22 

Women 100-119 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Stephanie Brown (23)
 Lisa McLuckie (27)
 Laura Cross (25)
 Heather Kelley (26) 
 2:04.78 
 5  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Stephanie Brown (23)
 Lisa McLuckie (27)
 Amy Armond (30)
 Laura Cross (25) 
 2:21.84 

Mixed 72-99 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Igor Burhanov (22)
 Laura Cross (25)
 Stephanie Brown (23)
 Travis Watson (24) 
 2:05.15 
 1  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Stephanie Brown (23)
 Igor Burhanov (22)
 Travis Watson (24)
 Laura Cross (25) 
 2:14.58 

Mixed 100-119 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  David Berg (27)
 Carolan Carruth (26)
 Heather Kelley (26)
 Tuyle Denman (26) 
 1:59.39 
 7  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  David Berg (27)
 Carolan Carruth (26)
 Heather Kelley (26)
 Tuyle Denman (26) 
 2:11.36 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Jennifer Spencer (36)
 Matt Hooper (33)
 Andy Fischer (39)
 Stephanie Brown (23) 
 4:53.90 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Dale LeClair (37)
 Angela Hernandez (39)
 Ricardo Valdivia (42)
 Bill Korey (43) 
 4:57.63 
 7  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Barbara Protzman (52)
 Dale LeClair (37)
 Stephen Dehnert (29)
 Christopher Digilio (43) 
 11:02.76 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Dara Torres (39)
 Cav Cavanaugh (71)
 Tanya Hanson (45)
 Ambrose Gaines (47) 
 1:46.06 
 3  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Debbie Cavanaugh (48)
 George Schmidt (56)
 Gary Hall (55)
 Tanya Hanson (45) 
 2:07.32 
 2  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Debbie Cavanaugh (48)
 Gary Hall (55)
 Peggy McDonnell (51)
 John Grzeszczak (48) 
 4:24.29 
 3  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Chris Burt (51)
 Celia Devanney (49)
 Lars Ferron (51)
 Barbara Protzman (52) 
 4:52.91 
 3  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Debbie Cavanaugh (48)
 James Mogal (60)
 Tanya Hanson (45)
 John Grzeszczak (48) 
 10:36.27 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #49
Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #35
Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #14