Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2005 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Jeffrey Yunes (22)
 Don-Michael Smith (26)
 Jerry Palmer (27)
 David Spires (22) 
 4:25.46 
 1  400 Medley Relay  ART  Georgia  Jerry Palmer (27)
 Jeffrey Yunes (22)
 David Spires (22)
 Jeremy Ploessel (26) 
 5:13.44 

Men 100-119 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Medley Relay  ART  Georgia  Don-Michael Smith (26)
 Alestar Spears (36)
 James Nozar (27)
 Anthony Nardis (30) 
 2:06.67 
 7  800 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Francois du Plessis (37)
 Jerry Palmer (27)
 Cole Loughridge (28)
 Jeremy Ploessel (26) 
 11:01.57 

Men 120-159 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  AWJ  Georgia  Chris Marshall (36)
 Mark Kaiser (42)
 Jeffrey Tacca (39)
 Lorenzo Benucci (38) 
 1:44.79 

Men 160-199 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Medley Relay  AWJ  Georgia  Mark Kaiser (42)
 Lorenzo Benucci (38)
 Andy Dyer (47)
 Jeffrey Tacca (39) 
 2:03.91 
 4  400 Free Relay  AWJ  Georgia  Jim Ebert (42)
 Bill O Bond (44)
 Chris Marshall (36)
 Matthew Bailey (44) 
 3:59.05 
 6  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Chris Weissman (43)
 CP Kammholz (39)
 Chris Collett (31)
 Dieter Freer (47) 
 4:13.78 
 4  400 Medley Relay  AWJ  Georgia  Mark Kaiser (42)
 Lorenzo Benucci (38)
 Robert Brown (53)
 John Fields (49) 
 4:33.69 
 2  800 Free Relay  AWJ  Georgia  Chris Marshall (36)
 Bill O Bond (44)
 Jeffrey Tacca (39)
 Matthew Bailey (44) 
 8:54.17 

Men 200-239 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  AWJ  Georgia  Dudley Meier (54)
 John Fields (49)
 Robert Brown (53)
 David Eng (47) 
 1:56.75 
 3  400 Free Relay  AWJ  Georgia  David Eng (47)
 Robert Brown (53)
 Dudley Meier (54)
 John Fields (49) 
 4:24.32 
 8  800 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Pete Raby (48)
 Bill Philbrick (44)
 John Ladkey (54)
 David Saitta (55) 
 13:20.54 

Men 240-279 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  800 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  John V Zeigler (60)
 Gary Vogin (42)
 Jack Mitchell (78)
 Ray Huebschmann (61) 
 14:58.58 

Women 72-99 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Lovisa Benbow (22)
 Francine Beaulieu (31)
 Oksana Karnes-Lotterhos (18)
 Jelena Crawford (24) 
 2:19.30 

Women 160-199 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  800 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Andrea Timpeiro (39)
 Michelle Martin (56)
 Carol Kusior (47)
 Francine Beaulieu (31) 
 12:48.92 

Mixed 72-99 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Medley Relay  ART  Georgia  Lovisa Benbow (22)
 Workman Meeks (30)
 Oksana Karnes-Lotterhos (18)
 James Nozar (27) 
 2:22.67 
 2  800 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Oksana Karnes-Lotterhos (18)
 Charles Betts (34)
 Lovisa Benbow (22)
 David Spires (22) 
 11:34.20 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Jelena Crawford (24)
 Don-Michael Smith (26)
 Felicia Bianchi (43)
 Jose Lopez-Gallego (26) 
 2:02.03 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Robyn Brewington (40)
 Chris Bubelis (28)
 Kristina I Ulveling (33)
 Fred Stokes (60) 
 2:20.60 
 8  800 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  David Saitta (55)
 Rachel Hovington (32)
 Michelle E Martin (56)
 Stephen Julien (38) 
 13:56.82 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #25
Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #49
Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #33