Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2006 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Potomac Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 18+ SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Medley Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  William M Liscinsky Jr (24)
 Timothy J Moskalski (24)
 Bryan D Evangelista (24)
 Edmund J Caulfield (23) 
 3:53.75 
 6  400 Medley Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Thomas W Cooke (22)
 Logan M Kraft (19)
 Justin R Reid (23)
 Adam S Lowe (28) 
 4:24.32 
 1  800 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  William M Liscinsky Jr (24)
 Ryan A Battle (20)
 Bryan D Evangelista (24)
 Edmund J Caulfield (23) 
 7:59.32 
 2  800 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Logan M Kraft (19)
 Timothy J Moskalski (24)
 Justin R Reid (23)
 Joe J Dyer (26) 
 8:56.29 
 4  800 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Thomas W Cooke (22)
 Todd A Georgelas (33)
 Mike A Bissell (51)
 Frankie D Marcinkowski (19) 
 11:00.40 

Men 25+ SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  Peter J Fehring (28)
 Jeffrey R Strahota (25)
 Curt A Reynolds (45)
 Andrew F Ellis (37) 
 1:33.07 
 5  200 Medley Relay  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Jon M Fry (26)
 Andrew S Killian (26)
 David M Dunn (30)
 Daniel E Jent (28) 
 1:41.40 
 4  400 Free Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  Michael P Lee (38)
 Christopher Benedick (34)
 Peter J Fehring (28)
 Craig E Dewing (36) 
 3:25.03 
 2  400 Medley Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Christopher T Natoli (25)
 Ethan C Bassett (25)
 Sean T Martin (30)
 Matt J Brado (26) 
 3:40.25 
 3  400 Medley Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  James S Crowder (29)
 Peter J Fehring (28)
 Michael R Goodison (34)
 Jeffrey R Strahota (25) 
 3:44.63 
 1  800 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Justin M Burkhardt (26)
 Ethan C Bassett (25)
 Sean T Martin (30)
 Matt J Brado (26) 
 7:43.87 
 6  800 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Brandon C Wilmoth (29)
 Kenneth A Swinnerton (42)
 Christopher Natoli (25)
 Chris M Barrows (34) 
 9:04.99 
 8  800 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Brian R Evans (41)
 Michael J Tine (34)
 Stephen P Smith (36)
 Gordon M Gerson (69) 
 10:10.21 

Men 35+ SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Jeffrey H Roddin (37)
 John Feinstein (50)
 J Clay Britt (45)
 Erik C Osborn (38) 
 1:32.80 
 8  400 Medley Relay  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Drew Moll (47)
 Robert M Hansen (51)
 Greg L Mitchell (38)
 Timothy L Boyd (35) 
 4:06.03 
 1  800 Free Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  Andrew Ellis (37)
 Craig Dewing (36)
 Michael Lee (38)
 Emad Elshafei (39) 
 8:17.40 
 4  800 Free Relay  GMUP  Potomac Valley  David R Oates (55)
 Paul A Grecco (45)
 Drew Moll (47)
 William C Sax (37) 
 8:31.79 
 5  800 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Scott M Golden (42)
 Daniel B Blitz (38)
 Timothy E Brockway (44)
 Karl E Wunderlich (40) 
 8:41.43 
 10  800 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  James P Halstead (39)
 Peter K Cocolis Jr (37)
 David R Hughes (38)
 Glenn H Battle (44) 
 9:41.03 

Men 45+ SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  400 Free Relay  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Robert M Hansen (51)
 Drew Moll (47)
 Paul A Grecco (45)
 Timothy T Timmons (59) 
 3:54.69 
 1  400 Medley Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Mark F Heinrich (48)
 Richard A Ikeda (49)
 Louis G Balla (45)
 David C Nichols (47) 
 4:24.88 
 3  800 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Mark F Heinrich (48)
 David C Nichols (47)
 Louis G Balla (45)
 Ben L Viellieu (51) 
 9:12.89 
 8  800 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Charles W Tupitza (51)
 Kevin J Appleton (50)
 Laurence W Paulson (57)
 William L Sickenberger Jr (46) 
 10:16.39 
 9  800 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  David J Upp (45)
 Kerry L Dearfield (53)
 Richard A Ikeda (49)
 Patrick J Hathaway (52) 
 10:19.25 

Men 55+ SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Kenneth J Wall (64)
 Ronald E Greger (61)
 David L Robinson (62)
 John A Abbott (56) 
 5:22.13 

Women 18+ SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  Mollie K Grover (25)
 Meredith A Stakem (24)
 Kelly E Bowman (25)
 Carolyn C Voorhees (44) 
 1:41.60 
 5  200 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Kate M Wrenshall (23)
 Monica E Heinrich (23)
 Liz A D'Auria (24)
 Stacy E Peterson (24) 
 1:43.48 
 2  200 Medley Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  Mollie K Grover (25)
 Kelly E Bowman (25)
 Carolyn C Voorhees (44)
 Meredith A Stakem (24) 
 1:55.66 
 5  200 Medley Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Stacy E Peterson (24)
 Jennie T Bartlett (23)
 Cynthia R Roller (23)
 Kate M Wrenshall (23) 
 1:57.28 
 1  400 Free Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  Mollie K Grover (25)
 Meredith A Stakem (24)
 Carolyn C Voorhees (44)
 Kelly E Bowman (25) 
 3:52.26 
 10  400 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Liz A D'Auria (24)
 Kate M Wrenshall (23)
 Colleen P Newman (24)
 Stacy E Peterson (24) 
 4:13.30 
 1  400 Medley Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Stacy E Peterson (24)
 Jennie T Bartlett (23)
 Cynthia R Roller (23)
 Kate M Wrenshall (23) 
 4:15.20 
 3  400 Medley Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Katherine Q Amesbury (24)
 Rebecca K Burns (23)
 Monica E Heinrich (23)
 Colleen P Newman (24) 
 4:32.01 
 5  400 Medley Relay  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Katie E Cosgrove (24)
 Patricia S Constantino (51)
 Cheryl A Ward (39)
 Debbie L Dilldine (43) 
 4:49.72 
 7  400 Medley Relay  FXCM  Potomac Valley  Emily K Smith (25)
 Lucy Bartamian (31)
 Julie A Oplinger (29)
 Allison M Czapracki (22) 
 5:09.07 
 8  400 Medley Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Natalie Z Garcia (24)
 Liz R Wetterhahn (24)
 Jesseca L Boyer (24)
 Jennifer Schwartz (24) 
 5:24.58 
 1  800 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Liz A D'Auria (24)
 Stacy E Peterson (24)
 Francesca E Di Silvio (24)
 Colleen P Newman (24) 
 8:29.97 
 2  800 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Kate M Wrenshall (23)
 Katherine Q Amesbury (24)
 Monica E Heinrich (23)
 Cynthia R Roller (23) 
 8:37.96 
 4  800 Free Relay  FXCM  Potomac Valley  Rachel P Brown (22)
 Joanne E Hopkins (29)
 Julie A Oplinger (29)
 Shannon M Prendergast (31) 
 9:02.61 
 8  800 Free Relay  FXCM  Potomac Valley  Lucy Bartamian (31)
 Allison M Czapracki (22)
 Frauke Nitschke (30)
 Emily K Smith (25) 
 10:22.09 

Women 25+ SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Anne-Marie T Adams (29)
 Laurelyn L Rawson (34)
 Jacqueline M Caouette (28)
 Liz Lauwaert (28) 
 1:47.57 
 1  200 Medley Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Jacqueline M Caouette (28)
 Katie Lamoureux (29)
 Anne-Marie T Adams (30)
 Liz Lauwaert (28) 
 1:52.89 
 9  400 Free Relay  FXCM  Potomac Valley  Joanne E Hopkins (29)
 Lucy Bartamian (31)
 Emily K Smith (25)
 Julie A Oplinger (29) 
 4:19.34 
 1  400 Medley Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Jacqueline M Caouette (28)
 Katie Lamoureux (29)
 Anne-Marie T Adams (29)
 Liz Lauwaert (28) 
 4:24.28 
 5  400 Medley Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Shelby A Watts (26)
 Laurelyn L Rawson (34)
 Miriam S Lynch (25)
 Jen M Marquardt (29) 
 5:02.47 
 1  800 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Liz Lauwaert (28)
 Anne-Marie T Adams (29)
 Jacqueline M Caouette (28)
 Miriam S Lynch (25) 
 8:47.76 
 5  800 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Mandy W Dawson (43)
 Roberta G Dillenburg (43)
 Sheryl K Katsaros (36)
 Jessica L Fry (26) 
 10:05.99 
 6  800 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Jen M Marquardt (29)
 Laurelyn L Rawson (34)
 Katie Lamoureux (29)
 Shelby A Watts (26) 
 10:07.28 
 7  800 Free Relay  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Karlin R Toner (44)
 Patricia S Constantino (51)
 Debbie L Dilldine (43)
 Jennifer L Bianco (28) 
 10:37.49 

Women 35+ SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Cindi K Harkes (37)
 Evelyn J Dyer (45)
 Susan O Williams (40)
 Christine A Perham (35) 
 1:48.51 
 10  200 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Mary B Lueker (41)
 Cynthia M Hajost (46)
 Mandy W Dawson (44)
 Roberta G Dillenburg (43) 
 1:51.36 
 4  200 Medley Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Susan O Williams (40)
 Cindi K Harkes (37)
 Christine A Perham (35)
 Pamela M Franklin (36) 
 1:59.62 
 8  200 Medley Relay  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Barbara J Clifford-Dicks (39)
 Patricia S Constantino (51)
 Leslie C Livingston (44)
 Cheryl A Ward (39) 
 2:03.04 
 2  400 Medley Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Susan O Williams (40)
 Cindi K Harkes (37)
 Christine A Perham (35)
 Evelyn J Dyer (45) 
 4:34.63 
 1  800 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Christine A Perham (35)
 Susan O Williams (40)
 Cindi K Harkes (37)
 Evelyn J Dyer (45) 
 9:24.39 
 2  800 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Kathy S Gibson (45)
 Mary B Lueker (41)
 Cynthia M Hajost (46)
 Michelle A Moyer (43) 
 9:35.39 
 6  800 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Karen R Jackson (38)
 Elizabeth N Kernan (40)
 Suzy M Morgan (40)
 Mary O Wykle (62) 
 11:54.39 

Women 45+ SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  400 Medley Relay  DCM  Potomac Valley  Denise Kirwan (54)
 Cheryl L Bruner (46)
 Ann Svenson (60)
 Betty M Perfall (48) 
 5:35.82 
 2  800 Free Relay  DCM  Potomac Valley  Ann Svenson (60)
 Cheryl L Bruner (46)
 Betty M Perfall (48)
 Denise Kirwan (54) 
 10:25.55 

Mixed 18+ SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Yuri F Suguiyama (23)
 Kate M Wrenshall (23)
 Stacy E Peterson (24)
 William M Liscinsky Jr (24) 
 1:36.61 
 2  200 Medley Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Stacy E Peterson (24)
 William M Liscinsky Jr (24)
 Bryan D Evangelista (24)
 Liz A D'Auria (24) 
 1:44.05 
 8  200 Medley Relay  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Jon M Fry (26)
 Andrew S Killian (26)
 Jennifer D Navarro (27)
 Ann M Jopke (24) 
 1:50.45 
 2  400 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  William M Liscinsky Jr (24)
 Stacy E Peterson (24)
 Elizabeth N Kernan (40)
 Bryan D Evangelista (24) 
 3:33.61 
 4  400 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Timothy J Moskalski (24)
 Cynthia R Roller (23)
 Katherine Q Amesbury (24)
 Logan M Kraft (19) 
 3:42.88 
 5  400 Free Relay  FXCM  Potomac Valley  Shannon M Prendergast (31)
 Rachel P Brown (22)
 Colin K Morgan (26)
 Steven C Dodd (31) 
 3:43.75 
 6  400 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Ryan A Battle (20)
 Francesca E Di Silvio (24)
 Liz A D'Auria (24)
 Edmund J Caulfield (23) 
 3:43.78 
 8  400 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Monica E Heinrich (23)
 Rebecca K Burns (23)
 Thomas W Cooke (22)
 Justin R Reid (23) 
 3:52.31 
 4  400 Medley Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Stacy E Peterson (24)
 William M Liscinsky Jr (24)
 Cynthia R Roller (23)
 Yuri F Suguiyama (23) 
 4:08.14 
 5  400 Medley Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Lauren E Rowell (23)
 Jennie T Bartlett (23)
 Ryan A Battle (20)
 Logan M Kraft (19) 
 4:13.74 
 5  800 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  William M Liscinsky Jr (24)
 Stacy E Peterson (24)
 Jennie T Bartlett (23)
 Yuri F Suguiyama (23) 
 8:35.40 

Mixed 25+ SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Jeffrey H Roddin (37)
 Jessica C Klotz (29)
 Jeri M Ramsbottom (34)
 J Clay Britt (45) 
 1:35.37 
 4  200 Free Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  Carolyn C Voorhees (44)
 Mollie K Grover (25)
 Peter J Fehring (28)
 Michael P Lee (39) 
 1:35.52 
 4  200 Medley Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Jacqueline M Caouette (28)
 Ethan C Bassett (25)
 Liz Lauwaert (28)
 Matt J Brado (26) 
 1:46.66 
 2  400 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Ethan C Bassett (25)
 Liz Lauwaert (28)
 Anne-Marie T Adams (29)
 Matt J Brado (26) 
 3:34.69 
 3  400 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Miriam S Lynch (25)
 Justin M Burkhardt (26)
 Jacqueline M Caouette (28)
 Sean T Martin (30) 
 3:43.21 
 9  400 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Charles W Tupitza (51)
 Kathy S Gibson (45)
 Stephen P Smith (36)
 Jessica L Fry (26) 
 4:02.61 
 10  400 Free Relay  FXCM  Potomac Valley  Joanne E Hopkins (29)
 Sam Khorshide (47)
 Julie A Oplinger (29)
 Scott P Volkers (46) 
 4:02.83 
 3  400 Medley Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Jacqueline M Caouette (28)
 Ethan C Bassett (25)
 Liz Lauwaert (28)
 Matt J Brado (26) 
 4:07.68 
 10  400 Medley Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Miriam S Lynch (25)
 Katie Lamoureux (29)
 Brandon C Wilmoth (29)
 Sean T Martin (30) 
 4:21.53 
 2  800 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Justin M Burkhardt (26)
 Katie Lamoureux (29)
 Shelby A Watts (26)
 Christopher Natoli (25) 
 8:15.54 
 3  800 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Sean T Martin (30)
 Miriam S Lynch (25)
 Jen M Marquardt (29)
 Ethan C Bassett (25) 
 8:21.51 
 8  800 Free Relay  FXCM  Potomac Valley  Sam Khorshide (47)
 Emily K Smith (25)
 Julie A Oplinger (29)
 Brian W Ellis (38) 
 9:11.51 
 10  800 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Nott Ramakomud (39)
 Karl E Wunderlich (40)
 Jennifer L Halem (34)
 Timothy E Brockway (44) 
 9:20.73 

Mixed 35+ SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Cindi K Harkes (37)
 Glenn H Battle (44)
 Christine A Perham (35)
 James P Halstead (39) 
 1:37.56 
 7  200 Medley Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Susan O Williams (40)
 James P Halstead (39)
 Christine A Perham (35)
 Glenn H Battle (44) 
 1:51.54 
 3  400 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Glenn H Battle (44)
 Susan O Williams (40)
 James P Halstead (39)
 Christine A Perham (35) 
 3:43.09 
 5  400 Free Relay  GMUP  Potomac Valley  David R Oates (55)
 William C Sax (37)
 Cheryl A Ward (39)
 Karlin R Toner (44) 
 4:00.78 
 2  400 Medley Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Susan O Williams (40)
 James P Halstead (39)
 Christine A Perham (35)
 Glenn H Battle (44) 
 4:09.43 
 8  400 Medley Relay  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Cheryl A Ward (39)
 Paul A Grecco (45)
 William C Sax (37)
 Debbie L Dilldine (43) 
 4:35.61 
 8  800 Free Relay  GMUP  Potomac Valley  David R Oates (55)
 Patricia S Constantino (51)
 William C Sax (37)
 Rosalyn G Schanzer (63) 
 9:33.97 
 9  800 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Charles W Tupitza (51)
 Kathy S Gibson (45)
 Mary B Lueker (41)
 Laurence W Paulson (57) 
 9:52.28 
 10  800 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  James P Halstead (39)
 Christine A Perham (35)
 Peter K Cocolis Jr (37)
 Pamela M Franklin (36) 
 9:58.78 

Mixed 45+ SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  400 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  David C Nichols (47)
 Julie A Billingsley (47)
 Evelyn J Dyer (45)
 Mark F Heinrich (48) 
 4:06.92 
 9  400 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Louis G Balla (45)
 Jane E Hurst (47)
 Elizabeth H Bryan (45)
 Kerry L Dearfield (53) 
 4:29.43 
 6  400 Medley Relay  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Timothy T Timmons (59)
 Patricia S Constantino (51)
 Robert M Hansen (51)
 Rosalyn G Schanzer (63) 
 4:59.65 
 10  400 Medley Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Mark F Heinrich (48)
 Evelyn J Dyer (45)
 Louis G Balla (45)
 Julie A Billingsley (47) 
 5:17.02 
 4  800 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Julie A Billingsley (47)
 Louis G Balla (45)
 Evelyn J Dyer (45)
 Ben L Viellieu (51) 
 9:54.43 
 7  800 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Jane E Hurst (47)
 Patrick J Hathaway (52)
 Regina A Hart (45)
 Kerry L Dearfield (53) 
 13:20.37 

Mixed 55+ SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Medley Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Joseph S Hulings III (64)
 Mary Jane C Wernitznig (65)
 Frederick J Zamon (64)
 Mary O Wykle (62) 
 2:23.90 
 1  400 Free Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Judy Lim-Sharpe (55)
 Dan Morrow (56)
 Myriam Pero (56)
 David C Harmon (56) 
 4:29.53 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #42
Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #25
Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #13